Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 09:01:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37811

37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 06 2014 (9:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Bandel Junction/BDC 
Arrives @ 05:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Liluah/LLH 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Liluah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -03:05+031-67.36534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  03:16-03:17-1m--1-55.410828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
3/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  03:19-03:20-1m--1-51.87124mERPalsit, West Bengal
4/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  03:23-03:24-1m--1-48.27230mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
5/==/MYMMemari (4)  03:29-03:30-1m--1-42.28725mERMemari, West Bengal
6/==/BGFBagila (2)  03:32-03:33-1m--1-39.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
7/==/DBPDebipur (2)  03:36-03:37-1m--1-35.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
8/==/BOIBainchi (3)  03:40-03:41-1m--1-30.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
9/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  03:43-03:44-1m--1-27.95620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
10/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  03:46-03:47-1m--1-26.09620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
11/==/PDAPundooah (3)  03:50-03:51-1m--1-21.28218mERPandua, West Bengal
12/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  03:55-03:56-1m--1-15.710318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
13/==/TLOTalandu (2)  03:59-04:00-1m--1-10.67614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
14/==/MUGMagra (3)  04:03-04:04-1m--1-6.810315mERMagra, West Bengal
15/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)  04:06-04:07-1m--1-3.31516mERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)»  04:20+004:21+01m--10.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
17/==/HGYHooghly (3)  04:23-04:24-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/CNSChuchura (3)  04:26-04:27-1m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
19/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  04:29+004:30+01m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
20/==/MUUMankundu (3)  04:32-04:33-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
21/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  04:34-04:36-2m--111.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
22/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  04:38-04:39-1m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
23/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  04:41+004:42+01m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
24/==/SRPSerampore (4)  04:44-04:45-1m--119.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/RISRishra (3)  04:48-04:49-1m--123.25911mERRishra, West Bengal
26/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  04:52-04:53-1m--126.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
27/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  04:54-04:55-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
28/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  04:57-04:58-1m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/BLYBally (6)  04:59-05:00-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/BEQBelur (5)  05:02+005:03+01m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
31/==/LLHLiluah (5)•  05:06-05:07-1m--134.71410mERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)  05:27+0---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site