Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:19:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 12, 2016 15:19:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Kharagpur on 3/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:45PM)

13506/Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)
আসানসোল - দীঘা এক্সপ্রেস     आसनसोल - दीघा एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 11 2015 (8:01PM) by Jay Shah**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Loco
ASN WAM-4
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 11, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently added in the IRCTC E-Catering list
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
This is the Shortest Route between Tamluk and Digha Flag Station.
Travel Time: 2h 20m    1 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:20 (Avg 6m late)
Platform# 2
S      
TMZ/Tamluk 
Arrives @ 13:40 (Avg 10m early)
Platform# 1
S      
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tamluk and Digha Flag Station

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/ASNAsansol Junction  -05:40+011-288.933114mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:094.9
#2/--/BURNBurnpurX  05:49+505:50+71m--1-283.944134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:128.8
#3/==/MDKDMadhukunda  06:02+706:03+81m--1-275.148128mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.3
#4/==/MDFMuradi  06:12+606:13+71m--1-267.938139mSERDist - Purulia, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3220.5
#5/==/ADRAAdra Junction  06:45+006:50+35m31-247.378192mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4153.0
#6/==/BQABankura Junction  07:31+807:33+92m--1-194.38289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2230.1
#7/==/VSUBishnupur  07:55+1007:56+111m--1-164.24674mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:3472.4
#8/==/MDNMidnapore  09:30-1209:38+08m--1-91.85352mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2723.7
#9/==/KGPKharagpur Junction  10:05+010:15+010m--1-68.26742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4044.4
#10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:55+110:57+12m--1-23.8687mSERPanskura, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2123.8
#11/==/TMZTamluk»  11:18+611:20+62m210.0594mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:0361.9
#12/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  12:23+3412:25+342m--161.9263mSERDist- Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations01:1532.5
#13/--/DGHADigha Flag Station•  13:40-10-1194.4-11mSERDist - Purba Medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site