Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:50:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 09:50:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

BDC/Bandel Junction --> LLH/Liluah

Refresh Live Status (9h 40m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (11:00) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Liluah.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:21 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Liluah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -03:05+231-67.46237mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#2/==/SKGSaktigarh 03:16+603:17+61m--1-56.011029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#3/==/PLAEPalsit 03:19+903:20+91m--1-52.37928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#4/==/RSLRRasulpur 03:23+903:24+91m--1-48.47130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/MYMMemari 03:29+903:30+101m--1-42.58925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/BGFBagila 03:32-03:33-1m--1-39.58322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#7/==/DBPDebipur 03:36+1003:37+101m--1-35.39522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/BOIBainchi 03:40+1003:41+111m--1-30.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/BCGMBainchigram 03:43-03:44-1m--1-28.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/SLGSimlagarh 03:46+1003:47+101m--1-26.29620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#11/==/PDAPundooah 03:50+1103:51+111m--1-21.48220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/KHNKhanyan 03:55+1103:56+111m--1-15.910317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#13/==/TLOTalandu 03:59+1204:00+121m--1-10.87514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/MUGMagra 04:03+1204:04+121m--1-7.010314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#15/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 04:06+1404:07+141m--1-3.61716mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.6
#16/==/BDCBandel Junction» 04:20+604:21+111m--10.05814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/HGYHooghly 04:23-04:24-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CNSChuchura 04:26+404:27+41m--13.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/CGRChandan Nagar 04:29+1404:30+141m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/MUUMankundu 04:32+004:33+01m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#21/==/BHRBhadreshwar 04:34+1504:36+142m--111.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#22/==/BBAEBaidyabati 04:38-04:39-1m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 04:41+1604:42+161m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#24/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 04:44+1704:45+171m--119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/RISRishra 04:48+1304:49+131m--123.15811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/KOGKonnagar 04:52+1704:53+171m--126.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#27/==/HMZHind Motor 04:54-04:55-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#28/==/UPAUttarpara 04:57+1804:58+181m--129.7809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#29/==/BLYBally 04:59-05:00-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/BEQBelur 05:02+1705:03+171m--133.0338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#31/==/LLHLiluah• 05:06+1705:07+161m--134.7149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction 05:27+2---139.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site