Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 23, 2015 08:15:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat May 23, 2015 08:15:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Sat Jul 19, 2014 (11:49AM)

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-চেন্নাই দ্রত     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Sep 02 2014 (12:34AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (1)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham...
Read more...
Kabi Entry# 941088
ICF Rake
  0
GEN
  1
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 40h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2276 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 22:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 14:55 +2 nights (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 390 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction»  -22:00+0--10.079114mNFRCity-Siliguri . Dist-Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2%==%KNEKishanGanj  23:06+723:08+72m--187.36352mNFRKishanganj, Bihar
3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction  00:03+600:05+62m--2144.94737mNFRdist- katihar, Bihar
4%==%MLDTMalda TownX  02:00+1102:15+1215m--2235.55030mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5%==%RPHRampurhat  04:45+1004:50+115m12359.34341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:35+2708:00+2325m12477.54671mERDurgapur, West Bengal
7/==/ASNAsansol Junction  08:55+1009:05+2310m--2520.045113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/ADRAAdra Junction  10:00+2710:05+285m--2561.471190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
9/==/BQABankura JunctionX  10:50+2610:52+282m--2614.35889mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
10/==/HIJHijli  12:55+2012:57+302m--2733.77548mSERdist - paschim medinipur, West Bengal
11/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  17:10+3917:15+395m--21051.94540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  17:40+4817:55+4815m--21070.88025mECoRKhordha, Odisha