Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:13:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 12:13:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:49PM)

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train:...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -07:15+24110.05674mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  07:28+2707:29+291m0112.05170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar  07:40+3007:41+321m0121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO  07:59+2708:00+321m0131.26061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaulX  08:09+3808:10+401m0140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri Junction  08:22+3908:27+395m0148.16658mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.6
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:33+4208:34+431m0154.74955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:42+4208:43+441m0161.21454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  09:10+3209:20+3410m2167.72955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:104.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  09:30+3509:35+355m1172.56455mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghatX  09:45+4109:47+422m1183.12254mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5821.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX10:45+2211:05+2820m01104.97051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+4711:55+495m31157.07057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:41+1:0112:42+1:051m11210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:52+1:0612:57+1:055m31216.23956mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:20+5714:30+1:0410m01270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur  14:55+1:2014:56+1:231m01299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwar  15:14+1:2815:15+1:301m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19%--%BUIBallia  15:40+1:3615:45+1:365m01336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20%--%RSRRasra  16:30+1:3516:31+1:361m11369.05572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#21%--%IAAIndara JunctionX  17:02+1:3417:04+1:342m01397.22974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction  17:20+1:4617:30+1:4110m41405.03775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23%--%MMAMuhammadabad  18:05+1:2118:06+1:221m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24%--%SAASathiaon  18:17+1:2618:18+1:271m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25%--%AMHAzamgarh  18:35+1:3618:40+1:355m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26%--%SMZSarai Mir  19:04+1:3119:06+1:312m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27%--%KRNDKhorason Road  19:24+1:2219:25+1:231m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction20:05+1:2020:30+1:2225m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction  21:08+1:2821:10+1:292m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.1
#30|--|AYAyodhya Junction  21:51+1:2921:53+1:302m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX22:15+1:3022:20+1:315m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  22:51+1:3222:53+1:322m01647.448109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:10+1:0800:11+1:131m02708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+5701:15+5710m22737.167124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:43+1:3303:48+1:365m32901.963157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:55+2:2505:00+2:325m32972.355174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0963.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  06:09+2:3506:10+2:381m321035.413191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:20+1:1008:35+1:0615m521062.765197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#39/==/AMROAmrohaX  09:03+1:1709:05+1:182m221093.263216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  10:15+1:1710:17+1:272m121166.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+1:1111:47+1:112m321203.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO12:30+1:3313:20+1:4050m321223.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  13:34+1:4413:36+1:442m021226.836219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipatO  14:43+1:2714:45+1:332m021267.136227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+1:0316:02+1:062m321312.576238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX  16:29+1:0616:30+1:081m021346.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  16:58+1:0717:00+1:092m121379.954259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+1:1017:55+1:128m721422.038276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:07+1:1418:09+1:152m321429.781272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:24+1:1518:26+1:172m121450.073272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+1:2018:49+1:232m121475.482269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  18:56+1:2118:58+1:232m221484.961270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX  19:06+1:2219:08+1:242m121493.147269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#54/==/DOADoraha  19:34+1:0919:36+1:112m121513.445261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:06+1:3820:10+1:594m221535.762247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:23+2:0120:25+2:012m221549.175243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  20:43+2:0620:45+2:102m221571.561243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+2:0221:03+2:022m121587.824239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+2:0921:20+2:095m121592.668239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur  21:33+2:0221:35+2:022m221607.571235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+2:0521:55+2:052m121628.928237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:25+1:17-421671.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site