Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 21:58:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 05.03.2017 to 18.03.2017
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (01:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 2h 56m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 3h 27m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+2:56110.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+2:4107:30+2:412m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+2:4407:42+2:452m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+2:4508:00+2:485m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+2:5308:10+2:562m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+2:5508:27+2:545m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+2:5808:34+2:592m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:41+3:0008:43+3:032m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+2:4709:25+2:5310m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+2:5609:38+2:565m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat 09:47+3:0209:49+3:032m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:45+2:3211:05+2:4020m--1104.96351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+3:0312:00+3:095m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+3:2912:50+3:172m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+2:5913:05+3:215m31216.24356mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+3:4914:30+3:4410m11270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur 14:55+3:3814:56+3:411m--1299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+3:4515:15+3:461m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 15:40+3:4315:45+3:465m--1336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:30+3:3516:32+3:362m11369.05872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#21!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 17:01+3:5217:03+3:532m--1397.22875mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#22!%%!%MAUMau Junction 17:20+3:5317:30+3:4910m41405.03774mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+3:4018:06+3:421m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+3:4218:18+3:441m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+3:4418:40+3:445m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+3:2619:06+3:262m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+3:2119:25+3:221m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+3:2220:30+3:2625m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+3:3621:10+3:372m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction 21:51+3:5321:53+3:542m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+3:5822:20+4:005m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+4:0522:53+4:052m--1647.348109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionX 00:10+3:4600:11+3:521m22708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:05+3:4901:15+3:5010m22737.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+4:0403:45+4:035m32901.865157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+4:0604:55+4:135m32972.324174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+3:4207:37+3:445m321035.438191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+3:4608:30+3:4410m521062.748197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#39/==/AMROAmrohaO 09:08+3:4009:10+3:452m221093.268216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:15+3:4810:17+3:562m121166.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+3:3411:47+3:342m321203.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+3:4213:20+3:4250m321223.813219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+4:2413:36+4:242m121226.736219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipatO 14:43+3:3114:45+3:392m2,321267.136232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+3:1716:02+3:192m321312.479236mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+3:2216:30+3:242m121346.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+3:3717:00+3:382m121379.954259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+3:3717:55+3:448m721421.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+3:4918:09+3:492m321429.581272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+3:5218:26+3:542m121449.873272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+3:5818:49+3:582m121475.282269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+4:0018:58+4:012m221484.761270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+4:0319:08+4:062m121492.945269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+3:5819:36+4:031m121513.221261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+3:4120:47+3:557m221535.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+4:1721:02+4:162m221548.971243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+4:0521:23+4:072m221571.342243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+4:0121:48+4:012m121587.619239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+3:5422:10+3:537m121592.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+3:5522:25+3:572m221607.356235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+3:5222:50+3:522m121628.739236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+3:27-421670.9-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site