Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:36:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 7, 2015 01:36:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Cancelled on 22/2/15 #1375470
Sat Feb 21, 2015 (01:13AM)

53418/Malda Town - Barddhaman Passenger (UnReserved)

Feb 21 (1:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
BWN WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sat Apr 03, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 6h 40m    37 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 

37 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Barddhaman Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1%==%MLDTMalda Town»  -15:00+2410.05530mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
2%==%GZMGour MaldaX  15:09+1015:10+101m--18.36929mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
3%==%JMQJamirghata  15:15+1215:16+121m--114.16530mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
4%==%KTJKhaltipur  15:22+1315:23+131m--120.67329mERSultanganj, West Bengal
5%==%CMXChamagram  15:30+1415:31+141m--129.13629mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
6%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction  15:41+1115:43+112m--135.13832mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
7%==%TDLETildanga  15:51+1615:53+152m--140.21729mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8%==%BDBSBindubasiniX  15:59-16:00-1m--141.85127mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
9%==%BDAGBonidanga  16:07+1216:08+121m--147.81428mERBarharwa, Jharkhand
10%==%GMANGumani  16:28+1216:29+121m--152.58031mERGumani, Jharkhand
11%==%KLPKotalpukur  16:34+1816:35+181m--159.26540mERKotalpukur, Jharkhand
12%==%TBBTilbhita  16:42+1316:43+151m1166.75131mERTilbhita, Jharkhand
13%==%PKRPakur  16:48+1616:49+171m2170.96537mERDist:- Pakur, Jharkhand
14%==%NGFNagarnabiX  16:54+2616:55+261m1176.33930mERState Highway 5, Jharkhand
15%==%RJGRajgram  17:03+2717:04+291m2181.56732mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
16%==%BSBRBanshlai BridgeX  17:10+3217:11+351m--188.26035mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
17%==%MRRMurarai  17:16+3617:17+421m3193.26536mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
18%==%CTRChatraX  17:24+4917:25+531m31100.85242mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
19%==%NHTNalhati JunctionXO  17:35+5118:04+2829m11109.418 ERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
20%==%SDLESwadinpur  18:28+1918:29+241m31116.81644mERDIST-BIRBHUM, West Bengal
21%==%RPHRampurhatX  18:54+818:59+85m11123.56241mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
22%==%TPFTarapith Road  19:06+1319:07+141m21130.75245mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
23%==%MLVMallarpurX  19:13+1919:14+201m11135.97146mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
24%==%GHLEGadadharpur  19:21+2019:22+221m21144.24452mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
25%==%SNTSainthia JunctionX  19:32+2119:34+212m41151.57758mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
26%==%BSLEBataspur  19:40+2319:41+231m21159.16754mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
27%==%AMPAhmadpur Junction  19:46+2619:47+261m21164.77046mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
28%==%KPLEKopaiX  19:54+2619:55+261m--1172.95348mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
29%==%PNEPrantik  20:03+2620:04+261m--1180.04248mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
30%==%BHPBolpur Shantiniketan  20:10+1620:12+162m21184.26959mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
31%==%BDHBhedia  20:19+2920:20+291m--1192.24741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32%==%PCQPichkurirdhal  20:26+2820:27+281m--1196.95338mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
33%==%GKHGuskara  20:34+2520:35+261m11203.14841mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
34%==%NRXNoadar DhalX  20:43+3120:44+311m--1209.5946mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
35%==%BPSBanpas  21:08-121:09+31m--1213.24546mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
36%==%JTLJhapater Dhal  21:14+1421:15+141m11217.05136mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
37/==%KANKhana JunctionX  21:22+1321:23+131m--1222.94642mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
38/==/TITTalit  21:30+1321:31+131m--1228.35137mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
39/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction•  21:40+7---1235.9-34mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site