Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:51:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Mon Jul 6, 2015 00:51:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/15 - 31/10/15
Wed Jun 10, 2015 (12:57AM)

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

Jun 10 (12:57AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
cleanliness - poor (3)
punctuality - average (3)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - poor (3)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 28h 35m    17 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 5
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 45m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAJN/Mangalore Junction 

17 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -05:25+1--1-298.35311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:48+1205:49+111m--1-277.96942mWRShihor, Gujarat
3|--|DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1106:15+111m--1-249.07237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4|--|BTDBotad Junction  06:51+1106:53+122m--1-206.15296mWRBotad, Gujarat
5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  08:17-08:18-1m11-133.74869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  11:05-111:25+420m510.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7/==/NDNadiad Junction  12:07+1712:09+162m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX  12:27+1812:29+182m1164.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9/==/BRCVadodara JunctionX  13:12+1613:22+1410m1199.88336mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
10/==/AKVAnkleshwar JunctionX  14:20+2214:22+212m21179.74120mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11/==/STSuratX  15:35+315:45+910m21229.64517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30-420:40+010m71445.6497mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction  22:00+1722:05+245m71510.74810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14!==!ROHARoha  23:40+923:45+105m21586.45911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15|--|CHIChiplun  01:56+4201:58+442m22714.44712mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16|--|RNRatnagiri  03:35+5203:40+585m12789.857129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17|--|SNDDSindhudurg  05:56+1:4405:58+1:462m12918.95235mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18|--|THVMThivimXO  07:08+2:2107:10+2:282m12979.72121mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19|-=|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+1:5109:30+1:5910m221024.6579mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+2:0610:37+2:122m--21085.95214mKRKarwar, Karnataka