Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu May 5, 2016 21:41:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 5, 2016 21:41:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (4:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1144 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 34m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

42 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:10+01210.0869mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:16+414:21+35m1194.67636mER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:11+315:13+42m31158.18077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  15:31+815:32+91m21182.258100mERRaniganj, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:51+1215:59+128m41200.531114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti  16:26+716:27+81m01214.429146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar  16:34+816:35+81m11217.825131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi  16:41+816:42+81m01220.345134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  17:33+1017:43+1410m71258.728235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#10/--/KTHKatrasgarh  18:11+2318:13+252m11271.933198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4424.4
#11/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:57+2318:58+271m11296.315227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.7
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah  19:24+1719:25+191m01303.033213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#13/==/PUSPhusro  19:34+2119:35+221m11307.929216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:47+2419:48+271m01313.745214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:00+3220:01+361m11322.619240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.6
#16/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:19+2920:20+351m11328.257273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:52+4020:53+411m01358.949409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road  21:08+4221:10+432m01371.217355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.3
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶21:35+3621:50+4315m21378.538342mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2415.2
#20/==/PTRUPatratu  22:14+4922:15+511m11393.768373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#21/==/RAYRay  22:39+5722:40+591m01420.855447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22/==/KLREKhalari  22:50+5922:51+1:011m01429.941459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  23:00+1:0123:01+1:041m01436.153476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#24/==/TORITori  23:26+1:0423:27+1:061m21458.175515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#25/==/LTHRLatehar  23:53+1:1023:54+1:121m01490.671381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2731.9
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar  00:21+1:1500:22+1:171m02522.540339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  00:35+1:1500:40+1:155m12531.154296mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.1
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:10+1:1201:15+1:115m12558.257234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.3
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  01:50+1:0701:55+1:105m12591.575190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwaX  02:03+1:1902:04+1:221m12601.562212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari  02:37+1:2202:38+1:241m12635.547245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  02:53+1:2202:54+1:241m12647.354253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar  03:19+1:2003:20+1:221m12669.944265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.1
#34!==!RNQRenukut  03:49+1:1803:50+1:231m12690.946313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#35!==!CPUChopanO04:45+1:1705:05+1:2120m32732.846194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#36!==!OBRObra DamX  05:21+1:3105:22+1:341m12745.129209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4650.4
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli  07:08+1:1907:15+1:277m22795.549375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.1
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram  08:23+1:4408:25+1:472m12851.655406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#39!==!MWJMarwasgram  09:08+1:5209:10+1:542m12890.980359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#40!==!BEHRBeohari  09:50+2:1809:55+2:205m12944.063400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#41!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  10:53+2:1610:55+2:162m121005.027378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5050.3
#42%--%KTESKatni South  12:45+1:3612:50+1:415m221055.392386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#43%==%SHRSihora RoadX  13:23+1:4613:25+1:462m221105.838388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  14:25+1:34-221144.2-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site