Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 25, 2016 00:01:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Mon Nov 18, 2013 (08:49PM)

14649/Saryu Yamuna Express
ਸਾਰਿਊ ਯਮੁਨਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     सरयू यमुना एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (6:29AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
14673/14674Shaheed Express.
Rating: 2.7/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - average (4)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Catering from local vendors : E-Catering is available for this train:...
more...
Author-Divyanshu
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 B1
  9
AB1
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction is 177 km (11%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 10m    60 halts    Distance: 1671 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
S T  F 
JYG/Jaynagar 
Arrives @ 23:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 17m late)
Platform# 4
 M W  S
ASR/Amritsar Junction 

60 halts. 272 intermediate Stations between Jaynagar and Amritsar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JYGJaynagar»  -07:15+20110.05674mECRDistt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1312.0
#2|--|KJIKhajauli  07:28+2407:29+251m0112.05170mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:119.3
#3|--|RJARajnagar  07:40+2807:41+291m0121.33365mECRRajnagar Distt: Madhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:189.9
#4|--|MBIMadhubaniO  07:59+2508:00+301m0131.26061mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:099.0
#5|--|PDWPandaul  08:09+3808:10+401m0140.23959mECRPIN - 847234, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#6|--|SKISakri Junction  08:22+4108:27+425m0148.16758mECRMadhubani, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:066.7
#7|--|TRSTarsarai  08:33+4308:34+441m0154.74955mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:086.6
#8|--|KKHTKakarghatti  08:42+4508:43+481m0161.31454mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:276.3
#9!==!DBGDarbhanga JunctionX  09:10+3509:20+3910m2167.73055mECRDarbhanga, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.0
#10!==!LSILaheria SaraiX  09:30+4009:35+405m1172.76355mECR846001, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1010.4
#11!==!HYTHaiaghatX  09:45+4809:47+492m1183.12354mECRPin - 846002, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:5822.0
#12!==!SPJSamastipur JunctionX10:45+2711:05+3120m01105.17051mECR848101, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:4552.1
#13/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction  11:50+5211:55+545m31157.27057mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:4653.8
#14%==%HJPHajipur JunctionX  12:41+1:0512:42+1:081m11211.13255mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#15/==/SEESonpur JunctionX  12:52+1:0912:57+1:075m01216.43956mECRSaran, Bihar
11 intermediate stations01:2354.2
#16/==/CPRChhapra JunctionX  14:20+5814:30+1:0610m01270.67058mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2529.1
#17%--%SIPSuraimanpur  14:55+1:2214:56+1:241m01299.76661mNERBallia 277208, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1819.7
#18%--%STWSahatwar  15:14+1:2615:15+1:271m11319.44266mNERBallia district, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2517.4
#19%--%BUIBallia  15:40+1:2915:45+1:305m01336.84365mNERBallia, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4532.4
#20%--%RSRRasra  16:30+1:2716:31+1:281m01369.25572mNERRasra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3128.3
#21%--%IAAIndara JunctionX  17:02+1:2617:04+1:272m01397.52974mNERMau, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#22%==%MAUMau Junction  17:20+1:2917:30+1:2410m41405.33775mNERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3521.7
#23%--%MMAMuhammadabad  18:05+1:1318:06+1:151m11427.05080mNER276403, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:119.1
#24%--%SAASathiaon  18:17+1:1718:18+1:181m11436.14481mNERState Highway 34, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1712.5
#25%--%AMHAzamgarh  18:35+1:1618:40+1:155m11448.66581mNERAzamgarh, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2425.9
#26%--%SMZSarai Mir  19:04+1:2619:06+1:252m11474.43087mNERTowa Ahirana, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:188.9
#27%--%KRNDKhorason Road  19:24+1:1219:25+1:131m11483.33285mNERUttar Pradesh 276304 ?, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4021.2
#28%--%SHGShahganj Junction20:05+1:2220:30+1:2525m41504.56990mNR223101, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3843.9
#29|--|ABPAkbarpur Junction  21:08+1:2721:10+1:272m11548.47992mNRAkbarpur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4154.1
#30|--|AYAyodhya JunctionX  21:51+1:3721:53+1:382m11602.51998mNRAyodhya, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:227.0
#31|--|FDFaizabad JunctionX22:15+1:3722:20+1:385m11609.574104mNRFaizabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3138.1
#32|--|RDLRudauli  22:51+1:4022:53+1:402m01647.648109mNRRudauli Dist-Faizabad, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1761.3
#33|--|BBKBarabanki JunctionX  00:10+1:1600:11+1:251m02709.031123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5428.3
#34/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  01:05+1:0301:15+1:0410m22737.367124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:28164.8
#35/==/SPNShahjahanpurX  03:43+1:4603:48+1:455m32902.163157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0770.5
#36/==/BEBareilly Junction  04:55+2:2705:00+2:335m32972.655174mNRUttar Pradesh 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0963.1
#37/==/RMURampur JunctionXO  06:09+2:3406:10+2:381m321035.713191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:1027.2
#38/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX  08:20+1:0908:35+1:0815m521062.965197mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#39/==/AMROAmrohaX  09:03+1:1609:05+1:172m221093.563216mNRAmroha, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1073.4
#40/==/HPUHapur JunctionO  10:15+1:2110:17+1:302m121166.925216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2836.8
#41/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionXO  11:45+1:1611:47+1:162m321203.728216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4320.3
#42/==/DLIOld Delhi JunctionO12:30+1:3213:20+1:3450m321224.013219mNRNear Chandni Chowk Metro Station, Delhi NCT
0 intermediate stations00:143.0
#43/==/SZMSabzi Mandi  13:34+1:3913:36+1:392m021227.036219mNRGulabi Bagh, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations01:0740.4
#44/==/SNPSonipatO  14:43+1:2014:45+1:272m021267.436227mNRSonipat, Haryana
6 intermediate stations01:1545.3
#45/==/PNPPanipat Junction  16:00+5516:02+572m321312.776238mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2734.2
#46/==/KUNKarnalX  16:29+5916:30+1:041m021347.071252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2833.2
#47/==/KKDEKurukshetra Junction  16:58+1:0217:00+1:042m121380.254259mNRKurukshetra, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4742.1
#48/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX  17:47+1:0317:55+1:068m721422.238276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
0 intermediate stations00:127.7
#49/==/UBCAmbala CityX  18:07+1:0718:09+1:082m321429.981272mNRNH-1 Ambala, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1520.3
#50/==/RPJRajpura JunctionX  18:24+1:0818:26+1:092m121450.273272mNRNH-1., Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2125.4
#51/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX  18:47+1:0818:49+1:122m121475.682269mNRSirhind, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:079.5
#52/==/GVGMandi Gobindgarh  18:56+1:1518:58+1:172m221485.261270mNRMandi Gobindgarh, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:088.2
#53/==/KNNKhannaX  19:06+1:1719:08+1:192m121493.347269mNRNH 1, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:2620.3
#54/==/DOADoraha  19:34+1:0219:36+1:032m121513.645261mNRDoraha, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:3022.3
#55/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX  20:06+1:3320:10+1:494m221535.962247mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1313.4
#56/==/PHRPhillaur Junction  20:23+1:5220:25+1:522m221549.375243mNRPhillaur, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:1822.5
#57/==/PGWPhagwara Junction  20:43+1:5320:45+1:572m221571.861243mNRPhagwara, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1616.3
#58/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX  21:01+2:0521:03+2:052m121588.124239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.8
#59/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction  21:15+2:0521:20+2:075m121592.968239mNRJalandhar 144001, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#60/==/KREKartarpur  21:33+1:5821:35+1:582m221607.771235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#61/==/BEASBeas JunctionX  21:53+1:5921:55+1:592m121629.128237mNRBeas, Punjab
5 intermediate stations01:3042.3
#62/==/ASRAmritsar Junction•  23:25+1:17-421671.4-230mNRAmritsar 143001, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site