Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:08:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 2, 2016 11:08:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Sep 17, 2015 (01:56AM)

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 06 2016 (11:25AM) by RF Z*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (24)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -20:00+081-706.229905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.1
#2%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:38+922:40+92m21-547.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#3%--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20+923:22+112m11-513.864372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:53+1123:55+122m11-480.569348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:48189.7
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:43+3402:45+342m12-290.772406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59142.9
#6/==/SEMSedam  04:44+2904:45+301m02-147.852420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:50147.8
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»07:35+407:50+1615m1020.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction•X  09:28+3009:30+312m12131.676291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
59 intermediate stations05:50443.4
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:20+3315:30+3310m12575.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:20+2321:30+2210m32964.187497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:51+1500:56+175m431256.081259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
53 intermediate stations04:59403.2
#12/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:55+14-431659.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site