Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 28, 2015 19:35:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu May 28, 2015 19:35:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (1:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Adi Saptagram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:42+031-63.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:48+205:49+21m--1-57.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:53+305:54+31m--1-52.010828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:56+605:57+61m--1-48.47124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:00+606:01+61m--1-44.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  06:04-06:05-1m--1-41.88824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  06:07+506:08+51m--1-38.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  06:10-06:11-1m--1-36.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  06:14+406:15+41m--1-31.89522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  06:18+606:19+61m--1-27.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:21-06:22-1m--1-24.55620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:24+706:25+71m--1-22.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  06:28+506:29+51m--1-17.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  06:33+806:34+81m--1-12.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  06:37+1006:38+101m--1-7.27614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  06:41+1006:42+101m--1-3.410315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram»  06:44+1106:45+111m--10.01316mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:01+007:02+01m--13.35814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  07:04-07:05-1m--15.35414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  07:07+007:08+01m--17.19015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:10+407:11+41m--110.17116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  07:13-07:14-1m--112.513313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:15+607:16+61m--114.77514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:19-07:20-1m--118.46913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:22+707:23+71m--120.77613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  07:25+407:26+41m--123.36411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  07:29+007:30+01m--126.55911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  07:33+807:34+81m--129.410910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  07:35-07:36-1m--131.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  07:38+1707:39+171m--133.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  07:40-07:41-1m--134.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  07:43+607:44+61m--136.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  07:47+507:48+51m--138.11410mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:08+2---142.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site