Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:17:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:17:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1098489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1393763-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1852020-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2161386-0

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ /سریو یمونا ایکسپریس     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

JYG/Jaynagar --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
augmented by one additional Sleeper Class coach from 05.03.2017 to 18.03.2017
Fri Feb 10, 2017 (08:32AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (01:46) by IR no more Safe^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - average (5)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 S7
  8
 S6
  9
 S5
 10
 B1
 11
AB1
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 176 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 40m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between PNP/Panipat Junction and KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 58m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:55 +1 night (Avg 1h 38m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 273 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 30m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar» -07:15+58110.05673mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli 07:28+1:0207:30+1:022m--112.05670mECRPin - 847228, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:109.3
#3|--|RJARajnagarX 07:40+1:0607:42+1:072m--121.34665mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:139.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubani 07:55+1:0908:00+1:105m--131.26861mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:089.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul 08:08+1:1508:10+1:172m--140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6!==!SKISakri JunctionX 08:22+1:1508:27+1:165m--148.17958mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:056.6
#7|--|TRSTarsaraiX 08:32+1:2008:34+1:202m--154.75655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:076.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghattiX 08:41+1:2308:43+1:252m1161.21254mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:326.4
#9|--|DBGDarbhanga JunctionX 09:15+1:0809:25+1:1610m2167.73655mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX 09:33+1:1909:38+1:205m1172.57155mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:0910.6
#11!==!HYTHaiaghat 09:47+1:2609:49+1:272m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5621.7
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX 10:45+1:1311:05+1:2120m--1104.96351mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5052.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 11:55+1:4212:00+1:475m31157.06757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone:- 91-9771429928, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4853.8
#14/==/HJPHajipur JunctionX 12:48+1:5712:50+2:012m31210.83255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX 13:00+2:0213:05+2:015m31216.24356mECRSaran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations01:1554.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX 14:20+2:1714:30+2:2210m11270.47058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur 14:55+2:5514:56+2:571m--1299.56661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwarXO 15:14+2:5915:15+3:021m11319.14266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19!%%!%BUIBallia 15:40+2:5715:45+2:585m--1336.54365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20!%%!%RSRRasra 16:30+3:0216:32+3:032m11369.05872mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2928.3
#21!%%!%IAAIndara JunctionX 17:01+3:0717:03+3:112m--1397.22874mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:177.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction 17:20+3:1117:30+3:0610m41405.03775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23!%%!%MMAMuhammadabad 18:05+2:5618:06+2:571m11426.75080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24!%%!%SAASathiaon 18:17+2:5518:18+2:571m11435.94481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25!%%!%AMHAzamgarh 18:35+2:5618:40+2:555m11448.36581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26!%%!%SMZSarai Mir 19:04+3:0119:06+3:002m11474.23087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27!%%!%KRNDKhorason Road 19:24+2:5619:25+3:001m11483.03285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28!%%!%SHGShahganj Junction 20:05+3:0220:30+3:1125m41504.26990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29%--%ABPAkbarpur Junction 21:08+3:2521:10+3:262m11548.17992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.0
#30!==!AYAyodhya Junction 21:51+3:1921:53+3:232m11602.21999mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad Junction 22:15+3:2822:20+3:295m11609.274104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32!==!RDLRudauli 22:51+3:3922:53+3:392m--1647.348109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33!==!BBKBarabanki JunctionXO 00:10+3:1600:11+3:251m22708.731123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX 01:05+3:3901:15+3:4110m22737.068124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:25164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 03:40+4:0503:45+4:055m32901.865157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0570.5
#36/==/BEBareilly JunctionXO 04:50+4:3104:55+4:325m32972.324174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:3763.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionO 07:32+2:5607:37+2:565m321035.438191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4327.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 08:20+2:4208:30+2:4210m521062.748196mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3830.5
#39/==/AMROAmroha 09:08+2:3409:10+2:362m221093.268216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0573.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO 10:15+2:4010:17+2:452m121166.625216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO 11:45+2:2611:47+2:262m321203.428216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO 12:30+2:3613:20+2:4050m321223.813218mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi 13:34+2:3813:36+2:382m121226.736219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipat JunctionO 14:43+2:2814:45+2:332m2,321267.136227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction 16:00+2:0916:02+2:122m321312.479235mNRHaryana 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2634.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX 16:28+2:0716:30+1:492m121346.771252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction 16:58+1:4917:00+1:502m121379.954259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4741.9
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 17:47+2:0417:55+2:058m721421.838276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX 18:07+2:0618:09+2:072m321429.581272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX 18:24+2:0918:26+2:102m121449.873274mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 18:47+2:1118:49+2:102m121475.282270mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh 18:56+2:1218:58+2:132m221484.761270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX 19:06+1:5619:08+1:552m121492.945269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2720.3
#54/==/DOADoraha 19:35+2:0819:36+2:181m121513.221261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations01:0422.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 20:40+2:0620:47+2:147m221535.562249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction 21:00+2:1421:02+2:132m221548.971243mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1922.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara JunctionX 21:21+2:1721:23+2:182m221571.442243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:2316.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 21:46+2:1221:48+2:122m121587.719239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:154.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 22:03+2:0322:10+2:027m121592.568239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur 22:23+1:5922:25+2:012m221607.356235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2321.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX 22:48+1:5522:50+1:552m121628.739236mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:0542.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction• 23:55+1:38-421671.0-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site