Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 26, 2015 05:52:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Running with 1 extra Sleeper Coach SX1 (duration not known) ....#1112050
Mon May 26, 2014 (07:56PM)

19310/Shanti Express

Dec 31 2014 (4:28PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-A1-B1-S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-S8-S9-GS-GS-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Inaugural Run
Mon Jan 01, 2001
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
Loco
RTM WDM-3A end to end.
Reversals
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:20 (Avg 26m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 

11 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Gandhinagar Capital

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -22:45+131-176.265552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  23:21+823:23+82m11-137.452541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionO  00:10+900:30+720m42-97.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  01:25+1601:27+182m22-41.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrodX  01:40+2001:42+212m22-27.659497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction»X  02:10+2502:20+2610m420.078495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  03:22+3703:24+372m1280.383317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/DHDDahod  03:48+4103:50+412m22113.453313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9/==/GDAGodhra Junction  05:13+2605:15+272m12186.579122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
10/==/DRLDerol  05:33+3505:34+371m--2210.15981mWRKalol, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO06:25+2706:55+2630m72260.46936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand Junction  07:26+4207:28+422m22296.27444mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:43+3907:45+392m22314.77037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  08:00+5808:02+572m32332.23937mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:45+3908:55+3910m12360.23251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  09:05+1:0509:07+1:052m--2365.62952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17|--|KHDBKhodiyar  09:29+1:1409:31+1:162m--2376.12364mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
18/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital•  10:05+1:02-12389.1-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site