Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 04:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750327-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1453621-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 1453621-0

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day1- Tomato Soup , Dinner . Day 2- Morning tea ,...
more...
Breakfast , Sweet Corn Soup , Lunch , Evening Snacks , Rasam ,Dinner .
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (04:37PM)
Updated: Apr 06 2017 (12:26) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 114 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 33h 55m    13 halts    Distance: 2367 km    Avg Speed: 70 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 8
SM WT  
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 2
  TW FS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

13 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)» -20:00+2810.061906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.6
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:38+1622:40+172m21159.650458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.2
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 23:20+1823:22+202m11192.864371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 23:53+2023:55+222m11226.163348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0568.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 01:00+3501:05+385m--2294.175454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:38121.8
#6/==/RCRaichur Junction 02:43+4502:45+442m12415.972407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59143.0
#7/==/SEMSedam 04:44+3504:45+361m22558.952421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.9
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction 07:35+1907:50+2715m102706.781539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction 09:28+3909:30+392m12838.370290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.8
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 12:50+1112:55+205m4,521073.286185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
32 intermediate stations02:25208.5
#11/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:20+4015:30+4010m121281.667315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
54 intermediate stations05:50389.7
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:20+2921:30+2810m321671.487497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:51+2800:56+295m431963.285259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.6
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 03:28+2903:30+292m232178.878172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.7
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 05:55+20-232366.6-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site