Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
IRI is in Maintenance Mode. Blog Postings and other site edits will not work for about 5 minutes.
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:17:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Tue Sep 1, 2015 03:17:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:49PM)

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Mar 12 2015 (6:10PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Loco
JYG-DLI=>TKD WDM 3A DLI-ASR=>GZB WAP 5/7
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
railfanning - average (1)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 41h 0m    59 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 06:30 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# ???
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:30 +1 night (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

59 halts. 274 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -06:30+17--10.05668mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
2|--|KJIKhajauli  06:43+2406:45+282m--112.05670mECRMadhubani, Bihar
3|--|RJARajanagar  06:55+3306:57+352m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
4|--|MBIMadhubani  07:10+3707:15+415m--131.24962mECRMadhubani, Bihar
5|--|PDWPandaulX  07:26+4507:28+462m--140.22559mECRMadhubani, Bihar
6|--|SKISakri Junction  07:47+3807:52+395m--148.15755mECRMadhubani, Bihar
7|--|TRSTarsarai  07:59+4308:01+472m--154.74454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:10+4608:12+462m--161.31254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  08:45+3009:13+2428m2167.74354mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
10|--|LSILaheria SaraiX  09:20+2809:25+295m1172.76952mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
11|--|HYTHaiaghat  09:34+3909:36+412m--183.11951mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
12|--|SPJSamastipur JunctionX10:45+1811:05+2520m--1105.17055mECRSamastipur, Bihar
13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+4211:55+485m31157.26957mECRMuzaffarpur, Bihar
14/-=/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:42+1:0012:47+1:005m11211.13355mECR06224-272230, Bihar
15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:57+1:0113:02+1:005m--1216.63956mECRSaran, Bihar
16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:25+4414:35+5810m--1270.66758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
17%--%SIPSuraimanpurX  15:01+1:2015:03+1:202m--1299.84660mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
18%--%BUIBallia  15:50+1:2615:55+1:275m--1336.25662mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
19|--|RSRRasra  16:30+1:3716:32+1:372m--1368.95570mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
20|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  17:03+1:3517:05+1:362m--1397.23074mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
21|=-|MAUMau Junction  17:21+1:3517:35+1:2614m41405.16275mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
22|--|MMAMuhammadabadX  17:56+1:2817:58+1:282m11426.83580mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
23|--|AMHAzamgarh  18:35+1:1718:40+1:165m11448.46581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
24|--|SMZSarai Mir  19:04+1:2219:06+1:212m11474.24487mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
25|--|KRNDKhorason Road  19:18+1:2319:19+1:241m11483.12885mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
26|--|SHGShahganj Junction20:05+1:2720:30+1:2825m--1504.37490mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
27|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  21:06+1:2221:08+1:232m11548.47492mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
28|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:52+1:2721:54+1:282m11602.31998mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
29|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX22:15+1:3222:20+1:335m11609.074104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
30|--|RDLRudauli  22:51+1:3322:53+1:332m--1647.148112mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
31|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:10+1:1200:11+1:141m--2708.332124mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
32/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+4901:15+5010m22736.867124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
33/==/SPNShahjahanpurXO  03:43+1:3403:48+1:345m--2901.726156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
34/==/BEBareilly Junction  06:32+4706:37+515m--2972.268174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
35/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  07:33+1:0307:38+1:095m321035.219190mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
36/==/MBMoradabad Junction  09:05+2409:15+2810m521062.559201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
37%==%AMROAmroha  09:46+3009:48+332m221093.075217mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh