Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:04:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 17:04:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (05:57PM)

22406/Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
     आनंद विहार - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

Mar 28 (1:47AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Loco
GZB WAP-1/4 (ANVT-KIUL); JMP WDM-3A (KIUL-BGP)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - poor (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 1090 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 4h 7m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 26m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 206 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/ANVTDelhi Anand Vihar Terminal  -16:55+3:1731-119.183210mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X  18:21+4:0718:23+4:072m210.053192mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
3/==/TDLTundla JunctionX  19:52+3:0419:54+3:042m1178.2101167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:12+3:4622:17+3:465m41309.398128mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  00:16+2:5600:19+2:573m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/BDLVindhyachalO  01:09+3:2801:11+3:282m22585.96088mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:22+2:5302:32+2:5310m--2656.47583mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  03:18+3:4503:20+3:462m--2714.18472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
9/==/BXRBuxarO  03:46+3:4103:48+3:432m--2750.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
10/==/DUREDumraonX  03:59+3:4604:01+3:462m--2766.68870mECRDumraon, Bihar
11/==/BEABihiyaX  04:22+4:1004:24+4:112m--2797.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
12/==/ARAAra Junction  04:42+3:5204:44+3:532m--2818.84963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
13/==/BTABihta  05:11+4:1905:13+4:192m--2841.06962mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
14/==/DNRDanapurXO  05:28+3:3505:30+3:382m--2858.32358mECRKhagaul, Bihar
15/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  05:55+2:5906:05+3:0610m22867.72257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  06:12+3:3106:14+3:312m32870.36355mECRPatna 800001, Bihar