Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:25:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 9, 2016 21:25:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37927/Howrah-Katwa Jn Local
হাওড়া-কাটোয়া যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-कटवा जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 25 2015 (11:01AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:25+0--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  20:33+220:34+21m--14.7499mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#3/==/BEQBelur  20:36+220:37+21m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  20:39+020:40+01m--18.3408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara•  20:42-20:43-1m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  20:44-20:45-1m--111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  20:47+220:48+21m--113.38810mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  20:50+320:51+31m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  20:53+520:54+51m--119.45111mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:57+520:58+51m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:59+121:00+11m--124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:02+821:03+81m--128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  21:05+021:06+01m--130.27113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:08+821:09+81m--132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  21:11-21:12-1m--135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  21:14-21:15-1m--137.41014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:27+321:37+610m--139.45414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/BSAEBansh Baria  21:42+921:43+91m--143.87713mERBansberia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/TBAETribeni  21:46+921:47+91m--147.79516mERTribeni, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/KJUKuntighat  21:49+1321:50+131m--150.89817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  21:52-21:53-1m--154.16015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  21:55+1121:56+111m--156.110414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#23/==/JITJirat  21:59+1222:00+121m--161.36615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:03-22:04-1m--164.68413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:06-22:07-1m--167.49713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#26/==/BHLABehula  22:10-22:11-1m--172.26816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/GPAEGuptipara  22:13+1322:14+131m--174.58614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  22:19+1422:20+141m--181.68012mERKalna, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BGRABaghnapara  22:23-22:24-1m--185.66916mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30%==%DTAEDhatrigram  22:28+1722:29+171m--190.25716mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31%==%SMAESamudra Garh  22:36+1722:37+171m--196.97416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32%==%KLNTKalinagar  22:40-22:41-1m11100.6529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  22:46+1522:48+142m--1104.96315mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#34%==%BFZBhandartikuri  22:53+022:54+01m--1110.27121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#35/==/PSAEPurbasthali  22:56+1422:57+141m--1112.66119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#36/==/LKXLakshmipur  23:03+1123:04+111m--1118.78214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/BQYBelerhat  23:06-23:07-1m--1121.47519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/PTAEPatuli  23:11+1323:12+131m--1126.57318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#39/==/AGAEAgradwip  23:16+1323:17+131m--1131.32618mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.1
#40/==/DHAEDainhat  23:31+223:32+31m--1137.43219mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#41!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  23:45-3---1144.3-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site