Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:58:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 10:58:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Everyday running with BE/AE
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (12:39PM)

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
নিউ দিল্লী - শিয়ালদহ রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jan 17 2016 (2:12PM) by জয় মাকালী*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (217 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (35)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - excellent (34)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks+Dinner+Bed Tea+Morning Breakfast ; (Cost included in fare)
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Sealdah is 12 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1017 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 138 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and CNB/Kanpur Central
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 27m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

5 halts. 196 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -16:25+9131-440.290216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central»X  21:20+2421:25+275m510.099129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:03347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  01:28+2601:38+2810m22347.09384mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:12204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX  03:50+2603:53+283m32552.080115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
36 intermediate stations02:30199.5
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  06:23+1806:28+235m12751.574235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4758.2
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction  07:15+2707:19+274m52809.791114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:2842.4
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX  07:47+2007:49+202m42852.17877mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:26165.1
#8/==/SDAHSealdah•  10:15+20-9B21017.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site