Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Dec 4, 2016 01:21:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

37927/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Refresh Live Status (5h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55AM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -20:25+1010.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah  20:33+420:34+41m014.75010mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur  20:36+420:37+41m016.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally  20:39+220:40+21m018.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#5/==/UPAUttarpara•  20:42+520:43+51m019.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor  20:44-20:45-1m0111.5549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar  20:47+520:48+51m0113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra  20:50+620:51+61m0116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur  20:53+720:54+71m0119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:57+720:58+71m0122.013913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:59+021:00+01m0124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:02+921:03+91m0128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu  21:05-21:06-1m0130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:08+1021:09+101m0132.69016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura  21:11+621:12+61m0135.65415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly  21:14-21:15-1m0137.51014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:27+421:37+510m0139.45414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/BSAEBansh Baria  21:42+821:43+81m0143.97713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/TBAETribeni  21:46+821:47+81m0147.79515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/KJUKuntighat  21:49-21:50-1m0150.99816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  21:52-21:53-1m0154.26015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  21:55+1121:56+111m0156.210414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#23/==/JITJirat  21:59+1222:00+121m0161.46615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:03-22:04-1m0164.78413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:06+1722:07+171m0167.49715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#26/==/BHLABehula  22:10-22:11-1m0172.36815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/GPAEGuptipara  22:13+1322:14+131m0174.68613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  22:19+1322:20+131m0181.78014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BGRABaghnapara  22:23+2322:24+231m0185.76916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30/==/DTAEDhatrigram  22:28+1322:29+141m0190.35716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/SMAESamudra Garh  22:36+1322:37+131m0197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32/==/KLNTKalinagar  22:40+2022:41+211m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham  22:46+1322:48+122m01105.06316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#34/==/BFZBhandartikuri  22:53-22:54-1m01110.27121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#35/==/PSAEPurbasthali  22:56+1222:57+121m01112.66119mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.1
#36/==/LKXLakshmipur  23:03-23:04-1m01118.78214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/BQYBelerhat  23:06-23:07-1m01121.57519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/PTAEPatuli  23:11+1223:12+121m01126.57318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#39/==/AGAEAgradwip  23:16+1523:17+151m01131.42618mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.1
#40/==/DHAEDainhat  23:31+323:32+31m01137.53219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#41!--!KWAEKatwa Junction  23:45-2-01144.4-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site