Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Aug 2, 2015 01:49:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Aug 2, 2015 01:49:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

36842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

Sep 18 2014 (10:23PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:18
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -14:20+031-54.26934mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
2/==/GRPGangpur  14:26-14:27-1m--1-47.37530mERGangpur, West Bengal
3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:31-14:32-1m--1-42.37228mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
4/==/PRAEPalla Road  14:36-14:37-1m--1-37.59130mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  14:41+014:42+01m--1-31.59125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/NBAENabagram  14:44-14:45-1m--1-28.46322mERDattapur, West Bengal
7/==/JRAEJaugram  14:49-14:50-1m--1-24.26123mERAstai, West Bengal
8/==/JPQJhapandanga  14:52-14:53-1m--1-22.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
9/==/GRAEGurap  14:57-14:58-1m--1-17.36620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
10/==/HIHHajigarh  15:00-15:01-1m--1-15.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  15:04-15:05-1m--1-11.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  15:07+015:08+01m--1-8.46314mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
13/==/BMAEBelmuri  15:10-15:11-1m--1-6.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
14/==/PBZPorabazar  15:13-15:14-1m--1-4.38614mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
15/==/CDAEChandanpur»  15:17-15:18-1m--10.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  15:22+015:23+01m--14.45711mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
17/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:26+615:27+61m--17.35213mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
18/==/BLAEBalarambati  15:29+015:30+01m--19.012116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  15:31-15:32-1m--111.06316mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
20/==/BRPABarui Para  15:35+215:36+21m--114.27512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
21/==/BPAEBegumpur  15:39+015:40+01m--118.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
22/==/JOXJanai Road  15:41-15:42-1m--119.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
23/==/GBRAGobra  15:45-15:46-1m--123.2466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  15:49+615:50+61m3125.5747mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
25/==/BZLBelanagar  15:53+015:54+01m--129.2558mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
26/==/BEQBelur  15:59+016:00+01m--133.8508mERHowrah, West Bengal
27/==/LLHLiluah  16:02-16:03-1m--135.41610mERHowrah, West Bengal
28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:20+2---140.0-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site