Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:07:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 28, 2015 13:07:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
04/09/2015 ko NCR me 90 minute tak rok kar chalaya jayega. Blog Entry No. 1574726.
Wed Aug 26, 2015 (04:16PM)

12429⇒22691/Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हजरत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Aug 26 (4:16PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B :SBC-SC & WAP 7 LGD :SC-NZM.
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (8)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 19h 5m    8 halts    Distance: 1299 km    Avg Speed: 68 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 125 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 20:20
Platform# 8
SM WT  
SBC/Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 
Arrives @ 15:25 +1 night
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
NGP/Nagpur Junction 

8 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) and Nagpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)»  -20:20-810.069903mSWRBangalore-560023, Karnataka
2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:38-22:40-2m21159.150800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20-23:22-2m11192.565371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/ATPAnantapur  23:53-23:55-2m11225.974349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  02:43-02:45-2m12433.272406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam  04:44-04:45-1m22575.752420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction07:35-07:50-15m102723.881539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX  09:28-09:30-2m12855.570291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXT12:50-13:00-10m421090.086188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur Junction•X  15:25-15:35-10m121298.568314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra