Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:14:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 12:14:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
নিউ দিল্লি - হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NDLS/New Delhi --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snacks,Dinner and Breakfast(Day 2) provided.Cost included in the fare.
Latest...
To run with HOG Technology from 15 July 2016. Has On Board WiFi Facility
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (04:59PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:02PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (295 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (51)
punctuality - excellent (52)
food - good (50)
ticket avbl - good (50)
railfanning - excellent (47)
safety - excellent (45)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 1451 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 31m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 264 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55+31510.093216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:43440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central21:38+2021:43+225m51440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX23:43+3023:46+303m41634.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX01:45+2701:55+2910m32787.29884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:06204.9
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:01+4004:04+413m32992.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:47151.7
#6/==/PNMEParasnath05:51+4305:53+442m121143.961281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.7
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction06:40+3306:45+355m121191.682236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
74 intermediate stations03:10259.0
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:55+31-821450.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site