Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:27:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 28, 2016 06:27:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Stoppage of Rajdhani Express at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 23.7.2016
Tue Jul 19, 2016 (07:08PM)

12429⇒22691/KSR Bengaluru City - Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin Rajdhani Express
ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು - ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु सिटी - दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 19 2016 (10:16PM) by RF Z*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (160 votes)
cleanliness - good (27)
punctuality - excellent (28)
food - good (27)
ticket avbl - good (27)
railfanning - excellent (27)
safety - excellent (24)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 H1
  3
 A5
  4
 A4
  5
 A3
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 PC
  9
 B9
 10
 B8
 11
 B7
 12
 B6
 13
 B5
 14
 B4
 15
 B3
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 80 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between JHS/Jhansi Junction and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 07:50 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 10
 MT TF 
SC/Secunderabad Junction 
Arrives @ 09:28 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
 MT TF 
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Secunderabad Junction and Kazipet Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  -20:00+081-706.260906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
20 intermediate stations02:38159.2
#2/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam22:38+1322:40+132m21-547.050457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4033.3
#3/--/DMMDharmavaram Junction  23:20+1023:22+122m11-513.764372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3133.3
#4%==%ATPAnantapur  23:53+1223:55+122m11-480.469348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:48189.7
#5%==%RCRaichur Junction  02:43+2802:45+282m12-290.672407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations01:59142.8
#6/==/SEMSedam  04:44+2104:45+211m02-147.852420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations02:50147.8
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction»07:35-507:50+515m1020.081538mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
19 intermediate stations01:38131.6
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction•X  09:28+1909:30+212m12131.676291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
59 intermediate stations05:50443.4
#9/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX15:20+2515:30+2610m12575.067315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
51 intermediate stations05:50389.1
#10/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX21:20+2421:30+2210m32964.187497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:21291.9
#11/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX  00:51+2000:56+215m431256.083259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:35215.6
#12/==/AGCAgra Cantt.03:31+1903:32+271m--31471.679172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:23187.6
#13/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  05:55+23-431659.2-209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site