Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 09:22:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 09:22:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Will remain cancelled on 17.06.2012 (Sunday)
Fri Jun 15, 2012 (12:25PM)

34624/Sealdah-Baruipur Jn Local
শিয়ালদহ-বারুইপুর লোকাল     सियालदाह-बारुईपुर जं लोकल

Mar 14 2015 (9:32AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco

cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 0h 4m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:57 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 09:01 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 

0 halts. 0 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Park Circus

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -08:57+0--10.0458mERPh : 033-23503535 (For North: APC Roy Road) Kolkata 700014, West Bengal
2/==/PQSPark Circus•  09:01+009:02+01m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  09:06+209:07+21m215.3739mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
4/==/DHKDhakuria  09:08-09:09-1m216.5479mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
5/==/JDPJadabpur  09:11+009:12+01m218.11158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  09:13-09:14-1m2110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
7/==/GIAGaria  09:18-09:19-1m2112.51178mERDist- South 24 Paraganas .kolkata -700084, West Bengal
8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  09:20-09:21-1m2114.5344mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  09:24+309:25+31m2116.2706mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  09:28-09:29-1m2119.7387mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
11/==/MAKMallikpur  09:32-09:33-1m2121.6227mERDist- South 24 Parganas, West Bengal
12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  09:42+0-2124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site