Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Mon Apr 21, 2014 15:12:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Temporary experimental halts at Bandikui and Khairthal.
Sat Mar 15, 2014 (04:36PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 15014

15013/Ranikhet Express

Feb 28 2014 (7:36PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco/Rake Reversals
MJ/Marwar Junction (4);
RSA - Rake Sharing
No sharing of rakes.
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GEN-GEN-GEN-AB1-B3-S8-S7-GEN; Has a full 1st AC too.. Courtesy Blog No 815027
Loco
IZN WDP - 4D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 35m    26 halts    Distance: 960 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bhagat Ki Kothi/BGKT 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kathgodam/KGM 

26 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Bhagat Ki Kothi and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BGKT»Bhagat Ki Kothi (3)»  -06:30+0--10.076229mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
2PMYPali Marwar (2)  07:25+807:27+92m--169.521221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
3MJMarwar Junction (4)X08:55-109:15+720m--1100.551267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
4AIIAjmer Junction (5)X  12:00-112:10+010m--1240.160464mNWRPin: 305001, Rajasthan
5KSGKishangarh (3)X  12:39+212:41+22m--1268.964443mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
6JPJaipur Junction (7)X  14:20+014:35+115m11374.841434mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
7GADJJaipur Gandhinagar (2)  14:43+214:45+32m--1380.282426mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8DODausa (2)  15:26+415:28+42m21436.275333mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
9BKIBandikui Junction (6)15:51+615:53+72m--1465.054283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
10AWRAlwar Junction (2)  17:00+417:03+53m11525.760267mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
11KRHKhairthal (2)X17:30+217:32+22m--1552.937305mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
12RERewari Junction (8)X  18:50-118:55+05m51600.462245mNWRRewari, Haryana
13PTRDPataudi Road  19:16+219:18+32m--1622.171227mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
14GGNGurgaon (3)  19:43+319:45+42m--1651.737217mNRGurgaon, Haryana
15DECDelhi Cantt. (5)X  20:13+420:15+42m31668.929217mNRDelhi, Delhi NCT
16DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla (5)  20:35+220:37+32m31678.68226mNRNew Rohtak road, Delhi NCT
17DLIOld Delhi Junction (16)XO  21:10+722:35+685m111683.031219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
18SBBSahibabad Junction (5)X  23:01+023:03+42m--1696.327209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
19GZBGhaziabad Junction (6)  23:18+123:20+22m21703.060217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
20HPUHapur Junction (4)  23:57+1023:59+102m--1739.865214mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
21MBMoradabad Junction (7)X01:35+801:50+715m42843.847201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
22RMURampur Junction (3)  02:25+502:30+45m--2871.077190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
23BLQRBilaspur Road  02:51+1202:53+132m--2897.977196mNERRampur, Uttar Pradesh
24RUPCRudrapur City  03:07+1303:09+152m12915.942208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
25HLDDHaldi Road  03:29+1403:31+142m--2930.024236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
26LKULal Kuan Junction (4)  03:50+1103:55+115m--2937.524262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
27HDWHaldwani (3)  04:36+104:38+82m12953.913443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
28KGM•Kathgodam (3)•  05:05+3---2959.8-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom