Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri May 27, 2016 12:00:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri May 27, 2016 12:00:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

31517/Sealdah-Shantipur Local
শিয়ালদহ-শান্তিপুর লোকাল     सियालदह-शांतिपुर लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (11:56AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Halisahar and Shantipur.
Travel Time: 1h 13m    12 halts    Distance: 51 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 09:49
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HLR/Halisahar 
Arrives @ 11:02 (Avg 10m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 

12 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Halisahar and Shantipur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah  -08:45+201-42.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  08:52+008:53+01m11-38.4487mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  08:57+008:58+01m01-35.26810mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.5
#4/==/BLHBelgharia  09:02+009:03+01m01-30.77310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25645989, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#5/==/AGPAgarpara  09:05-09:06-1m01-28.3559mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph:033-25639609, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/SEPSodpur  09:08-09:09-1m01-26.5597mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25531037, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.0
#7/==/KDHKhardaha  09:12-09:13-1m01-23.52210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ) Ph: 033-25231023, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#8/==/TGHTitagarh  09:18-09:19-1m01-21.64210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.1
#9/==/BPBarrackpore  09:22+309:23+31m01-19.57512mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/PTFPalta  09:25-09:26-1m01-17.05812mERBarrackpore State Highway 1 PH:033-25929312, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#11/==/IPIchhapur  09:28-09:29-1m01-15.16512mERIchapur Ph:033-25618304/25938304, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#12/==/SNRShyamnagar  09:32+309:33+31m01-11.85915mERDist - North 24 paraganas Ph:033-25863183, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#13/==/JGDLJagadal  09:36-09:37-1m01-8.911014mERState Highway 1 Dist: North 24 Pgs. Ph: 033-27075709, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#14/==/KNRKankinara  09:38-09:39-1m01-7.03414mERPh- 033-25812957, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/==/NHNaihati Junction  09:44+909:45+91m01-4.28316mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#16/==/HLRHalisahar»  09:48-09:49-1m010.04716mERPh- 033-25882612, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:043.1
#17/==/KPAKanchrapara  09:53+509:54+51m013.15816mERNorth 24 Pgs Ph 033-25855964, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KYIKalyani  09:57+1209:58+121m016.07413mERKalyani Distt: Nadiya Ph:033-25826370, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#19/==/MPJMadanpur  10:02-10:03-1m0110.98614mERMadanpur Distt: Kalyani Ph:03473-229331, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#20/==/SMXSimurali  10:06-10:07-1m0115.27117mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-226199, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#21/==/PXRPalpara  10:09-10:10-1m0117.67014mERPIN: 741222 Ph: 03473-240763, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#22/==/CDHChakdaha  10:12+1510:13+151m0120.08614mERChakdaha Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-246789, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#23/==/PDXPayradanga  10:17-10:18-1m0125.72815mERPayradanga Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-239640, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:125.7
#24%==%RHARanaghat Junction  10:30+1110:31+111m0131.45113mERDist - Nadia Ph:03473-210651, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#25%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  10:36+1310:37+131m2135.63712mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-285575, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.7
#26/==/HBEHabibpur  10:43-10:44-1m0139.47018mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-281346, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.7
#27/==/FLUPhulia  10:48+1210:49+131m0144.07915mERFulia Distt: Nadia Ph:03473-235235, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#28/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  10:52-10:53-1m0148.02316mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:093.4
#29/==/STBShantipur•  11:02+10-1151.4-12mERNational Highway 34 Distt: Nadia Ph:03472-279988, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site