Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:09:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 1, 2015 04:09:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Tue Dec 16, 2014 (07:15PM)

12430⇒22692/Hazrat Nizamuddin-Bangalore City Rajdhani Express

Dec 31 2014 (7:24PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO<EOG-B1-B2-B3-B4-B5-B6-B7-B8-B9-PC-A1-A2-A3-A4-A5-H1-EOG. LHB Rake
RSA - Rake Sharing
22693/22694SBC-NZM-SBC Rajdhani Express.
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
Dinner is served after departure from NZM on 1st day.;...
Read more...
Dinner :2 chapati, rice, dal and chicken curry (NV) and paneer curry in veg &Ice cream.; Breakfast:2 bread slices with jam and butter. ; Omlet of 2 eggs (Non veg),vada and sambar(veg)..; coffee & lime juice
Loco
WAP-7 of Lallaguda Shed (NZM-SC) & KJM WDP4/4B (SC-SBC).
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 B1
  3
 B2
  4
 B3
  5
 B4
  6
 B5
  7
 B6
  8
 B7
  9
 B8
 10
 B9
 11
 PC
 12
 A1
 13
 A2
 14
 A3
 15
 A4
 16
 A5
 17
 H1
 18
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 28m    0 halts    Distance: 132 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Type: Rajdhani
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:07 (Avg 3h 9m late)
Platform# 2
S TW  S
KZJ/Kazipet Junction 
Arrives @ 18:35 (Avg 2h 46m late)
Platform# 10
S TW  S
SC/Secunderabad Junction 

0 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Kazipet Junction and Secunderabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NZMDelhi Hazrat Nizamuddin  -20:45+341-1527.190209mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
2/==/JHSJhansi Junction  01:15+1:4301:20+1:465m52-1123.792259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/BPLBhopal Junction  04:30+2:4904:40+2:4910m12-831.970497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NGPNagpur JunctionXO  10:15+2:5610:25+2:5610m22-443.078314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
5/==/KZJKazipet Junction»  16:05+3:0816:07+3:092m220.053292mSCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
6/==/SCSecunderabad Junction•X18:35+2:4618:50+2:5315m102131.669539mSCRSecunderabad 500003, Telangana
7/==/SEMSedam  20:58+2:5521:00+2:542m12279.767420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
8%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  23:08+2:4123:10+2:412m12422.266406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
9/--/ATPAnantapur  02:18+2:4202:20+2:422m--3629.531349mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
10|--%DMMDharmavaram Junction  03:25+2:3103:30+2:185m--3662.961371mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
11/--/SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam  04:03+2:1804:05+2:182m--3696.362800mSWRPuttaparthi, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  06:40+2:08-103855.4-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site