Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:12:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 08:12:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Cheetah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:12 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -16:15+341-23.929509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  16:27+216:28+21m21-18.134529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar  16:35+1816:36+181m21-14.124548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3514.1
#4/==/LPILingampalli»  17:11+417:12+51m110.065561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:31+717:32+71m2120.648574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:08-118:10+42m2149.664631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#7/==/TDUTandurX  18:49+318:50+51m2191.475458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi  19:04+1019:05+111m21109.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta  19:14+1319:15+131m11116.655421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/SEMSedamX  19:24+1219:25+121m11124.981420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  19:34+1819:35+181m21137.158432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#12/==/CTChittapur  19:45+1719:50+185m21146.725428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta  20:24-20:25-1m11160.685430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#14%==%NWNalwar  20:34+1620:35+171m21173.481408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#15%==%YGYadgir  20:54+2020:55+211m11199.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16%==%SADPSaidapur  21:14+2221:15+221m11222.287379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17%==%KSNKrishna  21:29+2721:30+271m11242.466351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:53+3121:55+312m11267.751406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  22:29+3822:30+391m11296.684332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20%==%ADAdoniX  22:59+4423:00+451m21337.363421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+3823:55+415m21389.550454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#22/==/GYGooty Junction  00:29+4800:30+531m--2418.074370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#23/==/TUTadipatri  01:09+5501:10+561m--2466.170242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram  01:34+5601:35+571m--2494.159226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru  01:59+5402:00+541m--2517.741194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#26/==/YAYerraguntla  02:24+4702:25+471m--2534.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:44+4202:45+431m--2549.462142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#28/==/HXKadapa  03:08+4303:10+442m12573.050144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#29/==/NRENandalur  03:59+3304:00+331m--2613.533145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#30/==/RJPRazampeta  04:19+2904:20+301m--2624.161145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PMTPullampet  04:29+3204:30+321m--2633.275160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX  04:39+3504:40+361m--2644.457191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#33/==/KOUKoduru  04:54+3604:55+371m--2657.741198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:55+2906:00+425m--2698.515115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+6-32708.4-151mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site