Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:33:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 29, 2017 00:33:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1804792-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1955817-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2153595-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1633397-0

16590/Rani Chennamma Express
राणी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस     रानी चेन्नम्मा एक्सप्रेस

ASK/Arsikere Junction --> SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Refresh Live Status (1h 15m ago)
Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 15, 1995
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:31PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (09:30) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.8/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (13)
punctuality - good (13)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - average (12)
u/r coach - good (8)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
S10
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 S4
 11
 S3
 12
 S2
 13
 S1
 14
 B2
 15
 B1
 16
 A1
 17
 H1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
 21
 B3
 22
S11
 23
SLR
 MRJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore).
Travel Time: 3h 15m    4 halts    Distance: 166 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 03:25 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ASK/Arsikere Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 8
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

4 halts. 30 intermediate Stations between Arsikere Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|KOPKolhapur CSMT (Terminal) -14:05+321-630.451563mCRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2420.6
#2|--|HTKHatkanagaleX 14:29+514:30+61m--1-609.832591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5026.6
#3|--|MRJMiraj Junction 15:20-1615:35+115m31-583.270556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2326.7
#4!==!UGRUgar Khurd 15:58+1416:00+142m--1-556.646561mSWR591316 Ugar Khurd, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#5!==!KUDKudachi 16:08+1816:10+172m11-550.451548mSWRKudchi, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#6!==!CNCChinchliX 16:18+1816:20+182m--1-543.678561mSWRChinchli Railway Station, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0810.5
#7!==!RBGRaybag 16:28+2016:30+192m11-533.1108595mSWRBelagavi District, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0814.4
#8!==!CKRChikodi Road 16:38+3016:40+302m11-518.732664mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2814.9
#9!==!GPBGhatprabhaX 17:08+1917:10+192m--1-503.866626mSWRGhataprabha, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#10!==!GKKGokak Road 17:15+2417:17+282m--1-498.261625mSWRBelagavi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1616.1
#11!==!PCHPachhapurX 17:33+3117:35+302m11-482.136669mSWRRustumpur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0036.2
#12!==!BGMBelagavi (Belgaum)XO 18:35+1718:40+205m11-445.986751mSWRBelagavi 590001, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1825.7
#13!==!KNPKhanapurX 18:58+3519:00+392m11-420.234660mSWRKhanapur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:4525.6
#14!==!LDLonda JunctionX 19:45+3119:50+385m21-394.653643mSWRLonda, Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:3833.4
#15!==!LWRAlnavar Junction 20:28+4420:30+432m11-361.242567mSWRAlnavar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5337.2
#16|==|DWRDharwad 21:23+2921:25+292m11-324.030732mSWRDharwad 580001, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4020.1
#17|==|UBLHubballi Junction (Hubli) 22:05+1722:15+1610m11-304.062640mSWRTel: 0836 - 2266702, Karnataka
10 intermediate stations01:1375.2
#18!==!HVRHaveri 23:28+2623:30+262m--1-228.863558mSWRHaveri, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3132.5
#19!==!RNRRanibennurX 00:01+2600:02+271m--2-196.263582mSWRRanebennur, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2223.3
#20!==!HRRHarihar 00:24+2800:26+292m--2-173.051551mSWRHarihar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1512.8
#21!==!DVGDavangereX 00:41+3300:43+342m12-160.163597mSWRDavanagere, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50114.7
#22|==|RRBBirur JunctionXO 02:33+2202:35+232m12-45.448805mSWRBirur, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#23|==|DRUKadur JunctionO 02:43+2802:45+322m12-39.067774mSWRKadur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3539.0
#24|==|ASKArsikere Junction» 03:20+3303:25+355m120.055816mSWRArsikere Dist. Hassan, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2825.5
#25!==!TTRTiptur 03:53+3203:55+322m--225.570859mSWRTiptur Karnataka, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#26!==!AMSAAmmasandra 04:18+3504:20+342m1252.262818mSWRTumkur Dist., Karnataka
5 intermediate stations00:4344.1
#27!==!TKTumakuru (Tumkur) 05:03+3105:05+312m1296.349826mSWRTumkur, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:1863.8
#28/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 06:23+2506:25+262m22160.123919mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:155.7
#29/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)• 06:40+19-82165.8-904mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.