Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:28:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 23:28:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:38AM)

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-চেন্নাই সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 13 2015 (9:45AM) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
Rating: 3.6/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham Kabi...
more...
Entry# 941088
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central is 107 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 40m    20 halts    Distance: 2309 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 0
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 408 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -21:15+3010.059114mNFRNew Coochbehar, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:56114.2
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:11+4123:13+422m01114.26953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.6
#3%==%BOEBarsoi JunctionX  00:03+4200:05+422m12171.84737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
18 intermediate stations01:5590.5
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+1802:15+1715m02262.35031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.1
#5%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45+1304:50+175m12386.44341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35+1308:00+1425m12504.44677mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5542.4
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55+109:05+1310m32546.845114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+1510:05+155m02588.371192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50+1010:52+122m02641.36089mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:04124.6
#10/==/HIJHijli  12:56+212:57+151m02765.97548mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:16318.2
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:13+1:0917:18+1:095m021084.13640mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3218.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:50+1:0818:05+1:1015m421103.18025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:50147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:55+1:1920:00+1:195m221250.25326mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:05216.8
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:05+1200:07+202m031467.04766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction01:25+601:45+1520m731528.13011mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3316.4
#16/==/DVDDuvvada  02:18+1502:20+182m031544.57446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle  02:33+2502:34+251m031560.57532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.3
#18/==/EEEluruX  05:59+3906:00+401m331817.84518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:20+3907:40+3220m031877.47726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#20/==/OGLOngole  09:28+5409:29+551m332015.910812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#21/==/NLRNellore  10:34+3610:35+361m332132.74121mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:20176.1
#22/==/MASChennai Central•  14:55+14-632308.8-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site