Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Dec 10, 2016 06:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (7:13PM) by 《Happiness Unbounded》*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (96 votes)
cleanliness - good (16)
punctuality - good (16)
food - average (16)
ticket avbl - good (16)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - excellent (16)
safety - good (16)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

7 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:10+11210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:16+514:21+45m1194.67637mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:11+1215:13+122m31158.18077mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  15:31+1515:32+171m21182.158100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO  15:51+1715:59+158m41200.531114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti  16:26+916:27+101m--1214.427146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.1
#7/==/BRRBarakar  16:34+916:35+101m11217.626132mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.6
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi  16:41+1016:42+101m--1220.145135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.6
#9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X  17:33+1417:43+1710m71258.728236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#10/==/KTHKatrasgarh  18:11+1818:13+202m11272.034198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4324.4
#11/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:56+1718:58+192m11296.416227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:256.7
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah  19:23+1519:25+152m--1303.137213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#13/==/PUSPhusro  19:33+1719:35+172m11308.032216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:115.8
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:46+1819:48+192m--1313.849214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:119.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  19:59+2420:01+242m11322.718240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:195.6
#16/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:20+1620:22+182m11328.363273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2930.7
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:51+2420:53+252m--1359.049409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road  21:08+2421:10+252m--1371.317355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.3
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction21:35+2021:50+2515m21378.546341mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2015.2
#20/==/PTRUPatratu  22:10+3022:15+285m11393.871373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2327.1
#21/==/RAYRay  22:38+3322:40+342m--1420.961447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#22/==/KLREKhalari  22:49+3522:51+352m--1430.047459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:086.2
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  22:59+3723:01+372m--1436.263476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2122.0
#24/==/TORITori  23:22+4223:27+425m21458.278515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2532.4
#25/==/LTHRLatehar  23:52+5123:54+512m--1490.674381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2631.9
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar  00:20+5600:22+572m--2522.640339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  00:35+5500:40+555m12531.254296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.1
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:10+5301:15+525m12558.357234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.4
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  01:50+5001:55+515m12591.786190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwaX  02:02+1:0202:04+1:032m12601.764212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3234.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari  02:36+1:0302:38+1:032m12635.750245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  02:52+1:0402:54+1:042m12647.456253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2422.6
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar  03:18+1:0303:20+1:032m12670.051265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2521.1
#34!==!RNQRenukut  03:45+1:0203:50+1:045m12691.146313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#35%--%CPUChopan04:45+1:0305:05+1:0420m32732.946194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#36!==!OBRObra DamX  05:21+1:1205:22+1:151m12745.234209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:2850.4
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli  06:50+1:0307:00+1:0610m22795.650376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.1
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram  08:08+1:4308:10+1:432m12851.7-406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:0519.8
#39!==!NWBNiwas Road  08:15+2:0708:16+2:101m--2871.537387mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3219.5
#40!==!MWJMarwasgram  08:48+1:5508:50+1:552m12891.160359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5353.0
#41!==!BEHRBeohari  09:43+2:0209:45+2:052m12944.158400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0361.1
#42!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  10:48+1:5610:50+1:562m121005.230378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:4050.4
#43/--/KTESKatni South  12:30+1:3712:35+1:425m221055.592387mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#44%==%SHRSihora RoadXO  13:08+1:5513:10+1:552m221105.931388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:1538.5
#45%==%JBPJabalpur Junction  14:25+1:17-221144.4-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site