Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 05:09:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 05:09:13 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36852/Barddhaman - Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

BWN/Barddhaman Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 07 2016 (01:10) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction» -19:20+1310.08337mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 19:25+519:26+51m--16.97031mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 19:30+919:31+91m--111.58029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 19:35+919:36+91m--116.98631mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai 19:38-19:39-1m--119.79225mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.1
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 19:41+1119:42+111m--122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram 19:44-19:45-1m--125.98422mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram 19:48+1319:49+171m--130.14123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga 19:52-19:53-1m--132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap 19:57+1619:58+231m--137.0920mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh 20:12-20:13-1m--139.27820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi 20:16-20:17-1m--143.08316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 20:19-20:20-1m--145.86614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri 20:22+1420:23+141m--148.05915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar 20:25-20:26-1m--150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur 20:29+1520:30+151m--154.36615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 20:34-20:35-1m--158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu 20:38+1620:39+161m--161.651 ERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati 20:41+020:42+01m--163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 20:43-20:44-1m--165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara 20:47+1320:48+131m--168.57512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegampur 20:51-20:52-1m--172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road 20:53+1320:54+131m--174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra 20:57-20:58-1m--177.5466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 21:01+821:02+81m3179.8757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar 21:05+2421:06+241m--183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur 21:11+1021:12+101m--188.150 ERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#28/==/LLHLiluah 21:14+1421:15+141m--189.711 ERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:254.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 21:40+2---194.4- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site