Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:36:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 11, 2016 13:36:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37818/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा लोकल

ADST/Adi Saptagram --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (4h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (10:36AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Adi Saptagram and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 23m    16 halts    Distance: 43 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
ADST/Adi Saptagram 
Arrives @ 08:08 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 19 intermediate Stations between Adi Saptagram and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -05:42+131-63.86937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  05:48+305:49+31m--1-57.06930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  05:53+405:54+41m--1-52.411029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#4/==/PLAEPalsit  05:56+805:57+81m--1-48.77928mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#5/==/RSLRRasulpur  06:00+806:01+81m--1-44.86130mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713151, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.1
#6/==/NMFNimo  06:04-06:05-1m--1-41.78624mERPin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#7/==/MYMMemari  06:07+706:08+71m--1-38.88925mERDist- Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#8/==/BGFBagila  06:10-06:11-1m--1-35.98322mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713146, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.1
#9/==/DBPDebipur  06:14+706:15+71m--1-31.79522mERDebipur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#10/==/BOIBainchi  06:18+806:19+81m--1-27.07521mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712134, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#11/==/BCGMBainchigram  06:21-06:22-1m--1-24.55719mERDIST - HOOGHLY - 712135, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#12/==/SLGSimlagarh  06:24+806:25+81m--1-22.69620mERDist- Hooghly Pin 712121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#13/==/PDAPundooah  06:28+906:29+91m--1-17.88220mERPandua, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.5
#14/==/KHNKhanyan  06:33+906:34+91m--1-12.310317mERDist - Hooghly Pin 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.1
#15/==/TLOTalandu  06:37+906:38+91m--1-7.27514mERTalandu - Sultangacha Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#16/==/MUGMagra  06:41+1006:42+101m--1-3.410314mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.4
#17/==/ADSTAdi Saptagram»  06:44+1106:45+111m--10.01416mERDist - Hooghly 712502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:163.6
#18/==/BDCBandel Junction  07:01+107:02+51m--13.65814mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#19/==/HGYHooghly  07:04-07:05-1m--15.55414mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#20/==/CNSChuchura  07:07+1007:08+101m--17.49015mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#21/==/CGRChandan Nagar  07:10+807:11+81m--110.47116mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#22/==/MUUMankundu  07:13-07:14-1m--112.713313mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.2
#23/==/BHRBhadreshwar  07:15+1007:16+101m--115.07514mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#24/==/BBAEBaidyabati  07:19-07:20-1m--118.76913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#25/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  07:22+1007:23+101m--121.07613mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#26/==/SRPShrirampur  07:25+1107:26+111m--123.56411mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#27/==/RISRishra  07:29+2207:30+221m--126.75911mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#28/==/KOGKonnagar  07:33+1107:34+111m--129.71099mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#29/==/HMZHind Motor  07:35-07:36-1m--131.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#30/==/UPAUttarpara  07:38+007:39+01m--133.3819mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.4
#31/==/BLYBally  07:40+007:41+01m--134.6618mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#32/==/BEQBelur  07:43+1107:44+111m--136.7338mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.7
#33/==/LLHLiluah  07:47+1107:48+111m--138.31410mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:204.7
#34/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  08:08+1---143.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site