Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:30:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 6, 2015 09:30:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Sep 17 2013 (2:36AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 35m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:53
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 
Arrives @ 07:28 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Hind Motor and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:05+131-95.28234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:10+405:11+41m--1-88.37530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:15+705:16+71m--1-83.310828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:18+1205:19+121m--1-79.77124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  05:22+1105:23+111m--1-76.16130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  05:26-05:27-1m--1-73.08824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  05:29+905:30+91m--1-70.18725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  05:32-05:33-1m--1-67.28322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  05:36+1105:37+111m--1-63.19522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  05:40+1005:41+101m--1-58.37521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:43-05:44-1m--1-55.85620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:46+1205:47+121m--1-53.97220mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  05:51+1205:52+121m--1-49.110918mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  05:55+1305:56+131m--1-43.610318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  05:59+1406:00+141m--1-38.57614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  06:03+1406:04+141m--1-34.710315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:06+1506:07+151m--1-31.21516mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:20+306:21+31m--1-27.911714mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  06:22-06:23-1m--1-25.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  06:25-06:26-1m--1-24.19015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:28+306:29+31m--1-21.17116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  06:31-06:32-1m--1-18.813313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:33+1506:34+151m--1-16.57514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:37-06:38-1m--1-12.813913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:39+806:40+81m--1-10.55113mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  06:43+1006:44+101m--1-8.09611mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  06:46-06:47-1m--1-4.78811mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  06:49+1106:50+111m--1-1.85410mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor»  06:52-06:53-1m--10.01089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:54-06:55-1m--11.8819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  06:56-06:57-1m--13.2618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  06:59+1707:00+171m--15.2508mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  07:02+1707:03+171m--16.81110mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  07:28+1---111.4-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site