Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:28:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:28:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

31517/Sealdah-Shantipur Local

Sep 03 2014 (12:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 11m    12 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HLR/Halisahar 
Arrives @ 11:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Halisahar and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah  -08:45+0--1-41.8298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:52+008:53+01m11-38.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:57+008:58+01m--1-35.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/BLHBelgharia  09:02-09:03-1m--1-30.7739mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
5/==/AGPAgarpara  09:05-09:06-1m--1-28.35510mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
6/==/SEPSodpur  09:08+009:09+01m--1-26.4597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
7/==/KDHKhardaha  09:12-09:13-1m--1-23.52211mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
8/==/TGHTitagarh  09:18-09:19-1m--1-21.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
9/==/BPBarrackpore  09:22+409:23+41m--1-19.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
10/==/PTFPalta  09:25+009:26+01m--1-17.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
11/==/IPIchhapur  09:28+009:29+01m--1-15.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
12/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:32+009:33+01m--1-11.85916mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
13/==/JGDLJagadal  09:36-09:37-1m--1-8.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
14/==/KNRKankinara  09:38-09:39-1m--1-7.03414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:44+509:45+51m--1-4.28315mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/HLRHalisahar»  09:48-09:49-1m--10.04716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
17/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:53+409:54+41m--13.15816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
18/==/KYIKalyani  09:57+909:58+91m--16.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
19/==/MPJMadanpur  10:02-10:03-1m--110.98713mERMadanpur, West Bengal
20/==/SMXSimurali  10:06-10:07-1m--115.27117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
21/==/PXRPalpara  10:09-10:10-1m--117.67014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
22/==/CDHChakdaha  10:12+810:13+81m--120.08614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
23/==/PDXPayradanga  10:17+1110:18+111m--125.72815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
24/=-/RHARanaghat Junction  10:30+410:31+41m--131.35113mERRanaghat, West Bengal
25/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:36+1210:37+121m2135.57815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
26%==/HBEHabibpur  10:40-10:41-1m--139.47118mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/FLUPhulia  10:45+1110:46+111m--144.13216mERFulia, West Bengal
28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  10:49+1410:50+141m--145.73415mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
29/=-/STBShantipur•  11:00+3-1151.5-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site