Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 02:40:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608304-0

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર-કોચુંવેલી / ഭാവ്നഗർ - കൊച്ചുവേളി എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     भावनगर कोच्चुवेली एक्सप्रेस

ADI/Ahmedabad Junction --> MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily augmented bu one AC 3-Tier ex Bhavnagar on 5,12,19,26th March 2017
Wed Mar 01, 2017 (07:22PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:15) by athul
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 2.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - poor (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) is 5 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 24h 40m    17 halts    Distance: 1337 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 13:00 (Avg on time)
Platform# 5
S      
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 
Arrives @ 13:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 1
 M     
MAJN/Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 

17 halts. 180 intermediate Stations between Ahmedabad Junction and Mangaluru Junction (Mangalore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 20m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus -07:15+0--1-298.16111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction 07:35+507:37+42m--1-277.77543mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 08:00+708:01+71m--1-248.87037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:38+708:44+76m--1-205.96497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0872.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 09:52-09:54-2m11-133.44570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations02:56133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction» 12:50-2613:00+010m510.06151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+1913:47+192m1145.67438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+2314:04+232m1164.14245mWRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+1415:05+1610m1199.99437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+5415:58+532m21179.85819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#11/==/STSurat 16:50+4717:00+4810m21229.66218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+1:1720:40+1:1510m71445.5476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+3122:05+375m71508.748 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3575.8
#14!%%!%ROHARoha 23:40+2323:45+225m21584.569 CRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplunX 01:36+5001:38+572m22712.56311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:1002:55+1:305m12787.971132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:49129.1
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg 04:44+2:1204:46+2:122m12917.07837mKRSindhudurg - 416534, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4760.8
#18%--%THVMThivimX 05:33+2:2705:35+2:342m12977.86223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 06:20+2:3306:30+2:3810m121024.0529mKRMadgaon South 403601. Tel: 0832-2712790, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwarX 07:40+2:4407:42+2:482m121084.22911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5655.1
#21%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+1:4909:40+1:412m121139.35522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1669.9
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56+1:3810:58+1:382m121209.27010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#23%--%UDUdupi 11:54+1:0911:56+1:112m121274.73618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4462.4
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore)• 13:40+1:0713:50+1:1310m121337.17424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:1614:30+1:162m121384.26618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 15:18+1:0815:20+1:082m221436.6589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:55+1:0216:00+1:045m321470.36916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery 16:18+1:0416:20+1:042m221491.0749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakaraX 16:38+1:0716:40+1:072m121513.15610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+1:0117:35+1:025m121559.34711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#31/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+4618:30+462m221600.6399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+3619:50+4610m321645.63526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+3620:50+383m121678.7943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+1:0321:27+1:032m121733.33115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+5022:05+535m221750.1549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+1:0523:15+1:093m121810.35018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+1:2023:48+1:202m321836.06022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+1:2123:59+1:212m121845.05013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:23+1:1400:25+1:152m231865.24911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+1:0601:20+1:065m131906.03816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
14 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli 02:50+33---31963.7-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site