Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 4, 2015 12:33:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Attached to 13007 at Bhatinda Junction to run between Bhatinda Junction-Sri Ganganagar.
Sun Sep 25, 2011 (07:39PM)

14887S-Slip/KALKA BARMER Express Slip Slip

TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
???
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 9h 25m    15 halts    Distance: 397 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 21:45
Platform# ???
S TWTFS
KLK/Kalka 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night
Platform# ???
SM WTFS
SGNR/Shri Ganganagar 

15 halts. 58 intermediate Stations between Kalka and Shri Ganganagar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/KLKKalka»  -21:45---10.062658mNRKalka-Shimla Highway, Haryana
2/--/CNDMChandi Mandir  22:00-22:02-2m--115.443381mNRPanchkula dist., Haryana
3/-=%CDGChandigarh Junction  22:15-22:25-10m--124.748334mNRDarua, Chandigarh
4%==%DHPRDappar  22:39-22:41-2m--135.859299mNRNational Highway 22, Punjab
5%==%UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction  23:15-23:45-30m--169.341278mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
6/==/UBCAmbala City  23:56-23:58-2m--176.961273mNRNH-1, Haryana
7/==/RPJRajpura Junction  00:18-00:20-2m--297.465272mNRNH-1., Punjab
8|--|PTAPatiala  00:43-00:45-2m--2122.262256mNRPatiala, Punjab
9|--|NBANabha  01:10-01:12-2m--2148.062250mNRNabha, Punjab
10|--|DUIDhuri Junction  01:38-01:43-5m--2175.074248mNRDhuri, Punjab
11|--|BNNBarnala  02:08-02:10-2m--2205.769233mNRBarnala, Punjab
12|--|PULRampura Phul  02:38-02:40-2m--2237.935220mNRRampura Phul, Punjab
13|--|BTIBathinda Junction  03:35-04:05-30m--2270.164208mNRBathinda, Punjab
14|--|GDBGiddarbaha  04:31-04:33-2m--2297.954200mNRGiddarbaha, Punjab
15|--|MOTMalout  04:51-04:53-2m--2314.139194mNRMalaut, Punjab
16|--|ABSAbohar  05:38-05:40-2m--2343.635186mNRAbohar, Punjab
17|--|SGNRShri Ganganagar•  07:10----2396.7-178mNWRSri Ganganagar, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site