Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
 
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:06:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsMembersLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 19, 2015 05:06:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn Tip
Latest...
.
Thu Apr 02, 2015 (04:28PM)

12392/Shramjeevi SF Express
شرمجيوي ایکسپریس     श्रमजीवी सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

Apr 05 (10:25PM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
no RSA
Loco
TKD WDP-4B/4D
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (7)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (6)
Inaugural Run
Wed Oct 02, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car Avbl
✓ Catering Avbl
✕ NO E-Catering
ICF Rake
  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
HA1
  5
 A1
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 PC
  9
S13
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    
Travel Time: 21h 0m    29 halts    Distance: 1101 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Peak Observed Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: ECR/East Central
Departs @ 13:10 (Avg on time)
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 
Arrives @ 10:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 46m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
RGD/Rajgir 

29 halts. 215 intermediate Stations between New Delhi and Rajgir

Show ALL intermediate Stations  Show Old Time-Table

#TrkCodeStation NameX/OArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
1/==/NDLSNew Delhi»  -13:10+0710.035215mNRNew Delhi 110002, Delhi NCT
2/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX  13:53-113:55+12m4125.370217mNRGhaziabad, Uttar Pradesh
3%==%MBMoradabad JunctionO  15:55+2016:05+2110m31166.065201mNRMoradabad, Uttar Pradesh
4/==/BEBareilly Junction  17:28+2417:33+245m11256.366174mNRBareilly, Uttar Pradesh
5/==/SPNShahjahanpur  18:37+2718:40+283m11326.864156mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:-242001, Uttar Pradesh
6/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NRX  21:15+2821:30+3315m61491.769124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
7%==%NHHNihalgarh  22:47+3922:49+392m11580.671108mNRJagdishpur, Uttar Pradesh
8%==%MFKAMusafir Khana  23:05+4423:06+451m--1599.556105mNRMusfirKhana, Uttar Pradesh
9%==%SLNSultanpur Junction  23:40+4823:42+492m31631.18299mNRSultanpur., Uttar Pradesh
10%==%JOPJaunpur City  00:45+1:0300:47+1:032m12716.83587mNRJaunpur, Uttar Pradesh
11/==%BSBVaranasi JunctionX  02:25+2502:40+2415m62774.31882mNRVaranasi 221002, Uttar Pradesh
12/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction  03:35+1703:45+2110m--2790.86883mECRDistt: Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
13/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction  04:36+2604:38+272m12848.58772mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
14/==/GMRGahmar  04:49+3004:51+302m--2864.58168mECRDistt: Ghazipur, Uttar Pradesh
15/==/BXRBuxarXO  05:06+3705:08+382m12884.77067mECRBuxar, Bihar
16/==/DUREDumraonO  05:22+4005:24+402m12901.08770mECRDumraon, Bihar
17/==/ARAAra JunctionXO  06:00+4406:02+442m12953.27463mECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
18/==/BTABihtaO  06:20+5106:22+522m12975.43762mECRDistt: Patna, Bihar
19/==/DNRDanapur  06:50+4706:52+492m--2992.85158mECRKhagaul, Bihar
20/==/PWSPhulwari Sharif  06:56+5506:58+562m--2996.22158mECRPatna, Bihar
21/==/PNBEPatna JunctionX  07:15+5107:25+5610m121002.12257mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
22/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Bihar  07:32+1:0907:34+1:102m421004.75555mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
23/==/PNCPatna SahebX  07:42+1:1107:44+1:132m121012.07359mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
24/==/FUTFatwaX  07:54+1:2507:56+1:322m221024.25653mECRPatna, Bihar
25/==/KOOKhusropurX  08:05+1:3708:07+1:392m121032.73952mECRPatna, Bihar
26/==/