Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:12:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:12:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326429-0
Entry# 1744890-0
Entry# 1750327-0
Entry# 2019554-0

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Day1- Tomato Soup , Dinner . Day 2- Morning tea ,...
more...
Breakfast , Sweet Corn Soup , Lunch , Evening Snacks , Rasam ,Dinner .
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Stoppage of Rajdhani Express at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 23.7.2016
Tue Jul 19, 2016 (07:08PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2016 (15:21) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (171 votes)
cleanliness - good (29)
punctuality - excellent (30)
food - good (29)
ticket avbl - good (29)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (26)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 81 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) -20:00+881-706.561906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
21 intermediate stations02:38159.5
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam 22:38+2022:40+192m21-547.050458mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.2
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction 23:20+2323:22+252m11-513.864371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur 23:53+2623:55+262m11-480.458348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1068.0
#5%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionX 01:05+3501:10+365m--2-412.579454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:33121.8
#6%==%RCRaichur Junction 02:43+4602:45+462m12-290.772406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
18 intermediate stations01:59142.8
#7/==/SEMSedam 04:44+3904:45+391m22-147.952420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
28 intermediate stations02:50147.9
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction» 07:35+1507:50+2115m1020.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#9/==/KZJKazipet Junction• 09:28+2909:30+302m12131.670291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
33 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#10/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 12:50+1012:55+165m52366.686185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.5
#11/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:20+4215:30+4310m12575.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#12/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 21:20+4521:30+4610m32964.187497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#13/==/JHSJhansi JunctionXO 00:51+4800:56+495m431256.085259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:32215.6
#14/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 03:28+1:2503:30+1:262m231471.678173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:25187.7
#15/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 05:55+1:52-231659.3-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site