Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:25:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 23:25:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Wed Jan 01, 2014 (09:06PM)

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমার্সাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरसता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

May 16 2015 (9:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Loco
WAP-4 of Santragachi shed (SER)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (5)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 24h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 1433 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 104 km/hr between R/Raipur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
   WT  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
    TF 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

13 halts. 192 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -20:35+0110.0523mCR, Maharashtra
2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:15+2021:18+223m4134.54810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
3/==/IGPIgatpuri23:00+2523:05+295m--1116.372589mCRIgatpuri 422403, Maharashtra
4/==/NKNasik Road  23:47+3323:50+333m21167.081563mCRNashik 422101, Maharashtra
5/==/BSLBhusaval Junction  03:00+3103:10+3310m32423.980208mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+1:0705:00+1:065m22563.536284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
7/==/BDBadnera Junction  07:10+1307:15+135m22642.549335mCRBadnera (Amravati) 444701, Maharashtra
8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX  10:50-211:05+215m62816.381314mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
9/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:41+912:43+92m12946.286316mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:56+4913:58+492m121051.035313mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
11/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50+214:55+55m221081.563299mSECRJunction pt. Dalli Rajhara-Raipur-Gondia. District Durg, Chhattisgarh
12/==/RRaipur Junction  15:30+1115:40+1010m521118.460297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionXO  17:30+1317:45+1115m121228.883271mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
14/==/RIGRaigarh  19:21+3419:23+342m121361.647220mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh