Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  

Disclaimer   
 
Mon Dec 22, 2014 15:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News
Latest...
Short Termination at Kharagpur on 3/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:45PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 13505

13506/Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED.
Sep 04 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
RSA - Rake Sharing
13501/13502/13505/13506 has RSA
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
Loco
ASN WAM-4
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
S      
Tamluk/TMZ 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# ???
S      
Digha Flag Station/DGHA 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tamluk and Digha Flag Station

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction (7)  -05:40+311-278.133113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpur (3)X  05:49+605:50+71m--1-273.244134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/MDKDMadhukunda  06:02+806:03+91m--1-264.448128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
4/==/MDFMuradi  06:12+706:13+71m--1-257.138139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
5/--/ADRAAdra Junction (4)  06:45+3206:50+405m31-236.677190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6/==/BQABankura Junction (3)  07:31+1:3407:33+1:392m--1-183.78289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7/==/VSUBishnupur (2)  07:55+5907:56+1:001m--1-153.64675mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
8/==/MDNMidnapore (3)  09:30+1:2009:38+1:178m--1-81.22953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/--/KGPKharagpur Junction (10)  10:05+1:2010:15+1:1210m--1-68.26742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction (6)  10:55-10:57-2m--1-23.8689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==%TMZTamluk (3)»  11:18-11:20-2m--10.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
12/--/KATIKanthi P Halt (2)  12:22+012:24+02m--161.9273mSERKanthi, West Bengal
13/--/DGHADigha Flag Station (3)•  13:35----194.4-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site