Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:47:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 25, 2016 17:47:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:15PM)

12430⇒22692/Delhi Hazrat Nizamuddin - KSR Bengaluru City Rajdhani Express
ಹಜರತ್ ನಿಜಾಮುದ್ದೀನ್ - ಕ್ರಾ ಸಂ ರಾ ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ರಾಜಧಾನಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     दिल्ली हज़रत निजामुद्दीन - क्रां. सं. रा. बेंगलुरु सिटी राजधानी एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: May 04 2016 (9:03AM) by Pp*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (178 votes)
cleanliness - good (31)
punctuality - good (31)
food - good (30)
ticket avbl - good (28)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - excellent (28)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.; Dinner...
more...
:2 chapati, rice, dal and chicken curry (NV) and paneer curry in veg &Ice cream.; Breakfast:2 bread slices with jam and butter. ; Omlet of 2 eggs (Non veg),vada and sambar(veg)..; coffee & lime juice
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between AST/Asaoti and AGC/Agra Cantt.
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:07 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
S TW  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 1
S TW  S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin  -20:45+041-1527.690209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
53 intermediate stations04:30403.2
#2/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:15+1401:20+155m22-1124.492259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
40 intermediate stations03:10291.9
#3/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX  04:30+2504:40+2410m12-832.573497mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
51 intermediate stations05:20389.1
#4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:00+2010:10+2310m22-443.474315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
28 intermediate stations02:50208.5
#5/==/BPQBalharshah JunctionXT13:00+313:10+1810m--2-235.081185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations02:55235.0
#6/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  16:05+816:07+112m220.053291mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:28131.6
#7/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X18:35-1018:50+515m12131.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
26 intermediate stations02:08147.8
#8/==/SEMSedam  20:58+1621:00+162m12279.467420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
17 intermediate stations02:08142.9
#9%==%RCRaichur Junction  23:08+1423:10+162m12422.361406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
22 intermediate stations03:08189.7
#10%==%ATPAnantapur  02:18+2902:20+292m03612.031348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#11%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction  03:25+903:30+95m03645.471 SCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2833.3
#12%--%SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  03:58+1404:00+142m13678.660 SWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:40159.1
#13/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  06:40+8-103837.8-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site