Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 27, 2015 06:01:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (05:57PM)

22406/Delhi Anand Vihar T - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express

Dec 31 2014 (2:05PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-GD1-G1-G2-G3-G4-G5-G6-G7-G8-G9-G10-G11-G12-G13-J1-J2-J3-GD2
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
GZB WAP-1/4 (ANVT-KIUL); JMP WDM-3A (KIUL-BGP)
  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 5m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  -16:55+3:2431-119.183208mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X  18:21+3:2418:23+3:242m210.053192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  19:52+3:4319:54+3:442m1178.2101167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:12+3:5522:17+3:575m41309.398128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  00:16+2:5400:19+2:543m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BDLVindhyachalO  01:09+4:0501:11+4:052m22585.96088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:22+2:5402:32+2:5410m--2656.47583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  03:18+3:5203:20+3:522m--2714.18472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BXRBuxarO  03:46+3:5603:48+3:562m--2750.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraonX  03:59+4:1804:01+4:182m--2766.68870mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/BEABihiyaX  04:22+4:2204:24+4:232m--2797.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra Junction  04:42+3:5504:44+3:552m--2818.84963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/BTABihta  05:11+4:3405:13+4:342m--2841.06962mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
14/==/DNRDanapurXO  05:28+4:3505:30+4:372m--2858.32358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:55+3:5106:05+3:5310m22867.72257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  06:12+4:3006:14+4:302m32870.36355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX08:10+5:0508:30+5:0720m52991.26653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
18|==|AHAAbhaipur  08:51+5:0208:53+5:022m121014.26052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
19|-=|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:15+5:1209:30+5:1515m121036.06559mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
20|==|SGGSultanGanj  09:57+5:2009:59+5:192m--21065.12942mERSultanganj, Bihar
21|==!BGPBhagalpur Junction•  10:50+4:05-421090.0-49mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site