Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 30, 2016 18:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12430⇒22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु सिटी राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.; Dinner...
more...
:2 chapati, rice, dal and chicken curry (NV) and paneer curry in veg &Ice cream.; Breakfast:2 bread slices with jam and butter. ; Omlet of 2 eggs (Non veg),vada and sambar(veg)..; coffee & lime juice
Latest...
Stoppage of Rajdhani Express at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 24.7.2016 Due to Construction of Washable Apron at Bhopal Railway Station,Train...
more...
No. 22692 H.Nizamuddin-Bangalore Rajdhani Express will arrive/depart HabibGanj at 04.40/04.50 hrs (instead of Bhopal at 04.30/04.40 hrs as existing) from 2nd November to 15th December, 2016.
Tue Jul 19, 2016 (07:09PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Today (12:21AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.4/5 (196 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - good (31)
railfanning - excellent (33)
safety - excellent (31)
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:07
Platform# ???
S TW  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# ???
S TW  S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:45-41-1527.691209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04187.6
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O22:49-22:50-1m--1-1340.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction01:15-01:20-5m--2-1124.492259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX04:30-04:40-10m--2-832.573497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.1
#5/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX10:00-10:10-10m--2-443.474315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
29 intermediate stations02:50208.5
#6/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX13:00-13:10-10m--2-235.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#7/==/KZJKazipet Junction»16:05-16:07-2m--20.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#8/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X18:35-18:50-15m--2131.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.9
#9/==/SEMSedam20:58-21:00-2m--2279.567420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08142.8
#10%==%RCRaichur Junction23:08-23:10-2m--2422.273407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:40121.8
#11%==%GTLGuntakal JunctionXT00:50-00:55-5m--3544.049454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:2368.0
#12%==%ATPAnantapur  02:18-02:20-2m03612.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#13%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  03:25-03:30-5m03645.371371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#14/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  03:58-04:00-2m13678.660457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.6
#15/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  06:40--93838.2-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site