Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 26, 2015 21:12:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
PT will start from 08th Feb 2015 for which booking from 7th feb 2015 will be enabled.
Sat Feb 07, 2015 (12:39PM)

16324⇒22642/Shalimar-Trivandrum Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার-ত্রিবান্দ্রম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार-त्रिवेंद्रम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 11 (11:52PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(08281/08282) <--> (22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Loco
From SHM to VSKP: WAP-4 Santragachi From VSKP to TVC: WAP-4...
Read more...
Erode

cleanliness - good (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (2)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 31h 23m    18 halts    Distance: 1788 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# ???
S T    
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 06:23 +2 nights (Avg 1m early)
Platform# 1
  T T  
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

18 halts. 332 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar»  -23:00+0--10.0285mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:10+523:15+35m214.7657mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
3/==/MCAMecheda  00:02+500:03+61m--255.56610mSERdist - purba Medinipur, West Bengal
4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+1301:45+250m12112.36842mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:27-903:29+12m22228.47419mSERBalasore, Odisha
6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+304:22+32m--2290.89323mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:50+904:52+92m--2334.58236mECoRJajpur, Odisha
8%==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:45+1605:50+195m--2406.54828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
9/==/BBSBhubaneswar  06:25+2506:30+255m42434.42540mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+1507:30+1715m--2453.38025mECoRKhordha, Odisha
11/==/BALUBalugaon  08:23+2108:25+212m--2524.38311mECoR752030, Odisha
12/==/BAMBrahmapurX  09:20+2509:25+255m--2600.44727mECoRBerhampur, Odisha
13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00-211:02+52m--2674.87531mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  12:00+612:02+92m--2747.77234mECoRsrikakulam road ph .no. 08942-287222, Andhra Pradesh
15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionXO  13:00+1013:05+115m--2817.34963mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction14:20+214:40+1020m32878.46411mECoRVishakhapatnam 530001, Andhra Pradesh
17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+2617:50+302m121078.25323mSCRRajahmundry ph.no. 0883-2420541, Andhra Pradesh