Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun May 29, 2016 01:40:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 29, 2016 01:40:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
...
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (12:42AM)

34791/Namkhana-Sealdah Galloping Local
নামখানা-শিয়ালদহ দৌড়াইতে চলিত স্থানীয়     Namkhana-सियालदह दौड़नेवाला लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 18 2015 (1:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Namkhana and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 2h 48m    21 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NMKA/Namkhana 
Arrives @ 06:58 (Avg 7m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

21 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Namkhana and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NMKANamkhana»  -04:10+0110.0734mERNamkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1113.4
#2/--/KWDPKakdwip  04:21+404:22+41m1113.4666mERPIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#3/--/KHGRKashinagar Halt  04:25-04:26-1m1116.7545mERDist: South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:098.1
#4/--/NCPNishchindapur  04:35+604:40+55m1124.8617mERDist: South 24 Parganas Ph:03210-220201, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5/--/KNJIKaranjali  04:48-04:49-1m1132.9715mERDist: South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#6/--/KLWKulpi Flag  04:53-04:54-1m1137.7564mERPin: 743351, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#7/--/URPUdairampur  04:58-04:59-1m1141.4272mERUdairampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.5
#8%==%LKPRLakshmikantpur  05:11+205:12+31m0146.9588mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#9%==%MDBPMadhabpur  05:15-05:16-1m1149.8608mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#10/==/MPRDMathurapur Road  05:21+405:22+51m0154.8637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#11/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt  05:26+605:27+61m0159.0617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#12/==/BARUBaharu  05:32-05:33-1m1164.1767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/DBTDakshin Barasat  05:35+605:36+61m0166.6646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#14/==/HGAHogla  05:39-05:40-1m0169.8817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#15/==/GCNGocharan  05:42+705:43+71m1172.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/SJPRSurjyapur  05:45-05:46-1m1174.4827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/DPDPDhapdhapi  05:48+805:49+81m1177.1588mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#18/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt  05:51-05:52-1m1179.01448mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#19/==/SSRDShasan Road  05:53-05:54-1m1181.487mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:172.3
#20/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  06:11+606:12+61m1183.84710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:118.7
#21/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  06:23+1106:24+51m1192.4416mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#22/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  06:40+706:41+71m11103.4199mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:175.3
#23/==/SDAHSealdah•  06:58+7-01108.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site