Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 30, 2015 09:00:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 30, 2015 09:00:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. 1 SL coach converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur - Delhi #225074 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches...
Read more...
between Rewari-Delhi
Sat Jun 13, 2015 (05:17PM)

15013/Ranikhet Express
     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

Jun 20 (4:46PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
..
Loco
IZN WDP - 4D
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - average (3)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
Arrange lunch by self. Only bread pakoda is available from...
Read more...
Phulera. Dinner is available from Rewari by local vendors. Please carry water bottle.
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 H1
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 18
 S7
 19
 S8
 20
 B3
 21
AB1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 27h 45m    36 halts    Distance: 1263 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 01:20 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

36 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JSMJaisalmer»  -01:20+30110.070224mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi  02:13+3702:14+391m1162.085194mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat  02:42+4802:43+491m--1101.937245mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
4|--|RDRARamdevra  03:06+3903:08+452m--1116.155226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction  04:00+3604:02+382m--1163.665232mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
6|--|OSNOsiyan  05:08+3505:09+371m--1235.667329mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
7|--|TIWTivariO  05:28+3705:29+381m--1256.875273mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
8|--|MDBMandor  05:56+4205:57+481m--1290.549244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
9|--|RKBRaikabagh Palace Junction  06:06+5006:08+512m--1297.720237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
10|-=|JUJodhpur Junction  06:15+5306:25+1:0110m31300.030241mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
11|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi  06:32+1:0306:34+1:032m--1303.563229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
12|--|PMYPali Marwar  07:40+5207:42+542m--1373.125221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX08:55+2309:20+3125m--1404.052267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
14!==|AIIAjmer Junction  12:00+1612:10+2310m11543.660464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
15|==|KSGKishangarhX  12:39+2812:41+292m31572.464443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
16|==|JPJaipur JunctionX  14:20+2914:35+2815m11678.341434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
17|==|GADJJaipur Gandhinagar  14:43+3314:45+332m--1683.884426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
18|==|DODausa  15:25+3715:27+402m21739.875333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
19|=-|BKIBandikui JunctionX  15:50+4515:52+502m11768.653283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
20|-=%AWRAlwar Junction  17:00+4317:03+443m11829.260267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
21%==%KRHKhairthalX  17:30+4117:32+422m11856.437305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
22%==|RERewari JunctionX  18:50+1218:55+225m31904.072245mNWRRewari, Haryana
23|==|PTRDPataudi Road  19:13+2819:15+292m21925.774227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
24|==|GGNGurgaon  19:39+3219:41+332m21955.347217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
25|==|DECDelhi Cantt.X  20:03+4220:05+442m31972.519217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
26/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla  20:35+3520:37+552m31982.18226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
27/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO  21:10+5822:30+2680m111986.533219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
28/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO  22:54+2422:56+242m11999.918209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
29/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction  23:18+1723:20+192m211006.660217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
30%==%HPUHapur Junction  23:57+3523:59+362m211043.365214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
31%==%MBMoradabad JunctionX01:35+3801:50+4215m--21147.351201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/RMURampur Junction  02:22+4402:30+408m121174.677190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
33|--|BLQRBilaspur Road  02:51+5202:53+532m121201.477196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
34|--|RUPCRudrapur City  03:07+5203:09+582m121219.542208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
35|--|HLDDHaldi Road  03:29+5503:31+552m--21233.524236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
36|--|LKULal Kuan Junction  03:50+4703:55+475m--21241.124262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
37|--|HDWHaldwani  04:36+3004:38+382m121257.513443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
38|--|KGMKathgodam•  05:05+29---21263.4-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site