Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:03:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 4, 2015 20:03:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 14.10.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Oct 12, 2012 (07:00AM)

33660/Habra-Sealdah Local
Habra-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Habra-सियालदह लोकल

Dec 04 2013 (1:55PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    1 halts    Distance: 7 km    Avg Speed: 24 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:58 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDJ/Dum Dum Junction 
Arrives @ 16:15 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

1 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dum Dum Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HBHabra  -14:58+321-37.46811mERHabra, West Bengal
2/==/ASKRAshok Nagar Road  15:01-15:02-1m--1-34.07114mERAshoknagar, West Bengal
3/==/GUMAGuma  15:05+1115:06+111m--1-30.5718mERNational Highway 35, West Bengal
4/==/BIRABira  15:09-15:10-1m--1-26.96110mERAmdanga-Bira Road, West Bengal
5/==/DTKDattapukur  15:14+1115:15+111m--1-22.87513mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
6/==/BMGBamangachhi  15:18+015:19+01m--1-19.1218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
7/==/BTBarasat Junction  15:30+115:31+11m--1-15.26112mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/HHRHridaypur  15:33+015:34+01m--1-13.27611mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  15:36+215:37+21m--1-10.73613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/NBENew Barrackpore  15:39+115:40+11m--1-9.54810mERKolkata, West Bengal
11/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  15:42-15:43-1m--1-7.9438mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BBTBirati  15:45+315:46+31m--1-6.45310mERKolkata, West Bengal
13/==/DGNRDurganagar  15:48-15:49-1m--1-4.7527mERKolkata, West Bengal
14/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.  15:51+715:52+71m--1-2.9355mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
15/==/DDJDum Dum Junction»  15:57+315:58+31m--10.06410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
16/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  16:01+016:02+01m313.2158mERKolkata, West Bengal
17/==/SDAHSealdah•  16:15+1---16.5-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site