Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:39:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 08:39:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
.
Tue Sep 17, 2013 (05:07PM)

37927/Howrah-Katwa Jn Local
হাওড়া-কাটোয়া যোহন স্থানীয়     हावड़ा-कटवा जं लोकल

Sep 14 2014 (10:05AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 17m    3 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 20:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 20:42 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
UPA/Uttarpara 

3 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Uttarpara

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -20:25+0--10.03410mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/LLHLiluah  20:33+220:34+21m--14.65010mERHowrah, West Bengal
3/==/BEQBelur  20:36+220:37+21m--16.2618mERHowrah, West Bengal
4/==/BLYBally  20:39+020:40+01m--18.2408mERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
5/==/UPAUttarpara•  20:42+220:43+21m--19.61089mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
6/==/HMZHind Motor  20:44+020:45+01m--111.4549mERHindmotor, West Bengal
7/==/KOGKonnagar  20:47+220:48+21m--113.28810mERDist: Howrah, West Bengal
8/==/RISRishra  20:50+120:51+11m--116.19611mERRishra, West Bengal
9/==/SRPSerampore  20:53+320:54+31m--119.35111mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
10/==/SHESeoraphuli Junction  20:57+320:58+31m--121.913913mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
11/==/BBAEBaidyabati  20:59+221:00+21m--124.27513mERBaidyabati, West Bengal
12/==/BHRBhadreshwar  21:03+521:04+51m--127.913314mERBhadreswar, West Bengal
13/==/MUUMankundu  21:05+021:06+01m--130.12413mERChandannagar, West Bengal
14/==/CGRChandan Nagar  21:12+221:13+21m--132.59016mERDist -HOOGHLY - 712136, West Bengal
15/==/CNSChuchura  21:15-21:16-1m--135.55415mERDist - HOOGHLY - 712102, West Bengal
16/==/HGYHooghly  21:18+021:19+01m--137.31514mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/BDCBandel Junction  21:27+121:37+310m--139.35414mERdist - HOOGHLY, West Bengal
18/==/BSAEBansh Baria  21:42+1021:43+101m--143.77413mERBansberia, West Bengal
19/==/TBAETribeni  21:46+1121:47+111m--147.410016mERTribeni, West Bengal
20/==/KJUKuntighat  21:49-21:50-1m--150.89817mERKuntighat Railway Station, West Bengal
21/==/DMLEDumurdaha  21:52-21:53-1m--154.06015mERDumurdahadham, West Bengal
22/==/KMAEKhamargachhi  21:55+1321:56+131m--156.010414mERKhamargachi, West Bengal
23/==/JITJirat  21:59+1422:00+151m--161.26615mERdist - hooghly, West Bengal
24/==/BGAEBalagarh  22:03+1522:04+151m--164.58413mERBalagarh, West Bengal
25/==/SOAESomra Bazar  22:06-22:07-1m--167.39713mERState Highway 6, West Bengal
26/==/BHLABehula  22:10-22:11-1m--172.26816mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
27/==/GPAEGuptipara  22:13+1422:14+151m--174.48614mERGuptipara Railway Station, West Bengal
28/==/ABKAAmbika Kalna  22:19+1522:20+151m--181.612012mERKalna, West Bengal
29/==/BGRABaghnapara  22:22-22:23-1m--185.64616mERKalna-Memari Rd, West Bengal
30/==%DTAEDhatrigram  22:29+1822:30+211m--190.23616mERDhatrigram, West Bengal
31%=-/SMAESamudra Garh  22:41+1822:42+191m--196.87416mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
32/-=%KLNTKalinagar  22:45+2122:46+211m11100.6649mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
33%==%NDAENabadwip Dham  22:50+1222:52+112m--1104.87915mERDist - Nadia, West Bengal
34%==%BFZBhandartikuri  22:56+2022:57+201m--1110.17121mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
35%==%PSAEPurbasthali  22:59+2123:00+221m--1112.59219mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
36%==%LKXLakshmipur  23:04+1823:05+181m--1118.68214mERDist - burdhaman, West Bengal
37%==%BQYBelerhat  23:07-23:08-1m--1121.37519mERJajneswarpur, West Bengal
38%==%PTAEPatuli  23:12+2723:13+271m--1126.45818mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
39%==%AGAEAgradwip  23:18+023:19+01m--1131.22618mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
40%==/DHAEDainhat  23:33+1723:34+171m--1137.32019mERDaihaat Rd, West Bengal
41!-=/KWAEKatwa Junction  23:55+4---1144.2-21mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site