Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:40:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 26, 2016 19:40:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
-
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:31PM)

34624/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর লোকাল     सियालदाह-बारुईपुर जं लोकल

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 28 2015 (1:41PM) by Antim Sitara˜*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Park Circus.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Park Circus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -08:57+1010.05911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus•  09:00+309:01+31m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  09:05+309:06+31m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/DHKDhakuria  09:07-09:08-1m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/==/JDPJadabpur  09:10+009:11+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  09:12-09:13-1m2110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/GIAGaria  09:17-09:18-1m2112.51198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  09:19-09:20-1m2114.5354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  09:23+409:24+41m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  09:27-09:28-1m2119.7367mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#11/==/MAKMallikpur  09:31-09:32-1m2121.5217mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  09:42+1-2124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site