Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 30, 2015 08:00:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 30, 2015 08:00:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (1)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:12 (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -15:35+241-23.834510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:45+115:46+11m21-18.272531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/SNFSanathnagar  15:49+2115:50+231m21-14.642547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/LPILingampalli»  16:11+2016:12+211m110.069558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalli  16:30+2716:31+311m2120.660574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  17:00+3017:10+2910m2149.557633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/TDUTandur  17:54+2017:55+201m2191.675457mSCRTandur, Telangana
8/==/NAWNawandgiO  18:09+3018:10+331m21109.146437mSCRTandur, Telangana
9/==/KQTKurguntaX  18:20+3218:21+341m11116.763421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
10/==/SEMSedamX  18:29+2818:30+281m11125.152420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  18:44+3818:45+401m21137.258431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
12/==/CTChittapur  18:55+3519:00+345m21146.958427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
13|--|HLKTHalakatta19:27-19:28-1m11173.06 SCRWadi, Karnataka
14|--|NWNalwar  19:39+3919:40+421m21174.280406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgirO  19:59+4520:00+461m11199.673369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%SADPSaidapur  20:19+4920:20+491m11222.776377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
17%==%KSNKrishna  20:36+5120:37+521m11242.949352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:08+4821:10+492m11268.171406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  21:34+1:0021:35+1:021m11296.560335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoniX  22:16+5722:17+581m21337.854420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction23:15+4723:25+4510m21389.871453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/GYGooty JunctionX  23:49+1:0623:50+1:151m--1418.466370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TUTadipatri00:34+1:1700:35+1:181m--2466.570243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KDPKondapuramX  00:59+1:2201:00+1:221m--2494.549214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MOOMuddanuruX  01:29+1:1201:30+1:121m--2518.151194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  01:49+1:0501:50+1:051m--2534.449171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:09+1:0702:10+1:071m--2549.847141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/HXKadapa  02:40+5302:45+525m12573.462146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NRENandalurX  03:24+5803:25+591m--2614.026143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/RJPRazampeta  03:49+4003:50+421m--2624.561144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PMTPullampet  03:59+5004:00+511m--2633.675159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  04:09+5504:10+571m--2644.842191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KOUKoduruX  04:29+5204:30+571m--2658.125215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:08+1506:10+252m--2698.920113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+9---2708.8-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site