Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:42:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:42:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12314/New Delhi - Sealdah Rajdhani Express
নিউ দিল্লী - শিয়ালদহ রাজধানী এক্সপ্রেস     नई दिल्ली - सियालदह राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

CNB/Kanpur Central --> SDAH/Sealdah

Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 01, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Evening snacks+Dinner+Bed Tea+Morning Breakfast ; (Cost included in fare)
Latest...
Everyday running with BE/AE
Sun Jun 05, 2016 (12:39PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (12:43PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 3 Dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.6/5 (217 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (38)
punctuality - excellent (37)
food - good (37)
ticket avbl - good (35)
railfanning - excellent (36)
safety - excellent (34)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 A3
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 H1
  6
 PC
  7
B13
  8
B12
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kanpur Central and Sealdah is 11 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 1018 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and DKAE/Dankuni Junction
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 21:25 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
CNB/Kanpur Central 
Arrives @ 10:15 +1 night (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 9B
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

5 halts. 200 intermediate Stations between Kanpur Central and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NDLSNew Delhi  -16:25+4131-440.290216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
65 intermediate stations04:55440.2
#2/==/CNBKanpur Central»X21:20+1221:25+155m510.086129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
50 intermediate stations04:03347.0
#3/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX01:28+1701:38+2010m22347.09384mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
33 intermediate stations02:12204.9
#4/==/GAYAGaya JunctionX03:50+2503:53+263m32552.080115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
38 intermediate stations02:30199.4
#5/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX06:23+1906:28+235m12751.475236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations00:4758.6
#6/==/ASNAsansol Junction07:15+2607:19+264m52810.091114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:2842.4
#7/==/DGRDurgapurX07:47+2407:49+242m42852.46877mER713201, West Bengal
47 intermediate stations02:26165.2
#8/==/SDAHSealdah•  10:15+19-9B21017.5-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site