Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:37:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:37:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

53418/Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

MLDT/Malda Town --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (12h 6m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Fri Aug 07, 2015 (09:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:48AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

37 halts. 42 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -15:00+3410.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2%==%GZMGour MaldaX  15:10+815:11+81m018.45828mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3%==%JMQJamirghata  15:17+915:18+101m0114.25629mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%KTJKhaltipur  15:25+1115:26+111m0120.76429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5%==%CMXChamagram  15:34+1315:35+141m0129.23229mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  15:46+1315:48+122m1135.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TDLETildanga  15:56+1415:58+132m0140.23429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8%==%BDBSBindubasiniX  16:04-16:05-1m0143.53728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9%==%BDAGBonidanga  16:12+1516:13+151m0147.91828mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.7
#10%==%GMANGumani  16:29+1716:30+181m0152.65830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur  16:37+1916:38+201m0159.36540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#12%==%TBBTilbhita  16:45+2116:46+221m1166.85331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13%==%PKRPakur  16:51+2316:52+251m2171.35537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14%==%NGFNagarnabiX  16:58+2616:59+261m1176.84429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15%==%RJGRajgram  17:06+2517:07+261m2181.95731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16%==%BSBRBanshlai Bridge  17:14+2517:15+251m0188.55035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17%==%MRRMuraraiX  17:21+2717:22+311m3193.56635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18%==%CTRChatra  17:29+3317:30+381m31101.27542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#19%==%NHTNalhati JunctionX  17:37+4417:39+492m11109.95546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#20%==%SDLESwadinpurXO  17:47+5217:48+1:021m31117.2644mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:066.8
#21/==/RPHRampurhatX18:54+1418:59+285m11124.04241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#22/==/TPFTarapith Road  19:09+2719:10+281m21131.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#23/==/MLVMallarpurX  19:16+2819:17+291m11136.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#24/==/GHLEGadadharpurX  19:25+3119:26+311m21144.65452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction  19:34+3219:36+322m41151.95857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/BSLEBataspur  19:44+3119:45+311m21159.65554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#27/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction  19:51+2719:52+281m21165.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#28/==/KPLEKopaiX  20:00+3120:01+311m11174.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/PNEPrantik  20:09+2920:10+301m21180.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  20:15+3120:17+312m21184.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/BDHBhedia  20:25+3320:26+341m21192.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/PCQPichkurirdhal  20:32+3320:33+331m21197.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#33/==/GKHGuskara  20:40+3320:41+331m11203.64340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/NRXNoadar DhalX  20:48+3320:49+331m11208.66045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/BPSBanpas  20:54+3520:55+361m11213.65346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/==/JTLJhapater Dhal  21:01+3521:02+361m31218.91342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:204.2
#37/==/KANKhana JunctionX  21:22+1921:23+201m41223.15042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/TITTalit  21:30+2821:31+281m01229.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:40+12-71236.2-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site