Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:11:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 15:11:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:18AM)

12151/Samarasta SF Express (PT)
সমার্সাতা সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     समरस्ता सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jul 20 2016 (10:17PM) by Kerala Police Rocks ^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12101/12102 Jnaneshwari Super Deluxe Express
Rating: 4.2/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - excellent (11)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (10)
Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 05, 2005
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 H1
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B5
  8
 B4
  9
 B3
 10
 B2
 11
 B1
 12
 S9
 13
 PC
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jharsuguda Junction.
Travel Time: 24h 20m    13 halts    Distance: 1436 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between NGP/Nagpur Junction and BSP/Bilaspur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 20:35 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
   WT  
LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 
Arrives @ 20:55 +1 night (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 2
    TF 
JSG/Jharsuguda Junction 

13 halts. 211 intermediate Stations between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Jharsuguda Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus»  -20:35+0310.0552mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations00:4036.7
#2/==/KYNKalyan Junction  21:15+1621:18+193m4136.74910mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4081.8
#3/==/IGPIgatpuri  22:58+2523:00+332m01118.563590mCRMaharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4850.7
#4/==/NKNasik Road  23:48+3323:50+352m21169.281564mCRMaharashtra 422214, Maharashtra
30 intermediate stations03:10257.1
#5/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX  03:00+3803:10+4110m32426.380209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:45139.5
#6/==/AKAkola JunctionX  04:55+1:0205:00+1:035m22565.836283mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:1079.0
#7/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)  07:10+807:15+95m22644.849335mCRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:35174.0
#8/==/NGPNagpur Junction  10:50-911:05+015m62818.781315mCRNagpur 440001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:36130.2
#9/==/GGondia JunctionX  12:41+1612:43+162m12948.986318mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:13104.3
#10/==/RJNRaj NandgaonX  13:56+2013:58+192m121053.235314mSECRRajnandgaon, Chhattisgarh
3 intermediate stations00:5230.5
#11/==/DURGDurg Junction  14:50+414:55+75m221083.828300mSECRDurg - 4910001. Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:3537.0
#12/==/RRaipur JunctionX  15:30+1315:40+1210m521120.860296mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
13 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#13/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX  17:30+917:45+815m121231.783272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
18 intermediate stations01:36132.3
#14/==/RIGRaigarh  19:21+3619:23+362m121364.047218mSECRRaigarh, Chhattisgarh
8 intermediate stations01:3271.7
#15/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction•  20:55+1221:00+175m221435.771236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:25100.8
#16/==/ROURourkela JunctionX  22:25+2122:40+1915m421536.567198mSERRourkela, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.2
#17/==/CKPChakradharpurO  00:10+2500:15+275m231637.765235mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:48116.3
#18/==/PRRPurulia Junction  02:03+3602:05+362m331754.043239mSERPurulia 723101, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:5539.2
#19/--/ADRAAdra Junction  03:00+3503:05+365m031793.284192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:3853.0
#20/==/BQABankura Junction  03:43+4103:45+412m231846.26689mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations01:33102.5
#21/==/MDNMidnapore  05:18+2505:20+282m231948.73352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:4323.7
#22/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  06:03+1906:05+272m631972.46842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
29 intermediate stations01:35107.7
#23/==/SRCSantragachi Junction  07:40+307:42+32m432080.1106mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:437.4
#24/==/HWHHowrah Junction  08:25+19-2232087.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site