Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:17:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Wed Jul 29, 2015 03:17:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Oct 17, 2013 (06:20PM)

19568/Okha - Tuticorin Vivek Express
ઓખા - તૂટીકોરીન વિવેક     विवेक एक्सप्रेस

Apr 18 2015 (7:44PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Loco
VTA WDM-3A/WDM-3D/WDG-3A
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - average (4)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
Inaugural Run
Fri Nov 18, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ NO Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 S8
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 A1
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
  ED
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 3h 0m    2 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 66 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: 101 km/hr between MALM/Mantralayam Road and GTL/Guntakal Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:20 (Avg 4m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BRC/Vadodara Junction 
Arrives @ 15:20 (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 3
     F 
BL/Valsad 

2 halts. 38 intermediate Stations between Vadodara Junction and Valsad

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1|--|OKHAOkha  -23:45+0--1-598.3395mWROkha, Gujarat
2|--|DWKDwarka  00:29-600:34+35m--2-569.66914mWRDwarka, Gujarat
3|--|KMBLKhambhalia01:47+1501:49+152m--2-485.63649mWRKhambhalia, Gujarat
4|--|JAMJamnagar  03:20-503:25+55m--2-431.35614mWRJamnagar, Gujarat
5|--|RJTRajkot JunctionO  04:55+405:00+55m12-346.754128mWRRajkot, Gujarat
6|==|VGViramgam Junction  08:23-108:25+62m--2-165.25227mWRViramgam, Gujarat
7/==/ADIAhmedabad JunctionO  09:40-110:00+220m42-99.86151mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
8/==/NDNadiad Junction  10:45+1110:47+112m12-54.26237mWRNadiad, Gujarat
9/==/ANNDAnand Junction  11:05+1411:07+142m12-35.83444mWRAnand, Gujarat
10/==/BRCVadodara Junction»X  12:10+312:20+410m320.07636mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
11/==/BHBharuch Junction  13:16+713:18+82m4270.56220mWRBharuch, Gujarat
12/==/STSuratX  14:15+714:25+1010m22129.87517mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
13/==/BLValsad•  15:20+1415:27+137m32198.56615mWRValsad, Gujarat
14/==/VAPIVapiX  15:51+1515:53+152m22224.74927mWRVapi, Gujarat
15/==/BSRVasai Road  18:20-418:25+55m62345.8357mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
16/==/KYNKalyan Junction  19:42+819:45+113m62391.14810mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
17/==/LNLLonavala  21:19+1021:20+121m22466.659623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra