Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:17:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 20:17:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31517/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Shantipur लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (11:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    12 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:49
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HLR/Halisahar 
Arrives @ 11:02 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Halisahar and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -08:45+5--1-42.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:52+008:53+01m11-38.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:57+208:58+31m--1-35.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  09:02+609:03+61m--1-30.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  09:05-09:06-1m--1-28.3559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  09:08-09:09-1m--1-26.5597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  09:12-09:13-1m--1-23.52210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  09:18-09:19-1m--1-21.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  09:22+809:23+81m--1-19.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  09:25-09:26-1m--1-17.05812mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  09:28+1709:29+171m--1-15.16512mERIchapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:32+709:33+71m--1-11.85915mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  09:36-09:37-1m--1-8.911014mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  09:38+2009:39+201m--1-7.03414mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:44+1009:45+101m--1-4.28316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar»  09:48-09:49-1m--10.04716mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:53-09:54-1m--13.15816mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  09:57+1209:58+121m--16.07413mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  10:02-10:03-1m--110.98614mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  10:06-10:07-1m--115.27117mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  10:09-10:10-1m--117.67014mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  10:12+1410:13+141m--120.08614mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  10:17-10:18-1m--125.72815mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  10:30+1010:31+101m--131.45113mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:36+1210:37+121m2135.63712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  10:43-10:44-1m--139.47018mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  10:48+1310:49+131m--144.07915mERFulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  10:52-10:53-1m--148.02316mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#29/==/STBShantipur•  11:02+5-1151.4-12mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site