Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Sep 30, 2016 05:20:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip

13506/Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - দীঘা এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - दीघा एक्सप्रेस

TMZ/Tamluk --> DGHA/Digha

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest...
--
Thu Apr 14, 2016 (12:30AM)
Updated: Sep 26 2016 (9:55PM) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Tamluk and Digha.
Travel Time: 2h 22m    1 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:18 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
S      
TMZ/Tamluk 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 9m early)
Platform# 1
S      
DGHA/Digha 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tamluk and Digha

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
NEW TT effective AFTER Oct 1, 2016. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction  -05:40+011-288.933114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX  05:49+2305:50+241m01-283.944134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#3/==/MDKDMadhukunda  06:02+2506:03+261m01-275.148128mSERDist - Purulia 723161, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/MDFMuradi  06:12+2406:13+241m01-267.938139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3220.5
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  06:45+1606:50+165m31-247.378192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6/==/BQABankura Junction  07:31+1507:33+152m01-194.38289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7/==/VSUBishnupur  07:55+1407:56+161m01-164.24775mSERTel - 03244-255882, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3272.4
#8/==/MDNMidnapore  09:28-1209:33+15m01-91.85352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#9/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionO  10:00+010:33+033m01-68.2-42mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:1744.4
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:50+210:52+22m01-23.8599mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2423.8
#11/==/TMZTamluk»  11:16+511:18+52m210.0574mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0561.7
#12/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  12:23+3512:25+352m2161.7263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1532.4
#13/--/DGHADigha•  13:40-9-1194.2-10mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site