Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 21:23:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 21:23:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...

33621/Sealdah-Dattapukur Local
শিয়ালদহ-Dattapukur স্থানীয়     सियालदह-Dattapukur लोकल

Sep 28 2013 (9:57PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 18m    2 halts    Distance: 9 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 16:42 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 17:00 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
DDC/Dum Dum Cantt. 

2 halts. 4 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Dum Dum Cantt.

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -16:42+0--10.0298mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/BNXRBidhan Nagar Road  16:49+016:50+01m113.3488mERKolkata, West Bengal
3/==/DDJDum Dum Junction  16:54+016:55+01m--16.53510mERKolkata - 700028, West Bengal
4/==/DDCDum Dum Cantt.•  17:00+217:01+21m--19.5525mERDum Dum Cantt, West Bengal
5/==/DGNRDurganagar  17:03-17:04-1m--111.2537mERKolkata, West Bengal
6/==/BBTBirati  17:06+117:07+11m--113.04310mERKolkata, West Bengal
7/==/BRPKBisharpara Kodaliya  17:09-17:10-1m--114.4488mERKolkata, West Bengal
8/==/NBENew Barrackpore  17:12+017:13+01m--116.03610mERKolkata, West Bengal
9/==/MMGMadhyamgram  17:15+117:16+11m--117.27613mERKolkata, West Bengal
10/==/HHRHridaypur  17:18+017:19+01m--119.72011mERDist - 24 Pgs ( N), West Bengal
11/==/BTBarasat Junction  17:25+017:26+01m--121.85812mERKolkata, West Bengal
12/==/BMGBamangachhi  17:30-17:31-1m--125.6218mERBamangachi, West Bengal
13/==/DTKDattapukur  17:42+0---129.4-13mERDuttapukur, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site