Timeline UpdatesTrip UpdatesNews PostsPvt PostsTravel TipsAdmin PostsConv PostsFollowed PostsChat RequestsBlog PostsPNR Posts

Disclaimer
Search
 
 
Sun Apr 20, 2014 17:14:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
No Recent News for this Train
Other Trains in the News **new
Latest...
It has been decided by Railway Board to extend the experimental halt at Mookambika Road Byndoor upto 30/06/2014.
Wed Apr 02, 2014 (06:33PM)
⇐ Return Journey: Train# 19259

19260/Bhavnagar Kochuveli Express

Nov 06 2013 (12:13PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
Post a Train Travel TipPost a Train Travel Tip **new
Post a Comment/Question/Picture/VideoPost a Comment/Question/Picture/Video
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ Catering Avbl
RSA - Rake Sharing
Date of Inaugural: 17-Nov-2011
Rake/Coach Composition
LOCO-SLR-GS-GS-GS-A1 -B1 - B2 -S1-S2-S3-S4-S5-S6-S7-GS-GS-GS-SLRD
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 26h 5m    17 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 51 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 11:25 (Avg on time)
Platform# 6
S      
Ahmedabad Junction/ADI 
Arrives @ 13:30 +1 night (Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
Mangalore Junction/MAJN 

17 halts. 170 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangalore Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#CodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1BVCBhavnagar Terminus (2)  -05:25+0--1-298.35611mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
2SOJNSihor Gujarat  05:47+905:48+91m--1-277.96742mWRShihor, Gujarat
3DLJDhola Junction  06:14+1006:15+111m--1-249.07237mWRDhola, Gujarat
4BTDBotad Junction (5)  06:51+1606:53+212m--1-206.15296mWRBotad, Gujarat
5JVNJorawarnagar Junction (1)  08:16+008:17+01m11-133.74869mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
6ADI»Ahmedabad Junction (12)»  11:05-311:25+020m610.06551mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
7NDNadiad Junction (4)  12:07+1712:09+172m1145.66237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
8ANNDAnand Junction (6)X  12:27+1812:29+182m1164.15044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9BRCVadodara Junction (7)X  13:12+1813:22+1610m1199.88336mWRVadodara, Gujarat
10AKVAnkleshwar Junction (4)X  14:20+4014:22+372m21179.74119mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
11STSurat (4)X  15:35+2515:45+2510m21229.64519mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
12BSRVasai Road (7)  20:30-320:35+45m71445.6467mWRThane-401202, Maharashtra
13PNVLPanvel Junction (7)  22:00+1622:05+215m71510.74810mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
14ROHARoha (3)  23:40+823:45+85m21586.46911mCRRoha, Maharashtra
15CHIChiplun (2)X  01:36+5301:38+542m22714.46312mKRChiplun, Maharashtra
16RNRatnagiri (3)  02:50+5802:55+1:115m12789.869129mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
17SNDDSindhudurg (2)  04:48+1:1804:50+1:182m12918.95535mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
18THVMThivim (2)X  05:56+1:2605:58+1:292m12979.72921mKRThivim - 403502, Goa
19MAOMadgaon Junction (3)  07:30+1:1107:40+1:1410m221024.65311mKRMadgaon 403601, Goa
20KAWRKarwar (2)  08:50+5508:52+1:012m--21085.97214mKRKarwar, Karnataka
21KTKumta (2)X  09:38+1:0009:40+562m--21141.15520mKRKumta - 581362, Karnataka
22BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road (1)X  10:56+3610:58+362m121210.97010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
23UDUdupi (2)  11:54+3311:56+312m121276.54018mKRUdupi, Karnataka
24MAJN•Mangalore Junction (3)•  13:30+2113:40+2410m121338.96824mSRMangalore 575001, Karnataka
25KGQKasaragod (3)  14:23+3114:25+312m121388.06618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
26PAYPayyanur (3)  15:13+2315:15+232m--21440.4450mSRKannur District, Kerala
27CANKannur Main (3)  16:00+916:05+95m121474.06914mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
28TLYThalassery (2)  16:23+1316:25+132m--21494.7749mSRKannur, Kerala
29BDJVadakara (2)  16:43+1316:45+132m121516.85011mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
30CLTKozhikode Main (4)XO  17:40+917:45+105m121563.15211mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
31TIRTirur (3)X  18:33+618:35+62m--21604.3349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
32SRRShoranur Junction (7)  19:55+020:05+110m321649.44426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
33TCRThrissur (4)X  20:50+120:53+13m121682.3686mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
34AWYAluva (3)  21:41+221:43+22m121736.93712mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
35ERNErnakulam Town (North) (2)  22:10+122:15+45m121753.8559mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
36KTYMKottayam (3)  23:20+423:25+35m121813.76415mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
37TRVLTiruvalla (2)  23:49+423:51+42m--21839.45427mSRPh: 0469-2601314, Kerala
38CNGRChengannur (3)  00:01+1700:02+171m231848.5616mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
39KYJKayamkulam Junction (5)X  00:22+400:24+42m231868.74411mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
40QLNKollam Junction (6)X  01:20+601:25+65m131909.54316mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
41KCVLTrivandrum Kochuveli (3)  02:45-1---31967.1-11mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom