Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:16:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 5, 2015 04:16:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 20/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:01.00 Dep:01.05.
Tue Dec 16,
...
Read more...
2014 (12:37AM)

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)

Feb 13 (11:59AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Loco
JBP-BRKA=> PTRU WDM-3A BRKA-HWH=> HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - average (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 17m    11 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:58 (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRMO/Bermo 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 54m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bermo and Kolkata Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  -23:50+1:0231-837.572416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+1:1100:24+1:122m12-798.984388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==%KTESKatni SouthX  01:00+1:1901:05+1:265m--2-748.527386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  03:01+1:0303:03+1:042m12-696.170378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|BEHRBeohari  03:55+1:1804:00+1:205m12-635.176400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MWJMarwasgram  04:42+1:3404:44+1:352m12-582.059359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|SGAMSarai GramX  05:24+1:5605:26+1:592m12-542.724406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
8%--|SGRLSingrauli  07:45+1:5507:55+2:0410m12-486.652376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9%--%OBRObra Dam  08:54+2:3808:56+2:392m12-436.019210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
10|--%CPUChopanO09:35+2:2210:05+2:1530m22-424.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%RNQRenukut  11:03+2:1311:05+2:172m12-382.255310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+2:1811:30+2:182m12-361.162250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+2:1511:54+2:152m12-338.537243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%NUQNagar Untari  12:13+2:1412:15+2:142m12-326.870248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%GHQGarhwa  12:44+2:1812:46+2:212m12-292.832211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  13:05+2:1313:10+2:155m32-282.861188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
17/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+2:1313:48+2:125m22-249.472234mECR230812, Jharkhand
18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  14:11+2:2414:16+2:245m32-222.055295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
19/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+2:2914:27+2:282m--2-213.747339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
20/==/LTHRLatehar  15:08+2:1615:10+2:162m12-181.863381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
21/==/TORITori  15:41+2:1415:43+2:152m12-149.478515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
22/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+2:2616:02+2:272m--2-127.353476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
23/==/KLREKhalari  16:09+2:2816:11+2:292m--2-121.178459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
24/==/RAYRay  16:18+2:3016:20+2:302m--2-112.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
25/==/PTRUPatratu  17:33+1:4717:35+1:512m22-84.955373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction17:55+2:0418:15+2:1120m--2-66.613341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
27/--/RRMERanchi Road  18:57+1:5318:59+1:542m12-57.519355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
28/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38+1:3319:40+1:362m--2-45.245409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
29/--/GMIAGumia  20:21+1:3620:23+1:382m--2-14.548273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
30/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:30+1:4220:32+1:422m12-9.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
31/==/BRMOBermo»  20:56+1:3520:58+1:342m--20.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
32/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+1:3421:12+1:352m--25.861216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
33/-=/BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+1:3821:20+1:392m--211.910212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
34/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:52+1:1821:54+1:232m1217.329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
35/==/KTHKatrasgarh  22:36+1:2522:38+1:252m1237.817198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
36/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:28+5723:38+5910m5251.677235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
37/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+1:3400:10+1:342m--390.149135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
38/==/ULTKultiX  00:17+1:3300:19+1:332m--395.942148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
39/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39+1:2500:47+1:258m--3109.852113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
40/==/RNGRaniGanjX  01:08+1:3101:10+1:312m--3127.97392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
41/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+1:2801:32+1:282m--3152.36271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
42/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33+1:2002:37+1:214m--3215.85834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
43/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction•  04:15+54-113310.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site