Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sat Apr 19, 2014 09:54:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
Train departing New Jalpaiguri on 7th Mar 2014 is diverted to run via Adra-Chandil-Sini-Nagpur- Ballarshah with stoppages at Chandil , Chakradharpur , Rourkela and Jharsuguda #1008254
Thu Feb 27, 2014 (01:21AM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 22611

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express

Dec 08 2013 (3:42PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham...
Read more...
Kabi Entry# 941088
Loco/Rake Reversals
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction (8); DGR/Durgapur (5);
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
2AC-1, 3AC-2, Sleeper-10, Gen-6, SLR-2.; Loco-GSLR-GS-GS-GS-B2-B1-A1- S10 TO S1-GS-GS-GS-GSLR.
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2273 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
New Jalpaiguri Junction/NJP 
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights (Avg 1h 32m late)
Platform# ???
S      
Chennai Central/MAS 

20 halts. 387 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1NJP»New Jalpaiguri Junction (8)»  -22:00+10--10.073114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2KNEKishanGanj (3)  23:12+2023:14+202m--187.37052mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3BOEBarsoi Junction (3)  00:03+2000:05+212m--2144.94737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
4MLDTMalda Town (5)X  02:00-102:15+215m--2235.55030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5RPHRampurhat (3)  04:45+804:50+85m--2359.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6DGRDurgapur (5)XO07:35+2308:05+1630m--2477.55171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
7ASNAsansol Junction (7)  08:55+1609:05+1310m--2519.945113mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
8ADRAAdra Junction (4)  10:00+2310:05+385m--2561.471190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
9BQABankura Junction (3)X  10:50+1510:52+152m--2614.35689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
10HIJHijli (2)  12:56+612:57+111m--2730.67548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
11BBSBhubaneswar (4)X  17:10+3317:15+345m--21048.73840mECoRBhubaneshwar ph.no. 0674-2532233, Odisha
12KURKhurda Road Junction (7)X  17:45+3218:00+4215m--21067.78025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
13BAMBrahmapur (3)X  19:50+3219:55+315m--21214.84727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
14VZMVizianagaram Junction (5)  00:30+600:32+62m--31431.76363mECoRVizianagaram ph.no 08922-225510, Andhra Pradesh
15VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction (8)01:30+701:50+720m331492.83511mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
16DVDDuvvada (4)  02:18+702:20+72m--31509.27446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
17AKPAnakapalle (3)  02:33+1302:34+131m--31525.17530mSCRAnakapalle ph.no . 08924-221698, Andhra Pradesh
18EEEluru (3)X  05:59+1206:00+141m--31782.54519mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
19BZAVijayawada Junction (10)X  07:20+1:3107:40+1:2720m--31841.97724mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
20OGLOngole (3)  09:28+1:4009:29+1:421m331980.210812mSCROngole ph.no . 08592-280202, Andhra Pradesh
21NLRNellore (4)X  10:34+1:5110:35+1:391m332096.94121mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
22MAS•Chennai Central (12)•  14:55+1:32---32272.8-9mSRChennai 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom