Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 23:56:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest...
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (9:30AM) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (14)
punctuality - good (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - average (13)
u/r coach - good (9)
railfanning - good (12)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:25 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 28 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT  -14:05+221-630.451563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX  14:29+014:30+31m01-609.832591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction15:20-1715:35+015m31-583.270555mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#4|--|UGRUgar Khurd  15:58+1016:00+92m01-556.546561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5|--|KUDKudachi  16:08+1316:10+122m11-550.351549mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6|--|CNCChinchliX  16:18+1216:20+112m01-543.578561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7|--|RBGRaybag  16:28+1416:30+142m11-533.0108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#8|--|CKRChikodi Road  16:38+2316:40+232m11-518.632664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2815.0
#9|--|GPBGhatprabhaX  17:08+1217:10+122m01-503.766626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10|--|GKKGokak Road  17:15+1817:17+222m01-498.261625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#11|--|PCHPachhapurX  17:33+2717:35+282m11-482.036669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#12|--|BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)XO  18:35+1318:40+155m11-445.886751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13|--|KNPKhanapurX  18:58+3019:00+312m11-420.134660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#14|--|LDLonda JunctionX  19:45+2019:50+265m21-394.553643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction  20:28+2920:30+282m11-361.142567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.2
#16!==!DWRDharwad  21:23+1321:25+142m11-324.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.0
#17!==!UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli)  22:05+522:15+1010m11-304.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri  23:28+1423:30+172m01-228.863558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX  00:01+1600:02+171m02-196.264583mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#20!==!HRRHarihar  00:24+1900:26+212m02-172.951553mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#21!==!DVGDavangereX  00:41+2600:43+302m12-160.163597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO  02:33+2302:35+242m02-45.448802mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur Junction  02:43+2902:45+312m02-39.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction»  03:20+3203:25+335m120.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2825.4
#25!==!TTRTiptur  03:53+3003:55+302m0225.470859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra  04:18+3204:20+312m1252.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur)  05:03+2905:05+302m1296.349826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
11 intermediate stations01:1864.1
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction  06:23+2206:25+222m22160.422919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.4
#29/--/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  06:40+19-82165.8-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site