Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 11, 2016 05:58:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
...
Mon Dec 07, 2015 (04:14PM)

22406/Anand Vihar - Bhagalpur Garib Rath Express
     आनंद विहार - भागलपुर गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

NO Time-Table Change. Show Old Time-Table
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (8:39AM) by Saurabh*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Operates with single rake.
Rating: 3.6/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (10)
punctuality - poor (14)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - excellent (10)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - good (10)
Inaugural Run
Fri Feb 11, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
GD1
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
G13
 15
 J1
 16
 J2
 17
 J3
 18
GD2
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction is 14 km (1%) shorter.
Travel Time: 16h 27m    17 halts    Distance: 1089 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr
Type: Garib Rath
Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 18:23 (Avg 2h 54m late)
Platform# 2
 M W F 
ALJN/Aligarh Junction 
Arrives @ 10:50 +1 night (Avg 3h 49m late)
Platform# 4
  T T S
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 

17 halts. 209 intermediate Stations between Aligarh Junction and Bhagalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ANVTAnand Vihar Terminal  -16:55+1:4631-118.583209mNRGhazipur Road, Delhi NCT
18 intermediate stations01:26118.5
#2/==/ALJNAligarh Junction»X  18:21+2:5418:23+2:542m210.053191mNCRAligarh, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2978.3
#3/==/TDLTundla Junction  19:52+2:1619:54+2:172m1178.3100167mNCRDistt.Firozabad, Uttar Pradesh
30 intermediate stations02:18231.1
#4/==/CNBKanpur CentralX22:12+2:4522:17+2:465m41309.498129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
29 intermediate stations01:59194.3
#5/==/ALDAllahabad JunctionX00:16+2:1400:19+2:153m42503.799100mNCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5082.2
#6/==/BDLVindhyachalO  01:09+3:2901:11+3:292m22585.96086mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1170.5
#7/==/MGSMughal Sarai JunctionX  02:22+3:0902:32+2:5010m--2656.47584mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4657.7
#8/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  03:18+3:1503:20+3:162m--2714.18473mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2636.2
#9/==/BXRBuxarO  03:46+2:5603:48+2:592m--2750.38967mECRBuxar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:1116.3
#10/==/DUREDumraonX  03:59+3:0604:01+3:062m--2766.78870mECRDumraon, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2130.7
#11/==/BEABihiya  04:22+3:1004:24+3:112m--2797.47167mECRBehea, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1821.4
#12/==/ARAAra Junction  04:42+3:1204:44+3:122m--2818.84963mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2722.0
#13/==/BTABihta  05:11+3:1205:13+3:162m--2840.86963mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:1517.3
#14/==/DNRDanapur (Patna)XO  05:28+3:2205:30+3:002m--2858.12359mECRKhagaul, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:259.8
#15/==/PNBEPatna Junction  05:55+3:2906:05+3:2910m22867.92257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#16/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)  06:12+3:2306:14+3:232m32870.46255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
38 intermediate stations01:56120.8
#17/==/KIULKiul JunctionX08:10+3:4908:30+3:5420m52991.26653mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2123.1
#18|==|AHAAbhaipur  08:51+4:0408:53+4:042m121014.36052mERAbhaipur, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2222.0
#19|==|JMPJamalpur JunctionX  09:15+3:5609:30+3:5815m121036.34056mERDist: Munger 06344-243101, Bihar
16 intermediate stations01:2053.1
#20|==|BGPBhagalpur Junction•  10:50+3:49-421089.4-50mERBhagalpur, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site