Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:56:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 03:56:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1325645-0
Entry# 1546333-0
Entry# 1703361-0
Entry# 2104278-1

22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
آنند وہار (ٹو) - بھاگلپور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट.) - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ALJN/Aligarh Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Available
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:14PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (20:55) by PIyUsH SInGH™^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (146 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - average (29)
food - good (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 22m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and JEP/Jeonathpur
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 1h 44m late)
Platform# 3
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Avg 5h 7m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal -16:55+1:031,,31-118.583209mNRGhazipur Road pincode 110092, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X 18:21+1:4418:23+1:442m310.054191mNCRAligarh 202001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2778.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction 19:50+1:2319:52+1:232m1178.399166mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:20231.1
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 22:12+3:2522:17+3:285m41309.498129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:16+4:5200:19+5:013m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.2
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalO 01:09+5:1601:11+5:162m22585.96086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX 02:22+4:5202:32+4:5310m--2656.57584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 03:18+4:3703:20+5:072m--2714.28471mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#9/==/BXRBuxar 03:46+3:5903:48+4:322m--2750.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraonX 03:59+4:1404:01+4:142m--2766.78870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#11/==/BEABihiya 04:22+4:2204:24+4:232m--2797.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#12/==/ARAAra Junction 04:42+4:2604:44+4:272m12818.99463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1422.0
#13/==/BTABihtaX 04:58+4:4205:00+4:502m--2840.93763mECRPin - 801103, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:2817.3
#14/==/DNRDanapurX 05:28+5:0105:30+5:072m12858.22359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction 05:55+5:1306:05+5:1710m1,22867.92257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)X 06:12+5:2306:14+5:232m42870.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56120.8
#17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX 08:10+5:3708:30+5:1620m52991.36354mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2223.1
#18%==%AHAAbhaipur 08:52+5:2508:54+5:252m121014.45752mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2322.0
#19%==%JMPJamalpur Junction 09:17+5:2509:32+5:2415m1,,321036.46456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#20%==%SGGSultanGanj 09:59+6:2810:01+6:272m121065.43344mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#21%==%BGPBhagalpur Junction• 10:45+5:07-421089.5-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site