Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:26:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 29, 2016 21:26:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
To run with HOG Technology from 15 July 2016. Has On Board WiFi Facility
Thu Jul 14, 2016 (04:59PM)

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (via Gaya)
নিউ দিল্লি - হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া)     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (283 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (49)
punctuality - excellent (50)
food - good (48)
ticket avbl - good (48)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - excellent (43)
Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snacks,Dinner and Breakfast(Day 2) provided.Cost included in the fare.
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Howrah Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 0m    6 halts    Distance: 1450 km    Avg Speed: 85 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 15
SMTWT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 09:55 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTF 
HWH/Howrah Junction 

6 halts. 260 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55+21510.093216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:43440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central21:38+2521:43+275m51440.297 NCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad Junction23:43+2923:46+293m41634.577100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:59152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX01:45+2501:55+2810m32787.29884mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:06204.9
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:01+3204:04+333m32992.285115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
28 intermediate stations01:47151.6
#6/==/PNMEParasnath05:51+3205:53+332m121143.861282mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4747.8
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction06:40+2306:45+255m121191.782235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
73 intermediate stations03:10258.7
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  09:55+21-821450.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site