Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jul 2, 2015 00:43:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:18AM)

12019/Howrah-Ranchi Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া-রাঁচি শতাব্দী     हावड़ा-रांची शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

Mar 04 2015 (11:21AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Pure LHB rake
Loco
HWH WAP-4/7
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - excellent (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - excellent (6)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
LHB Rake
  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 E1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 16m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and ASN/Asansol Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:21 (Avg 7m early)
Platform# 8
 MTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

3 halts. 66 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:05+01010.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
2/==/DGRDurgapurXO  07:48-407:50+12m31157.99771mERDurgapur, West Bengal
3/==/RNGRaniGanj  08:05+408:06+51m21182.26892mERRaniganj, West Bengal
4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX  08:22+208:24+22m41200.461113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X  09:21-709:26+25m81258.633235mECR2319801, Jharkhand
6/--/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  10:28+010:30+22m11292.935227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel CityX  10:57-211:02+25m21308.466245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8/==/MURIMuri Junction  11:50+111:52+32m21361.146254mSER06522-222444, Jharkhand
9/==/RNCRanchi Junction  13:10+2-31420.7-632mSERDiv HQ SER, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site