Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:38:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Sep 26, 2016 00:38:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14163/Sangam Express
سنگم ایکسپریس     संगम एक्सप्रेस

ALD/Allahabad Junction --> MTC/Meerut City Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat May 01, 1976
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
MST holders permitted to travel in IInd class general coaches between Allahabad - Fatehpur
Sat May 23, 2015 (11:03PM)
Updated: Yesterday (2:08PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14119/14120 has RSA with DDN bound slip train 14113/14114.
Rating: 3.5/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
Loco
CNB WAP-4
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
 13
SLR
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
 S5
 17
 S6
 18
 S7
 19
 B2
 20
HA1
 21
 A2
 22
 S8
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City Junction is 2 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 12h 55m    26 halts    Distance: 641 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between ALD/Allahabad Junction and MTC/Meerut City Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NCR/North Central
Departs @ 17:45
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
ALD/Allahabad Junction 
Arrives @ 06:40 +1 night
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTC/Meerut City Junction 

26 halts. 90 intermediate Stations between Allahabad Junction and Meerut City Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ALDAllahabad Junction»  -17:45-110.028100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.8
#2/==/SFGSubedarGanj  17:53-17:55-2m113.84399mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.1
#3/==/BMUBamhrauli  18:02-18:04-2m118.856102mNCRAllahabad, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#4/==/MREManauri  18:13-18:15-2m1117.239105mNCRSabderganj-Fatehpur Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#5/==/SYWNSaiyid Sarawan  18:22-18:24-2m0121.850106mNCR212203 ?, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.4
#6/==/MNJManoharGanjX  18:33-18:35-2m0129.259104mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.8
#7/==/BREBharwari  18:43-18:45-2m1137.151108mNCRBharwari, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#8/==/SJTShujaatpur  18:57-18:59-2m0147.466107mNCRNational Highway 2, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.8
#9/==/SROSirathuX  19:08-19:10-2m1157.274109mNCRSirathu, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.8
#10/==/KGAKhaga  19:30-19:32-2m0182.079114mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1823.7
#11/==/FYZFaizullapurO  19:50-19:52-2m01105.741115mNCRFaizullapur, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1611.0
#12/==/FTPFatehpur  20:08-20:10-2m31116.767118mNCRFatehpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1077.6
#13/==/CNBKanpur CentralXO  21:20-21:25-5m11194.376129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:3544.3
#14/==/RURARuraX  22:00-22:02-2m01238.671137mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1619.0
#15/==/JJKJhinjhak  22:18-22:20-2m31257.670140mNCRKanpur Rural district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#16/==/PHDPhaphund  22:37-22:39-2m31277.481145mNCRdist. Auraiya, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2736.4
#17/==/BNTBharthanaXO  23:06-23:08-2m31313.836149mNCRBharthana, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3319.9
#18/==/ETWEtawah JunctionX  23:41-23:43-2m11333.760153mNCRDistt. Etawah, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5555.3
#19/==/SKBShikohabad JunctionXO  00:38-00:40-2m22389.166167mNCRDistrict Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1819.9
#20/==/FZDFirozabadO  00:58-01:00-2m32409.025164mNCRFirozabad - 283203, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#21/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  01:40-01:45-5m22425.585167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3448.0
#22/==/HRSHathras JunctionX  02:19-02:21-2m22473.573183mNCRMahamaya Nagar (05722-242803), Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2530.3
#23/==/ALJNAligarh Junction02:46-02:51-5m42503.748191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5443.3
#24/==/KRJKhurja Junction  03:45-04:20-35m42547.050200mNCRPin:203132, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.6
#25/--/KJYKhurja City  04:28-04:30-2m12553.654198mNRSikri, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1816.2
#26/--/BSCBulandshahr  04:48-04:50-2m12569.941203mNRBulandshahr, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0041.2
#27/--/HPUHapur Junction  05:50-05:58-8m42611.142216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4229.7
#28/--/MTCMeerut City Junction•  06:40--12640.8-228mNRMeerut, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site