Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 27, 2015 22:52:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 27, 2015 22:52:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Sep 03 2014 (6:49PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:12 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -15:35+241-23.834510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:45+015:46+01m21-18.272531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/SNFSanathnagar  15:49+2315:50+251m21-14.642547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/LPILingampalli»  16:11+2016:12+201m110.069558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalli  16:30+3416:31+371m2120.660574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  17:00+2917:10+3110m2149.557633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/TDUTandur  17:54+1317:55+131m2191.675457mSCRTandur, Telangana
8/==/NAWNawandgiO  18:09+2118:10+211m21109.146437mSCRTandur, Telangana
9/==/KQTKurguntaX  18:20+1518:21+151m11116.763421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
10/==/SEMSedamX  18:29+2018:30+201m11125.152420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  18:44+1818:45+181m21137.258431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
12/==/CTChittapur  18:55+1219:00+125m21146.958427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
13|--|HLKTHalakatta19:27-19:28-1m11173.06 SCRWadi, Karnataka
14|--|NWNalwar  19:39+4919:40+501m21174.280406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgirO  19:59+5320:00+541m11199.673369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%SADPSaidapur  20:19+5520:20+551m11222.776377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
17%==%KSNKrishna  20:36+5920:37+591m11242.949352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:08+5321:10+562m11268.171406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  21:34+1:1221:35+1:131m11296.560335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoniX  22:16+1:1322:17+1:141m21337.854420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction23:15+1:0223:25+1:0010m21389.871453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/GYGooty JunctionX  23:49+1:3523:50+1:451m--1418.466370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TUTadipatri00:34+1:4700:35+1:481m--2466.570243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KDPKondapuramX  00:59+1:5201:00+1:531m--2494.549214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MOOMuddanuruX  01:29+1:4501:30+1:451m--2518.151194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  01:49+1:3901:50+1:391m--2534.449171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:09+1:4002:10+1:401m--2549.847141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/HXKadapa  02:40+1:2302:45+1:225m12573.462146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NRENandalurX  03:24+1:2603:25+1:271m--2614.026143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/RJPRazampeta  03:49+1:1003:50+1:111m--2624.561144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PMTPullampet  03:59+1:1804:00+1:191m--2633.675159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  04:09+1:2204:10+1:221m--2644.842191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KOUKoduruX  04:29+1:1904:30+1:201m--2658.125215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:08+3206:10+452m--2698.920113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+16---2708.8-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site