Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:20:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 03:20:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Dec 10, 2014 (03:22PM)

17429/Rayalaseema Express
రాయలసీమ     रायलसीमा एक्सप्रेस

Jan 17 2015 (10:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
HYB-TPTY --> WDM 3A KZJ/GTL;
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S7
  4
 S6
  5
 S5
  6
 S4
  7
 S3
  8
 S2
  9
 S1
 10
 B1
 11
 A1
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 14h 28m    30 halts    Distance: 709 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 16:12 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LPI/Lingampalli 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night (Avg 13m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
TPTY/Tirupati Main 

30 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Lingampalli and Tirupati Main

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally  -15:35+241-23.834510mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
2/==/BMTBegumpet  15:45+115:46+11m21-18.272531mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
3/==/SNFSanathnagar  15:49+2115:50+221m21-14.642547mSCRHyderabad, Telangana
4/==/LPILingampalli»  16:11+1716:12+171m110.069558mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
5/==/SKPShankarpalli  16:30+2916:31+301m2120.660574mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
6/==/VKBVikarabad JunctionX  17:00+2617:10+2610m2149.557633mSCRRangareddy Dist., Telangana
7/==/TDUTandur  17:54+817:55+81m2191.675457mSCRTandur, Telangana
8/==/NAWNawandgiO  18:09+1218:10+121m21109.146437mSCRTandur, Telangana
9/==/KQTKurguntaX  18:20+1618:21+161m11116.763421mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
10/==/SEMSedamX  18:29+718:30+71m11125.152420mSCRSedam ph.no 08441 276066, Karnataka
11/==/MQRMalkhaid Road  18:44+3018:45+301m21137.258431mSCRMalkhaid Road, Karnataka
12/==/CTChittapur  18:55+1219:00+125m21146.958427mSCRChitapur, Karnataka
13|--|HLKTHalakatta19:27-19:28-1m11173.06 SCRWadi, Karnataka
14|--|NWNalwar  19:39+4719:40+481m21174.280406mSCRGulbarga, Karnataka
15%==%YGYadgirO  19:59+5320:00+541m11199.673369mSCRYadgir, Karnataka
16%==%SADPSaidapur  20:19+5520:20+551m11222.776377mSCRYadgir Dist., Karnataka
17%==%KSNKrishna  20:36+5920:37+1:001m11242.949352mSCRDist Mahabubnagar, Telangana
18%==%RCRaichur JunctionX  21:08+5521:10+572m11268.171406mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
19%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  21:34+1:0821:35+1:101m11296.560335mSCRKurnool Tel: 08512-259830, Andhra Pradesh
20%==%ADAdoniX  22:16+1:0822:17+1:091m21337.854420mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
21/==%GTLGuntakal Junction23:15+5923:25+5710m21389.871453mSCRGuntakal. Tel: 08552-227131/32, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/GYGooty JunctionX  23:49+1:2323:50+1:321m--1418.466370mSCRNH 7 Anantapur District, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TUTadipatri00:34+1:3500:35+1:361m--2466.570243mSCRAnantapuram Dist, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/KDPKondapuramX  00:59+1:3901:00+1:401m--2494.549214mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
25/==/MOOMuddanuruX  01:29+1:3201:30+1:321m--2518.151194mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
26/==/YAYerraguntla  01:49+1:2501:50+1:251m--2534.449171mSCRKadapa / Cuddapah (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
27/==/KKMKamalapuram  02:09+1:2602:10+1:261m--2549.847141mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
28/==/HXKadapa  02:40+1:1902:45+1:175m12573.462146mSCRCuddapah, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/NRENandalurX  03:24+1:1603:25+1:161m--2614.026143mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/RJPRazampeta  03:49+1:0003:50+1:021m--2624.561144mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
31/==/PMTPullampet  03:59+1:0804:00+1:081m--2633.675159mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
32/==/OBVPObulavaripalli  04:09+1:1104:10+1:121m--2644.842191mSCRRayalaseema Region, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/KOUKoduruX  04:29+1:0904:30+1:101m--2658.125215mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
34/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  06:08+2306:10+342m--2698.920113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/TPTYTirupati Main•  06:40+13---2708.8-150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site