Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:28:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 15:28:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326429-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1744890-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1750327-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2019554-0

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day1- Tomato Soup , Dinner . Day 2- Morning tea ,...
more...
Breakfast , Sweet Corn Soup , Lunch , Evening Snacks , Rasam ,Dinner .
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 10, 2017 (04:37PM)
Updated: Mar 10 2017 (16:38) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -20:00+181-706.661906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.6
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:38+1422:40+152m21-546.950458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.1
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 23:20+1823:22+192m11-513.864371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 23:53+2023:55+202m11-480.568348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48189.7
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction 02:43+4402:45+442m12-290.872406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59142.9
#6/==/SEMSedam 04:44+3404:45+341m22-147.852421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.8
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» 07:35+1707:50+2515m1020.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 09:28+3309:30+342m12131.670290mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20234.8
#9/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 12:50+912:55+155m4,52366.486185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.5
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:20+3715:30+3710m12574.967315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.8
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:20+2521:30+2610m32964.787497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:51+2900:56+315m431256.685259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.6
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 03:28+4203:30+432m231472.278172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.7
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:55+47-231659.9-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site