Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 28, 2016 13:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:49PM)

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train:...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 177 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 16m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 21m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -07:15+16110.05668mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  07:28+1907:29+201m0112.05170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar  07:40+2107:41+221m0121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO  07:59+1908:00+261m0131.26062mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  08:09+3508:10+361m0140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6|--|SKISakri Junction  08:22+3708:27+395m0148.16758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:33+4008:34+421m0154.74954mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:42+4208:43+461m0161.31454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  09:10+3209:20+3410m2167.73054mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  09:30+3609:35+365m1172.76352mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#11!==!HYTHaiaghatX  09:45+4409:47+452m1183.12351mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX10:45+2411:05+2820m01105.17051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+5011:55+545m31157.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:41+1:0512:42+1:081m11211.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:52+1:0812:57+1:075m01216.43956mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:20+1:0314:30+1:1210m01270.67058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur  14:55+1:2714:56+1:281m01299.76661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwar  15:14+1:3015:15+1:321m11319.44266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19%--%BUIBallia  15:40+1:3315:45+1:335m01336.84365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20%--%RSRRasra  16:30+1:3116:31+1:321m01369.25572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#21%--%IAAIndara JunctionX  17:02+1:3017:04+1:302m01397.52974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction  17:20+1:3317:30+1:2810m41405.33775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23%--%MMAMuhammadabad  18:05+1:0818:06+1:101m11427.05080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24%--%SAASathiaon  18:17+1:2118:18+1:221m11436.14481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25%--%AMHAzamgarh  18:35+1:2118:40+1:205m11448.66581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26%--%SMZSarai Mir  19:04+1:2019:06+1:192m11474.43087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27%--%KRNDKhorason Road  19:24+1:1719:25+1:181m11483.33285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction20:05+1:2720:30+1:3125m41504.56990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  21:08+1:3321:10+1:332m11548.47992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.1
#30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  21:51+1:4221:53+1:432m11602.51998mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX22:15+1:4622:20+1:475m11609.574104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  22:51+1:4522:53+1:452m01647.648109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:10+1:2000:11+1:281m02709.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+1:0901:15+1:1110m22737.367124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:43+2:0203:48+2:015m32902.163157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:55+2:3005:00+2:335m32972.655174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0963.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  06:09+2:3106:10+2:351m321035.713191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:20+1:1108:35+1:0915m521062.965197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#39/==/AMROAmrohaX  09:03+1:2009:05+1:232m221093.563216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  10:15+1:2810:17+1:342m121166.925216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+1:1811:47+1:182m321203.728216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO12:30+1:3813:20+1:3850m321224.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  13:34+1:4513:36+1:452m021227.036219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipatO  14:43+1:2014:45+1:282m021267.436227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+5516:02+582m321312.776238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX  16:29+1:0116:30+1:051m021347.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  16:58+1:0417:00+1:052m121380.254259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+1:0717:55+1:108m721422.238276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:07+1:1218:09+1:122m321429.981272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:24+1:1218:26+1:142m121450.273272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+1:1318:49+1:142m121475.682269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  18:56+1:1718:58+1:172m221485.261270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX  19:06+1:1219:08+1:122m121493.347269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#54/==/DOADoraha  19:34+5319:36+542m121513.645261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:06+1:2920:10+1:484m221535.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:23+1:5420:25+1:542m221549.375243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  20:43+2:0120:45+2:032m221571.861243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+2:0721:03+2:072m121588.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+2:0521:20+2:075m121592.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur  21:33+2:0421:35+2:042m221607.771235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+2:0821:55+2:082m121629.128237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:25+1:21-421671.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site