Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:04:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 27, 2016 17:04:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂટીકોરીન વિવેક એક્સપ્રેસ     ओखा - तूतीकोरिन विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Time-Table HAS CHANGED. Show Changes
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 3.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 S9
 14
 B1
 15
 B2
 16
 A1
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    
This is the Shortest Route between Vadodara Junction and Valsad.
Travel Time: 3h 28m    2 halts    Distance: 198 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:03 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# 2
     F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:31 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BL/Valsad 

2 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:55+001-598.2495mWROkha, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:3528.6
#2|--|DWKDwarka  00:30-300:32+22m02-569.56914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:1384.0
#3|--|KMBLKhambhalia  01:45+201:47+22m02-485.53445mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
5 intermediate stations01:3654.3
#4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:23-2403:25+32m02-431.15112mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
8 intermediate stations01:4084.5
#5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  05:05+705:10+95m12-346.655127mWRRajkot, Gujarat
28 intermediate stations03:19181.5
#6|==|VGViramgam JunctionX  08:29-2108:31+02m02-165.15729mWRJunction Point - ADI/BVC/RJT/GIMB/MSH Viramgam, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:0965.2
#7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40+210:00+020m42-99.85451mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:5145.6
#8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:51+310:53+42m42-54.27438mWRNadiad, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:1518.5
#9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:08+811:10+82m42-35.75044mWRAnand, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4335.7
#10/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  11:53+712:03+810m220.09037mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations00:4770.6
#11/==/BHBharuch Junction  12:50+2312:52+232m4270.63820mWRBharuch, Gujarat
11 intermediate stations01:3359.2
#12/==/STSuratX  14:25-214:35+010m22129.77418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13 intermediate stations00:5668.6
#13/==/BLValsad•  15:31+1115:33+142m32198.37912mWRValsad, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2026.2
#14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:53+2115:55+212m22224.65027mWRVapi, Gujarat
16 intermediate stations02:25121.1
#15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-718:30+010m62345.7356mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:1241.7
#16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+119:45+93m62387.44810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3374.3
#17/==/LNLLonavala  21:18+521:20+62m22461.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations01:0563.7
#18/==/PUNEPune Junction  22:25+322:30+85m22525.361556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
36 intermediate stations04:20262.3
#19|==|SURSolapur  02:50+3303:00+3510m33787.662461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20!==!GRGulbargaX  04:50+5404:53+543m13900.636458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations01:0236.7
#21%==%WADIWadi Junction  05:55+2306:00+285m23937.383432mCRWadi, Karnataka
12 intermediate stations01:18107.7
#22%==%RCRaichur Junction  07:18+5107:20+532m131045.046407mSCRRaichur, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3828.9
#23%==%MALMMantralayam RoadX  07:58+5008:00+582m131073.964332mSCRTungabhadra Distt Kurnool, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3840.7
#24%==%ADAdoni  08:38+1:0008:40+1:002m131114.646421mSCRAdoni Tel: 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0852.1
#25%==%GTLGuntakal Junction  09:48+4209:50+1:012m331166.759454mSCRGuntakal., Andhra Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0385.6
#26%==%ATPAnantapur  11:53+3611:55+392m131252.331348mSCRAnantapur, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0533.3
#27%==%DMMDharmavaram JunctionX  13:00-413:05+25m131285.775372mSCRDharmavaram, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1391.1
#28%==%HUPHindupur  14:18+5914:20+1:002m231376.749635mSWRHindupur, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4383.5
#29%==%YNKYelahanka Junction  16:03+1:3216:05+1:362m231460.362912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:1515.5
#30/--/KJMKrishnarajapuramX  16:20+2:0916:25+2:125m231475.732907mSWRBengaluru-560016, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations01:4556.4
#31/==/BWTBangarapet JunctionX  18:10+1:2218:30+1:1620m431532.147810mSWRBangarapet, Karnataka
26 intermediate stations04:02189.1
#32/==/SASalem Junction  22:32+2622:35+303m031721.245283mSRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2059.5
#33/==/EDErode Junction23:55+1900:05+5110m431780.775175mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5264.9
#34%--%KRRKarur Junction  00:57+4801:00+483m341845.659120mSRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations01:1574.0
#35%--%DGDindigul JunctionX  02:15+4002:20+455m041919.762287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0062.3
#36/==/MDUMadurai Junction  03:20+5803:25+1:055m141982.058139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:4543.4
#37/--/VPTVirudunagar Junction  04:10+5904:12+1:002m042025.477105mSRPh No: 04562-243747, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2126.9
#38/--/SRTSatur  04:33+1:0004:35+1:012m042052.36565mSRPh No:04562 - 260243, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2021.6
#39/--/CVPKovilpatti  04:55+5904:57+592m042073.96891mSRKovilpatti, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:3236.2
#40/--/MEJVanchi Maniyachchi Junction  05:29+1:0005:30+1:011m042110.12570mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations01:1531.0
#41/--/TNTuticorin  06:45+19-042141.1-5mSRThoothukudi, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site