Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Aug 26, 2016 15:40:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
...
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:14PM)

22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
آنند وہار (ٹو) - بھاگلپور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट.) - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ALJN/Aligarh Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Jul 08 2016 (2:19PM) by Saurabh*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (28)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (23)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Available
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 16 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 27m    17 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and VHK/Jeonathpur
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 3h 24m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 50m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

17 halts. 212 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -16:55+2:251,,31-118.583209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X  18:21+3:2518:23+3:242m210.053191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  19:52+2:5619:54+2:572m1178.3100167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:18231.1
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX22:12+2:5922:17+3:005m41309.498129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:16+2:5800:19+2:593m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.2
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalO  01:09+4:1201:11+4:132m22585.96086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:22+3:2502:32+3:3710m02656.57584mECRUttar Pradesh, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  03:18+3:4203:20+3:562m02714.28473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  03:46+3:4903:48+3:432m02750.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraonX  03:59+3:3804:01+3:512m02766.78870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#11/==/BEABihiya  04:22+3:3904:24+3:522m02797.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  04:42+3:5304:44+4:082m02818.94963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#13/==/BTABihta  05:11+3:5305:13+4:102m02840.96963mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#14/==/DNRDanapurXO  05:28+4:0405:30+4:052m02858.22359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:55+4:0306:05+4:1910m1,22867.92257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  06:12+4:0206:14+4:022m32870.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56120.8
#17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX08:10+3:4608:30+3:5320m52991.36654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur  08:51+4:1908:53+4:192m121014.46052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:15+4:0409:30+4:0415m1,,321036.44056mERJunction Point : KIUL/MGR/BGP: PH No:06344-243101: Jamalpur, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2053.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  10:50+3:50-421089.5-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site