Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 23:30:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-চেন্নাই সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham Kabi...
more...
Entry# 941088
Latest...
22612 NJP-MAS will be augmented with 2 SL coaches permanently effective Sep 2, 2016.
Tue Aug 30, 2016 (11:18AM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (10:14PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central is 84 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2283 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1,2
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -21:15+31,210.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:11+4523:13+452m0187.36953mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  00:03+5400:05+562m12145.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.5
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+4502:15+3915m02235.55031mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat  04:45+1804:50+175m12359.54341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35+4808:00+4525m12477.55177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:50+3709:05+3615m32519.945114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+4210:05+435m02561.471192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction  10:50+3810:52+392m02614.46189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03124.6
#10/==/HIJHijli  12:55+3512:57+402m02739.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
57 intermediate stations04:23318.2
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar  17:20+1:5017:25+1:515m021057.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:55+1:5318:10+1:5615m421076.18325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX  19:57+2:1920:02+2:215m221223.25426mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations04:03216.8
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction  00:05+1:2400:07+1:582m031440.14766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction01:25+1:1901:45+1:4520m731501.23111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3317.1
#16/==/DVDDuvvada  02:18+1:1502:20+2:072m031518.27446mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle  02:33+1:2202:34+1:391m031534.27532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.3
#18/==/EEEluruX  05:59+1:4206:00+1:431m331791.54518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX  07:20+1:3107:40+1:2920m031851.27726mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#20/==/OGLOngole  09:28+1:5009:29+1:511m331989.710812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#21/==/NLRNellore  10:34+4610:35+461m332106.43821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations04:35176.2
#22/==/MASChennai Central•  15:10+1:02-632282.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site