Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:51:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 27, 2016 18:51:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
Monsoon TT wef 10/6/16 - 31/10/16.
Tue Jun 07, 2016 (10:26PM)

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोचुवेलि एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Updated: Jun 07 2016 (10:26PM) by Vaibhav Agarwal*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 4 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 27h 0m    17 halts    Distance: 1339 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 16:00 +1 night (Avg 1h 12m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

17 halts. 173 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus  -07:00+001-298.15311mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2320.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Gujarat  07:23+407:24+41m01-277.76943mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2528.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction  07:49+807:50+81m01-248.77037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX  08:27+808:29+92m01-205.95197mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:2672.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction  09:55-09:56-1m11-133.44670mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
26 intermediate stations02:54133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction»  12:50-1813:00+010m510.05851mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4745.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction  13:47+913:49+92m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand Junction  14:04+1314:06+132m1164.15144mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4235.7
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction  14:48+714:58+710m1199.89037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
12 intermediate stations00:5379.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction  15:51+2515:54+273m21179.74919mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:0149.8
#11/==/STSurat  16:55+3117:00+345m21229.66218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
35 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road  20:30+2520:40+2810m71445.5496mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2065.0
#13/==/PNVLPanvel JunctionX  22:00+4022:05+545m71510.54311mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:4575.7
#14!==!ROHARoha  23:50+2623:55+265m21586.25010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations02:35128.0
#15|--|CHIChiplun  02:30+4302:32+462m22714.24911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:3375.4
#16|--|RNRatnagiri  04:05+5104:10+555m12789.658132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:14129.1
#17|--|SNDDSindhudurgX  06:24+1:2906:26+1:322m12918.73637mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4260.9
#18|--|THVMThivimX  08:08+1:2408:10+1:392m12979.53923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1046.0
#19|==|MAOMadgaon Junction  09:20+1:3109:30+1:3910m121025.6569mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:0560.2
#20|--|KAWRKarwar  10:35+1:4110:37+1:412m121085.85211mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0355.1
#21|--|KTKumta  11:40+1:4511:42+1:472m121140.95722mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1469.9
#22|--|BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road  12:56+2:0412:58+2:042m121210.86110mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0465.6
#23|--|UDUdupiX  14:02+1:2914:04+1:312m121276.33218mKRUdupi, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:5662.4
#24%--%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)•  16:00+1:1216:10+1:1510m121338.74924mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:5847.1
#25%==%KGQKasaragod  17:08+1:0617:10+1:092m121385.97318mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4352.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanurX  17:53+1:0917:55+1:092m021438.3509mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:4033.6
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore)X  18:35+5918:40+575m321471.96916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery  18:58+5819:00+572m021492.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakara  19:18+5619:20+562m121514.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O  20:10+4620:15+465m121561.03411mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:1341.2
#31/==/TIRTirur  21:28+1021:30+202m021602.2349mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:2045.1
#32/==/SRRShoranur JunctionO  22:50+623:00+1010m321647.37426mSRShoranur ph.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur)X  23:27+2023:30+213m121680.4683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)  00:18+2600:20+262m131735.04015mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North)  00:45+2300:50+245m231751.8549mSRTel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam  01:57+3202:00+343m131812.05918mSRTel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2625.7
#37%==%TRVLTiruvalla  02:26+4102:27+421m331837.76122mSRPathanamthitta Ph 2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38%==%CNGRChengannur  02:36+4402:37+441m131846.86413mSRPh: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1920.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction  02:56+4402:58+432m231867.04711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)  03:50+3003:55+315m131907.83516mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:4057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli  05:35-4-031965.4-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site