Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Aug 1, 2014 19:27:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Passengers travelling by the Rani Chennamma Express will soon be able to book meals by SMS. http://indiarailinfo.com/news/post/order-food-by-sms-on-rani-chennamma-express-indian-railways-news/91874
Thu Aug 23, 2012 (07:16AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 16589

16590/Rani Chennamma Express

Jul 02 2013 (6:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco/Rake Reversals
MRJ/Miraj Junction (6);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO=SLR=GEN=GEN=S9=S8=S7= S6=S5=S4=S3=S2=S1=B2=B1=A1= H1=GEN=GEN=SLR=B3=S10; (B3 AND S10 ARE LINK FROM VASCO).; An ISO certified train
Loco
WDP-4/4B from UBL shed
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 10m    4 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 41m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
Arsikere Junction/ASK 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 10
SMTWTFS
Bangalore City Junction/SBC 

4 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and Bangalore City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1KOPKolhapur CSMT (3)  -14:20+221-630.162563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
2HTKHatkanagale (2)X  14:40+814:42+72m--1-609.433591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
3MRJMiraj Junction (6)15:30-315:45+115m31-583.070554mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
4UGRUgar Khurd (2)  16:08+816:10+82m--1-556.346545mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
5KUDKudachi (1)X  16:18+1116:20+102m11-550.151547mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
6CNCChinchli  16:28+1116:30+122m--1-543.378561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
7RBGRaybag  16:38+1516:40+152m--1-532.866596mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
8CKRChikodi Road  16:53+1916:55+182m--1-518.469655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
9GPBGhatprabha (2)X  17:08+2117:10+212m--1-503.566621mSWRGhatprabha, Karnataka
10GKKGokak Road (2)  17:15+2617:17+282m--1-497.956625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
11PCHPachhapurX  17:33+3017:35+302m--1-483.145664mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
12BGMBelgaum (3)  18:25+2118:30+235m11-445.655752mSWRBelgaum 590001, Karnataka
13KNPKhanapur (2)X  18:58+2819:00+382m11-419.834651mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
14LDLonda Junction (3)O  19:45+2919:50+355m21-394.338643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
15LWRAlnavar Junction (3)  20:43+2420:45+242m--1-360.938567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
16DWRDharwad (4)  21:43+1021:45+142m11-323.924737mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
17UBLHubli Junction (5)  22:35-222:45+410m11-303.872640mSWRHubli - 580020, Karnataka
18HVRHaveri (3)  23:48+2423:50+242m--1-228.770558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
19RNRRanibennur (3)  00:18+3100:20+312m--2-196.256583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
20HRRHarihar (3)  00:45+3100:47+322m--2-172.838553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
21DVGDavangere (2)  01:07+3401:10+343m12-160.070598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
22RRBBirur Junction (3)O  02:48+5102:50+512m--2-45.044802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
23DRUKadur Junction (3)X  02:58+5203:00+522m--2-39.152774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
24ASK»Arsikere Junction (3)»  03:45+4003:50+415m120.061816mSWRArsikere, Karnataka
25TTRTiptur (4)  04:15+4104:17+412m--225.562860mSWRTiptur, Karnataka
26AMSAAmmasandra (1)  04:43+3604:45+352m1252.250858mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
27TKTumkur (3)X  05:38+2605:40+262m1296.561823mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
28YPRYesvantpur Junction (6)  06:43+1806:45+192m22160.522919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
29SBC•Bangalore City Junction (10)•  07:00+14-102166.1-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom