Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 08:17:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 37817

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (1:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rake/Coach Composition
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Adi Saptagram/ADST 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
Kolkata Howrah Junction/HWH 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Adi Saptagram and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction (8)  -05:42+031-63.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur (4)  05:48-05:49-1m--1-57.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh (7)  05:53-05:54-1m--1-52.010828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit (2)  05:56-05:57-1m--1-48.47124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur (2)  06:00-06:01-1m--1-44.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo (2)  06:04-06:05-1m--1-41.88824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari (4)  06:07-06:08-1m--1-38.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila (2)  06:10-06:11-1m--1-36.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur (2)  06:14-06:15-1m--1-31.89522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi (3)  06:18-06:19-1m--1-27.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram (2)  06:21-06:22-1m--1-24.55620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh (2)  06:24-06:25-1m--1-22.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah (3)  06:28-06:29-1m--1-17.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan (2)  06:33-06:34-1m--1-12.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu (2)  06:37-06:38-1m--1-7.27614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra (3)  06:41-06:42-1m--1-3.410315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram (2)»  06:44-06:45-1m--10.01316mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction (7)  07:01+007:02+01m--13.35814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly (3)  07:04-07:05-1m--15.35414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura (3)  07:07-07:08-1m--17.19015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar (3)  07:10-07:11-1m--110.17116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu (3)  07:13-07:14-1m--112.513313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar (3)  07:15-07:16-1m--114.77514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati (3)  07:19-07:20-1m--118.46913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction (6)  07:22+007:23+01m--120.77613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore (4)  07:25-07:26-1m--123.36411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra (3)  07:29-07:30-1m--126.55911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar (3)  07:33-07:34-1m--129.410910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor (3)  07:35-07:36-1m--131.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara (3)  07:38-07:39-1m--133.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally (6)  07:40-07:41-1m--134.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur (5)  07:43+007:44+01m--136.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah (5)  07:47-07:48-1m--138.11410mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction (23)•  08:08+1---142.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site