Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat May 28, 2016 21:36:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 28, 2016 21:36:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:49PM)

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Loco
JYG-DLI=>TKD WDM 3A DLI-ASR=>GZB WAP 5/7
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train:...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 18m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -07:15+11110.05668mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  07:28+1407:29+151m0112.05170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajanagar  07:40+1607:41+181m0121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO  07:59+1408:00+201m0131.26062mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  08:09+2908:10+301m0140.23959mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6|--|SKISakri Junction  08:22+3108:27+325m0148.16758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:33+3608:34+371m0154.74954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:42+3808:43+391m0161.31454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  09:10+2409:20+2610m2167.73054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  09:30+2709:35+275m1172.76352mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#11!==!HYTHaiaghatX  09:45+3309:47+352m0183.12351mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX10:45+1211:05+1520m01105.17051mECRSamastipur, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+3411:55+405m31157.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:41+4712:42+501m11211.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:52+5012:57+485m01216.43956mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:20+4214:30+4610m01270.67058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur  14:55+1:0014:56+1:011m01299.76661mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwar  15:14+1:0415:15+1:071m11319.44266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19%--%BUIBallia  15:40+1:0715:45+1:115m01336.84365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20|--|RSRRasra  16:30+1:1516:31+1:161m01369.25572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#21|--|IAAIndara JunctionX  17:02+1:1417:04+1:142m01397.52974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#22|==|MAUMau Junction  17:20+1:1517:30+1:1110m41405.33775mNERMau., Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23|--|MMAMuhammadabad  18:05+5218:06+541m11427.05080mNERMuhammadabad Marg, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24|--|SAASathiaon  18:17+1:0418:18+1:051m11436.14481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25|--|AMHAzamgarh  18:35+1:0318:40+1:035m11448.66581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26|--|SMZSarai Mir  19:04+4819:06+482m11474.43087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27|--|KRNDKhorason Road  19:24+1:0219:25+1:041m11483.33285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28|--|SHGShahganj Junction20:05+1:0120:30+1:0525m41504.57090mNRShahganj, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3844.1
#29|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  21:08+1:1121:10+1:112m11548.67992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4153.9
#30%--%AYAyodhya Junction  21:51+1:2121:53+1:222m11602.51998mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:226.8
#31%--%FDFaizabad JunctionX22:15+1:2822:20+1:285m11609.374104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  22:51+1:2422:53+1:242m01647.548109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:10+5900:11+1:121m02708.831123mNRPin-225001, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+5701:15+5810m22737.167124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:43+1:4203:48+1:415m02901.963157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:55+2:1705:00+2:245m32972.455174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0963.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  06:09+2:2806:10+2:331m321035.513191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:20+1:0908:35+1:0515m521062.865197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#39/==/AMROAmrohaX  09:03+1:1709:05+1:192m221093.363216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  10:15+1:2610:17+1:342m121166.725216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+1:1411:47+1:162m321203.528216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO12:30+1:2813:20+1:2750m321223.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  13:34+1:3613:36+1:362m021226.836219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipatO  14:43+1:0914:45+1:192m021267.236227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+4716:02+522m321312.576238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX  16:29+5216:30+551m021346.871252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  16:58+5217:00+532m121380.054259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+5617:55+1:008m721422.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:07+1:0318:09+1:032m321429.781272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:24+1:0518:26+1:072m121450.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+1:0618:49+1:062m121475.482269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  18:56+1:0818:58+1:082m221485.061270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX  19:06+1:0019:08+1:002m121493.147269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#54/==/DOADoraha  19:34+5219:36+532m121513.445261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:06+1:2020:10+1:384m221535.762247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:23+1:4220:25+1:422m221549.175243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  20:43+1:5020:45+1:512m221571.661243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+1:5021:03+1:502m121587.924239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+1:5421:20+1:575m121592.768239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur  21:33+1:5621:35+1:562m221607.571235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+1:5721:55+1:572m121628.928237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:25+1:18-421671.2-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site