Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:09:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08296/Gaya - Bilaspur Holi Special
     गया - बिलासपुर होली विशेष

GAYA/Gaya Junction --> BSP/Bilaspur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN CANCELLED
Thu Mar 16, 2017 (09:22AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
PUNE to MMR=>PUNE WDM-3A/D; MMR to BSP=>ET WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 ASN
Limited Run Train
First Departure: Tue Mar 14, 2017fromGAYA/Gaya Junction
Last Arrival: Wed Mar 15, 2017atBSP/Bilaspur Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Gaya Junction and Bilaspur Junction.
Travel Time: 19h 55m    21 halts    Distance: 1058 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SECR/South East Central
Departs @ 21:30
Platform# --
  T    
GAYA/Gaya Junction 
Arrives @ 17:25 +1 night
Platform# 2
   W   
BSP/Bilaspur Junction 

21 halts. 203 intermediate Stations between Gaya Junction and Bilaspur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GAYAGaya Junction» -21:30---10.039115mECR0631-2220283, Bihar
13 intermediate stations01:1347.4
#2/==/JHDJehanabad 22:43-22:45-2m--147.44566mECRJehanabad, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:0044.9
#3/==/PNBEPatna Junction 23:45-23:55-10m--192.33757mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:169.8
#4/==/PNCPatna Saheb 00:11-00:13-2m--2102.27158mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:3035.5
#5/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 00:43-00:45-2m--2137.79153mECRPatna, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:2943.8
#6/==/MKAMokama 01:14-01:16-2m--2181.53048mECRPatna, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:0934.2
#7/==/KIULKiul Junction 02:25-02:27-2m--2215.75554mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:5853.3
#8/==/JAJJhajha 03:25-03:30-5m--2268.963142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4244.3
#9/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 04:12-04:14-2m12313.270270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#10/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 04:39-04:41-2m--2342.389254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:3856.4
#11/==/CRJChittaranjan 05:19-05:21-2m--2398.744182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3425.2
#12/==/ASNAsansol Junction 05:55-06:15-20m--2423.952114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4337.1
#13/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 06:58-07:00-2m--2461.056172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4239.1
#14/==/PRRPurulia Junction 07:42-07:44-2m--2500.074239mSERPin: 723103. Ph: 03252-202202, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:4454.1
#15/==/CNIChandil Junction 08:28-08:30-2m--2554.147188mSERChandil, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:4534.9
#16/==/TATATatanagar Junction 09:15-09:45-30m22589.075164mSER91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5062.2
#17/==/CKPChakradharpur 10:35-10:37-2m--2651.273234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:23101.2
#18/==/ROURourkela Junction 12:00-12:15-15m--2752.464198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:35101.1
#19/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 13:50-13:52-2m--2853.550236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
2 intermediate stations00:1411.7
#20/==/BRJNBrajrajnagar 14:06-14:08-2m--2865.262209mSECRDist - Jharsuguda, Odisha
5 intermediate stations00:5860.1
#21/==/RIGRaigarh 15:06-15:08-2m--2925.392218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:5279.8
#22/==/CPHChampa Junction 16:00-16:02-2m--21005.038264mSECRChampa - 495671, Chhattisgarh
7 intermediate stations01:2352.6
#23/==/BSPBilaspur Junction• 17:25--221057.6-272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site