Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:52:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Aug 29, 2016 03:52:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. S1 converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur - Delhi #225074 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rewari-Delhi
Sat
...
more...
Mar 12, 2016 (03:44PM)

15013/Ranikhet Express
رانی کهیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> KGM/Kathgodam

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 23 2015 (12:00AM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Loco
IZN WDP - 4D
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Arrange lunch by self. Only bread pakoda is available from Phulera....
more...
Dinner is available from Rewari by local vendors. Please carry water bottle.; E-catering available.; Order on
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
AB1
  4
 B3
  5
 S8
  6
 S9
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    37 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 111 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:45 (Avg 25m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 22m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

37 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer»  -00:45+25110.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4962.9
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  01:34+4101:36+442m1162.973198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  02:08+4802:10+492m01101.941244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:117.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevraX  02:21+5202:23+1:002m01109.446226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0146.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  03:24+4703:27+523m01155.972233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.3
#6|--|OSNOsiyan  04:27+1:0204:29+1:032m01228.263331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.1
#7|--|TIWTivari  04:49+1:0304:51+1:032m01249.451274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4033.8
#8|--|MDBMandor  05:31+5505:33+1:012m01283.116244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:287.3
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction  06:01+4506:03+482m11290.410237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction  06:15+4406:30+4515m31292.421241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:113.8
#11|==|BGKTBhagat Ki KothiO  06:41+4406:43+442m01296.272228mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5869.4
#12|--|PMYPali Marwar  07:41+4207:43+432m01365.726221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1230.9
#13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX08:55+1609:20+2525m01396.552267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40139.9
#14!==!AIIAjmer Junction  12:00+412:10+910m11536.460480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#15|==|KSGKishangarhX  12:39+1412:41+142m31565.364446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#16|==|JPJaipur JunctionXO  14:20+514:35+1015m11671.240436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  14:43+1514:45+162m01676.684424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#18|==|DODausa  15:25+2015:27+212m21732.775334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#19|==|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:50+2315:52+292m11761.454283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.6
#20|--|AWRAlwar Junction  17:00+2317:03+243m11822.060273mNWRRajasthan-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#21/==/KRHKhairthalXO  17:30+2117:32+222m11849.042308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:4632.5
#22/==/BWLBawal18:18+418:20+92m01881.531266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3015.4
#23/==/RERewari JunctionXO  18:50-118:55+65m31896.971 NWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#24%==%PTRDPataudi Road  19:13+1719:15+172m21918.275228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon  19:39+2319:41+232m21948.260219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X  19:58+3020:00+332m31965.228219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#27/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX  20:21+3420:23+462m31975.05223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:474.2
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXOO  21:10+3522:30+780m111979.334219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2413.6
#29/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  22:54+1522:56+152m11992.818209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  23:18+1723:20+192m21999.654216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.8
#31/==/HPUHapur Junction  00:01+3800:03+382m221036.468216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32104.0
#32/==/MBMoradabad JunctionXO01:35+3501:50+4215m021140.447197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#33/==/RMURampur Junction  02:25+4302:30+415m121167.677191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#34|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  02:51+5602:53+562m121194.577196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35|--|RUPCRudrapur City  03:07+5703:09+1:002m121212.542208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36|--|HLDDHaldi Road  03:29+5503:31+552m021226.624236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#37|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  03:50+4703:55+475m121234.224262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.4
#38|--|HDWHaldwani  04:36+2904:38+362m121250.613443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#39|--|KGMKathgodam•  05:05+22-121256.4-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site