Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:54:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 22:54:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 788351-0
Entry# 1368390-0
Entry# 1368390-0
Entry# 1367413-0

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

BRMO/Bermo --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Provision of Experimental stoppage to 11447 JBP-HWH Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (10:16PM)
Updated: Jan 12 2017 (23:04) by Miss You Dad*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bermo and Howrah Junction is 8 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 17m    11 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:58 (Avg 33m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRMO/Bermo 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bermo and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction -23:50+3831-830.772416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 00:22+5000:24+512m12-792.274388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South 01:05+5301:10+595m22-741.839387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.3
#4%==%KHBJKhanna Banjari 02:28+4802:30+492m12-691.467378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5%==%BEHRBeohari 03:25+5103:30+525m12-630.374400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6%==%MWJMarwasgram 04:13+5804:15+592m12-577.355359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#7%==%SGAMSarai Gram 04:58+1:0705:00+1:072m12-537.923406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.4
#8%==%BRGWBargawan 06:35+3406:37+452m--2-501.517394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0819.7
#9%==%SGRLSingrauli 07:45+2607:55+3510m12-481.848376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.4
#10%==%OBRObra Dam 08:58+1:0209:00+1:032m12-431.425209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11!%%!%CPUChopanO 09:30+1:0010:00+5730m22-419.140194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12%--%RNQRenukut 11:03+4611:05+492m12-377.355313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13%--%DXNDuddhinagar 11:28+5011:30+502m12-356.262265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14%--%WDMWyndhamGanj 11:52+5011:54+502m12-333.637253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15%--%NUQNagar Untari 12:13+4312:15+452m12-321.970245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/GHQGarhwa 12:44+4712:46+482m12-287.932212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction 13:05+4213:10+445m32-277.961190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 13:43+4713:48+485m22-244.571234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 14:11+5314:16+555m22-217.457296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar 14:25+5614:27+572m--2-208.847339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21/==/LTHRLatehar 15:08+4815:10+492m12-176.963381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#22/==/TORITori 15:41+4915:43+522m12-144.478515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 16:00+5916:02+1:002m--2-122.453476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/KLREKhalari 16:09+1:0316:11+1:032m--2-116.278459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#25/==/RAYRay 16:18+1:0616:20+1:062m--2-107.122447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#26/==/PTRUPatratu 17:33+3317:35+402m22-80.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 17:55+5218:15+5720m22-64.810341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#28%==%RRMERanchi Road 18:57+3518:59+382m12-57.519355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#29%==%CNPRChainpurX 19:38+2019:40+272m--2-45.248409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30%==%GMIAGumiaX 20:18+3220:20+372m12-14.533273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#31%==%BKROBokaro ThermalX 20:30+3720:32+372m12-9.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo» 20:56+3220:58+332m--20.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro 21:10+3221:12+332m--25.849216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah 21:18+3821:20+392m--210.712213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 21:54+1921:56+282m1217.437227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh 22:36+2422:38+252m1241.819198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.3
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:20+1723:30+2010m5255.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:08+2800:10+282m--393.649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#39/==/ULTKultiX 00:17+3500:19+352m--399.442146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:39+3100:47+298m53113.452114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:08+2301:10+232m43131.772100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:30+2001:32+202m43155.76277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:33+1902:37+224m53219.35837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:15+14-123313.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site