Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 14:52:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 14:52:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

Sep 04 2014 (1:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 23m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Adi Saptagram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:42+031-63.96934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  05:48+305:49+31m--1-57.17530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:53+305:54+31m--1-52.010828mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:56+705:57+71m--1-48.47124mERPalsit, West Bengal
5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:00+706:01+71m--1-44.96130mERRasulpur - Kuchut Rd, West Bengal
6/==/NMFNimo  06:04-06:05-1m--1-41.88824mERNimo, West Bengal
7/==/MYMMemari  06:07+706:08+71m--1-38.98725mERMemari, West Bengal
8/==/BGFBagila  06:10-06:11-1m--1-36.08322mERBagila, West Bengal
9/==/DBPDebipur  06:14+906:15+91m--1-31.89522mERDebipur, West Bengal
10/==/BOIBainchi  06:18+1006:19+101m--1-27.17521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:21-06:22-1m--1-24.55620mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:24+1006:25+101m--1-22.79620mERSimlagarh, West Bengal
13/==/PDAPundooah  06:28+1106:29+111m--1-17.98218mERPandua, West Bengal
14/==/KHNKhanyan  06:33+1106:34+111m--1-12.410318mERKhanyan, West Bengal
15/==/TLOTalandu  06:37+1306:38+131m--1-7.27614mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
16/==/MUGMagra  06:41+706:42+71m--1-3.410315mERMagra, West Bengal
17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram»  06:44+1406:45+141m--10.01316mERHowrah, West Bengal
18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:01+107:02+11m--13.35814mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
19/==/HGYHooghly  07:04-07:05-1m--15.35414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
20/==/CNSChuchura  07:07+707:08+71m--17.19015mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:10+707:11+71m--110.17116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
22/==/MUUMankundu  07:13-07:14-1m--112.513313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:15+807:16+81m--114.77514mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:19-07:20-1m--118.46913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:22+907:23+91m--120.77613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
26/==/SRPSerampore  07:25+607:26+61m--123.36411mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/RISRishra  07:29-07:30-1m--126.55911mERRishra, West Bengal
28/==/KOGKonnagar  07:33+607:34+61m--129.410910mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
29/==/HMZHind Motor  07:35-07:36-1m--131.2549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
30/==/UPAUttarpara  07:38-07:39-1m--133.0819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
31/==/BLYBally  07:40-07:41-1m--134.4618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
32/==/BEQBelur  07:43+1207:44+121m--136.4338mERHowrah, West Bengal
33/==/LLHLiluah  07:47+1107:48+111m--138.11410mERHowrah, West Bengal
34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:08+1---142.6-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site