Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:13:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 10:13:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Liluah.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:21 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Liluah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -03:05+331-67.36237mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#2/==/SKGSaktigarh  03:16+703:17+71m--1-55.811029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#3/==/PLAEPalsit  03:19+903:20+91m--1-52.27928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#4/==/RSLRRasulpur  03:23+903:24+91m--1-48.27130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/MYMMemari  03:29+903:30+101m--1-42.38925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/BGFBagila  03:32-03:33-1m--1-39.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#7/==/DBPDebipur  03:36+1003:37+101m--1-35.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/BOIBainchi  03:40+1103:41+111m--1-30.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/BCGMBainchigram  03:43-03:44-1m--1-27.95720mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/SLGSimlagarh  03:46+1103:47+111m--1-26.09620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#11/==/PDAPundooah  03:50+1203:51+121m--1-21.28218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/KHNKhanyan  03:55+1303:56+131m--1-15.810318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#13/==/TLOTalandu  03:59+1404:00+141m--1-10.67514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/MUGMagra  04:03+1404:04+141m--1-6.910315mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#15/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  04:06+1504:07+151m--1-3.41616mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.4
#16/==/BDCBandel Junction»  04:20+904:21+111m--10.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#17/==/HGYHooghly  04:23-04:24-1m--12.05414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CNSChuchura  04:26-04:27-1m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/CGRChandan Nagar  04:29+1404:30+141m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/MUUMankundu  04:32-04:33-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#21/==/BHRBhadreshwar  04:34+1604:36+152m--111.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#22/==/BBAEBaidyabati  04:38-04:39-1m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  04:41+1604:42+161m--117.47612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#24/==/SRPShrirampur  04:44+1704:45+171m--119.96411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/RISRishra  04:48+1004:49+101m--123.25911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/KOGKonnagar  04:52+1704:53+171m--126.110910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#27/==/HMZHind Motor  04:54-04:55-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#28/==/UPAUttarpara  04:57+504:58+51m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#29/==/BLYBally  04:59-05:00-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/BEQBelur  05:02+1705:03+171m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/LLHLiluah•  05:06+1605:07+161m--134.7149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:27+5---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site