Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:02:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 30, 2015 23:02:04 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Temporary Augmentation of 1 HA Coach from 1/3/15 - 31/3/15
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (10:27PM)

19310/Shanti Express
શાંતિ     शांति एक्सप्रेस

Mar 01 (10:27PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
RTM WDM-3A end to end.
Reversals
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Thu Jul 01, 2004
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 S8
 14
 S9
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 7h 45m    11 halts    Distance: 389 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 02:20 (Avg 13m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
RTM/Ratlam Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
GNC/Gandhinagar Capital 

11 halts. 69 intermediate Stations between Ratlam Junction and Gandhinagar Capital

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG  -22:45+231-176.265552mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
2/--/DWXDewas Junction  23:21+1123:23+112m11-137.452541mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
3/--/UJNUjjain JunctionO  00:10+800:30+720m42-97.061492mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
4/==/NADNagda JunctionX  01:25+501:27+62m22-41.464468mWRNagda, Madhya Pradesh
5/==/KUHKhachrod  01:40+1201:42+132m22-27.659497mWRUjjain, Madhya Pradesh
6/==/RTMRatlam Junction»X  02:10+1202:20+1310m420.078495mWRRatlam 457001, Madhya Pradesh
7/==/MGNMeghnagarX  03:22+2203:24+222m1280.383317mWRJhabua, Madhya Pradesh
8/==/DHDDahod  03:48+1803:50+182m22113.453313mWRDahod, Gujarat
9/==/GDAGodhra Junction  05:13+705:15+92m12186.579122mWRGodhra, Gujarat
10/==/DRLDerol  05:33+1405:34+151m--2210.15981mWRKalol, Gujarat
11/==/BRCVadodara JunctionXO06:25+1406:55+1230m72260.46936mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12/==/ANNDAnand Junction  07:26+2607:28+252m22296.27444mWRAnand, Gujarat
13/==/NDNadiad JunctionX  07:43+2607:45+262m22314.77037mWRNadiad, Gujarat
14/==/MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road  08:00+4108:02+412m32332.23937mWRMahemdavad, Gujarat
15/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionX  08:45+3108:55+3310m12360.23251mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
16/==/SBTSabarmati Junction  09:05+4009:07+402m--2365.62952mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
17|--|KHDBKhodiyar  09:29+4409:31+442m--2376.12364mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
18/--|GNCGandhinagar Capital•  10:05+14-12389.1-78mWRGandhinagar, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site