Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:41:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 20:41:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train:...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:49PM)
Sep 30 departure has been Rescheduled to start 2h 45m late
New Time: 10:00
Updated: Today (1:14PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 47m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -07:15+45110.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  07:28+4907:29+501m0112.05170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar  07:40+5007:41+521m0121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani  07:59+4808:00+531m0131.26061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX  08:09+5708:10+581m0140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX  08:22+5708:27+575m0148.16658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:33+1:0108:34+1:021m0154.74955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:42+1:0208:43+1:031m0161.21454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  09:10+5109:20+5310m2167.72955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  09:30+5509:35+555m1172.56455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghatX  09:45+1:0209:47+1:032m1183.12254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5821.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX10:45+4511:05+5220m01104.97051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+1:1311:55+1:165m31157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:41+1:4212:42+1:471m11210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:52+1:4812:57+1:475m31216.23956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:20+1:4814:30+2:0010m01270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur  14:55+2:2114:56+2:231m01299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwar  15:14+2:2915:15+2:321m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19%--%BUIBallia  15:40+2:3715:45+2:395m01336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20|--|RSRRasra  16:30+2:3716:31+2:381m11369.05572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#21|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  17:02+2:3817:04+2:392m01397.22975mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#22|==|MAUMau Junction  17:20+2:4817:30+2:4310m41405.03775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23|--|MMAMuhammadabad  18:05+2:3718:06+2:381m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24|--|SAASathiaon  18:17+2:2218:18+2:231m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25|--|AMHAzamgarh  18:35+2:4118:40+2:425m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26|--|SMZSarai Mir  19:04+2:3219:06+2:312m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27|--|KRNDKhorason Road  19:24+2:2619:25+2:271m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28|--|SHGShahganj Junction20:05+2:3020:30+2:3125m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  21:08+2:4521:10+2:492m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:51+3:0021:53+3:012m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX22:15+3:0222:20+3:035m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  22:51+3:1222:53+3:122m01647.348109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:10+2:4500:11+2:471m02708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+2:3301:15+2:3410m22737.067124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:43+2:4903:48+2:515m32901.863157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:55+3:1705:00+3:205m32972.355174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0963.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  06:09+3:1606:10+3:181m321035.413191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:20+2:0808:35+2:0115m521062.665197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#39/==/AMROAmrohaX  09:03+2:0709:05+2:092m221093.263216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  10:15+2:0710:17+2:152m121166.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+1:5211:47+1:522m321203.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO12:30+2:1613:20+2:1450m321223.713219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  13:34+2:2613:36+2:252m021226.736219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipatO  14:43+2:0314:45+2:112m021267.136227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+1:4416:02+1:462m321312.476235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX  16:29+1:4216:30+1:441m021346.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  16:58+1:4117:00+1:422m121379.854259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+1:4317:55+1:468m721421.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:07+1:4818:09+1:482m321429.581272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:24+1:4918:26+1:502m121449.873272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+1:5518:49+1:552m121475.282269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  18:56+1:5218:58+1:522m221484.761270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX  19:06+1:5119:08+1:512m121492.947269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#54/==/DOADoraha  19:34+1:5419:36+1:552m121513.245261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:06+2:0920:10+2:134m221535.462247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:23+2:2020:25+2:202m221548.975243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  20:43+2:2620:45+2:282m221571.361243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+2:3021:03+2:312m121587.624239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+2:3821:20+2:385m121592.468239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur  21:33+2:5121:35+2:502m221607.371235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+2:3521:55+2:352m121628.728237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:25+1:47-421670.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site