Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon May 30, 2016 06:36:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 30, 2016 06:36:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Mon Apr 11, 2016 (03:34PM)

11448/Shaktipunj Express
শক্তিপুঞ্জ এক্সপ্রেস     शक्तिपुंज एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 13 2015 (4:28PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA. 3 rakes
Rating: 3.8/5 (90 votes)
cleanliness - good (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - good (15)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - good (15)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
BRKA
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction is 21 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 25h 15m    42 halts    Distance: 1144 km    Avg Speed: 45 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 108 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and DGR/Durgapur
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 14:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 23m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 

42 halts. 198 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Jabalpur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -13:10+01210.0869mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
35 intermediate stations01:0694.6
#2/==/BWNBarddhaman Junction  14:16+414:21+35m1194.676 ER713103, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5063.5
#3/==/DGRDurgapurX  15:11+515:13+52m31158.18077mERDurgapur - 713201, West Bengal
11 intermediate stations00:1824.1
#4/==/RNGRaniGanj  15:31+915:32+111m21182.258100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:1918.3
#5/==/ASNAsansol Junction  15:51+1415:59+148m41200.531114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2714.0
#6/==/ULTKulti  16:26+1016:27+111m01214.429146mERdist - bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:073.3
#7/==/BRRBarakar  16:34+1016:35+111m11217.825131mERDist. Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#8/==/KMMEKumardubi  16:41+1016:42+101m01220.345134mERDhanbad - 828203(06540-222077), Jharkhand
6 intermediate stations00:5138.4
#9/==/DHNDhanbad JunctionX  17:33+1217:43+1610m71258.728235mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#10/--/KTHKatrasgarh  18:11+2418:13+282m11271.933198mECRKatrasgarh, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4424.4
#11/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  18:57+2518:58+291m11296.315227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:266.7
#12/==/BHMEBhandaridah  19:24+1819:25+201m01303.033213mECRStation Rd, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#13/==/PUSPhusro  19:34+2219:35+231m11307.929216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:125.8
#14/==/BRMOBermo  19:47+2619:48+281m01313.745214mECRBermo Railway Station, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:129.0
#15/--/BKROBokaro Thermal  20:00+3220:01+361m11322.619240mECRPhusro, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:185.6
#16/--/GMIAGumiaX  20:19+2920:20+351m11328.257273mECR06544-261249, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3230.7
#17/--/CNPRChainpur  20:52+3720:53+381m01358.949409mECRChainpur, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1512.3
#18/--/RRMERanchi Road  21:08+3821:10+382m01371.217355mECR06553-222042, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:257.3
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction↵¶21:35+3121:50+3615m21378.538342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:2415.2
#20/==/PTRUPatratu  22:14+4022:15+431m11393.768373mECRDistt: Ramgarh, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2427.1
#21/==/RAYRay  22:39+5022:40+511m01420.855447mECRRanchi, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#22/==/KLREKhalari  22:50+5222:51+531m01429.941459mECR829205, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#23/==/MGMEMcCluskieGanjX  23:00+5323:01+541m01436.153476mECR829208, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#24/==/TORITori  23:26+5323:27+551m21458.175515mECR829203, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2632.4
#25/==/LTHRLatehar  23:53+5823:54+1:001m01490.671381mECR829207, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2731.9
#26/==/CPDRChhipadohar  00:21+1:0100:22+1:031m02522.540339mECRDist Latehar 829204, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:138.6
#27/==/BRWDBarwadih Junction  00:35+1:0100:40+1:015m12531.154296mECR822111, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:3027.1
#28/==/DTODaltonGanj  01:10+5701:15+565m12558.257234mECR230812, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:3533.3
#29/==/GHDGarhwa Road JunctionX  01:50+5201:55+555m12591.575190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:0810.0
#30/==/GHQGarhwaX  02:03+1:0502:04+1:071m12601.562212mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:3334.0
#31!==!NUQNagar Untari  02:37+1:0602:38+1:081m12635.547245mECRGarhwa, Jharkhand
0 intermediate stations00:1511.8
#32!==!WDMWyndhamGanj  02:53+1:0702:54+1:091m12647.354253mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2522.6
#33!==!DXNDuddhinagar  03:19+1:0503:20+1:061m12669.944265mECRSonebhadra, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2921.1
#34!==!RNQRenukut  03:49+1:0103:50+1:061m12690.946313mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5541.8
#35!==!CPUChopanO04:45+5805:05+1:0220m32732.846194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1612.3
#36!==!OBRObra DamX  05:21+1:0905:22+1:131m12745.129209mECRObra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4650.4
#37!==!SGRLSingrauli  07:08+5207:15+1:047m22795.549375mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0856.1
#38!==!SGAMSarai Gram  08:23+1:2908:25+1:322m12851.655406mWCRSidhi, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4339.3
#39!==!MWJMarwasgram  09:08+1:4509:10+1:462m12890.980359mWCRMadhya Pradesh, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4053.0
#40!==!BEHRBeohari  09:50+2:0609:55+2:095m12944.063400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5861.1
#41!==!KHBJKhanna Banjari  10:53+2:0410:55+2:042m121005.027378mWCRState Highway 11, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:5050.3
#42%--%KTESKatni South  12:45+1:2612:50+1:325m221055.392386mWCRKatni Jn- Jabalpur; Katni, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3350.4
#43%==%SHRSihora RoadX  13:23+1:3813:25+1:382m221105.838388mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0038.5
#44%==%JBPJabalpur Junction•  14:25+1:23-221144.2-416mWCR, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site