Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:31:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:31:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

37927/Howrah - Katwa Local
হাওড়া - কাটোয়া লোকাল     हावड़ा - कटवा लोकल

HWH/Howrah Junction --> UPA/Uttarpara

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)
Updated: Oct 06 2016 (11:55) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara.
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 34 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 6 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction» -20:25+3--10.03510mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:084.7
#2/==/LLHLiluah 20:33+720:34+71m--14.7509mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#3/==/BEQBelur 20:36+720:37+71m--16.3618mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#4/==/BLYBally 20:39+1320:40+131m--18.4408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.3
#5/==/UPAUttarpara• 20:42+520:43+51m--19.71089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.8
#6/==/HMZHind Motor 20:44-20:45-1m--111.5559mERHindmotor, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#7/==/KOGKonnagar 20:47+820:48+81m--113.3889mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#8/==/RISRishra 20:50+1320:51+131m--116.29611mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#9/==/SRPShrirampur (Serampore) 20:53+1020:54+101m--119.55111mERHooghly Pin:- 712201, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.5
#10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction 20:57+1020:58+101m--122.013912mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.3
#11/==/BBAEBaidyabati 20:59-21:00-1m--124.311213mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.7
#12/==/BHRBhadreshwar 21:02+1221:03+121m--128.06714mERHooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/MUUMankundu 21:05-21:06-1m--130.37113mERChandannagar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#14/==/CGRChandan Nagar 21:08+1321:09+131m--132.79016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#15/==/CNSChuchura 21:11-21:12-1m--135.75415mERDist - Hooghly - 712102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#16/==/HGYHooghly 21:14-21:15-1m--137.51014mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:122.0
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 21:27+721:37+710m--139.45414mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#18/==/BSAEBansh Baria 21:42+1121:43+111m--143.97713mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.8
#19/==/TBAETribeni 21:46+1121:47+111m--147.79515mERDist Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#20/==/KJUKuntighat 21:49-21:50-1m--150.99816mERDist - Hooghly 712147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.3
#21/==/DMLEDumurdaha 21:52-21:53-1m--154.26015mERDist Hooghly - 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi 21:55+1321:56+141m--156.210414mERDist Hooghly Pin 712515, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:035.2
#23/==/JITJirat 21:59+1522:00+151m--161.46615mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/BGAEBalagarh 22:03-22:04-1m--164.78413mERDist - Hooghly 712514, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#25/==/SOAESomra Bazar 22:06-22:07-1m--167.49715mERPin 712501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.8
#26/==/BHLABehula 22:10-22:11-1m--172.36815mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.3
#27/==/GPAEGuptipara 22:13+1522:14+151m--174.68613mERDist - Hooghly 712512, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:057.1
#28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna 22:19+1522:20+151m--181.78014mERDist Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.0
#29/==/BGRABaghnapara 22:23+1222:24+121m--185.76916mERPin 713501, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#30/==/DTAEDhatrigram 22:28+1622:29+161m--190.35716mERPin 713405, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#31/==/SMAESamudra Garh 22:36+1722:37+171m--197.07416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.7
#32/==/KLNTKalinagar 22:40-22:41-1m11100.7529mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#33/==/NDAENabadwip Dham 22:46+1622:48+152m--1105.06316mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:055.2
#34/==/BFZBhandartikuri 22:53-22:54-1m--1110.27121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.4
#35/==/PSAEPurbasthali 22:56+1522:57+151m--1112.66219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:066.2
#36/==/LKXLakshmipur 23:03-23:04-1m--1118.78214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.7
#37/==/BQYBelerhat 23:06-23:07-1m--1121.57519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.0
#38/==/PTAEPatuli 23:11+1423:12+141m--1126.57318mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#39/==/AGAEAgradwip 23:16+1223:17+121m--1131.42618mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:146.1
#40/==/DHAEDainhat 23:31+523:32+51m--1137.53219mERDist Bardhaman Pin 713502, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.9
#41!--!KWAEKatwa Junction 23:45-1---1144.4-22mERDist - Bardhaman 713130, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site