Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:56:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

53418/Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

MLDT/Malda Town --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 07, 2015 (09:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:48) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

37 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -15:00+7410.05031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2%==%GZMGour MaldaX 15:10+1315:11+131m--18.45828mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3%==%JMQJamirghata 15:17+1415:18+151m--114.25629mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%KTJKhaltipur 15:25+1515:26+161m--120.76429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5%==%CMXChamagram 15:34+1815:35+181m--129.23229mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 15:46+1615:48+152m1135.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TDLETildanga 15:56+1815:58+172m--140.23429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8%==%BDBSBindubasiniX 16:04-16:05-1m--143.53728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9%==%BDAGBonidanga 16:12+1816:13+191m--147.91828mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.7
#10%==%GMANGumani 16:29+2016:30+211m--152.65830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur 16:37+2416:38+241m--159.36540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#12%==%TBBTilbhita 16:45+2116:46+211m1166.85331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13%==%PKRPakur 16:51+2716:52+281m2171.35537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14%==%NGFNagarnabiX 16:58+2816:59+281m1176.84429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15%==%RJGRajgram 17:06+2817:07+291m2181.95731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge 17:14+3017:15+311m--188.55035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%MRRMuraraiX 17:21+3317:22+361m3193.56635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18%==%CTRChatra 17:29+3817:30+441m31101.27542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#19%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX 17:37+4817:39+552m11109.95546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#20%==%SDLESwadinpurXO 17:47+5817:48+1:081m31117.2644mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:066.8
#21/==/RPHRampurhatX 18:54+2418:59+515m11124.04241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#22/==/TPFTarapith Road 19:09+5219:10+561m21131.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#23/==/MLVMallarpurX 19:16+4819:17+481m11136.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#24/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 19:25+5819:26+591m21144.65452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction 19:34+4719:36+472m41151.95857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/BSLEBataspur 19:44+4519:45+451m21159.65554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#27/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 19:51+4319:52+441m21165.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#28/==/KPLEKopaiX 20:00+4720:01+471m11174.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/PNEPrantik 20:09+3720:10+371m21180.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 20:15+5320:17+532m21184.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/BDHBhediaX 20:25+5420:26+551m21192.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 20:32+4620:33+461m21197.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#33/==/GKHGuskara 20:40+4220:41+431m11203.64340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/NRXNoadar DhalX 20:48+4220:49+431m11208.66045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/BPSBanpas 20:54+1:0120:55+1:011m11213.65346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 21:01+4621:02+461m31218.91342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#37/==/KANKhana JunctionX 21:22+2921:23+291m41223.15042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/TITTalit 21:30+3621:31+371m--1229.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:40+11-71236.2-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site