Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:57:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 31, 2016 14:57:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (1h 39m ago)
Latest...
--
Sun Mar 06, 2016 (02:04AM)

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Oct 01 2015 (9:19AM) by
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Loco
From SHM to VSKP: WAP-4 Santragachi From VSKP to TVC: WAP-4 Erode
Rating: 3.3/5 (42 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction is 84 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 23m    18 halts    Distance: 1789 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 0
S T    
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 06:23 +2 nights (Avg 38m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

18 halts. 335 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar»  -23:00+0010.0208mSERSHIBPUR . DIST- Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi JunctionO  23:14+123:15+11m214.6646mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:4851.0
#3/==/MCAMecheda  00:03+100:05+42m0255.6689mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:5056.7
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO  00:55+2001:45+150m12112.37342mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
19 intermediate stations01:35116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX  03:20-103:25+35m22228.46820mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5562.5
#6/==/BHCBhadrak  04:20+1704:22+192m02290.88222mECoRBhadrak, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3243.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road  04:54+2604:55+271m02334.57237mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations01:0072.0
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction  05:55+3106:00+325m42406.54828mECoRCuttack, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:3527.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX  06:35+3906:40+395m42434.43240mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX  07:15+3007:30+3015m32453.37925mECoRKhordha, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5471.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX  08:24+3408:25+351m02524.4659mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations01:1076.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapur  09:35+2009:40+225m22600.55626mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:2074.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX  11:00+1111:02+182m02674.88328mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5372.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road  11:55+2411:57+252m02747.87234mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5869.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX  12:55+2213:00+235m02817.35266mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1061.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX14:10+2414:30+3420m32878.46111mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:18199.8
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX  17:48+5317:50+562m121078.25323mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
28 intermediate stations02:50149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionO  20:40+1:0020:55+1:0115m021227.76226mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
74 intermediate stations07:00431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central03:55+3304:15+4320m831659.1618mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
40 intermediate stations02:08129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction•X  06:23+3806:25+422m131788.780215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0384.2
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction  07:28+5007:30+502m031872.979404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
16 intermediate stations01:31120.2
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX  09:01+5409:05+1:024m031993.155283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.5
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX  10:10+5310:20+1:0310m232052.670175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur  11:03+1:0411:05+1:042m132102.961305mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX  11:55+1:0012:00+1:005m932153.351416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.3
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)  13:05+1:0013:10+1:025m232208.65880mSRPalghat Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1875.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)  14:28+1:0614:30+1:102m132284.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)XO  15:18+1:1815:20+1:182m132338.62915mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4019.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X  16:00+1:1116:05+1:155m232358.0913mSRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2233.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala)  16:27+1:3516:28+1:371m232391.4339mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4424.1
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey)  17:12+1:1917:15+1:203m132415.5618mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1212.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha  17:27+1:2317:28+1:291m132427.7517mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2117.9
#33%==%HADHarippad  17:49+1:2817:50+1:291m232445.6289mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:2813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  18:18+1:1718:20+1:172m232458.94911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  19:10+1:0719:15+1:075m132499.77616mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations00:4962.2
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah  20:04+2520:05+251m032561.9420mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:402.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)  20:45+41-232564.3-13mSRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site