Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 18:09:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 18:09:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rewari-Delhi running with SE*duration not known*...#1252730
Thu Nov 27, 2014 (11:33PM)

15013/Ranikhet Express
     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

May 30 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 45m late
New Time: 04:05
Apr 28 2015 (5:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Loco
IZN WDP - 4D
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Arrange lunch by self. Only bread pakoda is available from...
Read more...
Phulera. Dinner is available from Rewari by local vendors. Please carry water bottle.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 B3
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 1263 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:20 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

36 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JSMJaisalmer»  -01:20+28110.070224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  02:13+3302:14+341m1162.085194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  02:42+4602:43+491m--1101.937245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|RDRARamdevra  03:06+3803:08+432m--1116.155226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  04:00+3404:02+362m--1163.665232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6|--|OSNOsiyan  05:08+3405:09+361m--1235.667329mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
7|--|TIWTivariO  05:28+3705:29+371m--1256.875273mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
8|--|MDBMandor  05:56+4405:57+481m--1290.549244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  06:06+5106:08+522m--1297.720237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  06:15+5406:25+1:0210m31300.030241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  06:32+1:0406:34+1:052m--1303.663229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12|--|PMYPali Marwar  07:40+5307:42+542m--1373.125221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX08:55+2209:20+2525m--1404.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14!==|AIIAjmer Junction  12:00+512:10+1510m11543.660464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
15|==|KSGKishangarhX  12:39+1712:41+182m31572.464443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
16|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:20+1514:35+1615m11678.341434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  14:43+2014:45+202m--1683.884426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|==|DODausa  15:25+2315:27+262m21739.875333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
19|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:50+2915:52+332m11768.653283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  17:00+2617:03+273m11829.260267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
21%==%KRHKhairthalX  17:30+2517:32+262m11856.437305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
22%==|RERewari JunctionX  18:50-418:55+115m31904.072245mNWRRewari, Haryana
23|==|PTRDPataudi Road  19:13+1619:15+172m21925.774227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
24|==|GGNGurgaon  19:39+1819:41+192m21955.347217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
25|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  20:03+2920:05+302m31972.519217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  20:35+2120:37+432m31982.18226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
27/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  21:10+4322:30+1880m111986.533219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
28/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  22:54+1422:56+152m11999.918209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  23:18+923:20+122m211006.660217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%HPUHapur Junction  23:57+2923:59+292m211043.365214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX01:35+2401:50+2815m--21147.351201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RMURampur Junction  02:22+3202:30+278m121174.677190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  02:51+3702:53+382m121201.477196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|RUPCRudrapur City  03:07+3903:09+452m121219.542208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
35|--|HLDDHaldi Road  03:29+4103:31+412m--21233.524236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
36|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  03:50+3203:55+325m--21241.124262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
37|--|HDWHaldwani  04:36+1504:38+262m121257.513443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
38|--|KGMKathgodam•  05:05+16---21263.4-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site