Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:38:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 4, 2015 15:38:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Howrah - Bandel - Barddhaman on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:33PM)

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

May 25 2015 (8:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Loco
HWH-BRKA=> HWH WAP-4; BRKA-JBP=> PTRU WDM-3A; *****************
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - average (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 4h 23m    7 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 59 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 17:33 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

7 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:10+01210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:16+714:21+55m1194.47634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:11+615:13+62m31157.98171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/RNGRaniGanj  15:31+1115:32+131m21182.25792mERRaniganj, West Bengal
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:51+1415:59+158m41200.431113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/ULTKulti  16:26+1016:27+121m--1214.339148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  16:32+1316:33+141m--1217.630129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/KMMEKumardubi  16:38+1516:39+161m--1220.143135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X  17:33+1117:43+1410m71258.630235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
10/==/KTHKatrasgarhX  18:11+3318:13+332m11272.427198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
11/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:58+4219:00+452m11292.914227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
12/-=/BHMEBhandaridah  19:24+2719:25+281m--1298.341212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
13/==/PUSPhusro  19:34+3019:35+311m--1304.429216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14/==/BRMOBermo  19:47+3119:48+321m--1310.245214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:00+3920:01+431m11319.119240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
16/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:19+3520:20+401m--1324.758273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:52+5420:53+551m--1355.449409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
18/--/RRMERanchi Road  21:08+5821:10+1:002m--1367.722355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction21:35+5221:50+5715m21376.746341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
20/==/PTRUPatratu  22:14+1:0022:15+1:021m11395.168373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
21/==/RAYRay  22:39+1:0422:40+1:051m--1422.255447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
22/==/KLREKhalariX  22:50+1:0522:51+1:061m--1431.341459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanj  23:00+1:0723:01+1:081m--1437.553476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
24/==/TORIToriX  23:26+1:1323:27+1:161m21459.575515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
25/==/LTHRLatehar  23:53+1:1823:54+1:191m--1492.071381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
26/==/CPDRChhipadohar  00:21+1:2400:22+1:261m--2523.938339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  00:35+1:2400:40+1:245m12532.255295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
28/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:10+1:1801:15+1:185m12559.657234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/==/GHDGarhwa Road Junction  01:50+1:2201:55+1:245m12592.975188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
30%--%GHQGarhwa  02:03+1:3002:04+1:321m12603.062211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
31%--%NUQNagar Untari  02:37+1:3502:38+1:371m12637.047248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  02:53+1:3802:54+1:401m12648.754243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
33%--%DXNDuddhinagar  03:19+1:3803:20+1:401m12671.344250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
34%--%RNQRenukut  03:49+1:3703:50+1:421m12692.446310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
35%--%CPUChopan04:45+1:4805:05+1:4920m32734.138194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%OBRObra Dam  05:24+2:0205:25+2:061m12746.232210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
37%--|SGRLSingrauliX  07:00+1:5907:10+2:0410m12796.846376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|SGAMSarai Gram  08:23+2:3308:25+2:342m12852.955406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|MWJMarwasgram  09:08+2:4409:10+2:452m12892.280359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|BEHRBeohari  09:50+3:0209:55+3:035m12945.363400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  10:53+3:1210:55+3:132m121006.328378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
42|==%KTESKatni South  12:45+2:5412:50+2:585m--21058.792386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|SHRSihora Road  13:23+3:0213:25+3:022m221109.139388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|JBPJabalpur JunctionX  14:25+2:41-121147.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site