Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 20:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day1- Tomato Soup , Dinner . Day 2- Morning tea ,...
more...
Breakfast , Sweet Corn Soup , Lunch , Evening Snacks , Rasam ,Dinner .
Latest...
Stoppage of Rajdhani Express at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 23.7.2016
Tue Jul 19, 2016 (07:08PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2016 (3:21PM) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 113 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 2366 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 8
SM WT  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights (Avg 52m late)
Platform# 4
  TW FS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 328 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:00+1810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.5
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:38+1322:40+132m21159.550457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.2
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20+1423:22+162m11192.764371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:53+1523:55+152m11226.058348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX  01:05+2901:10+355m--2294.079454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33121.8
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:43+3302:45+332m12415.772407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59142.8
#7/==/SEMSedam  04:44+2604:45+271m--2558.552420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.8
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction07:35+907:50+1815m102706.481539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction  09:28+2709:30+282m12838.070291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
31 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction  12:50-112:55+65m--21073.086185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.5
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:20+1815:30+1810m121281.467317mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:20+1321:30+1410m321670.587497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:51+1900:56+205m431962.485259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.6
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  03:28+4103:30+422m--32178.078173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.7
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin•  05:55+52-432365.7-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site