Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:57:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Sep 2, 2015 09:57:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Dec 05, 2014 (11:02PM)

12455/Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bikaner Express
     दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला - बीकानेर एक्सप्रेस

Aug 24 (8:24AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
wdm3a of ldh/tkd
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 04, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GEN
  2
SLR
  3
 S5
  4
 S4
  5
 S3
  6
 S2
  7
 S1
  8
 B3
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 A2
 12
 A1
 13
 H1
 14
GEN
 15
SLR
SGNR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 40m    0 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 05:50 (Avg 42m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ABS/Abohar 
Arrives @ 07:30 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Abohar and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  -22:45+141-430.163226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
2/==/ROKRohtak Junction  23:48+823:50+82m21-364.471220mNRRohtak, Haryana
3%==%JINDJind Junction  00:38+600:40+72m--2-307.366222mNRJind 126102, Haryana
4%-=%JHLJakhal Junction  01:45+101:47+42m12-235.790225mNRJakhal, Haryana
5%--%SAGSangrur  02:21+2102:23+222m22-184.748239mNRSangrur, Punjab
6%--%DUIDhuri JunctionX  02:43+2502:45+282m12-168.680248mNRDhuri, Punjab
7%--%BNNBarnala  03:08+3703:10+372m12-137.952233mNRBarnala, Punjab
8|--|BTIBathinda Junction  04:25+2004:30+215m62-73.573208mNRBathinda, Punjab
9|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:53+3504:55+462m--2-45.754200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
10|--|MOTMaloutX05:13+4705:15+502m--2-29.554194mNRMalaut, Punjab
11|--|ABSAbohar»  05:48+3905:50+422m--20.032186mNRAbohar, Punjab
12|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•07:30+307:50+920m--253.174178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
13|--|KESRKesri Singhpur  08:10+1108:12+112m1277.967174mNWRKesrisinghpur, Rajasthan
14|--|SRWShri Karanpur  08:32+1108:34+112m12100.062168mNWRState Highway 7B, Rajasthan
15|--|GJSGajsinghpurX  08:54+1108:56+192m12120.648162mNWRState Highway 3, Rajasthan
16|--|RSNRRai Singh Nagar  09:13+1509:15+152m12134.271166mNWRRaisinghnagar, Rajasthan
17|--|JESJaitsar  09:41-09:43-2m12164.938165mNWRBugian, Rajasthan
18|--|SOGSuratgarh Junction  10:15+1210:20+125m32185.183172mNWRSuratgarh, Rajasthan
19|--|LKSLunkaransar  11:34+2411:36+242m12287.175194mNWRLunkaransar, Rajasthan
20|--|LGHLalgarh Junction  12:37+2212:39+222m--2363.27225mNWRBikaner, Rajasthan
21|--|BKNBikaner Junction  13:15-2-22367.1-226mNWRBikaner City, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site