Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:45:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:45:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
From 20/12/14 Will Stop at Katni South (KTES) instead of Katni(KTE) and go via Bypass line without touching Katni . KTES Arr:01.00 Dep:01.05.
Tue Dec 16,
...
Read more...
2014 (12:37AM)

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

May 25 2015 (8:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Loco
JBP-BRKA=> PTRU WDM-3A BRKA-HWH=> HWH WAP-4
cleanliness - good (9)
punctuality - good (10)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (10)
railfanning - excellent (9)
safety - average (8)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 A1
 13
 B2
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 17m    11 halts    Distance: 310 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:58 (Avg 1h 15m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
BRMO/Bermo 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 11
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Bermo and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|==|JBPJabalpur Junction  -23:50+5231-837.572416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
2|==|SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+1:0400:24+1:052m12-798.984388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3|==%KTESKatni SouthX  01:00+1:1201:05+1:185m--2-748.527386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
4|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  03:01+4403:03+472m12-696.170378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5|--|BEHRBeohari  03:55+5404:00+565m12-635.176400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
6|--|MWJMarwasgram  04:42+1:0604:44+1:072m12-582.059359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
7|--|SGAMSarai GramX  05:24+1:2005:26+1:212m12-542.724406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
8%--|SGRLSingrauli  07:45+5107:55+1:0210m12-486.652376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
9%--%OBRObra Dam  08:54+1:4508:56+1:452m12-436.019210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
10|--%CPUChopanO09:35+1:3010:05+1:2530m22-424.043194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
11%--%RNQRenukut  11:03+1:1311:05+1:172m12-382.255310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
12%--%DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+1:2611:30+1:262m12-361.162250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
13%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+1:2611:54+1:262m12-338.537243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
14%--%NUQNagar Untari  12:13+1:2012:15+1:202m12-326.870248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
15%--%GHQGarhwa  12:44+1:2412:46+1:262m12-292.832211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
16%--%GHDGarhwa Road Junction  13:05+1:1813:10+1:205m32-282.861188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
17/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+1:2313:48+1:235m22-249.472234mECR230812, Jharkhand
18/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  14:11+1:3714:16+1:395m32-222.055295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
19/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+1:4114:27+1:412m--2-213.747339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
20/==/LTHRLatehar  15:08+1:2615:10+1:272m12-181.863381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
21/==/TORITori  15:41+1:3515:43+1:382m12-149.478515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
22/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+1:4616:02+1:472m--2-127.353476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
23/==/KLREKhalari  16:09+1:4816:11+1:482m--2-121.178459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
24/==/RAYRay  16:18+1:5016:20+1:502m--2-112.022447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
25/==/PTRUPatratu  17:33+1:1417:35+1:182m22-84.955373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
26/--/BRKABarkakana Junction17:55+1:1618:15+1:1920m--2-66.613341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
27/--/RRMERanchi Road  18:57+1:0318:59+1:062m12-57.519355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
28/--/CNPRChainpur  19:38+5319:40+1:012m--2-45.245409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
29/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:21+5920:23+1:042m--2-14.548273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
30/--/BKROBokaro ThermalX  20:30+1:1820:32+1:182m12-9.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
31/==/BRMOBermo»  20:56+1:1520:58+1:152m--20.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
32/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+1:1021:12+1:102m--25.861216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
33/-=/BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+1:1821:20+1:192m--211.910212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
34/--/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:52+5621:54+1:022m1217.329227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
35/==/KTHKatrasgarh  22:36+1:0722:38+1:082m1237.817198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
36/==/DHNDhanbad Junction  23:28+4923:38+5210m5251.677235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
37/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+1:0500:10+1:042m--390.149135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
38/==/ULTKulti  00:17+1:0700:19+1:062m--395.942148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
39/==/ASNAsansol Junction  00:39+4700:47+488m--3109.852113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
40/==/RNGRaniGanjX  01:08+1:0201:10+1:022m--3127.97392mERRaniganj, West Bengal
41/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+4601:32+452m--3152.36271mERDurgapur, West Bengal
42/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  02:33+5102:37+524m--3215.85834mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
43/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:15+14-113310.2-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site