Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Dec 8, 2016 07:40:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11447/Shaktipunj Express (PT)
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

BRMO/Bermo --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:43PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (11:49AM) by 《Happiness Unbounded》*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (74 votes)
cleanliness - good (13)
punctuality - good (14)
food - average (11)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - excellent (12)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 B3
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bermo and Howrah Junction.
Travel Time: 7h 17m    11 halts    Distance: 314 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 103 km/hr between SGAM/Sarai Gram and SGRL/Singrauli
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:58 (Avg 35m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
BRMO/Bermo 
Arrives @ 04:15 +1 night (Avg 20m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

11 halts. 91 intermediate Stations between Bermo and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  -23:50+3931-830.772416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3238.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX  00:22+4800:24+512m12-792.274388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4150.4
#3%==%KTESKatni South  01:05+5101:10+585m22-741.839387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1850.3
#4!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  02:28+4802:30+492m12-691.467378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5561.1
#5!==!BEHRBeohari  03:25+5103:30+555m12-630.374400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4353.0
#6!==!MWJMarwasgram  04:13+1:0304:15+1:042m12-577.3146359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0819.5
#7!==!NWBNiwas Road  04:23+1:1204:25+1:132m02-557.836387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3319.8
#8!==!SGAMSarai Gram  04:58+1:1405:00+1:162m12-537.920406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations02:4556.1
#9!==!SGRLSingrauli  07:45+3407:55+4110m12-481.848376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0350.4
#10!==!OBRObra Dam  08:58+1:0009:00+1:002m12-431.425209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3012.3
#11%--%CPUChopanO09:30+5810:00+5530m22-419.140194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.8
#12!==!RNQRenukut  11:03+4111:05+452m12-377.355313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2321.1
#13!==!DXNDuddhinagar  11:28+4511:30+452m12-356.262265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2222.6
#14!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  11:52+4311:54+442m12-333.637253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1911.8
#15!==!NUQNagar Untari  12:13+3712:15+392m12-321.970245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2934.0
#16/==/GHQGarhwa  12:44+4012:46+422m32-287.932212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1910.0
#17/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  13:05+3613:10+365m32-277.961190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3333.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanjX  13:43+4213:48+425m22-244.571234mECR230812, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#19/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  14:11+4814:16+495m22-217.457296mECR822111, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:098.6
#20/==/CPDRChhipadohar  14:25+5214:27+522m02-208.847339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:4131.9
#21/==/LTHRLatehar  15:08+4415:10+452m12-176.963381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3132.4
#22/==/TORITori  15:41+4515:43+462m12-144.478515mECR829203, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1722.0
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  16:00+5216:02+532m02-122.453476mECR829208, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:076.2
#24/==/KLREKhalari  16:09+5316:11+542m02-116.278459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#25/==/RAYRay  16:18+5616:20+572m02-107.122447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:1327.1
#26/==/PTRUPatratu  17:33+2517:35+362m22-80.046373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#27/--/BRKABarkakana Junction17:55+4618:15+5120m22-64.810341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:427.3
#28/--/RRMERanchi Road  18:57+2918:59+352m12-57.519355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3912.3
#29/--/CNPRChainpurX  19:38+1519:40+282m02-45.248409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3830.7
#30/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:18+3120:20+392m12-14.533273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:105.6
#31/--/BKROBokaro ThermalX  20:30+3820:32+392m12-9.022240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:249.0
#32/==/BRMOBermo»  20:56+3320:58+352m020.029214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#33/==/PUSPhusro  21:10+3421:12+352m025.849216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#34/==/BHMEBhandaridah  21:18+4021:20+412m0210.712213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:346.7
#35/==/CRPChandrapura Junction  21:54+2121:56+322m1217.437227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4024.4
#36/==/KTHKatrasgarh  22:36+3122:38+312m1241.819198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4213.3
#37/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  23:20+2123:30+2610m5255.061236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:3838.6
#38/==/KMMEKumardubi  00:08+3200:10+322m0393.649135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:075.7
#39/==/ULTKultiX  00:17+3600:19+352m0399.342146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2014.0
#40/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  00:39+3300:47+328m53113.352114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2118.3
#41/==/RNGRaniGanj  01:08+2901:10+302m43131.672100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2024.1
#42/==/DGRDurgapurX  01:30+2901:32+292m43155.76277mER713201, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations01:0163.5
#43/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionO  02:33+2202:37+274m53219.25837mER713103, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:3894.6
#44/==/HWHHowrah Junction•  04:15+20-123313.8-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site