Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:08:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 10:08:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
One AC 3-Tier & o­ne Sleeper Ex Bhavnagar 21st Dec & 28th Dec 2014
Fri Dec 19, 2014 (09:41PM)

19260/Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Mar 18 2015 (9:17PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 15m    17 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 45m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 

17 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -05:25+0--1-298.35811mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:46+1405:48+132m--1-277.96742mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1406:15+141m--1-249.07237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51+1606:53+172m--1-206.15396mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:15-08:17-2m11-133.74869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  11:05+711:25+820m510.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07+2112:09+202m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+2312:29+222m1164.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+2113:22+2110m1199.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+2814:22+282m21179.741 WRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  15:35+1215:45+1210m21229.645 WRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-1120:40+010m71445.6497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1722:05+335m71510.74810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+5623:45+545m21586.46911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+1:1601:38+1:192m22714.46312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:4302:55+1:495m12789.869129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:48+2:3204:50+2:352m12918.95535mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+2:1005:58+2:162m12979.72921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|--|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+1:5707:40+2:0310m221024.65311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+1:5008:52+1:502m--21085.97214mKRKarwar, Karnataka