Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 23:43:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12302/New Delhi - Howrah Rajdhani Express (Via Gaya)
নিউ দিল্লি - হাওড়া রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস (ভায়া গয়া) / نی دیلی حاوڈا راجدھانی ایکسپریس گیا کے راستے     नई दिल्ली - हावड़ा राजधानी एक्सप्रेस (गया के रास्ते )

NDLS/New Delhi --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Inaugural Run
Mon Mar 03, 1969
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening Snacks,Dinner and Breakfast(Day 2) provided.Cost included in the fare.
Latest...
Has On-Board WIFI Facility.
Sat Nov 19, 2016 (07:36PM)
Dec 08 departure has been Rescheduled to start 3h 45m late
New Time: 20:40
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (10:27PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.6/5 (307 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (53)
punctuality - excellent (54)
food - good (52)
ticket avbl - good (52)
railfanning - excellent (49)
safety - excellent (47)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A5
  3
 A4
  4
 A3
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H2
  8
 H1
  9
 PC
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 1192 km    Avg Speed: 87 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between CYZ/Chipyana Buzurg and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:55 (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 14
SMTWT S
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 50m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTF 
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

5 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -16:55+521410.094216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:40440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central21:35+4821:40+495m--1440.297129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:00194.3
#3/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionO23:40+5023:43+503m--1634.576100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:01152.7
#4/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX01:44+1:0101:54+1:0210m--2787.29484mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:11204.9
#5/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX04:05+5604:08+563m32992.288115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
29 intermediate stations01:43151.7
#6/==/PNMEParasnath05:51+1:0205:53+1:022m--21143.961281mECRGiridih 06532-233419, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4747.7
#7/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•06:40+5006:45+505m--21191.686236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
70 intermediate stations03:05264.7
#8/==/HWHHowrah Junction  09:50+47-821456.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site