Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 16:27:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 608304-0

19260/Bhavnagar - Kochuveli Express
ભાવનગર - કોચૂવેલી એક્સપ્રેસ     भावनगर - कोचूवैली एक्सप्रेस

BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus --> KCVL/Kochuveli

Refresh Live Status (13h 14m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sun Nov 20, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On board catering available; Veg biryani, egg biryani and Chicken...
more...
biryani. Quality is quite good. Dinner available on payment basis till PNVL on first day and lunch will be available till MAJN on the next day.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 19260 / 19259 Bhavnagar – Kochuveli – Bhavnagar weekly Express trains will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex. Bhavnagar from 02nd...
more...
April to 28th May (On all Sundays of April and May, 2017) and ex. Kochuveli from 06th April to 01st June 2017. (On all Thursday of April- May, 2017 & 01st Thursday of June 2017) A total of 18 services will be operated during the period.
Mon Apr 03, 2017 (05:06PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:15) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (8)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - average (7)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli is 44 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 43h 35m    39 halts    Distance: 2261 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
S      
BVC/Bhavnagar Terminus 
Arrives @ 02:50 +2 nights (Avg 37m late)
Platform# --
  T    
KCVL/Kochuveli 

39 halts. 354 intermediate Stations between Bhavnagar Terminus and Kochuveli

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 3h 0m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|BVCBhavnagar Terminus» -07:15+0--10.06111mWRBhavnagar, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2020.5
#2|--|SOJNSihor Junction 07:35+907:37+82m--120.57543mWRShihor, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2328.9
#3|--|DLJDhola Junction 08:00+1408:01+141m--149.47037mWRDhola, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:3742.9
#4|--|BTDBotad JunctionX 08:38+1408:44+116m--192.36497mWRBotad, Gujarat
6 intermediate stations01:0872.5
#5|--|JVNJorawarnagar Junction 09:52-09:54-2m11164.84570mWRSurendra Nagar, Gujarat
29 intermediate stations02:56133.4
#6/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 12:50-2013:00+110m51298.16151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:4545.6
#7/==/NDNadiad Junction 13:45+1113:47+142m11343.77438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#8/==/ANNDAnand JunctionX 14:02+2214:04+222m11362.242 WRAnand, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5135.8
#9/==/BRCVadodara Junction 14:55+915:05+1310m11398.09437mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5179.9
#10/==/AKVAnkleshwar Junction 15:56+5615:58+1:012m21477.95819mWRAnkleshwar, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations00:5249.9
#11/==/STSurat 16:50+5117:00+5010m21527.76218mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
36 intermediate stations03:30215.9
#12/==/BSRVasai Road 20:30+2920:40+2610m71743.6476mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:2063.2
#13/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 22:00+3522:05+445m71806.84712mCRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:3574.8
#14%==%ROHARoha 23:40+1:1723:45+1:195m21881.66910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:51128.0
#15%--%CHIChiplunX 01:36+1:0201:38+1:052m221009.66311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#16%--%RNRatnagiri 02:50+1:2902:55+1:305m121085.071132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:49129.1
#17%--%SNDDSindhudurg 04:44+2:2304:46+2:242m121214.17837mKRTel; 02362-228775, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4760.9
#18%--%THVMThivimX 05:33+2:3705:35+3:012m121274.96123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4546.1
#19%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 06:20+2:4806:30+2:5410m121321.0529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#20%--%KAWRKarwarX 07:40+3:1507:42+3:202m121381.22911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:5655.1
#21%--%KTKumtaX 09:38+2:1109:40+2:112m121436.45522mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations01:1669.9
#22%--%BYNRByndoor Mookambika Road 10:56-10:58-2m121506.37010mKRUdupi Dist. 576214, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5665.5
#23%--%UDUdupi 11:54+1:3711:56+1:392m121571.83618mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:4463.0
#24%==%MAJNMangaluru Junction (Mangalore) 13:40+1:1413:50+1:1510m121634.87424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
6 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#25/==/KGQKasaragod 14:28+1:2214:30+1:222m121681.96618mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
8 intermediate stations00:4852.4
#26/==/PAYPayyanur 15:18+1:1315:20+1:122m221734.3589mSRKannur District, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:3533.7
#27/==/CANKannur Main (Cannanore) 15:55+1:0716:00+1:075m321768.06916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#28/==/TLYThalassery 16:18+1:0916:20+1:092m221788.6749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#29/==/BDJVadakaraX 16:38+1:1016:40+1:102m121810.75610mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
9 intermediate stations00:5046.3
#30/==/CLTKozhikode Main (Calicut)O 17:30+5917:35+1:005m121857.04711mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5341.2
#31/==/TIRTirurX 18:28+4818:30+482m221898.2399mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
8 intermediate stations01:1045.0
#32/==/SRRShoranur Junction 19:40+3419:50+4310m321943.23526mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5733.1
#33/--/TCRThrissur (Trichur) 20:47+2920:50+333m121976.3943mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:3554.6
#34/==/AWYAluva (Alwaye)X 21:25+5621:27+572m122030.93115mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3316.8
#35/==/ERNErnakulam Town (North) 22:00+4522:05+485m222047.8549mSRXavier Arakkal Road North Ernakulam Tel: 0484 2395198, Kerala
11 intermediate stations01:0760.2
#36%==%KTYMKottayam 23:12+5923:15+1:023m122107.95018mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3125.7
#37/==/TRVLTiruvalla 23:46+1:1323:48+1:132m322133.66022mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.1
#38/==/CNGRChengannur 23:57+1:1523:59+1:142m122142.75013mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2420.2
#39/==/KYJKayamkulam JunctionX 00:23+1:1400:25+1:142m232162.94911mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5040.8
#40/==/QLNKollam Junction (Quilon) 01:15+1:0601:20+1:075m132203.73816mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
15 intermediate stations01:3057.6
#41/==/KCVLKochuveli• 02:50+37---32261.3-10mSRTrivandrum 695021, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site