Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:10:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Oct 2, 2016 02:10:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

57257/Tirupati Kakinada Port Passenger
తిరుపతి కాకినాడ పోర్ట్ ప్యాసింజర్     तिरुपति काकीनाडा बंदरगाह पैसेंजर

VKT/Venkatachalam --> COA/Kakinada Port

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest...
...
Tue May 17, 2016 (10:52PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (3:01PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
57273/57274 TPTY-UBL Intercity Passenger
Rating: 3.3/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
 S2
 11
 S1
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port.
Travel Time: 16h 22m    79 halts    Distance: 486 km    Avg Speed: 29 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 04:23
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
VKT/Venkatachalam 
Arrives @ 20:45
Platform# 0
SMTWTFS
COA/Kakinada Port 

79 halts. 87 intermediate Stations between Venkatachalam and Kakinada Port

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/TPTYTirupati Main  -01:05-51-115.240152mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:159.9
#2/==/RURenigunta Junction  01:20-01:22-2m21-105.349115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:129.7
#3/==/YPDYerpedu  01:34-01:35-1m01-95.667106mSCRChittoor, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.5
#4/==/KHTSri Kalahasti  01:47-01:48-1m21-82.25670mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.2
#5/==/YLKYellakaru  02:01-02:02-1m11-70.06272mSCRCoastal Andhra Region, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.3
#6/==/VKIVenkatagiriX  02:14-02:15-1m11-57.78076mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.0
#7/==/NDZNidigallu  02:21-02:22-1m01-49.712954mSCRSiddavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:048.6
#8/==/VDDVendodu  02:26-02:28-2m01-41.25744mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#9/==/KQAKondaguntaX  02:38-02:40-2m11-31.7953mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:059.8
#10/==/GDRGudur JunctionX  03:45-04:00-15m21-21.96418mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#11/==/MBLManuboluX  04:09-04:10-1m01-12.46222mSCRManubolu Railway Station, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.4
#12/==/VKTVenkatachalam»X  04:22-04:23-1m110.07026mSCR524320., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#13/==/VDEVedayapalemX  04:31-04:33-2m119.35427mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#14/==/NLSNellore South  04:39-04:40-1m1114.62322mSCRNellore, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:051.9
#15/==/NLRNelloreX  04:45-04:46-1m2116.53421mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.0
#16/==/PGUPadugupaduX  04:53-04:54-1m1120.65621mSCRKovur, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:087.5
#17/==/KJJKodavaluru  05:02-05:03-1m0128.05717mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.8
#18/==/TMCTalamanchiX  05:08-05:10-2m0132.86315mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1111.5
#19/==/AXRAlluru RoadX  05:21-05:22-1m0144.3498mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.5
#20/==/BTTRBitraguntaX  05:30-05:31-1m1150.92516mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:104.1
#21/==/SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem  05:41-05:42-1m0155.0-22mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0212.3
#22/==/KVZKavaliX  05:44-05:55-11m3167.37121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1214.2
#23/==/TTUTettuX  06:07-06:08-1m0181.67624mSCRNational Highway 5, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1113.9
#24/==/UPDUlavapaduX  06:19-06:20-1m0195.45813mSCRUlavapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.6
#25/==/SKMSingarayakondaXO  06:30-06:31-1m11105.16426mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.6
#26/==/TNRTanguturuX  06:40-06:41-1m01114.75010mSCRTanguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:108.3
#27/==/SDMSurareddipalemX  06:51-06:52-1m01123.0199mSCRSurareddy Palem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:3210.3
#28/==/OGLOngole  07:24-07:25-1m11133.34712mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.6
#29/==/KRVKaravadi  07:36-07:37-1m01141.94711mSCRKaravadi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#30/==/ANBAmmanabroluX  07:45-07:46-1m01148.23316mSCRAmmanabrolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#31/==/RPRLRaparla HaltX  07:52-07:53-1m01151.5659mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#32/==/UGDUppugunduru  07:57-07:58-1m01155.8436mSCRUppugundur Machavaram Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#33/==/CJMChinnaganjamX  08:07-08:08-1m01162.4478mSCRChinna Ganjam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#34/==/KVDUKadavakuduru  08:14-08:15-1m01167.0518mSCRKadavakuduru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#35/==/KPLLKottapandillapalli  08:20-08:21-1m01171.3429mSCRNH 214A, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#36/==/VTMVetapalem  08:26-08:27-1m01174.8478mSCRVetapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#37/==/JAQJandrapeta  08:33-08:34-1m01179.5389mSCRChirala, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.2
#38/==/CLXChiralaX  08:39-08:40-1m01182.6428mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:064.2
#39/==/IPPMIpurupalemXO  08:46-08:47-1m01186.9488mSCRIpurupalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.0
#40/==/SPFStuartpuramX  08:52-08:53-1m01190.9599mSCRBapatla West Rural, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#41/==/BPPBapatlaX  09:00-09:01-1m01197.74810mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:118.8
#42/==/APLAppikatlaX  09:12-09:13-1m01206.5516mSCRGBC Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#43/==/MCVMMachavaramX  09:21-09:22-1m01213.3607mSCRMachavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#44/==/NDONidubrolu  09:27-09:28-1m01218.3469mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#45/==/MDKUModukuruX  09:37-09:38-1m01225.24310mSCRModukuru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.6
#46/==/TSRTsunduruX  09:43-09:44-1m01228.82211mSCRTsunduru, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:3111.5
#47/==/TELTenali Junction  10:15-10:20-5m41240.39216mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.1
#48/==/KLXKolakalur  10:24-10:25-1m01246.54515mSCRNandivelugu Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#49/==/DIGDuggirala  10:30-10:31-1m01250.24916mSCRDuggirala, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:075.8
#50/==/CLVRChiluvur  10:38-10:39-1m01256.04619mSCRChiluvuru Pin:522302, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#51/==/PVDPeddavadlapudiX  10:44-10:45-1m01259.82220mSCRKL University to NH 5, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:197.1
#52/==/KCCKrishna Canal JunctionXO  11:04-11:05-1m01266.9521mSCRTadepalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:554.9
#53/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO  12:00-12:40-40m21271.87826mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1013.0
#54/==/MBDMustabadaX  12:50-12:51-1m01284.85218mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.9
#55/==/GWMGannavaram  12:59-13:00-1m01291.84021mSCRGannavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.7
#56/==/PAVPPedda AvutapaleX  13:07-13:08-1m01296.45925mSCRPedda Avutapalle, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.8
#57/==/TOUTelaproluX  13:15-13:16-1m01303.23720mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#58/==/VRVLVeeravalliXO  13:21-13:22-1m01306.35622mSCRViravalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#59/==/NZDNuzvidX  13:29-13:30-1m01312.86028mSCRHanuman Junction Pin:521110, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#60/==/VATVatlurO  13:40-13:41-1m01322.86016mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.0
#61/==/PRHPowerpetX  13:48-13:49-1m01329.81020mSCREluru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:101.6
#62/==/EEEluruX  13:59-14:00-1m01331.46518mSCREluru Ph.no. 08812 226401., Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#63/==/DELDenduluru  14:09-14:10-1m01341.25419mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#64/==/STPTSitampetXO  14:14-14:15-1m01344.82118mSCREGK Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:165.5
#65/==/BMDBhimadolu  14:31-14:32-1m01350.35113mSCRBhimadolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#66/==/PUAPullaX  14:40-14:41-1m01357.16417mSCRPulla, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.3
#67/==/KKRMKaikaramO  14:45-14:46-1m01361.42620mSCRKaikaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.4
#68/==/CELChebrol  14:54-14:55-1m01364.84418mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.9
#69/==/VGTUnguturuX  14:59-15:00-1m01367.88118mSCRUnguturu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:045.4
#70/==/BPYBadampudi  15:04-15:05-1m01373.21519mSCRBadampudi, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:246.0
#71/==/TDDTadepalligudemO  15:29-15:30-1m21379.11918mSCRTadepalligudem, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:299.1
#72/==/NBMNavabpalem  15:59-16:00-1m01388.24816mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.2
#73/==/MRPLMarampalliXO  16:04-16:05-1m01391.4617mSCRMarampalli Rd, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations01:147.5
#74/==/NDDNidadavolu JunctionO  17:19-17:20-1m01398.96218mSCRNidadavolu jtn ph.no. 08813-210325, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.2
#75/==/BMGMBrahmanagudem  17:24-17:25-1m01403.14617mSCRNidadavolu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.8
#76/==/CUChagallu  17:30-17:31-1m01406.94217mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.5
#77/==/PSDAPasivedalaX  17:36-17:37-1m01410.43722mSCRWest Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.1
#78/==/KVRKovvurX  17:42-17:43-1m01413.54121mSCRWest Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.8
#79/==/GVNGodavariXO  17:50-17:51-1m01418.3833mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:243.0
#80/==/RJYRajahmundryX  18:15-18:20-5m31421.46723mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#81/==/KYMKadiyamX  18:29-18:32-3m11431.46617mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.5
#82/==/KSVMKesavaramX  18:37-18:38-1m01436.95217mSCRKesavaram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#83/==/DWPDwarapudiX  18:43-18:44-1m01441.24518mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.7
#84/==/APTAnaparti  18:49-18:50-1m01445.09019mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:046.0
#85/==/BBPMBalabhadrapuram  18:54-18:55-1m01451.04023mSCRBalabhadhrapuram, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:053.3
#86/==/BVLBikkavoluX  19:00-19:01-1m11454.36819mSCREast Godavari District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#87/==/PBDPeddabrahmadevam  19:06-19:07-1m01460.03017mSCRPedabramadvam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.5
#88/==/MPUMedapadu  19:12-19:13-1m01462.55320mSCRMedapadu, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#89/==/GDPTGudaparti  19:18-19:19-1m01467.01921mSCRVetlapalem, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:144.5
#90/==/SLOSamalkot Junction  19:33-19:35-2m21471.53717mSCRSamalkot, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:2012.4
#91/==/CCTKakinada Town Junction  19:55-20:00-5m21483.9210mSCREast Godavari, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:451.6
#92/==/COAKakinada Port•  20:45--01485.6-6mSCRKakinada, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site