Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:26:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 28, 2015 19:26:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
1. Diverted via Howrah - Bandel - Barddhaman on 18/1/15 #1342789
Sat Jan 17, 2015 (07:33PM)

11448/Shaktipunj Express

Jan 17 2015 (7:33PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
Coach Composition : ENG-SLR-GEN-GEN-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-B1-B2-A1-GEN-GEN-SLR; ( 2AC-1, 3AC-2, S-7, GEN-4, SLR-2= 16 coach); ##;
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
HWH-BRKA=> HWH WAP-4; BRKA-JBP=> PTRU WDM-3A; *****************
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 B1
 12
 B2
 13
 A1
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 25h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1148 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Kolkata Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 2h 40m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

42 halts. 189 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHKolkata Howrah Junction»  -13:10+11210.08610mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:16+814:21+75m--194.47634mERDist - Barddhaman, West Bengal
3/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:11+1015:13+102m--1157.98171mERDurgapur, West Bengal
4/==/RNGRaniGanj  15:31+1215:32+151m--1182.25792mERRaniganj, West Bengal
5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:51+1715:59+178m--1200.431113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
6/==/ULTKulti  16:26+916:27+101m--1214.339148mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
7/==/BRRBarakar  16:32+1116:33+111m--1217.630129mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
8/==/KMMEKumardubi  16:38+1316:39+141m--1220.143135mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  17:33+1517:43+1710m51258.630235mECR2319801. Div. HQ ECR, Jharkhand
10/==/KTHKatrasgarhX  18:11+3218:13+322m11272.427198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
11/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:58+3419:00+382m11292.914227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
12/-=/BHMEBhandaridah  19:24+2919:25+301m--1298.341212mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
13/==/PUSPhusro  19:34+3219:35+341m--1304.429216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
14/==/BRMOBermo  19:47+3419:48+351m--1310.245214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:00+3820:01+411m11319.119240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
16/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:19+3420:20+381m--1324.758273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:52+4520:53+491m--1355.449409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
18/--/RRMERanchi Road  21:08+5221:10+542m--1367.722355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction21:35+4721:50+5415m21376.746341mECR0653-255225, Jharkhand
20/==/PTRUPatratu  22:14+5822:15+1:011m11395.168373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
21/==/RAYRay  22:39+1:0422:40+1:051m--1422.255447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
22/==/KLREKhalari  22:50+1:0422:51+1:061m--1431.341459mECRKhelari, Jharkhand
23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  23:00+1:0623:01+1:071m--1437.553476mECRPipra Toli, Jharkhand
24/==/TORITori  23:26+1:1223:27+1:141m21459.575515mECRChandwa, Jharkhand
25/==/LTHRLatehar  23:53+1:2223:54+1:241m--1492.071381mECRLatehar, Jharkhand
26/==/CPDRChhipadohar  00:21+1:3000:22+1:321m--2523.938339mECRChipadohar bypass, Jharkhand
27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  00:35+1:3100:40+1:315m12532.255295mECRDist. Latehar, Jharkhand
28/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:10+1:2901:15+1:285m12559.657234mECR230812, Jharkhand
29/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  01:50+1:2601:55+1:265m12592.975188mECRPalamu, Jharkhand
30%--%GHQGarhwa  02:03+1:3702:04+1:381m12603.062211mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
31%--%NUQNagar Untari  02:37+1:4002:38+1:421m12637.047248mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
32%--%WDMWyndhamGanj  02:53+1:4402:54+1:461m12648.754243mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
33%--%DXNDuddhinagar  03:19+1:4603:20+1:471m12671.344250mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
34%--%RNQRenukut  03:49+1:4203:50+1:481m12692.446310mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
35%--%CPUChopan04:45+1:5305:05+1:5720m22734.138194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
36%--%OBRObra DamX  05:24+2:0705:25+2:101m12746.232210mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
37%--|SGRLSingrauli  07:00+2:1007:10+2:1810m12796.846376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
38|--|SGAMSarai Gram  08:23+2:4708:25+2:512m12852.955406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
39|--|MWJMarwasgram  09:08+2:5909:10+3:002m12892.280359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
40|--|BEHRBeohari  09:50+3:2109:55+3:255m12945.363400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
41|--|KHBJKhanna Banjari  10:53+3:3210:55+3:342m121006.328378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
42|==%KTESKatni South  12:45+3:0912:50+3:135m--21058.792386mWCRKatni, Madhya Pradesh
43|==|SHRSihora RoadX  13:23+3:2413:25+3:242m221109.139388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
44|==|JBPJabalpur Junction•  14:25+2:40-121147.7-416mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site