Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 30, 2015 13:45:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (11:49AM)

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-চেন্নাই দ্রত     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 31 2015 (11:04AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (2)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham...
Read more...
Kabi Entry# 941088
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
 S9
 18
S10
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2276 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights (Avg 29m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -22:00+1--10.079114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:06+823:08+92m--187.36352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  00:03+1400:05+152m--2144.94737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+902:15+715m--2235.55030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45+004:50+15m12359.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35+108:00+225m12477.54671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
7/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55-909:05+010m--2520.045113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+710:05+95m--2561.471190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
9/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50+510:52+82m--2614.35889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
10/==/HIJHijli  12:55-212:57+82m--2733.77548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal