Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 16:58:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1330301-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1995217-0

57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर

VKT/Venkatachalam --> COA/Kakinada Port

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Tue May 17, 2016 (10:52PM)
Updated: Feb 07 2017 (21:19) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 16h 22m    80 halts    Distance: 486 km    Avg Speed: 30 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:23 (Avg 24m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKT/Venkatachalam 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 45m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

80 halts. 88 intermediate Stations between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main -01:05+1551-115.240152mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction 01:20+2401:22+372m21-105.349116mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu 01:34+3801:35+391m--1-95.667106mSCRTHIRUPATHI SRIKALAHASTI roadChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 01:47+4101:48+421m21-82.25670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/==/YLKYellakaruX 02:01+4102:02+431m11-70.06272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/VKIVenkatagiri 02:14+4202:15+431m11-57.78076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NDZNidigallu 02:21+4602:22+471m--1-49.712954mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#8/==/VDDVendodu 02:26+5302:28+532m--1-41.25744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#9/==/KQAKondaguntaXO 02:38+5502:40+562m11-31.7953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.8
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 03:45+2504:00+1815m21-21.96419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/MBLManuboluX 04:09+1704:10+181m--1-12.46222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#12/==/VKTVenkatachalam»X 04:22+2204:23+241m110.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/VDEVedayapalemX 04:31+2404:33+242m119.35427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#14/==/NLSNellore South 04:39+004:40+01m1114.62322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#15/==/NLRNelloreX 04:45+2204:46+241m2116.53421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/PGUPadugupaduX 04:53+2904:54+301m1120.65621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17/==/KJJKodavaluru 05:02+2805:03+281m--128.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/TMCTalamanchiX 05:08+3105:10+322m--132.86315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#19/==/AXRAlluru RoadX 05:21+3405:22+381m--144.3498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#20/==/BTTRBitraguntaX 05:30+4105:31+1:221m1150.92516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem 05:41+1:2205:42+1:231m--155.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0212.3
#22/==/KVZKavaliX 05:44+1:3505:55+1:2811m3167.37121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#23/==/TTUTettuX 06:07+1:2806:08+1:301m--181.67624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#24/==/UPDUlavapaduX 06:19+1:3206:20+1:331m--195.45813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO 06:30+1:3406:31+1:361m11105.16426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/TNRTanguturuX 06:40+1:3806:41+1:411m--1114.75010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27/==/SDMSurareddipalemX 06:51+1:4006:52+1:411m--1123.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#28/==/OGLOngole 07:24+1:2207:25+1:251m11133.34712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#29/==/KRVKaravadi 07:36+1:2807:37+1:321m--1141.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/ANBAmmanabroluX 07:45+1:3407:46+1:351m--1148.23316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#31/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX 07:52-07:53-1m--1151.5659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#32/==/UGDUppugunduru 07:57+1:3707:58+1:401m--1155.8436mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#33/==/CJMChinnaganjamX 08:07+1:4108:08+1:421m--1162.4478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/KVDUKadavakuduru 08:14-08:15-1m--1167.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#35/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli 08:20-08:21-1m--1171.3429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#36/==/VTMVetapalem 08:26+1:4108:27+1:461m--1174.8478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#37/==/JAQJandrapetaX 08:33-08:34-1m--1179.5389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#38/==/CLXChiralaX 08:39+1:4708:40+1:541m--1182.6428mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#39/==/IPPMIpurupalemXO 08:46-08:47-1m--1186.9488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramX 08:52+1:5308:53+1:531m--1190.9599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX 09:00+1:5709:01+1:581m--1197.74810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX 09:12+1:5809:13+2:011m--1206.5516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#43/==/MCVMMachavaramX 09:21-09:22-1m--1213.3607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu 09:27+2:0109:28+2:061m--1218.3469mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#45/==/MDKUModukuruX 09:37-09:38-1m--1225.24310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#46/==/TSRTsunduruX 09:43+2:0509:44+2:081m--1228.82211mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.5
#47/==/TELTenali Junction 10:15+1:5210:20+1:555m41240.39216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#48/==/KLXKolakalurX 10:24-10:25-1m--1246.54515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#49/==/DIGDuggirala 10:30+2:0010:31+2:041m--1250.24916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#50/==/CLVRChiluvur 10:38-10:39-1m--1256.04619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#51/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX 10:44+2:0410:45+2:081m--1259.82220mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.1
#52/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO 11:04+2:0111:05+2:061m--1266.9521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:554.9
#53/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 12:00+1:3012:40+1:2640m21271.810026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:046.7
#54/==/GALAGunadala 12:44+1:5112:45+1:501m--1278.57620mSCRGunadala Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:056.3
#55/==/MBDMustabadaX 12:50+1:4212:51+1:451m--1284.85218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#56/==/GWMGannavaram 12:59+1:5313:00+1:571m--1291.84021mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#57/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX 13:07+1:5713:08+2:001m--1296.45925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#58/==/TOUTelaproluX 13:15+2:0313:16+2:061m--1303.23720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#59/==/VRVLVeeravalliX 13:21-13:22-1m--1306.35622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#60/==/NZDNuzvidX 13:29+2:0513:30+2:121m--1312.86028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#61/==/VATVatlurO 13:40+2:1313:41+2:181m--1322.86016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#62/==/PRHPowerpetX 13:48-13:49-1m--1329.81020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#63/==/EEEluruX 13:59+2:1414:00+2:181m1,21331.46518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#64/==/DELDenduluru 14:09+2:2014:10+2:221m--1341.25419mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#65/==/STPTSitampetXO 14:14-14:15-1m--1344.82118mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#66/==/BMDBhimadolu 14:31+2:1414:32+2:211m--1350.35113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#67/==/PUAPullaX 14:40+2:2014:41+2:261m--1357.16417mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#68/==/KKRMKaikaram 14:45-14:46-1m--1361.42620mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#69/==/CELChebrol 14:54+2:2514:55+2:291m--1364.84418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#70/==/VGTUnguturuX 14:59-15:00-1m--1367.88118mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#71/==/BPYBadampudi 15:04+2:3115:05+2:381m--1373.21519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#72/==/TDDTadepalligudemO 15:29+2:2215:30+2:311m21379.11918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.1
#73/==/NBMNavabpalem 15:59+2:1316:00+2:211m--1388.24816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#74/==/MRPLMarampalliXO 16:04-16:05-1m--1391.4617mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.5
#75/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction 17:19+1:2017:20+1:231m--1398.96218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#76/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem 17:24-17:25-1m--1403.14617mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#77/==/CUChagalluO 17:30+1:2517:31+1:271m--1406.94217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#78/==/PSDAPasivedalaX 17:36-17:37-1m--1410.43722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#79/==/KVRKovvurX 17:42+1:3017:43+1:491m--1413.54121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#80/==/GVNGodavariX 17:50+1:5117:51+1:531m--1418.3833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#81/==/RJYRajahmundryX 18:15+1:4318:20+1:555m31421.46723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#82/==/KYMKadiyamX 18:29+2:0018:32+1:593m11431.46617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#83/==/KSVMKesavaramX 18:37-18:38-1m--1436.95217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#84/==/DWPDwarapudi 18:43+1:5718:44+2:011m--1441.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#85/==/APTAnaparti 18:49+2:0118:50+2:021m--1445.09019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#86/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram 18:54-18:55-1m--1451.04023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#87/==/BVLBikkavoluX 19:00+2:0219:01+2:031m11454.36819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#88/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam 19:06-19:07-1m--1460.03017mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#89/==/MPUMedapadu 19:12+2:0819:13+2:111m--1462.55320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#90/==/GDPTGudapartiX 19:18-19:19-1m--1467.01921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#91/==/SLOSamalkot Junction 19:33+2:0119:35+2:032m21471.53718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2012.5
#92/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction 19:55+2:5620:00+2:535m21484.0210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:451.6
#93/==/COAKakinada Port• 20:45+45---1485.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site