Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 01:39:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (07:00AM)

33660/Habra-Sealdah Local
Habra-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Habra-सियालदह लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 26 2015 (1:39AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:58 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBHabra  -14:58+621-37.46811mERHabra, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#2/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:01+1115:02+111m--1-34.07113mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/GUMAGuma  15:05+915:06+91m--1-30.5718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4/==/BIRABira  15:09+915:10+91m--1-26.96110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#5/==/DTKDattapukur  15:14+815:15+81m--1-22.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/BMGBamangachhi  15:18+915:19+91m--1-19.1219mERBamangachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#7/==/BTBarasat Junction  15:30+515:31+51m--1-15.26112mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/HHRHridaypur  15:33-15:34-1m--1-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  15:36+615:37+61m--1-10.73613mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/NBENew Barrackpore  15:39+015:40+01m--1-9.54810mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  15:42+015:43+01m--1-7.9438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#12/==/BBTBirati  15:45+515:46+51m--1-6.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/DGNRDurganagar  15:48-15:49-1m--1-4.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  15:51+515:52+51m--1-2.9355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  15:57+215:58+21m--10.06410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  16:01+016:02+01m313.2178mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:133.6
#17/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:15+2---16.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site