Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 19:44:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 19:44:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (7h 15m ago)
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (1:25AM) by Cheetah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. CDO/TPTY
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main is 42 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 708 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 17:12 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -16:15+041-23.929509mSCRHyderabad-500001, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:125.7
#2/==/BMTBegumpet  16:27+116:28+11m21-18.134529mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:074.0
#3/==/SNFSanathnagar  16:35+1216:36+121m21-14.124548mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3514.1
#4/==/LPILingampalli»  17:11+017:12+21m110.065561mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#5/==/SKPShankarpalliX  17:31+617:32+71m2120.648574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:3628.9
#6/==/VKBVikarabad Junction  18:08+118:10+42m2149.664631mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:3941.9
#7/==/TDUTandurX  18:49+518:50+61m2191.475458mSCRTandur, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1417.5
#8/==/NAWNawandgi  19:04+1119:05+111m21109.051438mSCRTandur, Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#9/==/KQTKurgunta  19:14+1219:15+121m11116.655421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:098.3
#10/==/SEMSedam  19:24+1519:25+151m11124.981420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:0912.2
#11/==/MQRMalkhaid RoadX  19:34+2119:35+211m21137.158432mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#12/==/CTChittapur  19:45+1919:50+185m21146.725428mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:3413.9
#13/==/HLKTHalakatta  20:24-20:25-1m11160.685430mSCRWadi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:0912.7
#14%==%NWNalwar  20:34+1420:35+161m21173.481408mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:1925.6
#15%==%YGYadgir  20:54+1820:55+191m11199.073370mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1923.2
#16%==%SADPSaidapur  21:14+2121:15+211m11222.287379mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#17%==%KSNKrishna  21:29+2921:30+291m11242.466351mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:53+3821:55+402m11267.751406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3428.9
#19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  22:29+4222:30+431m11296.684332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2940.7
#20%==%ADAdoniX  22:59+4823:00+491m11337.363421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#21%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  23:50+4223:55+475m21389.550454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3428.5
#22/==/GYGooty Junction  00:29+5700:30+1:031m02418.074370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3948.1
#23/==/TUTadipatri  01:09+1:0401:10+1:041m02466.170242mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2428.0
#24/==/KDPKondapuram  01:34+1:0701:35+1:071m02494.159226mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2423.6
#25/==/MOOMuddanuru  01:59+1:0402:00+1:041m02517.741194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2416.2
#26/==/YAYerraguntla  02:24+5602:25+561m02534.049170mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:44+5202:45+521m02549.462142mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2323.7
#28/==/HXKadapa  03:08+5103:10+532m12573.050144mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4940.5
#29/==/NRENandalur  03:59+4204:00+431m02613.533145mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1910.6
#30/==/RJPRazampeta  04:19+3804:20+391m02624.161145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#31/==/PMTPullampet  04:29+4004:30+411m02633.275160mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#32/==/OBVPObulavaripalliX  04:39+4404:40+441m02644.457191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1413.2
#33/==/KOUKoduru  04:54+4704:55+481m02657.741198mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0040.9
#34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  05:55+3706:00+405m22698.515115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:409.9
#35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+9-32708.4-151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site