Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Dec 5, 2016 16:07:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

12019/Howrah - Ranchi Shatabdi Express
হাওড়া - রাঁচি শতাব্দী এক্সপ্রেস     हावड़ा - रांची शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest...
..
Wed Mar 26, 2014 (12:18AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (1:07PM) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
None. Pure LHB rake
Rating: 5.0/5 (88 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (16)
punctuality - excellent (16)
food - excellent (14)
ticket avbl - excellent (14)
railfanning - excellent (15)
safety - excellent (13)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 C1
  3
 C2
  4
 C3
  5
 C4
  6
 C5
  7
 C6
  8
 C7
  9
 E1
 10
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 3h 16m    3 halts    Distance: 259 km    Avg Speed: 79 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 130 km/hr between DKAE/Dankuni Junction and DHN/Dhanbad Junction
Type: Shatabdi
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 06:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 10
 MTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 
Arrives @ 09:21 (Avg 6m early)
Platform# ???
 MTWTFS
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

3 halts. 72 intermediate Stations between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/HWHHowrah Junction»  -06:05+01010.09210mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
45 intermediate stations01:43158.1
#2/==/DGRDurgapurXO07:48+007:50+12m--1158.19677mER713201, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:1524.1
#3/==/RNGRaniGanjX  08:05+308:06+41m21182.169100mERWest Bengal 713347, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1618.3
#4/==/ASNAsansol JunctionX08:22+108:24+22m--1200.561114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
10 intermediate stations00:5758.3
#5/==/DHNDhanbad Junction•X09:21-609:26+15m--1258.736236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:0237.7
#6/==/CRPChandrapura JunctionX  10:28-210:30+12m11296.435227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2715.6
#7/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City10:57-311:02+05m21312.066245mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#8/==/MURIMuri Junction  11:50+011:52+32m2,31364.446256mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1859.8
#9/==/RNCRanchi Junction  13:10-3-31424.2-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site