Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:22:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 19:22:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 07, 2015 (09:56AM)

53418/Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদহ শহর - বর্ধমান যাত্রী     मालदा टाउन - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (7:25PM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

37 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -15:00+16410.05631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#2%==%GZMGour MaldaX  15:09+2515:10+251m--18.46928mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#3%==%JMQJamirghata  15:15+2815:16+291m--114.26529mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.5
#4%==%KTJKhaltipur  15:22+3215:23+331m--120.77429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.6
#5%==%CMXChamagram  15:30+3715:31+371m--129.23529mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:105.9
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  15:41+3715:43+372m--135.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TDLETildanga  15:51+4515:53+452m--140.23429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8%==%BDBSBindubasiniX  15:59-16:00-1m--143.53728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9%==%BDAGBonidangaX  16:07+5116:08+521m--147.91428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:204.7
#10%==%GMANGumani  16:28+3316:29+341m--152.68130mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:056.7
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur  16:34+4116:35+421m--159.36540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#12%==%TBBTilbhita  16:42+4216:43+431m1166.85331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13%==%PKRPakur  16:48+4416:49+461m2171.36637mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#14%==%NGFNagarnabiX  16:54+4716:55+481m1176.83829mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:085.1
#15%==%RJGRajgram  17:03+4917:04+511m2181.96731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.7
#16%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  17:10+5217:11+541m--188.56035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#17%==%MRRMuraraiX  17:16+1:0017:17+1:021m3193.56635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18%==%CTRChatra  17:24+1:0617:25+1:091m31101.25242mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#19%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  17:35+1:1217:36+1:151m11109.94546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.4
#20%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  17:46+1:1417:47+1:201m31117.3644mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:076.8
#21%==%RPHRampurhatX  18:54+2618:59+265m11124.16141mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.1
#22%==%TPFTarapith Road  19:06+2619:07+271m21131.25445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#23%==%MLVMallarpurX  19:13+3219:14+321m11136.67046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.1
#24%==%GHLEGadadharpur  19:21+3319:22+341m21144.74352mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.2
#25%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  19:32+3219:34+322m41152.07858mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#26%==%BSLEBataspur  19:40+3419:41+341m21159.86654mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#27%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  19:46+3419:47+341m21165.27647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.9
#28%==%KPLEKopaiX  19:54+3519:55+351m--1174.14848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29%==%PNEPrantik  20:03+3220:04+321m--1180.54150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#30%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  20:10+3420:12+342m21184.66655mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#31%==%BDHBhedia  20:19+3720:20+371m--1192.35141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  20:26+3920:27+391m--1197.45338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#33%==%GKHGuskara  20:34+3820:35+391m11203.64040mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#34 NRXNoadar DhalX  20:43+3620:44+371m--1209.01046mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:244.0
#35%==%BPSBanpas  21:08+1921:09+211m--1213.06446mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.4
#36%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  21:14+2421:15+251m11218.43642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.2
#37%==%KANKhana JunctionX  21:22+2521:23+251m--1222.65042mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/TITTalit  21:30+3021:31+301m--1228.44837mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:40+20---1235.6-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site