Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:18:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:18:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

36842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

CDAE/Chandanpur --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Refresh Live Status (18h 8m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (03:55) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:18 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction -14:20+131-54.26937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur 14:26+514:27+51m--1-47.46930mERDist - Burdwan 713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh 14:31+614:32+61m--1-42.88029mERDist- Bardhaman Pin 713149, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPallaroad 14:36+714:37+71m--1-37.59130mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction 14:41+914:42+91m--1-31.59125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NBAENabagram 14:44+014:45+01m--1-28.46322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram 14:49+914:50+111m--1-24.26123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga 14:52-14:53-1m--1-22.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap 14:57+1014:58+101m--1-17.36620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh 15:00-15:01-1m--1-15.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi 15:04-15:05-1m--1-11.28316mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt 15:07+015:08+01m--1-8.56614mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri 15:10+1215:11+121m--1-6.25915mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar 15:13-15:14-1m--1-4.38613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur» 15:17+1215:18+121m--10.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhusudanpur 15:22+015:23+01m--14.45811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu 15:26+1215:27+121m--17.35115mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati 15:29-15:30-1m--19.012216mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur 15:31-15:32-1m--111.06315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABaruipara 15:35+1115:36+111m--114.27512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegampur 15:39-15:40-1m--118.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road 15:41+1315:42+131m--119.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra 15:45-15:46-1m--123.2466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction 15:49+815:50+81m3125.5757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar 15:53+015:54+01m--129.3549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur 15:59+1216:00+121m--133.8508mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#27/==/LLHLiluah 16:02+1216:03+121m--135.5179mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 16:20+5---140.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site