Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:44:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 05:44:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

34791/Namkhana-Sealdah Galloping Local
নামখানা-শিয়ালদহ দৌড়াইতে চলিত স্থানীয়     Namkhana-सियालदह दौड़नेवाला लोकल

NMKA/Namkhana --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Mon Apr 25, 2016 (12:42AM)
Updated: Oct 11 2016 (08:08) by 🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Namkhana and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 2h 42m    23 halts    Distance: 109 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NMKA/Namkhana 
Arrives @ 06:52 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 11,12
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

23 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Namkhana and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 6m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/NMKANamkhana» -04:10+3110.0904mERNamkhana Ph:03210-244737, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#2/--/UKLRUkilerhat Halt 04:14-04:15-1m116.0635mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743357 PH:03210-250420, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:077.4
#3/--/KWDPKakdwip 04:22+604:23+61m1113.4666mERPIN: 743347 PH:03210-255112, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#4/--/KHGRKashinagar Halt 04:26-04:27-1m1116.7615mERDist: South 24 Parganas., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:088.1
#5/--/NCPNishchindapur 04:35+1104:40+95m1124.8557mERDist: South 24 Parganas Ph:03210-220201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/--/NCPMNishchindapur Market Halt 04:42-04:43-1m1126.7636mERNational Highway 117, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.3
#7/--/KNJIKaranjali 04:49-04:50-1m1132.9715mERDist: South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.8
#8/--/KLWKulpi Flag 04:54-04:55-1m1137.7564mERPin: 743351, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#9/--/URPUdairampur 04:59-05:00-1m1141.4302mERUdairampur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:115.5
#10/==/LKPRLakshmikantapur 05:11+705:12+71m2146.9588mERBijayganje bazar . Dist: South 24 Paraganas - 743355, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#11/==/MDBPMadhabpur 05:15-05:16-1m1149.8608mERPIN - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#12/==/MPRDMathurapur Road 05:21+1005:22+101m--154.8637mERdist -South 24 paraganas - 743354, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#13/==/JNMJayanagar Majilpur Halt 05:26+905:27+91m--159.0617mERDist - south 24 paraganas - 743337, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.1
#14/==/BARUBaharu 05:32-05:33-1m1164.1767mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#15/==/DBTDakshin Barasat 05:35+1205:36+121m--166.6646mERDist: South 24 Paraganas - 743372, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/HGAHogla 05:39-05:40-1m--169.8817mERDist: South 24 Parganas - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#17/==/GCNGocharan 05:42+1305:43+131m1172.6558mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 743391, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/SJPRSurjyapur 05:45-05:46-1m1174.4827mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#19/==/DPDPDhapdhapi 05:48+1405:49+141m1177.1588mERPIN - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#20/==/KRXMKrishnamohan Halt 05:51-05:52-1m1179.01448mERdist - South 24 paraganas - 743387, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#21/==/SSRDShasan Road 05:53-05:54-1m1181.4137mERDist - South 24 Paraganas - 700144, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:112.3
#22/==/BRPBaruipur Junction 06:05+1006:06+101m1183.85210mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:108.7
#23/==/SPRSonarpur Junction 06:16+1006:17+101m1192.4446mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:1511.0
#24/==/BLNBallygunge Junction 06:32+1206:33+121m11103.4179mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:195.3
#25/==/SDAHSealdah• 06:52+4-11,121108.7-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site