Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 09:01:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1889727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894718-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068271-0

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: Feb 01 2017 (15:21) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction is 88 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 3m    18 halts    Distance: 1789 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S T    
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 06:08 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

18 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -23:05+0210.0188mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:154.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:20+023:25+05m214.6686mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4551.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda 00:10+100:12+22m--255.6719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+2201:45+345m32112.37542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+203:23+75m22228.46620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1204:22+122m--2290.99022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+1904:53+192m--2334.58337mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+4105:50+415m42406.54228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+4406:35+445m42434.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+3807:30+3320m32453.48525mECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+4108:22+412m--2524.4799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+4309:25+425m22600.54726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.3
#13/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1711:02+202m--2674.98628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+3411:55+342m--2747.87934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+3812:53+385m--2817.35166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+3514:25+3320m32878.45911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+4317:50+452m221078.96423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+5420:25+5315m721228.46026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+904:05+925m831659.8638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction•X 06:08+1406:10+162m131789.465215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28+1207:30+152m--31873.978405mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:32120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02+2009:05+223m--31994.155284mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10+2010:20+2210m232053.770174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03+2411:05+242m132103.961306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2512:00+265m232154.456416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00+3513:05+365m332210.15981mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22+5014:25+513m132285.5603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20+5615:22+562m132340.12715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:05+4416:10+475m232359.5673mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 16:40+1:0216:42+1:042m232392.9329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4523.9
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 17:27+5217:30+523m132416.7398mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 17:49+4817:50+561m132428.9777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad 18:04+1:0218:05+1:031m232446.81009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:13+1:1318:15+1:142m232460.13711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:22+5219:25+533m132500.96216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:25+1820:26+181m--32563.2720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:45+39-232565.5-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site