Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
Via:
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:

Train Details
Words/Phrase:
Train Zone:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug Date:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:48:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 29, 2015 13:48:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Train Board
Latest...
Short Termination at Kharagpur on 3/8/14 #1158953-1
Tue Jul 22, 2014 (09:45PM)

13506/Asansol - Digha Express (UnReserved)

Sep 04 2014 (11:41PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GEN-GEN-GEN-GEN-SLR
RSA - Rake Sharing
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✕ NO Catering
Loco
ASN WAM-4
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 2h 15m    1 halts    Distance: 94 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 11:20
Platform# ???
S      
TMZ/Tamluk 
Arrives @ 13:35
Platform# ???
S      
DGHA/Digha Flag Station 

1 halts. 13 intermediate Stations between Tamluk and Digha Flag Station

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/--/ASNAsansol Junction  -05:40-11-278.133113mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2/-=/BURNBurnpurX  05:49-05:50-1m--1-273.244134mSERCHITRA CINEMA HALL MORE, West Bengal
3/==/MDKDMadhukunda  06:02-06:03-1m--1-264.448128mSERBarakar, West Bengal
4/==/MDFMuradi  06:12-06:13-1m--1-257.138139mSERBarakar, West Bengal
5/--/ADRAAdra Junction  06:45-06:50-5m31-236.677190mSERDist - Puruliya, West Bengal
6/==/BQABankura Junction  07:31-07:33-2m--1-183.78289mSERDist - Bankura, West Bengal
7/==/VSUBishnupur  07:55-07:56-1m--1-153.64675mSERDist. Bankura, West Bengal
8/==/MDNMidnapore  09:30-09:38-8m--1-81.22953mSERMedinipur, West Bengal
9/--/KGPKharagpur Junction  10:05-10:15-10m--1-68.26742mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
10/==/PKUPanskura Junction  10:55-10:57-2m--1-23.8689mSERPanskura, West Bengal
11/==%TMZTamluk»  11:18-11:20-2m--10.0604mSERDist - Purba Medinipur -721636, West Bengal
12/--/KATIKanthi P Halt  12:22-12:24-2m--161.9273mSERKanthi, West Bengal
13/--/DGHADigha Flag Station•  13:35----194.4-11mSERDist - Purba medinipur - 721428, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site