Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed May 25, 2016 04:56:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 25, 2016 04:56:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (4h 55m ago)
Latest...
...
Tue May 17, 2016 (10:52PM)

57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 02 2015 (10:41AM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 16h 22m    79 halts    Distance: 486 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:23 (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKT/Venkatachalam 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 1h 5m late)
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

79 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -01:05+1051-115.240151mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  01:20+1801:22+282m21-105.349115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#3/==/YPDYerpedu  01:34+2901:35+291m01-95.56780mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  01:47+3001:48+311m21-82.25668mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/==/YLKYellakaru  02:01+2902:02+301m11-70.06273mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  02:14+2802:15+291m11-57.78075mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NDZNidigallu  02:21+3302:22+331m01-49.712955mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#8/==/VDDVendodu  02:26+3802:28+372m01-41.25744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#9/==/KQAKondaguntaX  02:38+3902:40+392m11-31.7953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.8
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:45+1404:00+815m21-21.96419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/MBLManuboluX  04:09+1104:10+121m01-12.46222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#12/==/VKTVenkatachalam»X  04:22+1304:23+151m110.07026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/VDEVedayapalemX  04:31+1604:33+162m119.35427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#14/==/NLSNellore South  04:39-04:40-1m1114.62322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#15/==/NLRNelloreX  04:45+1604:46+191m2116.53421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/PGUPadugupaduX  04:53+1904:54+201m1120.65621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17/==/KJJKodavaluru  05:02+1705:03+181m0128.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:08+2205:10+232m0132.86315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#19/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  05:21+2305:22+251m0144.3498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#20/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:30+2905:31+1:041m1150.92516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  05:41+1:0305:42+1:051m0155.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0212.3
#22/==/KVZKavaliX  05:44+1:1705:55+1:0911m3167.37121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#23/==/TTUTettuX  06:07+1:0906:08+1:121m0181.67624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#24/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:19+1:1206:20+1:141m0195.45813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/SKMSingarayakondaO  06:30+1:1506:31+1:151m11105.16426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/TNRTanguturuX  06:40+1:1606:41+1:181m01114.75010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  06:51+1:1906:52+1:201m01123.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#28/==/OGLOngole  07:24+5807:25+591m11133.34712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#29/==/KRVKaravadi  07:36+1:0107:37+1:021m01141.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  07:45+1:0207:46+1:021m01148.23316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#31/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  07:52-07:53-1m01151.5659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#32/==/UGDUppugunduru  07:57+1:0407:58+1:071m01155.8436mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#33/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  08:07+1:0608:08+1:071m01162.4478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  08:14-08:15-1m01167.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#35/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  08:20-08:21-1m01171.3429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#36/==/VTMVetapalem  08:26+1:0708:27+1:081m01174.8478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#37/==/JAQJandrapeta  08:33-08:34-1m01179.5389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#38/==/CLXChiralaX  08:39+1:0808:40+1:101m01182.6428mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#39/==/IPPMIpurupalemXO  08:46-08:47-1m01186.9488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramX  08:52+1:1008:53+1:101m01190.9599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX  09:00+1:1109:01+1:121m01197.74810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX  09:12+1:1209:13+1:151m01206.5516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#43/==/MCVMMachavaramX  09:21-09:22-1m01213.3607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu  09:27+1:1509:28+1:171m01218.3469mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#45/==/MDKUModukuruX  09:37-09:38-1m01225.24310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#46/==/TSRTsunduruX  09:43+1:1709:44+1:181m01228.82011mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3511.5
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  10:19+5810:20+1:021m41240.39215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#48/==/KLXKolakalur  10:24-10:25-1m01246.54515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#49/==/DIGDuggirala  10:30+1:0910:31+1:111m01250.24916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#50/==/CLVRChiluvur  10:38-10:39-1m01256.04619mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#51/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  10:44+1:0710:45+1:111m01259.82220mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.1
#52/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  11:04+1:0711:05+1:181m01266.9521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:554.9
#53/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  12:00+4412:30+5430m21271.83926mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2013.0
#54/==/MBDMustabadaX  12:50+1:0612:51+1:151m01284.85218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#55/==/GWMGannavaram  12:59+1:1413:00+1:181m01291.84021mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#56/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  13:07+1:1913:08+1:221m01296.45925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#57/==/TOUTelaproluX  13:15+1:2413:16+1:311m01303.23720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58/==/VRVLVeeravalliX  13:21-13:22-1m01306.35622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/NZDNuzvidX  13:29+1:3413:30+1:461m01312.86028mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/VATVatlurO  13:40+1:4913:41+1:571m01322.86016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/PRHPowerpetX  13:48+2113:49+211m01329.81020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#62/==/EEEluruX  13:59+1:5314:00+1:551m01331.46518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#63/==/DELDenduluru  14:09+1:5714:10+1:591m01341.25419mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#64/==/STPTSitampetXO  14:14+1:2314:15+1:231m01344.82118mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#65/==/BMDBhimadolu  14:31+1:4914:32+1:571m01350.35113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#66/==/PUAPullaX  14:40+1:5814:41+2:011m01357.16417mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#67/==/KKRMKaikaramO  14:45-14:46-1m01361.42620mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#68/==/CELChebrol  14:54+1:5914:55+2:011m01364.84418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#69/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:59-15:00-1m01367.88118mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#70/==/BPYBadampudi  15:04+2:0115:05+2:071m01373.21519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#71/==/TDDTadepalligudemO  15:29+1:5315:30+2:001m21379.11918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.1
#72/==/NBMNavabpalemX  15:59+1:4216:00+1:571m01388.24816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#73/==/MRPLMarampalliXO  16:04-16:05-1m01391.4617mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.5
#74/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  17:19+5817:20+1:001m01398.96218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#75/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem  17:24-17:25-1m01403.14617mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#76/==/CUChagalluO  17:30+1:0117:31+1:051m01406.94217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#77/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  17:36-17:37-1m01410.43722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#78/==/KVRKovvurX  17:42+1:0617:43+1:191m01413.54121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#79/==/GVNGodavariXO  17:50+1:2117:51+1:241m01418.3833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#80/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:15+1:1618:20+1:195m31421.46723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81/==/KYMKadiyamX  18:29+1:2318:32+1:233m11431.46617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#82/==/KSVMKesavaramX  18:37-18:38-1m01436.95217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#83/==/DWPDwarapudi  18:43+1:2118:44+1:231m01441.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#84/==/APTAnaparti  18:49+1:1918:50+1:201m01445.09019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#85/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  18:54-18:55-1m01451.04023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#86/==/BVLBikkavoluX  19:00+1:2319:01+1:241m01454.36819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#87/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  19:06-19:07-1m01460.03017mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#88/==/MPUMedapadu  19:12+1:2519:13+1:291m01462.55320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#89/==/GDPTGudaparti  19:18-19:19-1m01467.01921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#90/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:33+1:2419:35+1:272m21471.53717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#91/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:55+1:5220:00+1:495m21483.9210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:451.6
#92/==/COAKakinada Port•  20:45+1:05-01485.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site