Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 16:21:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

34624/Sealdah - Baruipur Local
শিয়ালদহ - বারুইপুর লোকাল     सियालदाह - बारुईपुर लोकल

SDAH/Sealdah --> PQS/Park Circus

Refresh Live Status (60h 11m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
-
Sun Apr 24, 2016 (09:31PM)
Updated: Oct 05 2016 (12:53PM) by Long leave^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Sealdah and Park Circus.
Travel Time: 0h 3m    0 halts    Distance: 3 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: EMU - Kolkata
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:50 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SDAH/Sealdah 
Arrives @ 08:53 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PQS/Park Circus 

0 halts. 1 intermediate Stations between Sealdah and Park Circus

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah»  -08:50+0--10.05911mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:033.0
#2/==/PQSPark Circus•  08:53+108:54+11m213.0356mERKolkata- 700017, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:042.3
#3/==/BLNBallygunge Junction  08:58+208:59+21m215.3679mERKolkata - 700019, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.1
#4/==/DHKDhakuria  09:00-09:01-1m216.4498mERKolkata - 700031, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:021.6
#5/==/JDPJadabpur  09:03+009:04+01m218.01158mERKolkata - 700032, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:011.9
#6/==/BGJTBagha Jatin  09:05-09:06-1m2110.0386mERKolkata - 700086, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:042.5
#7/==/GIAGaria  09:10+009:11+01m2112.51198mERKolkata 700152, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:012.0
#8/==/NRPRNarendrapur Halt  09:12-09:13-1m2114.5354mERKolkata: 700103, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#9/==/SPRSonarpur Junction  09:16+409:17+41m2116.2696mERDist - 24 pgs (S) - 700150, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:033.4
#10/==/SBGRSubhas Gram  09:20+509:21+51m2119.7367mERdist-South 24 Parganas - 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:031.8
#11/==/MAKMallikpur  09:24-09:25-1m2121.5217mERDist- South 24 Pgs 700147, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:103.4
#12/==/BRPBaruipur Junction  09:35+1-2124.9-10mERKolkata- 700144, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site