Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:08:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 17:08:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (6h 47m ago)
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 07, 2015 (09:56AM)

53418/Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদহ শহর - বর্ধমান যাত্রী     मालदा टाउन - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

MLDT/Malda Town --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (7:25PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

37 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -15:00+5410.05631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#2%==%GZMGour MaldaX  15:09+1215:10+121m018.46928mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3%==%JMQJamirghata  15:15+1515:16+171m0114.26529mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4%==%KTJKhaltipur  15:22+1915:23+211m0120.77429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#5%==%CMXChamagram  15:30+2315:31+231m0129.23529mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  15:41+2215:43+222m1135.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TDLETildanga  15:51+2715:53+282m0140.23429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8%==%BDBSBindubasiniX  15:59-16:00-1m0143.53728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9%==%BDAGBonidangaX  16:07+3016:08+311m0147.91428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:204.7
#10%==%GMANGumaniX  16:28+2316:29+281m0152.68130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur  16:34+3116:35+321m0159.36540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#12%==%TBBTilbhita  16:42+3316:43+331m1166.85331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13%==%PKRPakur  16:48+3716:49+391m2171.36637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#14%==%NGFNagarnabiX  16:54+3716:55+381m1176.83829mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#15%==%RJGRajgram  17:03+4017:04+401m2181.96731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  17:10+4217:11+431m0188.56035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17%==%MRRMuraraiX  17:16+4417:17+451m3193.56635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18%==%CTRChatraO  17:24+4817:25+511m31101.25242mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#19%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  17:35+5217:36+581m11109.94546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#20%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  17:46+5717:47+1:061m31117.3644mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:076.8
#21%==%RPHRampurhatX  18:54+1318:59+145m11124.16141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#22%==%TPFTarapith Road  19:06+1719:07+171m21131.25445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#23%==%MLVMallarpurX  19:13+1819:14+191m11136.67046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24%==%GHLEGadadharpur  19:21+1719:22+181m21144.74352mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#25%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  19:32+1819:34+182m41152.07858mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#26%==%BSLEBataspur  19:40+2019:41+201m21159.86654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#27%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  19:46+2119:47+221m21165.27647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#28%==%KPLEKopaiX  19:54+2219:55+221m21174.14848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29%==%PNEPrantik  20:03+2020:04+201m21180.54150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#30%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  20:10+2020:12+202m21184.66655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#31%==%BDHBhedia  20:19+2220:20+221m21192.35141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32%==%PCQPichkurirdhalX  20:26+1920:27+201m21197.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#33%==%GKHGuskara  20:34+2220:35+231m11203.63840mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#34%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  20:43+2420:44+241m01208.71245mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:245.0
#35%==%BPSBanpas  21:08+621:09+111m01213.76446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.3
#36%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  21:14+1121:15+111m31219.03642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#37%==%KANKhana JunctionX  21:22+1121:23+111m41223.35042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/TITTalit  21:30+1121:31+111m01229.14837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:40+9-71236.3-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site