Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 02:44:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1889727-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1894718-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2068271-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2231268-0

16324⇒22642/Shalimar - Thiruvananthapuram Central SF Express (PT)
শালিমার - তিরুবনন্তপুরম সেন্ট্রাল সুপারফাস্ট এক্সপ্রেস     शालीमार - तिरूवनंतपुरम सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

SHM/Kolkata Shalimar --> KPD/Katpadi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
---
Sun Oct 09, 2016 (08:45AM)
Updated: May 10 2017 (06:21) by Jay Shah*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
(22641/22642) <--> (22645/22646) <--> (22647/22648) <--> (12643/12644)
Rating: 3.4/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
 GS
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 PC
 13
 S7
 14
 S6
 15
 S5
 16
 S4
 17
 S3
 18
 S2
 19
 S1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
VSKP
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction is 88 km (5%) shorter.
Travel Time: 31h 3m    18 halts    Distance: 1789 km    Avg Speed: 58 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 23:05 (Avg on time)
Platform# 2
S T    
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar 
Arrives @ 06:08 +2 nights (Avg 15m late)
Platform# 1
  T T  
KPD/Katpadi Junction 

18 halts. 338 intermediate Stations between Kolkata Shalimar and Katpadi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SHMKolkata Shalimar» -23:05+0210.0208mSERDist - Howrah, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:144.6
#2/==/SRCSantragachi Junction 23:19+023:20+21m214.6616mSERDist: Howrah - 711104, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations00:5050.9
#3/==/MCAMecheda 00:10+500:12+62m--255.5719mSERDist - Purba Medinipur, West Bengal
13 intermediate stations00:4856.6
#4/==/KGPKharagpur JunctionXO 01:00+1901:45+245m32112.17542mSERDist: West Medinipur, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:33116.1
#5/==/BLSBalasoreX 03:18+203:23+65m22228.26620mSERBalasore - 756001, Odisha
9 intermediate stations00:5762.4
#6/==/BHCBhadrak 04:20+1204:22+122m--2290.69022mECoROdisha 756101, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:2943.6
#7/==/JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road 04:51+1604:53+162m--2334.28336mECoRDist - Jajpur 755019, Odisha
13 intermediate stations00:5272.2
#8/==/CTCCuttack Junction 05:45+3205:50+335m42406.44228mECoRDist - Cuttack 753003, Odisha
7 intermediate stations00:4027.9
#9/==/BBSBhubaneswarX 06:30+3006:35+305m42434.33239mECoRBhubaneshwar, Odisha
3 intermediate stations00:3518.9
#10/==/KURKhurda Road JunctionX 07:10+2907:30+3020m32453.385 ECoRDist - Khordha 752050, Odisha
12 intermediate stations00:5071.1
#11/==/BALUBalugaonX 08:20+3908:22+382m--2524.3799mECoR752030, Odisha
10 intermediate stations00:5876.1
#12/==/BAMBrahmapurX 09:20+4109:25+415m22600.44726mECoRBrahmapur, Odisha
8 intermediate stations01:3574.4
#13/==/PSAPalasaX 11:00+1911:02+292m--2674.88628mECoRKasibugga, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5172.9
#14/==/CHESrikakulam Road 11:53+4811:55+482m--2747.77934mECoRSrikakulam road, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5369.5
#15/==/VZMVizianagaram JunctionX 12:48+5312:53+535m--2817.25166mECoRVizianagaram, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1261.1
#16/==/VSKPVisakhapatnam JunctionX 14:05+4514:25+4820m32878.35911mECoR530004, Andhra Pradesh
33 intermediate stations03:23200.4
#17/==/RJYRajahmundryX 17:48+5217:50+552m221078.86423mSCRRajahmundry, Andhra Pradesh
29 intermediate stations02:20149.5
#18/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 20:10+1:0420:25+1:0315m721228.36026mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
75 intermediate stations07:15431.4
#19/==/MASChennai Central 03:40+2504:05+2725m831659.7638mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
41 intermediate stations02:03129.6
#20/==/KPDKatpadi Junction•X 06:08+1506:10+202m131789.365215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1884.5
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 07:28+1507:30+172m--31873.879404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:32120.5
#22/==/SASalem JunctionX 09:02+2309:05+253m--31994.355282mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0559.6
#23/==/EDErode JunctionX 10:10+2310:20+2710m232053.970174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 11:03+2211:05+222m132104.161306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main JunctionX 11:55+2612:00+265m232154.656417mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0055.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat) 13:00+3313:05+355m332210.35980mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1775.4
#27/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X 14:22+4314:25+453m132285.7603mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5554.6
#28/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 15:20+4915:22+492m132340.32715mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4319.4
#29/==/ERSErnakulam Junction (South)X 16:05+4016:10+435m232359.767 SRErnakulam 682016, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3033.4
#30/--/SRTLSherthalai (Cherthala) 16:40+4716:42+472m232393.1329mSRPh: 0478- 2812500, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:4523.9
#31/--/ALLPAlappuzha (Alleppey) 17:27+4117:30+433m132417.0388mSRPh:0477-2253965, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1912.2
#32/--/AMPAAmbalappuzha 17:49+4017:50+451m132429.2777mSRph 0477-2272620, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1417.9
#33%==%HADHarippad 18:04+4818:05+481m232447.11009mSRHaripad 0479-2412714, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0813.3
#34/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 18:13+5718:15+572m232460.337 SRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0740.8
#35/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 19:22+3719:25+393m132501.16216mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
16 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah 20:25+020:26+01m--32563.4720mSRTrivandrum Ph: 04712470181, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:192.4
#37/==/TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) 20:45+29-232565.8- SRThiruvananthapuram 695001, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site