Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 04:37:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 04:37:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
...
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:14PM)

22406/Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
     आनंद विहार - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:39AM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (93 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - average (19)
food - good (14)
ticket avbl - good (15)
railfanning - good (15)
safety - good (15)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 27m    17 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 3h 5m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 4h 7m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

17 halts. 208 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -16:55+1:5931-118.583209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X  18:21+3:0518:23+3:052m210.053191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction  19:52+3:0919:54+3:092m1178.3100167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:18231.1
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX22:12+2:5722:17+2:585m41309.498129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:16+2:2500:19+2:263m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.2
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalO  01:09+3:3501:11+3:352m22585.96086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:22+3:1002:32+2:5110m02656.57584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  03:18+3:1203:20+3:132m02714.28473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  03:46+3:1803:48+3:222m02750.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraonX  03:59+3:2904:01+3:292m02766.78870mECRDumraon, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#11/==/BEABihiya  04:22+3:3304:24+3:352m02797.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  04:42+3:3604:44+3:372m02818.94963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#13/==/BTABihta  05:11+3:3505:13+3:382m02840.96963mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#14/==/DNRDanapurXO  05:28+3:4505:30+3:472m02858.22359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:55+3:4606:05+3:4510m22867.92257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  06:12+3:5206:14+3:522m32870.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38 intermediate stations01:56120.8
#17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX08:10+4:0708:30+4:1120m52991.36653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#18|==|AHAAbhaipur  08:51+4:2408:53+4:232m121014.46052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:15+4:2309:30+4:2115m121036.44056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2053.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  10:50+4:07-421089.5-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site