Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Feb 7, 2016 05:00:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 7, 2016 05:00:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Tue Oct 27, 2015 (09:59AM)

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Dec 20 2015 (8:36AM) by 12623 24 TVC Mail**
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 39m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

17 halts. 172 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -07:00+0--1-298.15611mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2220.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  07:22+407:24+32m--1-277.76943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  07:49+507:50+51m--1-248.77037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:27+308:29+42m--1-205.95197mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2572.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:54-09:56-2m11-133.44670mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  12:50-513:00+010m510.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:47+813:49+82m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:04+1114:06+112m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+514:58+610m1199.88937mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5479.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:52+5915:54+1:052m21179.74920mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#11/==/STSurat  16:55+1:3517:00+1:365m21229.66218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+2:1120:40+2:0310m71445.5497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+5822:05+1:075m71510.44812mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.7
#14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+5623:45+565m21586.16910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15|--|CHIChiplunX  01:36+1:3101:38+1:352m22714.16311mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  02:50+1:3402:55+1:375m12789.569132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:53129.1
#17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  04:48+2:2804:50+2:282m12918.65537mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0660.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  05:56+2:5205:58+3:032m12979.43023mKRThivim Bardez North Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:3246.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  07:30+2:2807:40+2:3710m221025.5529mKRMadgaon South Goa 403601Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#20|--|KAWRKarwar  08:50+2:0508:52+2:062m121085.77211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4655.1
#21|--|KTKumtaX  09:38+2:2009:40+2:212m121140.85522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1669.9
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  10:56+2:5110:58+2:512m121210.77010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.6
#23|--|UDUdupi  11:54+1:5211:56+1:542m121276.23618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•  13:40+1:3913:50+1:3910m121338.67424mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#25%==%KGQKasaragod  14:28+1:4714:30+1:472m121385.86618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#26%==%PAYPayyanur  15:18+1:3715:20+1:372m--21438.2589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.6
#27%==%CANKannur Main (Cannanore)  15:55+1:2916:00+1:295m121471.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery  16:18+1:2916:20+1:282m--21492.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakaraX  16:38+1:2816:40+1:292m121514.65610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)XO  17:30+1:1817:35+1:195m121560.85211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4841.2
#31/==/TIRTirur  18:23+1:1418:25+1:142m--21602.1369mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1545.1
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction  19:40+4819:50+5910m321647.24426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4533.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  20:35+5520:38+563m121680.3663mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:5054.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X  21:28+5821:30+582m121734.94015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  21:55+1:1222:00+1:135m121751.7589mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0260.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam  23:02+1:1423:05+1:163m121811.95518mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  23:33+1:2123:35+1:242m--21837.67822mSRPathanamthitta Ph, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:079.1
#38%==%CNGRChengannur  23:42+1:3323:45+1:323m121846.76713mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX  00:03+1:3300:05+1:332m231866.94111mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0040.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  01:05+1:0201:10+1:025m131907.73516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli  02:50+32---31965.3-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site