Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:36:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 18:36:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Stop at all station between Naihati & Sealdah on Sunday
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (09:45AM)

31818/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local
কৃষ্ণনগর শহরের JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कृष्णानगर सिटी जं-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (4:32PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Madanpur and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 1h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:06 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 
Arrives @ 09:26 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

12 halts. 21 intermediate Stations between Madanpur and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -07:10+0--1-46.710116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.0
#2/==/JKLJalal Khali  07:13-07:14-1m--1-41.77512mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#3/==/BDZBadkulla  07:18+407:19+41m--1-36.610516mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.3
#4/==/THPTaherpur  07:22-07:23-1m--1-31.48315mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#5/==/BIJBirnagar  07:25+607:26+61m--1-28.67816mERBirnagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#6%==%KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:29+707:30+71m11-24.71812mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:144.3
#7%==%RHARanaghat Junction  07:44+307:45+41m--1-20.58513mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.7
#8/==/PDXPayradanga  07:49+1307:50+141m--1-14.86915mERPayradanga, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:055.8
#9/==/CDHChakdaha  07:55+807:56+81m--1-9.07014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#10/==/PXRPalpara  07:58-07:59-1m--1-6.77114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#11/==/SMXSimurali  08:01-08:02-1m--1-4.38617mERChakdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#12/==/MPJMadanpur»  08:05+1808:06+181m--10.07414mERMadanpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#13/==/KYIKalyani  08:10+1108:11+111m--14.98613mERKalyani, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#14/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:13-08:14-1m--17.86316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.1
#15/==/HLRHalisahar  08:17+1208:18+121m--110.94216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.2
#16/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:24+1108:25+111m--115.15716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KNRKankinara  08:28+1308:29+141m--117.99614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:034.8
#18/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:32+808:33+81m--122.76515mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#19/==/IPIchhapur  08:36+1708:37+171m--126.03012mERIchapur, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:094.4
#20/==/BPBarrackpore  08:46+1208:47+121m--130.44812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:054.0
#21/==/KDHKhardaha  08:52-08:53-1m--134.47210mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:067.2
#22/==/BLHBelgharia  08:59+309:00+31m--141.72710mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:104.5
#23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:10+009:11+01m--146.26410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  09:14+009:15+01m3149.3208mERKolkata, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:113.6
#25/==/SDAHSealdah•  09:26+6---153.0-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site