Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:53:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 06:53:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (08:36PM)

16316/Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി / ಕೋಚುವೇಲಿ - ಬೆಂಗಳೂರು ಸಿಟಿ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     कोचुवेलि-बेंगलुरू शहर एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (8:55AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
Rating: 2.5/5 (63 votes)
cleanliness - average (11)
punctuality - average (11)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - average (11)
u/r coach - poor (2)
railfanning - average (10)
safety - average (10)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 20:25 (Avg 36m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli  -16:45+311-57.66910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
14 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)»  17:35+1117:40+105m210.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3440.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:14+2718:16+272m--140.86111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1313.3
#4%==%HADHarippad  18:29+3018:30+441m--154.1569mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1917.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:49+4918:50+501m1172.0297mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2512.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X  19:15+3919:18+423m1184.2698mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2124.1
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  19:39+4719:40+471m--1108.3459mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  20:25+3620:30+375m11141.7533mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2219.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  20:52+4020:54+402m31161.15615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5854.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  21:52+3821:55+383m21215.7503mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X  23:25+1723:30+185m31291.13980mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:2555.3
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  00:55+1201:00+125m--2346.470416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:43+1501:45+152m22396.955305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  02:40+502:45+95m12447.169175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.5
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:37+1103:40+123m--2506.686283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:19113.1
#16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:59+1505:00+171m--2619.743392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:5942.0
#17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59+2206:00+231m22661.762688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33+2206:35+222m32695.758810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  07:33+1607:35+252m42752.125907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:239.4
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  07:58+2608:00+302m--2761.57928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#21/==/SBCBengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)  08:35+7-52765.7-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site