Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:41:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 21:41:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

34641/Baruipur Jn-Sealdah Local
বারুইপুর JN-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     Baruipur जं-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 17 2014 (8:18AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 46m    10 halts    Distance: 25 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 17:58 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BRP/Baruipur Junction 
Arrives @ 18:44 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

10 halts. 11 intermediate Stations between Baruipur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BRPBaruipur Junction»  -17:58+2210.06710mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
2/==/MAKMallikpur  18:01-18:02-1m113.4577mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
3/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  18:04-18:05-1m--15.3527mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
4/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  18:09+3118:10+61m118.7526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
5/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  18:12-18:13-1m--110.51174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
6/==/GIAGaria  18:14+018:15+01m--112.4388mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
7/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  18:19+018:20+01m--114.9576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
8/==/JDPJadabpur  18:22+018:23+01m1116.9478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
9/==/DHKDhakuria  18:25-18:26-1m1118.4249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
10/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  18:29+718:30+71m1119.6469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
11/==/PQSPark Circus  18:33+318:34+31m1122.0186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
12/==/SDAHSealdah•  18:44+1---124.9-8mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site