Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Sep 29, 2016 03:43:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

22406/Anand Vihar (T) - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
آنند وہار (ٹو) - بھاگلپور غریب رتھ ایکسپریس     आनंद विहार (ट.) - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

ALJN/Aligarh Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering Available
Latest...
...
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:14PM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:40PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.5/5 (140 votes)
cleanliness - good (22)
punctuality - average (28)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (23)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 15 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 27m    18 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between MIU/Maripat and VHK/Jeonathpur
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

18 halts. 213 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -16:55-1,,31-118.583209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X  18:21-18:23-2m210.053191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.3
#3/==/TDLTundla JunctionO  19:52-19:54-2m1178.3100167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:18231.1
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX  22:12-22:17-5m41309.498129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX  00:16-00:19-3m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.2
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalO  01:09-01:11-2m22585.96086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:22-02:32-10m02656.57584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  03:18-03:20-2m02714.28473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  03:46-03:48-2m02750.48967mECRBuxar, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraonX  03:59-04:01-2m02766.78870mECRDumraon, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#11/==/BEABihiya  04:22-04:24-2m02797.57167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  04:42-04:44-2m12818.94963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#13/==/BTABihta  05:11-05:13-2m02840.96963mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#14/==/DNRDanapurXO  05:28-05:30-2m02858.22359mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:55-06:05-10m1,22867.92257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  06:12-06:14-2m32870.56255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
39 intermediate stations01:56120.8
#17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX  08:10-08:30-20m52991.36654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#18|==|AHAAbhaipur  08:51-08:53-2m121014.46052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:15-09:30-15m1,,321036.46456mERDist:Munger, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:2729.0
#20|==|SGGSultanGanjX  09:57-09:59-2m021065.42844mERSultanganj, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:5124.1
#21|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  10:50--421089.5-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site