Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:03:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 04:03:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12455/Delhi S. Rohilla-Bikaner Exp (via Shri Ganganagar)
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस (भाया-श्री गंगानगर)

ABS/Abohar --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar

Refresh Live Status (3h 10m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 04, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 05, 2014 (11:02PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 13 2015 (5:29PM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (5)
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 A2
 12
 A1
 13
HA1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Abohar and Shri Ganganagar.
Travel Time: 1h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 43m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar 
Arrives @ 07:20 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abohar and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -22:45+341-429.962223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
14 intermediate stations01:0365.6
#2/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:48+723:50+82m21-364.371220mNRRohtak, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4857.1
#3%==%JINDJind Junction  00:38+900:40+92m02-307.266229mNRJind 126102, Haryana
9 intermediate stations01:0572.0
#4%==%JHLJakhal Junction  01:45+201:47+62m12-235.289228mNRJakhal, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3450.5
#5%--%SAGSangrur  02:21+2402:23+252m22-184.848238mNR148001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2016.1
#6%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  02:43+3102:45+342m12-168.680248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2330.7
#7%--%BNNBarnala  03:08+4203:10+422m12-138.052233mNRBarnala, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:1564.5
#8%--%BTIBathinda Junction  04:25+3204:30+325m62-73.573 NRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#9|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:53+4104:55+492m02-45.761200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.2
#10|--|MOTMaloutX05:11+5005:13+502m12-29.551194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3529.5
#11|--|ABSAbohar»  05:48+4105:50+432m020.035186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•07:20+707:40+820m0253.074178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur  08:00+1208:02+122m1277.867174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2022.2
#14|--|SRWShri Karanpur  08:22+1308:24+132m12100.062168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#15|--|GJSGajsinghpur  08:44+1308:46+142m12120.658162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1413.5
#16|--|RSNRRai Singh NagarX  09:00+1409:02+182m12134.264166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2930.8
#17|--|JESJaitsar  09:31-09:33-2m12165.041165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3725.5
#18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  10:10+810:15+105m32190.482 NWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:15102.0
#19|--|LKSLunkaransar  11:30+2511:32+252m12292.470194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:0576.0
#20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  12:37+2212:39+222m02368.57 NWR331518, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:363.9
#21|--|BKNBikaner Junction  13:15-1-22372.4- NWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site