Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Sep 25, 2016 04:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12557/Sapt Kranti SF Express (PT)
سپت كرانتي ایکسپریس     सप्त क्रांति सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BMKI/Bapudham Motihari --> ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal

Refresh Live Status (2h 44m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 01, 2002
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
awesome food and caterer is meals on wheels
Latest...
.
Mon Mar 09, 2015 (12:35AM)
Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Aug 15 2016 (4:21PM) by Mohd Arif*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. ISO 9001:2008 certified Train.
Rating: 3.9/5 (197 votes)
cleanliness - good (33)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (33)
ticket avbl - average (35)
u/r coach - average (12)
railfanning - excellent (30)
safety - good (32)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 PC
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
 B3
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bapudham Motihari and Anand Vihar Terminal is 32 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 52m    10 halts    Distance: 978 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:58 (Avg 29m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BMKI/Bapudham Motihari 
Arrives @ 07:50 +1 night (Avg 1h 30m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
ANVT/Anand Vihar Terminal 

10 halts. 153 intermediate Stations between Bapudham Motihari and Anand Vihar Terminal

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  -12:35+031-80.26857mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#2|--|MTRMotipur  12:58+1713:00+172m11-54.17362mECRRatanpura, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1113.3
#3|--|MAIMehsi  13:11+2313:13+232m11-40.75864mECRMehsi, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:098.7
#4|--|CAAChakia  13:22+2613:24+262m11-32.16666mECRChakia, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2932.1
#5|--|BMKIBapudham Motihari»X  13:53+2813:58+295m110.07372mECRMotihari, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#6|--|SGLSagauli JunctionX  14:15+3214:17+332m1120.610573mECREast Champaran, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1322.8
#7|--|BTHBettiah  14:30+4014:35+405m2143.34779mECR845438, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:4736.7
#8|--|NKENarkatiaganj Junction  15:22+2415:27+245m1180.06789mECRWest Champaran, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1415.5
#9|--|HIRHarinagar  15:41+2715:43+272m1195.55997mECRRamnagar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#10|--|BUGBagaha  16:09+2716:14+275m11121.25194mECR845101, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:5143.1
#11|--|SBZSiswa Bazar  17:05+2417:07+242m11164.3-99mNERSiswa Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0926.5
#12|--|CPJKaptanganj Junction  17:16+3017:18+322m11190.83889mNERCaptainganj, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0238.8
#13/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction  18:20+3218:40+2920m61229.65584mNERGorakhpur 273001, Uttar Pradesh
42 intermediate stations04:55269.6
#14/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  23:35+4523:45+4710m31499.266124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
51 intermediate stations04:55325.6
#15/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  04:40+1:2404:50+1:2510m42824.851197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:00153.3
#16/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal•  07:50+1:30-22978.2-209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site