Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 29, 2016 16:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
S3,S4 De-reserved between CAPE-ERN S12 De-reserved between CAPE-PGT
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (06:24PM)

16525/Island Express
ஐலண்டு ஏக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (10:28AM) by Hareesh Mangalam*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (99 votes)
cleanliness - good (17)
punctuality - good (18)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - poor (17)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (17)
safety - good (16)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
HA1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) is 242 km (26%) shorter.
Travel Time: 20h 30m    43 halts    Distance: 913 km    Avg Speed: 44 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 10:50 (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
NCJ/Nagercoil Junction 
Arrives @ 07:20 +1 night (Avg 17m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) 

43 halts. 150 intermediate Stations between Nagercoil Junction and KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/CAPEKanniyakumari  -10:30+231-15.56236mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#2/--/NCJNagercoil Junction»X  10:45+610:50+175m110.05816mSRNagercoil-629002, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1918.2
#3/--/ERLEraniel  11:09+2211:10+301m2118.27419mSRKanyakumari, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1214.8
#4/--/KZTKulitturai  11:22+3611:23+371m1133.15029mSRMarthandam 629165, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:108.3
#5/--/PASAParassala  11:33+3811:35+382m0141.45852mSRParassala, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#6/--/NYYNeyyattinkara  11:48+3911:50+392m0153.92111mSRThiruvananthapuram, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:5017.2
#7/--/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)X  12:40+1212:45+135m2171.16713mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#8/==/KZKKazhakkuttam  12:57+1612:58+171m0184.48413mSRKazhakootam PO Thiruvananthapuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1115.4
#9/==/CRYChirayinkeezhuX  13:09-13:10-1m0199.83719mSRChirayinkeezhu, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#10/==/KVUKadakavur  13:15+2013:16+201m01102.96116mSRKadakkavoor, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:099.2
#11/==/VAKVarkala SivagiriX  13:25+2213:26+231m01112.07557mSREdava Kappil Road, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:0911.2
#12/==/PVUParavur  13:35+2713:36+271m01123.33118mSRParavoor, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2412.4
#13/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)O  14:00+1814:05+185m21135.76916mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1719.5
#14/==/STKTSasthamkotta  14:22+2214:23+221m01155.15119mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#15/==/KPYKarunagappalliX  14:32+2714:33+271m11162.85512mSRKollam Dist, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#16/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  14:48+2714:50+272m01176.56611mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#17/==/MVLKMavelikaraX  14:57+3014:59+302m21184.16812mSRMavelikkara Ph, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1112.5
#18%==%CNGRChengannur  15:10+3215:12+342m21196.76813mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.1
#19%==%TRVLTiruvallaX  15:20+4115:22+442m21205.85922mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:087.9
#20%==%CGYChanganasseryX  15:30+4815:32+492m01213.6438mSRPh: 0481- 2420108, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2517.8
#21%==%KTYMKottayamX  15:57+4916:00+513m11231.46518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:2931.2
#22/==/PVRDPiravom Road  16:29+1:0016:30+1:011m01262.76016mSRKottayam Ph 04829 257138, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1919.1
#23/==/TRTRThrippunithuraX  16:49+1:0316:50+1:031m01281.885mSRErnakulam Ph 0484 2777375, Kerala
1 intermediate stations01:109.9
#24/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)X18:00+2118:05+215m11291.6509mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2016.8
#25/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  18:25+2418:27+242m31308.57915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:079.2
#26/==/AFKAngamaly for Kalady  18:34+2818:36+302m01317.711417mSRPhone: 0484-2452340, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:0815.2
#27/==/CKIChalakkudy  18:44+4218:45+441m21332.99710mSRPh: 0480- 2701368, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:046.4
#28/==/IJKIrinjalakkudaX  18:49+5118:50+551m01339.38819mSRKalletumkara, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0710.2
#29/==/PUKPudukkad  18:57+1:0318:58+1:041m01349.511613mSRPudukad, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0713.5
#30/==/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  19:05+1:1419:08+1:153m21363.1673mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1516.8
#31/==/WKIWadakkancheryX  19:23+1:1919:25+1:182m21379.92141mSRWadackanchery, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:1827.3
#32/==/OTPOttappalam  20:43+3620:45+362m01407.16333mSROttapalam, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3031.3
#33/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)21:15+4021:20+415m31438.43780mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
7 intermediate stations01:3055.3
#34/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction  22:50+2622:55+275m21493.770416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.5
#35/==/TUPTiruppur  23:38+3323:40+332m21544.260305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5050.2
#36/==/EDErode JunctionX  00:30+3100:40+3110m22594.463175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5759.5
#37/==/SASalem Junction  01:37+3701:40+383m02654.082283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
15 intermediate stations01:23113.1
#38/==/TPTTirupatturX  03:03+3403:05+352m02767.030392mSRTirupattur ph.no. 04179-220062, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations01:2342.0
#39/==/KPNKuppam  04:28+3704:30+372m22809.054688mSWRKuppam, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3834.1
#40/==/BWTBangarapet Junction  05:08+2905:10+302m32843.170810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:2326.8
#41/==/MLOMalur  05:33+3205:35+322m02869.950906mSWRKolar, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2420.1
#42/==/WFDWhitefield  05:59+2706:00+281m32890.031874mSWR560067, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:189.4
#43/==/KJMKrishnarajapuram  06:18+2606:20+362m42899.458907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:076.7
#44/==/BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)X  06:27+306:28+31m12906.213914mSWRBengaluru, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:122.7
#45/==/BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)  06:40+4406:45+435m12908.87928mSWRBengaluru-560052, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:354.2
#46/==/SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)•  07:20+17-52913.1-905mSWRBengaluru-560023, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site