Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:25:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 1, 2016 01:25:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
...
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (12:39PM)

34511/Canning-Sealdah Local
ক্যানিং-শিয়ালদহ স্থানীয়     कैनिंग-सियालदह लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Nov 02 2015 (3:18PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah.
Travel Time: 0h 33m    6 halts    Distance: 16 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:37 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
SPR/Sonarpur Junction 
Arrives @ 05:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 

6 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Sonarpur Junction and Sealdah

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CGCanning  -03:50+001-29.1686mERDist-South 24 Pgs, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.8
#2/==/TLXTaldi  03:56+203:57+21m01-22.3777mERTaldi Station Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.9
#3/==/BTPGBetberia Ghola  04:00-04:01-1m01-18.5495mERBetheria Ghola, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.3
#4/==/GOFGhutiari Sharif  04:05+304:06+31m01-15.2448mERGhutiari Shariff, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#5/==/GQDGourdaha Halt  04:09-04:10-1m01-13.0624mERGourdaha, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#6/==/PLFPiali  04:12-04:13-1m01-10.9584mERChampahati To Peyali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.9
#7/==/CHTChampahati  04:16+504:17+51m01-8.0457mERBaruipur-Champahati Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.2
#8/==/KLKRKalikapur  04:20-04:21-1m01-5.8546mERKalikapur Staion Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.7
#9/==/BDYPBidyadharpur  04:24-04:25-1m01-3.1174mERBidyadharpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.1
#10/==/SPRSonarpur Junction»  04:36+104:37+11m310.0536mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#11/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  04:39-04:40-1m011.81194mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#12/==/GIAGaria  04:41-04:42-1m013.8768mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:022.5
#13/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  04:44-04:45-1m016.3586mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.9
#14/==/JDPJadabpur  04:47+004:48+01m118.2498mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#15/==/DHKDhakuria  04:50+004:51+01m119.8228mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.1
#16/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  04:54+204:55+21m1111.0219mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:155.3
#17/==/SDAHSealdah•  05:10+1-0116.2-11mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site