Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:43:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 1, 2015 18:43:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 09, 2015 (12:35AM)

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Mar 09 (12:30PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2008 certified Train.
Loco
BGKT WDP-4/4B/4D
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - average (13)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - excellent (12)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
Good/Ok food
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 PC
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 17h 57m    10 halts    Distance: 979 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:53
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal 

10 halts. 158 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Delhi Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -12:35-31-80.27857mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
2|--|MTRMotipur  12:55-12:57-2m11-54.17362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
3|--|MAIMehsi  13:08-13:10-2m11-40.75864mECRMehsi, Bihar
4|--|CAAChakia  13:19-13:21-2m11-32.17166mECRChakia, Bihar
5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»X  13:48-13:53-5m110.07772mECRMotihari, Bihar
6|--|SGLSagauliX  14:09-14:11-2m1120.66573mECRSugauli, Bihar
7|--|BTHBettiah  14:32-14:37-5m2143.34479mECRBettiah, Bihar
8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  15:27-15:32-5m1180.06789mECRNarkatiaganj, Bihar
9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:46-15:48-2m1195.56297mECRRamnagar, Bihar
10|--|BUGBagaha  16:13-16:18-5m11121.26093mECRBagaha, Bihar
11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar17:01-17:03-2m--1164.38894mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction17:21-17:23-2m--1190.84189mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
13|--|GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:20-18:40-20m61229.55584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35-23:45-10m31499.366124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  04:40-04:50-10m42824.951201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
16/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal•  07:50--22978.6-210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site