Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 29, 2015 17:59:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36852/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 22 2014 (9:14PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg on time)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 32 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -19:20+0310.08234mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  19:25-19:26-1m--16.97530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  19:30-19:31-1m--111.97228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  19:35-19:36-1m--116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/CHCChanchai  19:38-19:39-1m--119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  19:41+019:42+01m--122.79125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/NBAENabagram  19:44-19:45-1m--125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
8/==/JRAEJaugram  19:48-19:49-1m--130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
9/==/JPQJhapandanga  19:52-19:53-1m--132.07321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
10/==/GRAEGurap  19:57+319:58+21m--136.9920mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
11/==/HIHHajigarh  20:12-20:13-1m--139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  20:16+020:17+01m--143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  20:19-20:20-1m--145.86314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/BMAEBelmuri  20:22+020:23+01m--147.95915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
15/==/PBZPorabazar  20:25+620:26+61m--149.98614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
16/==/CDAEChandanpur  20:29+020:30+01m--154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
17/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  20:34-20:35-1m--158.65711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
18/==/KQUKamarkundu  20:38+1120:39+111m--161.55213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
19/==/BLAEBalarambati  20:41-20:42-1m--163.212116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  20:43+020:44+01m--165.26316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BRPABarui Para  20:47+020:48+01m--168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
22/==/BPAEBegumpur  20:51+020:52+01m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
23/==/JOXJanai Road  20:53+020:54+01m--174.1668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
24/==/GBRAGobra  20:57-20:58-1m--177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  21:01+421:02+41m3179.7747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
26/==/BZLBelanagar  21:05+021:06+01m--183.4558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
27/==/BEQBelur  21:11+021:12+01m--188.0508mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/LLHLiluah  21:14+021:15+01m--189.61110mERHowrah, West Bengal
29/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  21:40+3---194.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site