Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:54:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:54:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
34554 Down Sealdah-Canning Local will be short terminated at Ghutiari Shariff and 34511 UP Canning-Sealdah Local will be short originated from Ghutiari Shariff on 04/05.10.2012...
Read more...
(Thursday/Friday)
Thu Oct 04, 2012 (05:11PM)

34511/Canning-Sealdah Local
ক্যানিং-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कैनिंग-सियालदह लोकल

Sep 13 2014 (12:38AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 32m    7 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:38 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

7 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/CGCanning  -03:50+0--1-29.1586mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
2/==/TLXTaldi  03:57+003:58+01m--1-22.3777mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
3/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola  04:01-04:02-1m--1-18.5495mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
4/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif  04:06+004:07+01m--1-15.2448mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
5/==/GQDGourdaha Halt  04:10-04:11-1m--1-13.0624mERGourdaha, West Bengal
6/==/PLFPiali  04:13-04:14-1m--1-10.9584mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
7/==/CHTChampahati  04:17-04:18-1m--1-8.0457mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
8/==/KLKRKalikapur  04:21-04:22-1m--1-5.8546mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
9/==/BDYPBidyadharpur  04:25-04:26-1m--1-3.1174mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction»  04:37+004:38+01m310.0526mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
11/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  04:40-04:41-1m--11.71174mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
12/==/GIAGaria  04:42-04:43-1m--13.7768mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
13/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  04:45-04:46-1m--16.2576mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
14/==/JDPJadabpur  04:48+004:49+01m118.1478mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
15/==/DHKDhakuria  04:51-04:52-1m119.7249mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
16/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  04:55+004:56+01m1110.9469mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
17/==/PQSPark Circus  04:59-05:00-1m1113.2186mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
18/==/SDAHSealdah•  05:10+0---116.2-8mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site