Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1488641-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970024-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1970024-0

12754⇒22612/New Jalpaiguri-Chennai SF Express (PT)
নিউ জলপাইগুড়ি-চেন্নাই সাপ্তাহিক সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     न्यू जलपाईगुड़ी-चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 29, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Day 2 lunch is loaded and served @ asansol Subham Kabi...
more...
Entry# 941088
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (11:53PM)
Updated: Yesterday (17:02) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.8/5 (25 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (5)
Loco
WAM-4 (Arakkonam/AJJ)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central is 84 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 41h 55m    20 halts    Distance: 2283 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NLR/Nellore and MAS/Chennai Central
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 21:15 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1,2
     F 
NJP/New Jalpaiguri Junction 
Arrives @ 15:10 +2 nights (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 6
S      
MAS/Chennai Central 

20 halts. 406 intermediate Stations between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Chennai Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 15m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction» -21:15+31,210.045114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:5687.3
#2%==%KNEKishanGanj 23:11+2923:13+302m--187.36952mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:5057.7
#3%==%BOEBarsoi Junction 00:03+4000:05+402m12145.04737mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
19 intermediate stations01:5590.5
#4%==%MLDTMalda TownX 02:00+3202:15+2515m--2235.55031mERPin-732101, West Bengal
24 intermediate stations02:30124.0
#5/==/RPHRampurhat 04:45+5804:50+1:015m12359.54341mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
25 intermediate stations02:45118.0
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO 07:35+5608:00+5525m12477.55177mER713201, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5042.4
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction 08:50+4709:05+4215m32519.945114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:5541.5
#8/==/ADRAAdra Junction 10:00+1:0010:05+1:005m--2561.471192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4553.0
#9/==/BQABankura Junction 10:50+5210:52+522m--2614.46189mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations02:03124.6
#10/==/HIJHijli 12:55+4712:57+502m--2739.07348mSERDist - Paschim Medinipur, West Bengal
56 intermediate stations04:23318.3
#11/==/BBSBhubaneswar 17:20+1:2817:25+1:295m--21057.23840mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3018.9
#12/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 17:55+1:4318:10+1:4215m421076.28325mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
23 intermediate stations01:47147.1
#13/==/BAMBrahmapurX 19:57+2:0120:02+2:015m221223.35726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
26 intermediate stations03:48216.8
#14/==/VZMVizianagaram Junction 23:50+1:2523:52+1:262m--21440.14766mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1861.1
#15/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction 01:10+1:0301:30+1:1120m731501.23411mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3017.1
#16/==/DVDDuvvada 02:00+1:1002:02+1:212m--31518.33146mECoRVishakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3116.0
#17/==/AKPAnakapalle 02:33+1:0802:34+1:081m--31534.27532mSCRVisakhapatnam District, Andhra Pradesh
46 intermediate stations03:25257.3
#18/==/EEEluruX 05:59+1:5306:00+1:541m331791.64518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2059.6
#19/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 07:20+1:3107:40+1:2720m--31851.27726mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations01:48138.5
#20/==/OGLOngole 09:28+1:5409:29+1:561m331989.710812mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:05116.8
#21/==/NLRNellore 10:34+2:0610:35+2:071m332106.43821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations04:35176.2
#22/==/MASChennai Central• 15:10+54-632282.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site