Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Dec 6, 2016 17:43:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33660/Habra - Sealdah Local
হাবরা - শিয়ালদহ লোকাল     हाबरा - सियालदह लोकल

DDJ/Dum Dum Junction --> SDAH/Sealdah

Refresh Live Status (3h 44m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Tue Aug 23, 2016 (01:13AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (6:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 16m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 25 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:59 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Speeded up by: 1m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HBHabra  -14:58+521-37.45111mERHabra Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-237222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#2/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:02+415:03+41m01-34.07113mERAshoknagar Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-222671, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#3/==/GUMAGuma  15:06+615:07+61m01-30.5718mERNational Highway 35 Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-227856, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.5
#4/==/BIRABira  15:10+715:11+71m01-26.96110mERAmdanga-Bira Road Distt: North 24 Pgs. Ph:03216-269300, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.1
#5/==/DTKDattapukur  15:15+815:16+81m01-22.87513mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#6/==/BMGBamangachhi  15:19+715:20+71m01-19.1219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.9
#7/==/BTBarasat Junction  15:31+215:32+21m01-15.26112mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/HHRHridaypur  15:34+015:35+01m01-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  15:37+415:38+41m01-10.73613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#10/==/NBENew Barrackpore  15:40-15:41-1m01-9.54810mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#11/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  15:43-15:44-1m01-7.9438mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#12/==/BBTBirati  15:46+315:47+31m01-6.45310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#13/==/DGNRDurganagar  15:49+015:50+01m01-4.7527mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#14/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  15:52+315:53+31m01-2.9355mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#15/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  15:58+415:59+41m010.06310mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#16/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  16:02+016:03+01m313.2188mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:123.6
#17/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:15+2-016.8-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site