Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:45:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 27, 2016 22:45:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Sep 25 2016 (1:20PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -14:05+121-630.451563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  14:29+114:30+31m01-609.829591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5526.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction15:25-1515:35+010m31-583.270555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  15:58+1016:00+102m01-556.546561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi  16:08+1316:10+132m11-550.351549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|CNCChinchliX  16:18+1216:20+132m01-543.578561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7|--|RBGRaybag  16:28+1516:30+162m11-533.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road  16:38+2516:40+262m11-518.632664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabhaX  17:08+1517:10+162m01-503.766626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10|--|GKKGokak Road  17:15+2217:17+252m01-498.261625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#11|--|PCHPachhapurX  17:33+3017:35+312m11-482.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)O  18:35+918:40+155m11-445.886751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13|--|KNPKhanapurX  18:58+3019:00+412m11-420.134660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionO  19:45+2619:50+415m21-394.538642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5333.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction  20:43+3120:45+322m11-361.138567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.2
#16|--|DWRDharwadO  21:43+1321:45+152m11-324.024732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:5020.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:35-122:45+310m11-304.072640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri  23:48+1423:50+142m01-228.870558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:18+1300:20+132m02-196.261583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!HRRHarihar  00:43+1300:45+132m02-172.935553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2212.8
#21!==!DVGDavangere  01:07+1301:10+153m12-160.170598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:48+1302:50+142m02-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:58+1903:00+192m02-39.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  03:45+803:50+105m120.061815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  04:15+1004:17+102m0225.462859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2626.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra  04:43+1004:45+102m1252.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)XO  05:28+905:30+92m1296.356826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:0964.1
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:39+1206:41+132m22160.417919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.4
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:00+7-82165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site