Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 3, 2015 20:23:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun May 3, 2015 20:23:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:12PM)

12429⇒22691/Bengaluru City-Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेंगलुरु सिटी - हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी

Apr 20 (4:35PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B :SBC-SC & WAP 7 LGD :SC-NZM.
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (5)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 33h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 2383 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 125 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SM WT  
SBC/Bangalore City Junction 
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 4
  TW FS
NZM/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin 

11 halts. 318 intermediate Stations between Bangalore City Junction and Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction»  -20:20+2810.069903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:38+1722:40+172m--1159.150800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20+1223:22+142m--1192.565371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4%--%ATPAnantapur  23:53+1723:55+172m--1225.974349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:43+2802:45+292m12433.272406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam  04:44+3004:45+301m22575.752420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction07:35+807:50+1615m102723.881539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:28+2909:30+302m12855.470292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXT12:50+013:00-10m321089.886188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:25+1415:35+1410m121298.468314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra