Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 02:05:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

HMZ/Hind Motor --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:08) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Hind Motor and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    4 halts    Distance: 12 km    Avg Speed: 20 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:54
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 
Arrives @ 07:28 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Hind Motor and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -05:05+131-95.36937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 05:11+405:12+41m--1-88.56930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 05:16+505:17+51m--1-83.911029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit 05:19+705:20+71m--1-80.27928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur 05:23+705:24+71m--1-76.36130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo 05:27-05:28-1m--1-73.28624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari 05:30+705:31+81m--1-70.38925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila 05:33-05:34-1m--1-67.48322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur 05:37+805:38+81m--1-63.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi 05:41+805:42+81m--1-58.57521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram 05:44-05:45-1m--1-56.05719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh 05:47+805:48+81m--1-54.19620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah 05:51+905:52+91m--1-49.38220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan 05:56+905:57+91m--1-43.810317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu 06:00+906:01+91m--1-38.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra 06:04+1006:05+101m--1-34.910314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram 06:07+1106:08+111m--1-31.51816mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction 06:20+306:21+71m--1-27.95814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly 06:23-06:24-1m--1-25.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura 06:26-06:27-1m--1-24.19015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar 06:29+1006:30+101m--1-21.114316mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu 06:31+006:32+01m--1-18.86713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar 06:34+1006:35+101m--1-16.57514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati 06:38-06:39-1m--1-12.813913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 06:40+1206:41+121m--1-10.55112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 06:44+1206:45+121m--1-8.09611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#27/==/RISRishra 06:47+1306:48+131m--1-4.78811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar 06:50+1306:51+131m--1-1.8559mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor» 06:53-06:54-1m--10.01089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara 06:55+1406:56+141m--11.8809mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally 06:57+1006:58+101m--13.1618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur 07:00+1307:01+131m--15.2508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah 07:03+1307:04+131m--16.8129mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 07:28+0---111.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site