Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 6, 2016 12:51:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 6, 2016 12:51:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37812/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (4:23PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Bandel Junction and Liluah.
Travel Time: 0h 45m    14 halts    Distance: 35 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:21
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 
Arrives @ 05:06
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
LLH/Liluah 

14 halts. 14 intermediate Stations between Bandel Junction and Liluah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -03:05-31-67.46236mER713103, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.4
#2/==/SKGSaktigarh  03:16-03:17-1m01-56.011029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#3/==/PLAEPalsit  03:19-03:20-1m01-52.37928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#4/==/RSLRRasulpur  03:23-03:24-1m01-48.47130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.9
#5/==/MYMMemari  03:29-03:30-1m01-42.58925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/BGFBagila  03:32-03:33-1m01-39.58322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#7/==/DBPDebipur  03:36-03:37-1m01-35.39522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#8/==/BOIBainchi  03:40-03:41-1m01-30.67521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/BCGMBainchigram  03:43-03:44-1m01-28.15719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#10/==/SLGSimlagarh  03:46-03:47-1m01-26.29620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#11/==/PDAPundooah  03:50-03:51-1m01-21.48220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#12/==/KHNKhanyan  03:55-03:56-1m01-15.910317mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#13/==/TLOTalandu  03:59-04:00-1m01-10.87514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#14/==/MUGMagra  04:03-04:04-1m01-7.010314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#15/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  04:06-04:07-1m01-3.61716mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:133.6
#16/==/BDCBandel Junction»  04:20-04:21-1m010.05814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#17/==/HGYHooghly  04:23-04:24-1m011.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#18/==/CNSChuchura  04:26-04:27-1m013.89015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#19/==/CGRChandan Nagar  04:29-04:30-1m016.87116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#20/==/MUUMankundu  04:32-04:33-1m019.113313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#21/==/BHRBhadreshwar  04:34-04:36-2m0111.311214mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#22/==/BBAEBaidyabati  04:38-04:39-1m0115.16913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#23/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  04:41-04:42-1m0117.47612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#24/==/SRPShrirampur  04:44-04:45-1m0119.96411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#25/==/RISRishra  04:48-04:49-1m0123.15911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#26/==/KOGKonnagar  04:52-04:53-1m0126.11099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#27/==/HMZHind Motor  04:54-04:55-1m0127.9549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#28/==/UPAUttarpara  04:57-04:58-1m0129.7819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#29/==/BLYBally  04:59-05:00-1m0131.0618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#30/==/BEQBelur  05:02-05:03-1m0133.1338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#31/==/LLHLiluah•  05:06-05:07-1m0134.71410mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#32/==/HWHHowrah Junction  05:27--0139.4-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site