Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:29:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1633397-0
Entry# 1804792-0
Entry# 1955817-0
Entry# 2153595-0

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:30) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:25 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 29 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT -14:05+121-630.351563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 14:29+114:30+41m--1-609.732591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction 15:20-1615:35+015m31-583.170555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd 15:58+816:00+82m--1-556.546561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi 16:08+1216:10+112m11-550.351549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|CNCChinchliX 16:18+1116:20+102m--1-543.578561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7|--|RBGRaybag 16:28+1316:30+132m11-533.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road 16:38+2316:40+232m11-518.632664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.9
#9|--|GPBGhatprabhaX 17:08+1217:10+112m--1-503.766626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10|--|GKKGokak Road 17:15+1817:17+222m--1-498.261625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#11|--|PCHPachhapurX 17:33+2617:35+252m11-482.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)XO 18:35+1118:40+155m11-445.886751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13|--|KNPKhanapurX 18:58+2919:00+322m11-420.134660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionX 19:45+2519:50+315m21-394.553643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 20:28+3220:30+312m11-361.142567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.2
#16!==!DWRDharwad 21:23+1821:25+182m11-324.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:05+722:15+1010m11-304.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 23:28+1323:30+152m--1-228.863558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX 00:01+1100:02+131m--2-196.264583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#20!==!HRRHarihar 00:24+1500:26+152m--2-172.951553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#21!==!DVGDavangereX 00:41+1800:43+192m12-160.163597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 02:33+1602:35+162m12-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction 02:43+2002:45+202m12-39.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction» 03:20+2203:25+265m120.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#25!==!TTRTiptur 03:53+2603:55+252m--225.570859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra 04:18+3104:20+312m1252.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:03+2805:05+282m1296.349826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.1
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:23+2206:25+232m22160.422919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:40+20-82165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site