Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:50:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 21:50:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Stop at all station between Naihati & Sealdah on Sunday
Sat Feb 16, 2013 (09:45AM)

31818/Krishnanagar City Jn-Sealdah Local

Sep 03 2014 (11:45PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 20m    12 halts    Distance: 53 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:06
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
MPJ/Madanpur 
Arrives @ 09:26
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Kolkata Sealdah 

12 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Madanpur and Kolkata Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/KNJKrishnanagar City Junction  -07:10---1-46.710116mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
2/==/JKLJalal Khali  07:13-07:14-1m--1-41.77512mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
3/==/BDZBadkulla  07:18-07:19-1m--1-36.710616mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
4/==/THPTaherpur  07:22-07:23-1m--1-31.48215mERState Highway 11, West Bengal
5/==/BIJBirnagar  07:25-07:26-1m--1-28.68016mERBirnagar, West Bengal
6/=-/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  07:29-07:30-1m11-24.61815mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
7/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  07:44-07:45-1m--1-20.38313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
8/==/PDXPayradanga  07:49-07:50-1m--1-14.86915mERPayradanga, West Bengal
9/==/CDHChakdaha  07:55-07:56-1m--1-9.07014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
10/==/PXRPalpara  07:58-07:59-1m--1-6.77114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
11/==/SMXSimurali  08:01-08:02-1m--1-4.38717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
12/==/MPJMadanpur»  08:05-08:06-1m--10.07413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
13/==/KYIKalyani  08:10-08:11-1m--14.98613mERKalyani, West Bengal
14/==/KPAKanchrapara  08:13-08:14-1m--17.86316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
15/==/HLRHalisahar  08:17-08:18-1m--110.94216mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
16/==/NHNaihati Junction  08:24-08:25-1m--115.15715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
17/==/KNRKankinara  08:28-08:29-1m--117.99614mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  08:32-08:33-1m--122.76516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur  08:36-08:37-1m--126.03012mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/BPBarrackpore  08:46-08:47-1m--130.44812mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
21/==/KDHKhardaha  08:52-08:53-1m--134.47211mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
22/==/BLHBelgharia  08:59-09:00-1m--141.6309mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  09:09-09:10-1m--146.16410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
24/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  09:13-09:14-1m3149.3178mERKolkata, West Bengal
25/==/SDAHKolkata Sealdah•  09:26----152.7-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site