Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:39:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 12:39:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 06 2014 (9:21PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:21 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Liluah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -03:05+031-67.36534mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/SKGSaktigarh  03:16+103:17+11m--1-55.410828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
3/==/PLAEPalsit  03:19+303:20+31m--1-51.87124mERPalsit, West Bengal
4/==/RSLRRasulpur  03:23+203:24+21m--1-48.27230mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
5/==/MYMMemari  03:29+303:30+31m--1-42.28725mERMemari, West Bengal
6/==/BGFBagila  03:32-03:33-1m--1-39.38322mERBagila, West Bengal
7/==/DBPDebipur  03:36+303:37+31m--1-35.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
8/==/BOIBainchi  03:40+303:41+31m--1-30.47521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
9/==/BCGMBainchigram  03:43-03:44-1m--1-27.95620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
10/==/SLGSimlagarh  03:46+303:47+31m--1-26.09620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
11/==/PDAPundooah  03:50+303:51+31m--1-21.28218mERPandua, West Bengal
12/==/KHNKhanyan  03:55+403:56+41m--1-15.710318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
13/==/TLOTalandu  03:59+404:00+41m--1-10.67614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
14/==/MUGMagra  04:03+504:04+51m--1-6.810315mERMagra, West Bengal
15/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  04:06+404:07+41m--1-3.31516mERHowrah, West Bengal
16/==/BDCBandel Junction»  04:20+004:21+01m--10.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
17/==/HGYHooghly  04:23-04:24-1m--11.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/CNSChuchura  04:26+004:27+01m--13.89015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
19/==/CGRChandan Nagar  04:29+104:30+11m--16.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
20/==/MUUMankundu  04:32-04:33-1m--19.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
21/==/BHRBhadreshwar  04:34+404:36+32m--111.311214mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
22/==/BBAEBaidyabati  04:38+004:39+01m--115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
23/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  04:41+304:42+31m--117.47613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
24/==/SRPSerampore  04:44+504:45+51m--119.96411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/RISRishra  04:48+504:49+51m--123.25911mERRishra, West Bengal
26/==/KOGKonnagar  04:52+404:53+41m--126.110910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
27/==/HMZHind Motor  04:54-04:55-1m--127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
28/==/UPAUttarpara  04:57+804:58+91m--129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
29/==/BLYBally  04:59-05:00-1m--131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
30/==/BEQBelur  05:02+705:03+71m--133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
31/==/LLHLiluah•  05:06+1005:07+101m--134.71410mERHowrah, West Bengal
32/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:27+0---139.3-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site