Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jun 30, 2016 08:38:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jun 30, 2016 08:38:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37816/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (9:06PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Hind Motor and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    4 halts    Distance: 11 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:54
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HMZ/Hind Motor 
Arrives @ 07:28 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

4 halts. 7 intermediate Stations between Hind Motor and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:05+131-95.36936mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:11+305:12+31m01-88.56930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:16+405:17+41m01-83.911029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:19+605:20+61m01-80.27928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  05:23+505:24+51m01-76.36130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  05:27-05:28-1m01-73.28624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  05:30+505:31+61m01-70.38925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  05:33-05:34-1m01-67.48322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  05:37+605:38+61m01-63.29522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  05:41+705:42+81m01-58.57521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  05:44-05:45-1m01-56.05719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  05:47+705:48+71m01-54.19620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  05:51+805:52+91m01-49.38220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  05:56+805:57+81m01-43.810317mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  06:00+906:01+91m01-38.77514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  06:04+906:05+101m01-34.910314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram  06:07+1106:08+111m01-31.51816mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:123.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  06:20+506:21+71m01-27.95814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  06:23-06:24-1m01-25.95414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  06:26-06:27-1m01-24.19015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  06:29+806:30+81m01-21.114216mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  06:31-06:32-1m01-18.86713mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  06:34+906:35+91m01-16.57514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  06:38-06:39-1m01-12.813913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  06:40+1106:41+111m01-10.55112mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  06:44+1206:45+121m01-8.09611mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#27/==/RISRishra  06:47+006:48+01m01-4.78811mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  06:50+1306:51+131m01-1.8549mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor»  06:53-06:54-1m010.01089mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  06:55-06:56-1m011.8819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally  06:57+206:58+21m013.2618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  07:00+1407:01+141m015.2498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  07:03+1307:04+131m016.81210mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:244.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  07:28+2-0111.5-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site