Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 27, 2015 17:30:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed May 27, 2015 17:30:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Howrah - Bandel - Barddhaman on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:33PM)

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

May 25 (8:08PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Loco
HWH-BRKA=> HWH WAP-4; BRKA-JBP=> PTRU WDM-3A; *****************
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - average (4)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 3m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

42 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:10+11210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:16+914:21+85m1194.47634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:11+915:13+92m31157.98171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/RNGRaniGanj  15:31+1415:32+151m21182.25792mERRaniganj, West Bengal
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:51+1715:59+188m41200.431113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/ULTKulti  16:26+1616:27+161m--1214.339148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  16:32+1716:33+181m--1217.630129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/KMMEKumardubi  16:38+1816:39+181m--1220.143135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  17:33+1217:43+1610m71258.630235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
10/==/KTHKatrasgarhX  18:11+3918:13+392m11272.427198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
11/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:58+4219:00+432m11292.914227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
12/-=/BHMEBhandaridah  19:24+3319:25+341m--1298.341212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
13/==/PUSPhusro  19:34+3619:35+381m--1304.429216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14/==/BRMOBermo  19:47+3719:48+391m--1310.245214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:00+4420:01+481m11319.119240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
16/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:19+4020:20+441m--1324.758273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:52+5420:53+551m--1355.449409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
18/--/RRMERanchi Road  21:08+5721:10+592m--1367.722355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction21:35+5221:50+5615m21376.746341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
20/==/PTRUPatratu  22:14+5822:15+591m11395.168373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
21/==/RAYRay  22:39+1:0222:40+1:031m--1422.255447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
22/==/KLREKhalari  22:50+1:0222:51+1:031m--1431.341459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  23:00+1:0423:01+1:051m--1437.553476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
24/==/TORITori  23:26+1:0823:27+1:101m21459.575515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
25/==/LTHRLatehar  23:53+1:1423:54+1:151m--1492.071381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
26/==/CPDRChhipadohar  00:21+1:1700:22+1:181m--2523.938339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  00:35+1:1600:40+1:155m12532.255295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
28/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:10+1:1401:15+1:135m12559.657234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  01:50+1:1001:55+1:125m12592.975188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
30%--%GHQGarhwa  02:03+1:2502:04+1:271m12603.062211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
31%--%NUQNagar Untari  02:37+1:2502:38+1:271m12637.047248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  02:53+1:2902:54+1:301m12648.754243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
33%--%DXNDuddhinagar  03:19+1:2903:20+1:301m12671.344250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
34%--%RNQRenukut  03:49+1:2503:50+1:301m12692.446310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
35%--%CPUChopan04:45+1:3305:05+1:3520m32734.138194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%OBRObra DamX  05:24+1:4305:25+1:461m12746.232210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
37%--|SGRLSingrauli  07:00+1:4307:10+1:4910m12796.846376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|SGAMSarai Gram  08:23+2:0908:25+2:112m12852.955406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|MWJMarwasgram  09:08+2:1709:10+2:182m12892.280359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|BEHRBeohari  09:50+2:3509:55+2:375m12945.363400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  10:53+2:4610:55+2:462m121006.328378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
42|==%KTESKatni South  12:45+2:2012:50+2:255m--21058.792386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|SHRSihora RoadX  13:23+2:2913:25+2:292m221109.139388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  14:25+2:03-121147.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site