Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:22:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Dec 7, 2016 03:22:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12430⇒22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

KZJ/Kazipet Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 26m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.: Dinner
Latest...
Will stop at Agra Cantt, initially on experimental basis for six months WEF 24.7.2016 Due to Construction of Washable Apron at Bhopal Railway Station, will arrive/depart...
more...
HabibGanj at 04.40/04.50 hrs (instead of Bhopal at 04.30/04.40 hrs as existing) from 2nd November to 15th December, 2016.
Tue Sep 27, 2016 (10:28PM)
Updated: Dec 02 2016 (3:26PM) by moderator*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (214 votes)
cleanliness - good (37)
punctuality - good (37)
food - good (36)
ticket avbl - good (34)
railfanning - excellent (35)
safety - excellent (35)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
B10
 12
B11
 13
 PC
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 A4
 18
 A5
 19
 H1
 20
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:07
Platform# ???
S TW  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35
Platform# 10
S TW  S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:45-41-1527.791210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
28 intermediate stations02:04187.7
#2/==/AGCAgra Cantt.O  22:49-22:50-1m11-1340.089173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25215.6
#3/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:15-01:20-5m1,22-1124.492259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#4/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX04:30-04:40-10m--2-832.547497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5/==/HBJBhopal HabibGanjX04:48-04:50-2m--2-826.374496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
49 intermediate stations05:10382.9
#6/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:00-10:10-10m--2-443.471 CRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55208.5
#7/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionX  13:05-13:10-5m--2-235.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
31 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#8/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  16:05-16:07-2m--20.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#9/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X  18:35-18:50-15m102131.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
27 intermediate stations02:08147.8
#10/==/SEMSedam  20:58-21:00-2m--2279.567420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08142.8
#11%==%RCRaichur Junction  23:08-23:10-2m--2422.266407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
15 intermediate stations01:50121.8
#12/==/GTLGuntakal JunctionX  01:00-01:05-5m--3544.056454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1368.0
#13%==%ATPAnantapur  02:18-02:20-2m03612.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#14%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  03:25-03:30-5m03645.371371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#15/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  03:58-04:00-2m13678.560457mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.5
#16/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  06:40--93838.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site