Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:36:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Aug 24, 2016 02:36:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 46m ago)
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:43PM)

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

BRMO/Bermo --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (4:27PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (68 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - good (13)
food - average (10)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (11)
safety - good (10)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Bermo and Howrah Junction is 8 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 7h 17m    11 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:58 (Avg 39m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRMO/Bermo 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 92 intermediate Stations between Bermo and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction-23:50+2731-830.672416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+3900:24+392m12-792.184388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3650.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South  01:00+4801:05+565m22-741.736387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2350.3
#4!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  02:28+4702:30+472m12-691.361378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0061.1
#5!==!BEHRBeohari  03:30+4303:35+465m12-630.3103400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3153.0
#6!==!MWJMarwasgram  04:06+1:1104:08+1:112m12-577.249359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4839.4
#7!==!SGAMSarai Gram  04:56+1:2004:58+1:222m12-537.920406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4756.1
#8!==!SGRLSingrauli07:45+3407:55+4010m12-481.851376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5950.4
#9!==!OBRObra Dam  08:54+1:0808:56+1:082m12-431.422209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3412.3
#10%--%CPUChopanO09:30+5910:00+5430m22-419.140194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#11!==!RNQRenukut  11:03+4311:05+482m12-377.255313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#12!==!DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+4811:30+502m12-356.262265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#13!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+4911:54+492m12-333.637253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#14!==!NUQNagar Untari  12:13+4312:15+442m12-321.870245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#15/==/GHQGarhwa  12:44+4512:46+452m32-287.832212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#16/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionO  13:05+3913:10+435m32-277.861190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.3
#17/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+4513:48+455m22-244.571234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#18/==/BRWDBarwadih JunctionX  14:11+5114:16+515m22-217.457296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#19/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+5314:27+532m02-208.847339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#20/==/LTHRLateharX  15:08+4515:10+472m12-176.963381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#21/==/TORIToriX  15:41+4915:43+512m12-144.578515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#22/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+5916:02+1:002m02-122.453476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#23/==/KLREKhalariX  16:09+1:0016:11+1:012m02-116.278459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#24/==/RAYRay  16:18+1:0416:20+1:042m02-107.122447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#25/==/PTRUPatratuO  17:33+2917:35+332m22-80.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶17:55+4118:15+5020m42-64.810341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#27/--/RRMERanchi RoadX  18:57+2918:59+332m12-57.519355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#28/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38+1619:40+252m02-45.245409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4130.7
#29/--/GMIAGumia  20:21+3420:23+402m12-14.548273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:075.6
#30/--/BKROBokaro ThermalX  20:30+4320:32+432m12-9.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#31/==/BRMOBermo»  20:56+3820:58+392m020.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#32/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+3821:12+392m025.849216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#33/==/BHMEBhandaridahX  21:18+4221:20+422m0210.713213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:326.7
#34/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:52+2521:54+282m1217.435227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4224.4
#35/--/KTHKatrasgarhO  22:36+2222:38+222m1241.816198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:5013.3
#36/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:28+823:38+1210m5255.077236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3038.4
#37/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+2400:10+252m0393.450134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#38/==/ULTKultiX  00:17+2600:19+252m0399.242146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#39/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39+2400:47+238m53113.252114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#40/==/RNGRaniGanj  01:08+1801:10+192m43131.572100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#41/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+1901:32+192m43155.66277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#42/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33+1502:37+194m53219.15837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:15+11-123313.7-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site