Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 26, 2016 14:14:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 26, 2016 14:14:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
ರಾಣಿ ಚೆನ್ನಮ್ಮ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Mar 17 2016 (10:28PM) by Home Danger*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.0/5 (52 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (10)
punctuality - good (10)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - average (9)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 10m    5 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:50 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 07:00 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

5 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -14:05+221-630.851563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  14:29+114:30+41m01-610.332591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction15:20-1415:35+015m31-583.767555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2426.7
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  15:59+1116:00+121m01-556.941561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi  16:09+1516:10+151m11-550.745548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:096.8
#6|--|CNCChinchliX  16:19+1416:20+151m01-543.970561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0910.5
#7|--|RBGRaybag  16:29+1716:30+181m01-533.596595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0914.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road  16:39+2816:40+291m11-519.131655mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2915.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabha  17:09+1917:10+201m01-504.166621mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10|--|GKKGokak RoadX  17:15+2617:17+282m01-498.657625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1716.1
#11|--|PCHPachhapurX  17:34+3217:35+331m11-482.534669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0436.2
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)O  18:39+1118:40+191m11-446.386752mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13|--|KNPKhanapurX  18:58+3619:00+442m11-420.532661mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4825.5
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionO  19:48+2819:50+372m21-395.037643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:5433.5
#15|--|LWRAlnavar Junction  20:44+2820:45+291m11-361.539567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5837.3
#16|==|DWRDharwadO  21:43+1321:45+152m11-324.227735mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4520.0
#17|--|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:30+222:45+515m11-304.272640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:0375.1
#18!==!HVRHaveri  23:48+1923:50+192m01-229.170558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2832.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:18+1900:20+202m02-196.561583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2323.4
#20!==!HRRHarihar  00:43+2000:45+202m02-173.233553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2312.8
#21!==!DVGDavangere  01:08+1801:10+202m12-160.370598mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:38115.0
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionX  02:48+2602:50+262m02-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:58+3103:00+302m02-39.052774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  03:45+1903:50+215m120.061817mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan Karnataka, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2525.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  04:15+2104:17+212m0225.459859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2726.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra  04:44+1604:45+161m1252.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)XO  05:28+1905:30+202m1296.396826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:2032.2
#28|==|DBLDodbele  05:50+3005:51+301m02128.540907mSWRNational Highway 4, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4831.7
#29/--/YPRYesvantpur JunctionX  06:39+1606:41+172m22160.217919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:195.3
#30/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:00+13-82165.5-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site