Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 16, 2017 18:44:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1839374-0
Entry# 1878543-0
Entry# 1929517-0
Entry# 2091235-0

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
নিউ দিল্লী - শিয়ালদহ রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস /نی دیلی سییالدھ راجدھانی ایکسپریس     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks+Dinner+Bed Tea+Morning Breakfast ; (Cost included in fare)
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (10:27PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (14:25) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (247 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (43)
punctuality - excellent (42)
food - good (42)
ticket avbl - good (40)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - excellent (39)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Sealdah is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1017 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:20 (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 9A,9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

5 halts. 199 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi -16:25+3:11131-440.291216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:50440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central»X 21:15+1:5821:20+2:035m--10.082129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:15347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 01:35+1:5301:45+1:5810m12347.09884mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:05204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX 03:50+2:1203:53+2:123m32552.079115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:32199.4
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 06:25+1:4806:30+1:475m--2751.478236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4558.3
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction 07:15+2:0507:17+2:062m52809.791114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.4
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX 07:45+2:0507:47+2:052m42852.16977mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:23165.1
#8/==/SDAHSealdah• 10:10+1:44-9A,9B21017.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site