Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 23:55:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14887S-Slip/KALKA BARMER Express Slip Slip
     कालका बाड़मेर

KLK/Kalka --> SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Attached to 13007 at Bhatinda Junction to run between Bhatinda Junction-Sri Ganganagar.
Sun Sep 25, 2011 (07:39PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kalka and Shri Ganganagar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# --
S TWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# --
SM WTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar Junction 

15 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Ganganagar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/KLKKalka» -21:45---10.062658mNR133302, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir 22:00-22:02-2m--115.443381mNR133301, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:139.3
#3/--/CDGChandigarh Junction 22:15-22:25-10m--124.748338mNRDaria, Chandigarh
1 intermediate stations00:1411.1
#4%==%DHPRDappar 22:39-22:41-2m--135.859305mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3433.6
#5/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 23:15-23:45-30m--169.442276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:117.7
#6/==/UBCAmbala City 23:56-23:58-2m--177.161272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:2020.3
#7/==/RPJRajpura Junction 00:18-00:20-2m--297.465272mNRNH-1., Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2324.8
#8!%%!%PTAPatiala 00:43-00:45-2m--2122.262256mNRPatiala. Tel: 0175-2309178, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2525.8
#9!%%!%NBANabha 01:10-01:12-2m12148.162250mNRNabha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2626.9
#10!%%!%DUIDhuri Junction 01:38-01:43-5m--2175.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2530.7
#11!%%!%BNNBarnala 02:08-02:10-2m12205.769233mNRBarnala, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2832.3
#12!%%!%PULRampura Phul 02:38-02:40-2m12238.035220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:5532.2
#13!%%!%BTIBathinda Junction 03:35-04:05-30m--2270.264207mNRBathinda, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:2627.8
#14|--|GDBGiddarbaha 04:31-04:33-2m--2298.054200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#15|--|MOTMalout 04:51-04:53-2m12314.239194mNRMalaut, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:4529.5
#16|--|ABSAbohar Junction 05:38-05:40-2m--2343.735186mNRAbohar, Punjab
9 intermediate stations01:3053.0
#17|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar Junction• 07:10----2396.7-178mNWRPin- 335001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site