Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:13:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 27, 2015 19:13:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 10.02.2013(Sunday)
Sat Feb 09, 2013 (03:35PM)

31514/Shantipur-Sealdah Local
শান্তিপুর-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Shantipur-सियालदह लोकल

Oct 02 2014 (4:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 30m    17 halts    Distance: 67 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:45 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
STB/Shantipur 
Arrives @ 06:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
IP/Ichhapur 

17 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Shantipur and Ichhapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/STBShantipur»  -04:45+0210.0-13mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2/==/BTKBBathna Krittibas Halt  04:47-04:48-1m--15.72415mERBathna Krittibas, West Bengal
3/==/FLUPhulia  04:52-04:53-1m--17.37116mERFulia, West Bengal
4/==/HBEHabibpur  04:57-04:58-1m--112.17818mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
5/==/KLNPKalinarayanpur Junction  05:01-05:02-1m2115.92315mERRanaghat-Bagula Bypass, West Bengal
6/-=/RHARanaghat Junction  05:13-05:14-1m--120.28313mERRanaghat, West Bengal
7/==/PDXPayradanga  05:18-05:19-1m--125.88615mERPayradanga, West Bengal
8/==/CDHChakdaha  05:23+005:24+01m--131.57014mERChakdaha, West Bengal
9/==/PXRPalpara  05:26+005:27+01m--133.87114mERPIN: 741222, West Bengal
10/==/SMXSimurali  05:29-05:30-1m--136.28717mERChakdaha, West Bengal
11/==/MPJMadanpur  05:33-05:34-1m--140.57413mERMadanpur, West Bengal
12/==/KYIKalyani  05:38-05:39-1m--145.48613mERKalyani, West Bengal
13/==/KPAKanchrapara  05:41+005:42+01m--148.36316mERKanchrapara, West Bengal
14/==/HLRHalisahar  05:45+005:46+01m--151.51816mERNorth-24Pgs., West Bengal
15/==/NHNaihati Junction  06:00+006:02+02m--155.65715mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165, West Bengal
16/==/KNRKankinara  06:05+006:06+01m--158.55514mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
17/==/JGDLJagadal  06:08-06:09-1m--160.38814mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
18/==/SNRShyamnagar  06:11+006:12+01m--163.36516mERDist - North 24 paraganas, West Bengal
19/==/IPIchhapur•  06:15+006:16+01m--166.55812mERIchapur, West Bengal
20/==/PTFPalta  06:18+006:19+01m--168.55012mERState Highway 1, West Bengal
21/==/BPBarrackpore  06:22+006:23+01m--171.06412mERDist - 24 paraganas (N), West Bengal
22/==/TGHTitagarh  06:25-06:26-1m--173.15610mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
23/==/KDHKhardaha  06:28+006:29+01m--174.95911mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
24/==/SEPSodpur  06:32-06:33-1m--177.9557mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
25/==/AGPAgarpara  06:35-06:36-1m--179.87310mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
26/==/BLHBelgharia  06:38+006:39+01m--182.2549mERDist - 24 paraganas ( north ), West Bengal
27/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  06:44+106:45+11m--186.76410mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
28/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  06:48-06:49-1m3189.9138mERKolkata, West Bengal
29/==/SDAHSealdah  07:05+0---193.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site