Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 1, 2015 13:59:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:12PM)

12429⇒22691/Bangalore City - Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Expres

Jan 16 2015 (1:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco<EOG-H1-A5-A4-A3-A2-A1-PC-B9-B8-B7-B6-B5-B4-B3-B2-B1-EOG. LHB rake
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
KJM WDP4/4B :SBC-SC & WAP 7 LGD :SC-NZM.
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  -20:20+881-723.869903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:38+2422:40+232m--1-564.750800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20+2523:22+282m--1-531.365371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
4/--/ATPAnantapur  23:53+2923:55+282m--1-497.974349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
5%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:43+4302:45+432m12-290.672406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
6/==/SEMSedam  04:44+4504:45+451m22-148.152420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»07:35+1907:50+2815m1020.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
8/==/KZJKazipet Junction•X  09:28+4409:30+462m12131.670292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXT12:50+213:00+710m32366.086188mCRBallarpur. Ph : 07172 - 240341, Maharashtra
10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:25+2615:35+2810m12574.668314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:20+3221:30+3110m32963.586497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:53+3100:58+335m431255.381259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  05:55+1:30-431658.7-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site