Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1552707-0

53418/Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - বর্দ্ধমান প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदा टाउन - बर्द्धमान पैसेंजर

MLDT/Malda Town --> BWN/Barddhaman Junction

Refresh Live Status (5h 12m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Aug 07, 2015 (09:56AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:48) by xxx
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

37 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -15:00+3410.05031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:108.4
#2%==%GZMGour MaldaX 15:10+915:11+91m--18.45828mERDist - Malda 732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.8
#3%==%JMQJamirghata 15:17+1015:18+121m--114.25629mERdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#4%==%KTJKhaltipur 15:25+1315:26+131m--120.76429mERkaliachak, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.6
#5%==%CMXChamagramX 15:34+1415:35+141m--129.23229mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:115.9
#6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 15:46+1315:48+132m1135.13830mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:085.0
#7%==%TDLETildanga 15:56+1515:58+152m--140.23429mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#8%==%BDBSBindubasiniX 16:04-16:05-1m--143.53728mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:074.3
#9%==%BDAGBonidanga 16:12+1616:13+171m--147.91828mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:164.7
#10%==%GMANGumani 16:29+1816:30+191m--152.65830mERGumani, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#11%==%KLPKotalpukur 16:37+2016:38+211m--159.36540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#12%==%TBBTilbhita 16:45+2216:46+241m1166.85331mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#13/==/PKRPakur 16:51+2616:52+281m2171.35537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#14/==/NGFNagarnabiX 16:58+2916:59+291m1176.84429mERDist : Pakur, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#15/==/RJGRajgram 17:06+3117:07+331m2181.95731mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.7
#16/==/BSBRBanshlai Bridge 17:14+3517:15+381m--188.55035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#17/==/MRRMuraraiX 17:21+3817:22+411m3193.56635mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#18/==/CTRChatra 17:29+4417:30+491m31101.27542mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:078.7
#19/==/NHTNalhati JunctionX 17:37+5417:39+1:032m11109.95546mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.3
#20/==/SDLESwadinpurXO 17:47+1:0617:48+1:181m31117.2644mERNH 60 Nalhati- Suri road dist-birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations01:066.8
#21/==/RPHRampurhatX 18:54+3118:59+555m11124.04241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:107.1
#22/==/TPFTarapith Road 19:09+5619:10+561m21131.15445mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.4
#23/==/MLVMallarpurX 19:16+5519:17+581m11136.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#24/==/GHLEGadadharpurX 19:25+5719:26+581m21144.65452mER731216, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.2
#25/==/SNTSainthia Junction 19:34+5919:36+592m41151.95857mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#26/==/BSLEBataspur 19:44+1:0019:45+1:001m21159.65554mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.5
#27/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 19:51+5919:52+1:001m21165.16647mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.9
#28/==/KPLEKopaiX 20:00+5620:01+561m11174.04848mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:086.4
#29/==/PNEPrantik 20:09+4920:10+491m21180.44950mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.1
#30/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 20:15+5120:17+512m21184.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#31/==/BDHBhedia 20:25+5920:26+591m21192.25141mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.1
#32/==/PCQPichkurirdhalX 20:32+5820:33+581m21197.35438mERDist - Burdwan 713128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#33/==/GKHGuskara 20:40+1:0620:41+1:071m11203.64340mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.0
#34/==/NRXNoadar DhalX 20:48+1:0620:49+1:071m11208.66045mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#35/==/BPSBanpasX 20:54+1:0520:55+1:051m11213.65346mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#36/==/JTLJhapater Dhal 21:01+1:1121:02+1:131m31218.91342mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:204.2
#37/==/KANKhana JunctionX 21:22+1:0621:23+1:061m41223.15042mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#38/==/TITTalit 21:30+1:0421:31+1:041m--1229.04837mERDist - Bardhaman Pin 713141, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.2
#39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction• 21:40+18-71236.2-37mER713103, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site