Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 07:27:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> KZJ/Kazipet Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Day1- Tomato Soup , Dinner . Day 2- Morning tea ,...
more...
Breakfast , Sweet Corn Soup , Lunch , Evening Snacks , Rasam ,Dinner .
Latest...
Stoppage of Rajdhani Express at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 23.7.2016
Tue Jul 19, 2016 (07:08PM)
Updated: Today (3:45AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (165 votes)
cleanliness - good (28)
punctuality - excellent (29)
food - good (28)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (25)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
B11
 10
B10
 11
 B9
 12
 B8
 13
 B7
 14
 B6
 15
 B5
 16
 B4
 17
 B3
 18
 B2
 19
 B1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -20:00-81-706.661906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.6
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  22:38-22:40-2m21-547.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20-23:22-2m11-513.764371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:53-23:55-2m11-480.468348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
23 intermediate stations02:48189.7
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:43-02:45-2m12-290.672407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59142.8
#6/==/SEMSedam  04:44-04:45-1m02-147.952420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
27 intermediate stations02:50147.9
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»  07:35-07:50-15m1020.081539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction•X  09:28-09:30-2m12131.670291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:20235.0
#9/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX12:50-12:55-5m--2366.686185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:25208.5
#10/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  15:20-15:30-10m12575.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  21:20-21:30-10m32964.187497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#12/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:51-00:56-5m431256.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35215.6
#13/==/AGCAgra Cantt.  03:31-03:32-1m--31471.679173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23187.6
#14/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:55--431659.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site