Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:48:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 29, 2015 05:48:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
T.No. 57257 Tirupati – Kakinada Passenger scheduled to leave Tirupati at 01.05 hrs o­n 29/04/2013 is cancelled.
Mon Apr 29, 2013 (01:23PM)

57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर

Feb 22 2015 (6:13AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Loco
GTL WDM-3A
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO On-board Catering
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 16h 22m    79 halts    Distance: 485 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:23 (Avg 12m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKT/Venkatachalam 
Arrives @ 20:45 (Avg 1h 41m late)
Platform# ???
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

79 halts. 86 intermediate Stations between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -01:05+951-115.240150mSCRChittoor Distt, Andhra Pradesh
2/==/RURenigunta JunctionX  01:20+1901:22+332m21-105.349113mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
3/==/YPDYerpedu  01:34+3601:35+361m--1-95.46780mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  01:47+3801:48+381m21-82.15668mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
5/==/YLKYellakaru  02:01+3802:02+391m11-70.06173mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
6/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  02:14+3802:15+381m11-57.78077mSCRNellore District, Andhra Pradesh
7/==/NDZNidigallu  02:21+4102:22+421m--1-49.712955mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8/==/VDDVendodu  02:26+4702:28+472m--1-41.15755mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
9/==/KQAKondaguntaX  02:38+4702:40+462m11-31.7953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:45+1204:00+715m21-21.96419mSCRGudur, Andhra Pradesh
11/==/MBLManuboluX  04:09+1104:10+111m--1-12.46222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
12/==/VKTVenkatachalam»X  04:22+1104:23+121m110.07026mSCRVenkatachelam, Andhra Pradesh
13/==/VDEVedayapalemX  04:31+1404:33+142m119.35427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/NLSNellore South  04:39+004:40+01m1114.62322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/NLRNelloreX  04:45+1304:46+161m2116.53421mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/PGUPadugupaduX  04:53+1804:54+191m1120.65621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/KJJKodavaluruX  05:02+1805:03+181m--128.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
18/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:08+2105:10+222m--132.86315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
19/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  05:21+2305:22+251m--144.3498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
20/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:30+2805:31+1:031m1150.92515mSCRBitragunta, Andhra Pradesh
21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  05:41+1:0205:42+1:061m--155.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
22/==/KVZKavaliX  05:44+1:1605:55+1:1011m3167.37121mSCRKavali, Andhra Pradesh
23/==/TTUTettuX  06:07+1:1306:08+1:151m--181.67624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
24/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:19+1:1706:20+1:211m--195.45813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
25/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  06:30+1:2106:31+1:211m11105.16426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
26/==/TNRTanguturuX  06:40+1:2406:41+1:251m--1114.75010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
27/==/SDMSurareddipalem  06:51+1:2406:52+1:251m--1123.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
28/==/OGLOngole  07:24+1:0007:25+1:021m11133.34712mSCROngole, Andhra Pradesh
29/==/KRVKaravadi  07:36+1:0707:37+1:091m--1141.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
30/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  07:45+1:0907:46+1:101m--1148.23316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
31/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  07:52-07:53-1m--1151.5659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
32/==/UGDUppugunduru  07:57+1:1007:58+1:121m--1155.8435mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
33/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  08:07+1:1208:08+1:121m--1162.4479mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
34/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  08:14-08:15-1m--1167.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
35/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  08:20-08:21-1m--1171.3428mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
36/==/VTMVetapalem  08:26+1:1208:27+1:131m--1174.8478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
37/==/JAQJandrapeta  08:33-08:34-1m--1179.5389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
38/==/CLXChiralaX  08:39+1:1308:40+1:151m--1182.6428mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
39/==/IPPMIpurupalemXO  08:46-08:47-1m--1186.9488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
40/==/SPFStuartpuram  08:52+1:1508:53+1:161m--1190.9599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
41/==/BPPBapatlaX  09:00+1:1909:01+1:201m--1197.74810mSCRBapatla, Andhra Pradesh
42/==/APLAppikatlaX  09:12+1:1909:13+1:231m--1206.5517mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
43/==/MCVMMachavaramX  09:21-09:22-1m--1213.3607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
44/==/NDONidubrolu  09:27+1:2409:28+1:271m--1218.3469mSCRNidubrolu, Andhra Pradesh
45/==/MDKUModukuruX  09:37-09:38-1m--1225.24310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
46/==/TSRTsunduruX  09:43+1:2509:44+1:281m--1228.82012mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
47/==/TELTenali Junction  10:19+1:0710:20+1:101m41240.39116mSCRTel: 08644-227834, Andhra Pradesh
48/==/KLXKolakalur  10:24-10:25-1m--1246.44415mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
49/==/DIGDuggirala  10:30+1:1610:31+1:191m--1250.05016mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
50/==/CLVRChiluvur  10:38-10:39-1m--1255.84620mSCRChiluvuru, Andhra Pradesh
51/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  10:44+1:1610:45+1:181m--1259.72320mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
52/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  11:04+1:1211:05+1:201m--1266.9521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
53/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  12:00+4412:30+5330m21271.63924mSCRVijayawada 520001, Andhra Pradesh
54/==/MBDMustabadaX  12:50+1:0612:51+1:121m--1284.55220mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
55/==/GWMGannavaram  12:59+1:1213:00+1:161m--1291.44024mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
56/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  13:07+1:1513:08+1:221m--1296.06025mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
57/==/TOUTelaproluX  13:15+1:2613:16+1:291m--1303.13820mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
58/==/VRVLVeeravalliX  13:21-13:22-1m--1306.25621mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
59/==/NZDNuzvidX  13:29+1:2913:30+1:381m--1312.75928mSCRHanuman Junction, Andhra Pradesh
60/==/VATVatlur  13:40+1:4113:41+1:481m--1322.56016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
61/==/PRHPowerpet  13:48+2613:49+261m--1329.52220mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
62/==/EEEluruX  13:53+1:4713:54+1:521m--1331.05319mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
63/==/DELDenduluru  14:05+1:5414:06+1:581m--1340.72721mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
64/==/STPTSitampetX  14:14-14:15-1m--1344.45620mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
65/==/BMDBhimadolu  14:21+1:5714:22+2:041m--1350.05014mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
66/==/PUAPulla  14:30+2:0614:31+2:081m--1356.76515mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
67/==/KKRMKaikaramXO  14:35-14:36-1m--1361.04119mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
68/==/CELChebrol  14:41+2:0814:42+2:131m--1364.43518mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
69/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:47-14:48-1m--1367.46517mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
70/==/BPYBadampudiXO  14:53+2:1614:54+2:231m--1372.83620mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
71/==/TDDTadepalligudem  15:04+2:1315:05+2:201m21378.73918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
72/==/NBMNavabpalem  15:19+2:2715:20+2:461m--1387.82216mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
73/==/MRPLMarampalliXO  15:29-15:30-1m--1391.1417mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
74/==/NDDNidadavolu Junction  17:19+1:1317:20+1:191m--1398.75220mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
75/==/BMGMBrahmanagudemO  17:24-17:25-1m--1402.25218mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
76/==/CUChagallu  17:30+1:2817:31+1:401m--1406.54218mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
77/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  17:36+2117:37+211m--1410.03722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
78/==/KVRKovvurX  17:42+1:4017:43+2:091m--1413.04125mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
79/==/GVNGodavariXO  17:50+2:1017:51+2:131m--1417.9724mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
80/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:15+2:1518:20+2:195m31420.96723mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh
81/==/KYMKadiyamX  18:29+2:2718:32+2:263m11430.96715mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
82/==/KSVMKesavaramX  18:37-18:38-1m--1436.55116mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
83/==/DWPDwarapudi  18:43+2:4818:44+2:481m--1440.84520mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
84/==/APTAnaparti  18:49+2:2218:50+2:221m--1444.59021mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
85/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  18:54-18:55-1m--1450.64023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
86/==/BVLBikkavoluX  19:00+2:4519:01+2:471m--1453.96816mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
87/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  19:06-19:07-1m--1459.62916mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
88/==/MPUMedapadu  19:12+2:4519:13+2:481m--1462.05420mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
89/==/GDPTGudaparti  19:18-19:19-1m--1466.52021mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
90/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:33+2:1819:35+2:192m21471.13718mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
91/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:55+1:5920:00+1:585m21483.5211mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
92/==/COAKakinada Port•  20:45+1:41---1485.1-5mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site