Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36852/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 27 2015 (2:51PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    27 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 19:20 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
BWN/Barddhaman Junction 
Arrives @ 21:40 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

27 halts. 34 intermediate Stations between Barddhaman Junction and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction»  -19:20+1310.08236mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:056.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  19:25+519:26+51m016.96930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  19:30+619:31+61m0111.48029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad  19:35+719:36+71m0116.78630mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#5/==/CHCChanchai  19:38-19:39-1m0119.69525mERChanchai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.2
#6/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  19:41+819:42+81m0122.89125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#7/==/NBAENabagram  19:44-19:45-1m0125.88522mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.2
#8/==/JRAEJaugram  19:48+919:49+121m0130.04123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.0
#9/==/JPQJhapandanga  19:52-19:53-1m0132.17321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#10/==/GRAEGurap  19:57+1319:58+151m0136.9920mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:142.2
#11/==/HIHHajigarh  20:12-20:13-1m0139.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#12/==/SHBCSibaichandi  20:16-20:17-1m0143.08616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#13/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  20:19-20:20-1m0145.96414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#14/==/BMAEBelmuri  20:22+320:23+31m0148.05814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#15/==/PBZPorabazar  20:25-20:26-1m0150.08613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#16/==/CDAEChandanpur  20:29+320:30+31m0154.26615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#17/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur  20:34-20:35-1m0158.75811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#18/==/KQUKamarkundu  20:38+120:39+21m0161.55115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#19/==/BLAEBalarambati  20:41-20:42-1m0163.312116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#20/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  20:43-20:44-1m0165.36315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#21/==/BRPABaruipara  20:47+120:48+21m0168.47512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#22/==/BPAEBegumpur  20:51-20:52-1m0172.211611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#23/==/JOXJanai Road  20:53+120:54+21m0174.2668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#24/==/GBRAGobra  20:57-20:58-1m0177.4466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#25/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  21:01+121:02+21m3179.7757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#26/==/BZLBelanagar  21:05+621:06+61m0183.5549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#27/==/BEQBelur  21:11-221:12+11m0188.0498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#28/==/LLHLiluah  21:14+621:15+71m0189.71110mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:254.7
#29/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  21:40+1-0194.3-9mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site