Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 10, 2016 02:08:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:52AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Adi Saptagram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Adi Saptagram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:42+131-63.86937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:48+505:49+51m--1-57.06930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:53+505:54+51m--1-52.411029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:56+705:57+71m--1-48.77928mERPalsit, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:00+806:01+81m--1-44.86130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  06:04-06:05-1m--1-41.78624mERNimo, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  06:07+806:08+91m--1-38.88925mERMemari, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  06:10-06:11-1m--1-35.98322mERBagila, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  06:14+906:15+91m--1-31.79522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  06:18+1006:19+111m--1-27.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:21-06:22-1m--1-24.55720mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:24+1106:25+111m--1-22.69620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  06:28+1206:29+121m--1-17.88218mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  06:33+1206:34+121m--1-12.310318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  06:37+1606:38+161m--1-7.27514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  06:41+1706:42+191m--1-3.410315mERMagra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram»  06:44+2006:45+201m--10.01316mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.4
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:01+1007:02+131m--13.45814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#19/==/HGYHooghly  07:04-07:05-1m--15.45414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  07:07+907:08+91m--17.29015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:10+1607:11+161m--110.27116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  07:13-07:14-1m--112.613313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:15+1707:16+171m--114.87514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:19-07:20-1m--118.56913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:22+1807:23+181m--120.87612mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  07:25+1907:26+191m--123.46411mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  07:29+2007:30+201m--126.65911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  07:33+1907:34+191m--129.510910mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  07:35-07:36-1m--131.3549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  07:38+907:39+91m--133.1819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.3
#31/==/BLYBally  07:40-07:41-1m--134.5618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  07:43+1907:44+191m--136.5338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.6
#33/==/LLHLiluah  07:47+1807:48+181m--138.1149mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:08+8---142.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site