Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:00:51 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 07:00:51 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

33621/Sealdah-Dattapukur Local
শিয়ালদহ-Dattapukur স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Dattapukur लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> DDC/Dum Dum Cantt.

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
Updated: Yesterday (12:16AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Dum Dum Cantt..
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 10 km    Avg Speed: 33 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 18:47
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 19:05
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Dum Dum Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -18:47-010.03111mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:073.6
#2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  18:54-18:55-1m113.6488mERKolkata Ph:033-23557119, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  18:59-19:00-1m016.83510mERKolkata - 700030, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.9
#4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.•  19:05-19:06-1m019.7525mERDum Dum Cantt Ph:033-25512067, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.7
#5/==/DGNRDurganagar  19:08-19:09-1m0111.4537mERKolkata Ph:033-25665315, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.8
#6/==/BBTBirati  19:11-19:12-1m0113.24310mERKolkata Ph:033-25140232, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.4
#7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  19:14-19:15-1m0114.6488mERKolkata, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  19:17-19:18-1m0116.23610mERKolkata Ph:033-25674903, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.2
#9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  19:20-19:21-1m0117.57613mERKolkata Ph:033-25269423, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:022.5
#10/==/HHRHridaypur  19:23-19:24-1m0120.02411mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N) Ph:033-26841588, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.0
#11/==/BTBarasat Junction  19:29-19:30-1m0122.05812mERKolkata Ph:033-25523238, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:043.9
#12/==/BMGBamangachhi  19:34-19:35-1m0125.9219mERBamangachi Ph:033-25841620, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:113.8
#13/==/DTKDattapukur  19:46--0129.6-13mERDuttapukur Ph:033-25361702, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site