Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:19:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 00:19:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1625418-0
Entry# 1968259-0
Entry# 1970625-0
Entry# 2009064-0

15013/Ranikhet Express
رانی کهیت ایکسپریس     रानीखेत एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> KGM/Kathgodam

Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 15, 2013
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Arrange lunch by self. Only bread pakoda is available from Phulera....
more...
Dinner is available from Rewari by local vendors. Please carry water bottle.; E-catering available.; Order on
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. S1 converted into 2S Coach between Jodhpur - Delhi #225074 2. MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Rewari-Delhi
Sat
...
more...
Mar 12, 2016 (03:44PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:32) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Total 3 Rakes
Rating: 4.0/5 (24 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 B3
  4
AB1
  5
 S9
  6
 S8
  7
GEN
  8
SLR
  9
GEN
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 A1
 18
 A2
 19
 H1
 20
 B1
 21
 B2
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  MJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam is 200 km (16%) shorter.
Travel Time: 28h 20m    37 halts    Distance: 1256 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 111 km/hr between HPU/Hapur Junction and MB/Moradabad Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JSM/Jaisalmer 
Arrives @ 05:05 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KGM/Kathgodam 

37 halts. 174 intermediate Stations between Jaisalmer and Kathgodam

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JSMJaisalmer» -00:45-110.077223mNWRJaisalmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4962.7
#2|--|SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi 01:34-01:36-2m1162.773198mNWRLathi, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:3238.9
#3|--|AQGAshapura Gomat 02:08-02:10-2m11101.635244mNWRNational Highway 15, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:137.5
#4|--|RDRARamdevraX 02:23-02:25-2m11109.157226mNWRRamdevra, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4946.6
#5|--|PLCJPhalodi Junction 03:14-03:17-3m11155.772233mNWRPhalodi, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations01:0072.3
#6|--|OSNOsiyan 04:17-04:19-2m11228.063331mNWROsiyan, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2021.1
#7|--|TIWTivari 04:39-04:41-2m11249.136274mNWRTinwari, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:5633.8
#8|--|MDBMandor 05:37-05:39-2m11282.927244mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:167.3
#9|--|RKBRaikabag Palace Junction 05:55-05:57-2m11290.25237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:232.0
#10|==|JUJodhpur Junction 06:20-06:35-15m31292.238241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:063.8
#11|==|BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi 06:41-06:43-2m--1296.073228mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:5769.4
#12|--|PMYPali MarwarX 07:40-07:45-5m11365.426221mNWRPali, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:1030.9
#13|--|MJMarwar JunctionX 08:55-09:20-25m--1396.352267mNWRMarwar Junction, Rajasthan
20 intermediate stations02:40139.9
#14!%%!%AIIAjmer Junction 12:00-12:10-10m11536.260480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2928.9
#15%==%KSGKishangarhX 12:39-12:41-2m31565.164446mNWRKishangarh, Rajasthan
17 intermediate stations01:39105.9
#16%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 14:20-14:35-15m11671.040436mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#17%==%GADJJaipur Gandhinagar 14:43-14:45-2m11676.484424mNWRJaipur, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4056.1
#18%==%DODausa 15:25-15:27-2m21732.575334mNWRDausa, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2328.7
#19%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 15:50-15:52-2m11761.254283mNWRBandikui, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations01:0860.6
#20!%%!%AWRAlwar Junction 17:00-17:03-3m11821.860271mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2726.9
#21/==/KRHKhairthalX 17:30-17:32-2m11848.757308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3432.5
#22/==/BWLBawal 18:06-18:08-2m21881.222266mNWRBawal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:4215.4
#23/==/RERewari JunctionXO 18:50-18:55-5m31896.671246mNWRRewari, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1821.3
#24%==%PTRDPataudi Road 19:13-19:15-2m21917.975228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#25%==%GGNGurgaon 19:39-19:41-2m21947.960219mNRGurgaon, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1717.0
#26%==%DECDelhi Cantt.X 19:58-20:00-2m31965.028219mNRMayapuri Industrial Area Phase II/Lajwanti Garden, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:219.8
#27/==/DEEDelhi Sarai RohillaX 20:21-20:23-2m31974.85223mNRNew Rohtak Road, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:474.2
#28/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionXO 21:10-22:30-80m111979.034219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:2413.6
#29/==/SBBSahibabad JunctionXO 22:54-22:56-2m11992.618209mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:226.8
#30/==/GZBGhaziabad Junction 23:18-23:20-2m21999.454216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4136.8
#31/==/HPUHapur Junction 00:01-00:03-2m221036.268216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:32103.9
#32/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 01:35-01:50-15m--21140.147197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3527.2
#33/==/RMURampur Junction 02:25-02:30-5m121167.477191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#34|--|BLQRBilaspur Road 02:51-02:53-2m121194.277196mNERDistt. Rampur., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1418.0
#35|--|RUPCRudrapur City 03:07-03:09-2m121212.342208mNERUdham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#36|--|HLDDHaldi Road 03:29-03:31-2m121226.324236mNERNH 87, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:197.6
#37|--|LKULal Kuan Junction 03:50-03:55-5m121233.924262mNERLalkuan, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:4116.4
#38|--|HDWHaldwani 04:36-04:38-2m121250.313443mNERHaldwani, Uttarakhand
0 intermediate stations00:275.9
#39|--|KGMKathgodam• 05:05--121256.2-520mNERKathgodam, Uttarakhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site