Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 05, 2014 (11:02PM)

12455/Delhi S. Rohilla-Bikaner Exp (via Shri Ganganagar)
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

Jun 19 (10:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 04, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 A2
 12
 A1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 2m early)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abohar and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -22:45+041-430.163226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
2/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:48+523:50+62m21-364.471220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3|==|JINDJind Junction  00:38+600:40+62m--2-307.366222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
4|=-|JHLJakhal JunctionX  01:45-201:47+22m12-235.790225mNRJakhal, Haryana
5|--|SAGSangrur  02:21+1702:23+182m22-184.748239mNRSangrur, Punjab
6|--|DUIDhuri JunctionX  02:43+2502:45+272m12-168.680248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7|--|BNNBarnala  03:08+3203:10+322m12-137.952233mNRBarnala, Punjab
8|--|BTIBathinda Junction  04:25+1804:30+215m62-73.573208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:53+3404:55+432m--2-45.754200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
10|--|MOTMaloutX05:13+1:1005:15+1:102m--2-29.554194mNRMalaut, Punjab
11|--|ABSAbohar»  05:48+3105:50+352m--20.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•  07:30-207:50+420m--253.174178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur  08:10+808:12+82m1277.967174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
14|--|SRWShri Karanpur  08:32+808:34+82m12100.062168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
15|--|GJSGajsinghpurX  08:54+908:56+142m12120.648162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  09:13+1109:15+112m12134.271166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
17|--|JESJaitsar  09:41-09:43-2m12165.038165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  10:15+1010:20+125m32185.183172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
19|--|LKSLunkaransar  11:34+3311:36+332m12287.175194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  12:37+3112:39+312m--2363.27225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
21|--|BKNBikaner Junction  13:15+7-22367.1-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site