Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 22:03:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 22:03:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368390-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1769445-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2024244-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1483182-0

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

BRMO/Bermo --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Provision of Experimental stoppage to 11447 JBP-HWH Shaktipunj Exp at BARGAWAN Stn w.e.f. 17.1.17 for a period of 6 months. @wc_railway
Thu Jan 12, 2017 (10:16PM)
Updated: Apr 28 2017 (07:50) by Miss You Dad*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B3
 12
 B2
 13
 B1
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bermo and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 17m    11 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:58 (Avg 28m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
BRMO/Bermo 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 93 intermediate Stations between Bermo and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction -23:50+372,31-835.572416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 00:22+5300:24+532m12-797.174388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South 01:05+5601:10+1:045m22-746.612386mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483503, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.4
#4!%%!%KHBJKhanna Banjari 02:28+5202:30+522m12-696.267378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5!%%!%BEHRBeohari 03:25+5503:30+575m12-635.174400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6!%%!%MWJMarwasgram 04:13+1:0104:15+1:012m12-582.155359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.2
#7!%%!%SGAMSarai Gram 04:58+1:0505:00+1:062m12-542.923406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:3536.6
#8!%%!%BRGWBargawan 06:35+2406:37+322m--2-506.317394mWCRBargawa, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0819.7
#9!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 07:45+2107:55+2610m12-486.648376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.4
#10!%%!%OBRObra Dam 08:58+4409:00+452m12-436.225209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO 09:30+4610:00+4030m22-423.940194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!%%!%RNQRenukut 11:03+2711:05+312m12-382.055313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!%%!%DXNDuddhinagar 11:28+3111:30+322m12-361.062265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!%%!%WDMWyndhamGanj 11:52+3311:54+332m12-338.437253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!%%!%NUQNagar Untari 12:13+2812:15+282m12-326.670245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16!%%!%GHQGarhwa 12:44+3212:46+342m12-292.632212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17!%%!%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 13:05+2813:10+305m32-282.661190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX 13:43+3613:48+375m22-249.271234mECR230812, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction 14:11+4214:16+435m22-222.056296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.4
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar 14:25+4514:27+452m--2-213.647338mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4132.0
#21/==/LTHRLatehar 15:08+3715:10+382m12-181.663381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.6
#22/==/TORITori Junction 15:41+3815:43+392m12-149.177516mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1721.8
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj 16:00+4816:02+502m--2-127.254478mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.3
#24/==/KLREKhalari 16:09+5116:11+532m--2-121.060459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#25/==/RAYRay 16:18+5516:20+552m--2-114.024442mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1329.2
#26/==/PTRUPatratu 17:33+2317:35+272m22-84.855373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2018.3
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶ 17:55+4118:15+5020m22-66.513341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:429.1
#28/==/RRMERanchi Road 18:57+2818:59+312m12-57.419357mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.2
#29/==/CNPRChainpurX 19:38+1219:40+182m--2-45.249409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30/==/GMIAGumiaX 20:18+2820:20+342m12-14.534273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.7
#31%==%BKROBokaro ThermalX 20:30+3420:32+342m12-8.822243mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:248.8
#32/==/BRMOBermo» 20:56+2720:58+282m--20.029210mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro 21:10+2821:12+292m--25.849216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah 21:18+3321:20+332m--210.612214mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction 21:54+1421:56+172m1217.326227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
9 intermediate stations00:4020.5
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh 22:36+1422:38+152m1237.819198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.3
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX 23:20+623:30+1010m5251.161236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi 00:08+2300:10+232m--389.749135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#39/==/ULTKultiX 00:17+2500:19+242m--395.442146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX 00:39+2200:47+228m53109.452114mERDist - West Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj 01:08+1801:10+192m43127.772100mERRaniganj - 713347 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2023.9
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX 01:30+1701:32+172m43151.66276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO 02:33+1802:37+204m53215.15837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.5
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 04:15+6-123309.6- ERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site