Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 31, 2016 00:19:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 31, 2016 00:19:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 17 2016 (10:28PM) by xxxx*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (58 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - average (10)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

5 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -14:05+221-630.351563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  14:29+114:30+31m01-609.832591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction15:20-1415:35+015m31-583.267555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.7
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  15:59+1316:00+141m01-556.441561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi  16:09+1716:10+171m11-550.245549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6|--|CNCChinchliX  16:19+1616:20+171m01-543.470561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#7|--|RBGRaybag  16:29+1816:30+191m11-533.096595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road  16:39+2816:40+291m11-518.631664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabhaX  17:09+1917:10+191m01-503.666626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10|--|GKKGokak Road  17:15+2517:17+272m01-498.157625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#11|--|PCHPachhapurX  17:34+3417:35+341m11-481.934669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0436.2
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)O  18:39+1218:40+181m11-445.786751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13|--|KNPKhanapurX  18:58+3419:00+412m11-420.032660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4825.6
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionO  19:48+2719:50+402m21-394.437642mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5433.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction  20:44+3120:45+311m11-361.138567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.2
#16|--|DWRDharwadO  21:43+1321:45+142m11-323.927732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:30+222:45+315m11-303.972640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.1
#18|--|HVRHaveri  23:48+1623:50+162m01-228.870558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#19|--|RNRRanibennurX  00:18+1500:20+152m02-196.261583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!HRRHarihar  00:43+1500:45+162m02-172.933553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#21!==!DVGDavangere  01:08+1801:10+202m12-160.170598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:48+1602:50+172m02-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:58+2103:00+212m02-39.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  03:45+903:50+125m120.061815mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.5
#25!==!TTRTiptur  04:15+1104:17+112m0225.559859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra  04:44+704:45+81m1252.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)XO  05:28+905:30+102m1296.397826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:2032.3
#28|==|DBLDodbele  05:50+2105:51+211m02128.640907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4831.7
#29/==/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:39+1006:41+112m22160.417919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.4
#30/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:00+7-82165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site