Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 13:54:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1343116-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2060415-18

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

LPI/Lingampalli --> TPTY/Tirupati Main

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (07:18) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main is 41 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:12 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 95 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally -16:15+041-24.029509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.8
#2/==/BMTBegumpet 16:27+016:28+01m21-18.234530mSCRTel; 040-27765898, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar 16:35+1216:36+121m21-14.224547mSCRTel:040-23770256, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3514.2
#4/==/LPILingampalli» 17:11+417:12+51m110.065563mSCRTel: 040-23010651, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX 17:31+717:32+81m2120.648574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction 18:08+418:10+62m2149.565632mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3942.0
#7/==/TDUTandur 18:49+618:50+71m2191.675457mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi 19:04+1019:05+101m21109.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta 19:14+819:15+81m11116.654421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#10/==/SEMSedam 19:24+919:25+91m11124.884421mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.6
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road 19:34+919:35+131m21137.341433mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:149.5
#12/==/CTChittapur 19:49+019:50+01m21146.824428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta 20:24-20:25-1m11160.786430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.9
#14/==/NWNalwar 20:34+1520:35+171m21173.680406mSCRDistt Gulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.4
#15/==/YGYadgir 20:54+1920:55+201m11199.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16/==/SADPSaidapur 21:14+2021:15+211m11222.287379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17/==/KSNKrishna 21:29+2821:30+281m11242.566351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX 21:53+3321:55+362m11267.853407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3328.9
#19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX 22:28+4022:30+402m11296.684332mSCRKurnool dist, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20%==%ADAdoniX 22:59+4723:00+491m11337.457421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#21/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 23:55+4000:05+5310m21389.545454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3828.5
#22/==/GYGooty Junction 00:43+5400:45+552m12418.074370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3948.2
#23/==/TUTadipatriX 01:24+5901:25+1:001m--2466.270243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuramX 01:49+5901:50+1:001m--2494.279226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.6
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru 02:08+1:0502:10+1:042m--2517.875194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#26/==/YAYerraguntla Junction 02:23+1:0702:25+1:062m--2534.149170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram 02:44+1:0202:45+1:031m--2549.562141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#28/==/HXKadapa 03:08+1:0303:10+1:052m12573.251144mSCRPh:08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4840.5
#29/==/NRENandalurX 03:58+5504:00+542m--2613.735145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1810.5
#30/==/RJPRazampetaO 04:18+4904:20+482m--2624.261145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PMTPullampet 04:29+5104:30+511m--2633.375160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliXO 04:39+5304:40+531m--2644.561191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.2
#33/==/KOUKoduruO 04:53+5504:55+552m--2657.841198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionXO 05:55+3806:00+385m1,22698.715116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main• 06:40+10-32708.6-152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site