Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 02:07:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2052602-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1016758-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2203139-0

16316/Kochuveli - KSR Bengaluru Express (PT)
കൊച്ചുവേളി-ബംഗളൂരു സിറ്റി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     कोच्चुवेली - क्रा सं रा बेंगलुरु एक्सप्रेस

QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) --> ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South)

Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 1996
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Sep 01, 2016 (01:56PM)
Updated: May 13 2017 (17:58) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 2.7/5 (80 votes)
cleanliness - average (14)
punctuality - average (14)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - average (14)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (13)
safety - average (13)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 A1
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
S14
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South).
Travel Time: 2h 50m    5 halts    Distance: 141 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between SA/Salem Junction and TPT/Tirupattur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon) 
Arrives @ 20:30 (Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) 

5 halts. 25 intermediate Stations between Kollam Junction (Quilon) and Ernakulam Junction (South)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KCVLKochuveli -16:45+211-57.66910mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#2/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)» 17:35+1217:40+115m210.06416mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:3840.8
#3/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:18+3318:20+332m--140.842 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1913.3
#4%==%HADHarippadX 18:39+3118:40+381m--154.1729mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1517.9
#5/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 18:55+4418:56+451m1172.0247mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3112.2
#6/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)X 19:27+3019:30+323m1184.2758mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1923.9
#7/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 19:49+3619:50+371m--1108.0509mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#8/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)• 20:30+3020:35+315m11141.451 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2319.4
#9/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye) 20:58+3321:00+342m31160.86615mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#10/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 21:50+4421:53+443m21215.4523mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2775.4
#11/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)X 23:20+3123:25+315m41290.83780mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.7
#12/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 00:55+2401:00+245m42346.570417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#13/==/TUPTiruppurX 01:43+2801:45+292m22397.055306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5550.2
#14/==/EDErode JunctionXO 02:40+2102:45+225m12447.269174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5259.6
#15/==/SASalem JunctionX 03:37+2403:40+253m--2506.986282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:19113.1
#16/==/TPTTirupattur 04:59+2605:00+271m--2620.043394mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:5941.9
#17/==/KPNKuppam 05:59+2606:00+271m22661.962688mSWRKuppam pin517425, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3334.1
#18/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionO 06:33+2606:35+262m12695.958813mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
8 intermediate stations00:5856.4
#19/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram 07:33+2407:35+282m42752.325907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:239.4
#20/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore) 07:58+2808:00+312m12761.77928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#21/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 08:35+8-52766.0-906mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site