Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:40:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 14, 2016 13:40:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...

36842/Barddhaman Jn-Howrah Chord Local
বর্ধমান JN-হাওড়া বীণা প্রভৃতি বাদ্যযন্ত্রের স্থানীয়     बर्द्धमान जं-हावड़ा ज्या लोकल

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 29 2015 (11:25AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 2m    12 halts    Distance: 40 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 15:18 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
CDAE/Chandanpur 
Arrives @ 16:20 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

12 halts. 18 intermediate Stations between Chandanpur and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  -14:20+131-54.26937mER713103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#2/==/GRPGangpur  14:26+914:27+91m--1-47.46930mERGangpur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.6
#3/==/SKGSaktigarh  14:31+914:32+91m--1-42.88029mERSaktigarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#4/==/PRAEPalla Road  14:36+1014:37+101m--1-37.59130mERDuragapur Expressway (NH 2), West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:046.0
#5/==/MSAEMasagram Junction  14:41+1114:42+111m--1-31.59125mERDist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:023.0
#6/==/NBAENabagram  14:44-14:45-1m--1-28.46322mERDattapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#7/==/JRAEJaugram  14:49+1214:50+121m--1-24.26123mERAstai, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#8/==/JPQJhapandanga  14:52-14:53-1m--1-22.27321mERBurdwan., West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.9
#9/==/GRAEGurap  14:57+1214:58+121m--1-17.36620mERMagra-Gurup Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.2
#10/==/HIHHajigarh  15:00-15:01-1m--1-15.17820mERDurgapur Expressway, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.9
#11/==/SHBCSibaichandi  15:04+015:05+01m--1-11.28616mERBainchi-Dhaniakali Road, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.9
#12/==/DNHLDhaniakhali Halt  15:07-15:08-1m--1-8.46414mERChunchura-Dhaniakali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.1
#13/==/BMAEBelmuri  15:10+1315:11+131m--1-6.25814mERBelmuri Dhaniakhali Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.0
#14/==/PBZPorabazar  15:13-15:14-1m--1-4.38613mERPorabazar Makalpur Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:034.3
#15/==/CDAEChandanpur»  15:17+915:18+91m--10.06615mERDist - hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:044.4
#16/==/MDSEMadhu Sudanpur  15:22-15:23-1m--14.45811mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:032.9
#17/==/KQUKamarkundu  15:26+815:27+81m--17.35114mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#18/==/BLAEBalarambati  15:29+015:30+01m--19.012116mERState Highway 2, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#19/==/MBEMirzapur Bankipur  15:31+015:32+01m--111.06315mERSingpara Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.2
#20/==/BRPABarui Para  15:35+915:36+91m--114.27512mER31 no Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#21/==/BPAEBegumpur  15:39-15:40-1m--118.011611mERChanditala-Sreerampore Rd, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#22/==/JOXJanai Road  15:41+1015:42+101m--119.9668mERJanai Rd Railway Station, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.3
#23/==/GBRAGobra  15:45-15:46-1m--123.2466mERStation Pally, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:032.3
#24/==/DKAEDankuni Junction  15:49+715:50+71m3125.5757mERDist - Hooghly, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.8
#25/==/BZLBelanagar  15:53+215:54+21m--129.3549mERNational Highway 34, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:054.5
#26/==/BEQBelur  15:59+616:00+71m--133.8498mERHowrah, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#27/==/LLHLiluah  16:02+1116:03+111m--135.4169mERHowrah, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:174.7
#28/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  16:20+5---140.1-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site