Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Fri Apr 18, 2014 05:45:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
04011 Sainagar Shirdi- New Delhi Weekly A.C. Superfast Express Special train will depart from Sainagar Shirdi at 10.00 a.m. o­n every Friday from 04.04.2014 to 27.06.2014 (13 trips) to reach New Delhi at 08.15 a.m. the next day.
Sat Mar 29, 2014 (10:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 04012

04011/Sai Nagar Shirdi - New Delhi Weekly SF AC Special

Mar 29 (10:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 04, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rake/Coach Composition
O­ne AC First Class, five A.C. two tier, seven AC three tier & o­ne A.C. pantry car coaches
Loco
.
Train has a Limited Run from Apr 04 to Jun 27 (subject to further announcements)
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 22h 15m    10 halts    Distance: 1368 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Type: SuperFast
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 10:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
     F 
Sainagar Shirdi/SNSI 
Arrives @ 08:15 +1 night (Avg 3h 44m late)
Platform# ???
      S
New Delhi/NDLS 

10 halts. 183 intermediate Stations between Sainagar Shirdi and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1SNSI»Sainagar Shirdi (1)»  -10:00+0110.033509mCRShirdi 423109, Maharashtra
2MMRManmad Junction (6)XO  12:30-112:50+1520m1183.179580mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3BSLBhusaval Junction (8)X  15:10+2415:20+2410m21267.344208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
4KNWKhandwa Junction (5)X  18:10+318:15+35m31390.7-310mCRKhandwa, Madhya Pradesh
5ETItarsi Junction (7)X  19:00+5219:05+555m11574.170329mWCRItarsi 461111, Madhya Pradesh
6HBJBhopal HabibGanj (5)  20:18+1:4320:20+1:432m--1659.615496mWCRHabibGanj, Madhya Pradesh
7BPLBhopal Junction (6)  20:45+1:5220:50+1:535m31665.867497mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
8JHSJhansi Junction (7)X  01:10+1:2501:20+1:2610m62957.771259mNCRJhansi, Uttar Pradesh
9GWLGwalior Junction (4)  02:42+2:2802:45+2:283m421055.371214mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10AGCAgra Cantt. (6)  04:25+2:5604:30+2:595m421173.459174mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
11MTJMathura Junction (10)  05:25+2:3805:27+2:412m221227.150179mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
12NDLS•New Delhi (16)•  08:15+3:44---21368.4-215mNRAjmeri Gate/Paharganj, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom