Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:16:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1488641-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970024-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970024-0

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-চেন্নাই সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham Kabi...
more...
Entry# 941088
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: Feb 26 2017 (17:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central is 110 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2309 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1,2
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 412 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -21:15+51,210.055114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.1
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+4023:13+402m--1114.16953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.5
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 00:03+3800:05+382m12171.64738mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5589.9
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+1602:15+915m--2261.65031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45+1604:50+235m12385.64341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35+3608:00+2925m12503.65176mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+1909:05+2715m32546.045114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+3410:05+345m--2587.571191mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50+3010:52+302m--2640.56190mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03124.6
#10/==/HIJHijli 12:55+3312:57+362m--2765.07347mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23318.3
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1:1317:25+1:145m--21083.33840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1:1818:10+1:1815m421102.28325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+1:4020:02+1:385m221249.35726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48216.8
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+1:0923:52+1:092m--21466.24766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 01:10+5101:30+5320m731527.33411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#16/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00+5502:02+552m--31544.33146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 02:33+1:0302:34+1:021m--31560.37532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.3
#18/==/EEEluruX 05:59+1:0406:00+1:051m331817.64518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:20+5407:40+4920m--31877.27726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.7
#20/==/OGLOngole 09:28+1:0309:29+1:051m332015.910812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.6
#21/==/NLRNellore 10:34+5910:35+591m332132.53821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.1
#22/==/MASChennai Central• 15:10+18-632308.7-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site