Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:31:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 14:31:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Feb 19, 2014 (08:36PM)

16316/Kochuveli-Bengaluru City Express

Mar 04 (10:58PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAP4 Erode/Royapuram shed
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✓ E-Catering Avbl
E catering Available;Register your PNR at irctc
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 45m    5 halts    Distance: 142 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction 
Arrives @ 20:25
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli  -16:45-11-57.66611mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
2/==/QLNKollam Junction»  17:37-17:40-3m210.07216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  18:14-18:16-2m--140.85311mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
4/==%HADHarippad  18:31-18:32-1m--154.1567mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
5%=-/AMPAAmbalappuzha  18:51-18:52-1m1172.0286mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
6/--/ALLPAlappuzhaX  19:18-19:20-2m1184.2728mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
7/--/SRTLCherthala  19:40-19:41-1m--1108.3467mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
8/-=/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)•  20:25-20:30-5m11141.7513mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
9/==/AWYAluva  20:53-20:54-1m31161.15412mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10/==/TCRThrissur  21:55-21:58-3m21215.7476mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
11/==/PGTPalakkad JunctionX  23:35-23:40-5m31291.54184mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  01:00-01:05-5m--2346.870416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
13/==/TUPTiruppurX  01:48-01:50-2m22397.360305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
14/==/EDErode JunctionXO  02:40-02:45-5m12447.574175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
15/==/SASalem JunctionX  03:35-03:40-5m--2508.987283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16/==/TPTTirupattur  04:58-05:00-2m--2622.042392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
17/==/KPNKuppam  05:59-06:00-1m22663.662688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  06:33-06:35-2m32697.758815mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuramO  07:33-07:35-2m42754.124909mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
20/==/BNCBangalore Cantt.  07:58-08:00-2m--2763.48929mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
21/==/SBCBangalore City Junction  08:35--52767.9-903mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site